Edinburgh Allegro League

An Allegro list event
Played at Edinburgh ending on 30/04/2018
Results compiled by Richard Heathwood
Grading calculations last updated - 15/11/2017

Edinburgh Allegro League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Bank of Scotland4310710420001275
212University of Edinburgh430169250001063
37Edinburgh 242115754000959
413Wandering Donkins42206745000956
54Civil Service41305907000956
66Edinburgh 142024655000853
78Gorgie Dalry41123736000853
814Wandering Dragons41214537100747
91Badgers Brook Badgers Brook42024536101747
103Blackford Hill41214709000744
119Musselburgh41123447100744
1211Sandy Bells41123536002641
1310Pentland Hills410324210000531
145Corstorphine400404210000531
  56 21 14 21 56 89 40 89 3 0 3 112  

Edinburgh Allegro League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook Badgers Brook          1 0     3     3 
Bank of Scotland  4         2   3     2   12 
Blackford Hill  0         3     2     2 
Civil Service          2 2 2 3         
Corstorphine                1 1 1 1   
Edinburgh 1          1   3     3 1   
Edinburgh 23     2   3             1 
Gorgie Dalry4 1 1 2                   
Musselburgh      2   1       3 1     
10 Pentland Hills     1 3                
11 Sandy Bells   2   3       1         
12 University of Edinburgh        2 1     3 3       10 
13 Wandering Donkins  2     2 2             2 
14 Wandering Dragons1   2       2           2 

Edinburgh Allegro League Match Results
Bd Grade University of Edinburgh (12) vs (10) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1639 Ravindran, Kughan    -   Watt, Callum  1666 Draw 
2 1331 Ley P., Chihon  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1514 Home Win 
3 0 Gotthardt, Marc  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1420 Home Win 
4 0 Kumar, Ashok  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1383 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Corstorphine (5) vs (13) Wandering Donkins Grade Comments
1 1729 Sykes, Chris    -   Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2152 Draw 
2 1221 Watson, David  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1573 Away Win 
3 950 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 McCosh, Edward  1174 Home Win 
4 929 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 Donkin, Anne  1007 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (6) vs (7) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1855 Rutherford, Willie  0  -  1 Kane, Robert  1802 Away Win 
2 1626 Aitchison, A Keith    -   Platts, William G C  1406 Draw 
3 1556 McGillivray, Calum    -   Ridge, Benjamin  1300 Draw 
4 730 Liang, Chelsea  0  -  1 Fergusson, Niall  1226 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service (4) vs (8) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1841 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1525 Home Win 
2 1581 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 Hynd, William  1457 Away Win 
3 1540 Giannoukos, Christos  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1442 Home Win 
4 1020 O`Donnell, Brian  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1442 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (2) vs (3) Blackford Hill Grade Comments
1 1660 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Montgomery, James R  1676 Home Win 
2 1559 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  1656 Home Win 
3 1352 Turner, James  1  -  0 Hughes, Owen  1029 Home Win 
4 1352 White, Derek  1  -  0 Pickering, Martin  1059 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (14) vs (1) Badgers Brook Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1546 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  2054 Away Win 
2 1444 Falconer, William  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1430 Away Win 
3 1292 Kumar, Aravind  0  -  1 Walker, Gordon J  1175 Away Win 
4 1253 Forrester, Alistair  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (11) vs (9) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1343 Ceron, Galo    -   Tope, Bryan  1599 Draw 
2 1196 Ritchie, Stephen    -   Barron, Vince  1367 Draw 
3 971 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 King, David  1243 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Crawford, James  1203 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (9) vs (12) University of Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 1599 Tope, Bryan  1  -  0 Ravindran, Kughan  1639 Home Win 
2 1367 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Ley P., Chihon  1331 Away Win 
3 1243 King, David  0  -  1 Gotthardt, Marc  0 Away Win 
4 1203 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Kumar, Ashok  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (10) vs (5) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1666 Watt, Callum  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1729 Home Win 
2 1514 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Watson, David  1221 Away Win 
3 1420 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Wilson, Graham   991 Home Win 
4 1383 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  929 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (13) vs (6) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2152 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Rutherford, Willie  1855 Home Win 
2 1573 Donkin, Chris    -   Aitchison, A Keith  1626 Draw 
3 1174 McCosh, Edward  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1556 Away Win 
4 1007 Donkin, Anne  1  -  0 Liang, Chelsea  730 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (7) vs (4) Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1802 Kane, Robert  1  -  0 Macnab, Crawford T  1841 Home Win 
2 1406 Platts, William G C  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1581 Away Win 
3 1300 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Giannoukos, Christos  1540 Away Win 
4 1226 Fergusson, Niall  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Brian  1020 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (8) vs (2) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1525 Girdwood, Paul    -   Stewart, David  1660 Draw 
2 1457 Hynd, William  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1559 Away Win 
3 1442 Good, Stewart A S    -   Turner, James  1352 Draw 
4 1442 McKinney, Stuart    -   White, Derek  1352 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Blackford Hill (3) vs (14) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1676 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1546 Home Win 
2 1656 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1444 Away Win 
3 1029 Hughes, Owen  0  -  1 Kumar, Aravind  1292 Away Win 
4 1059 Pickering, Martin  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1253 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook Badgers Brook (1) vs (11) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 2054 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Ceron, Galo  1343 Draw 
2 1430 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1196 Home Win 
3 1175 Walker, Gordon J  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  971 Home Win 
4 0 Lawson, Steve  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh (12) vs (5) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1639 Ravindran, Kughan    -   Sykes, Chris  1729 Draw 
2 0 Laurynovich, Aliaksei  1  -  0 Watson, David  1221 Home Win 
3 0 Dunne, Killian  1  -  0 Wilson, Graham   991 Home Win 
4 988 McLaurin, Murdo  0  -  1 Ferguson, James  929 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (9) vs (6) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1599 Tope, Bryan  0  -  1 Aitchison, A Keith  1626 Away Win 
2 1429 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1556 Away Win 
3 1291 Kelly, Maurice P    -   Buchan, Allan W  1229 Draw 
4 1243 King, David    -   Dobson, Joe  906 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (10) vs (4) Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1666 Watt, Callum  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1610 Home Win 
2 1420 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Giannoukos, Christos  1540 Away Win 
3 1350 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Drewer, Andreas  1459 Away Win 
4 1297 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Anderson, George C  1174 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (13) vs (2) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1837 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1581 Home Win 
2 1573 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1559 Home Win 
3 1174 McCosh, Edward  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1446 Away Win 
4 1007 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 White, Derek  1352 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (7) vs (14) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1802 Kane, Robert  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1546 Home Win 
2 1395 Robertson, Paul    -   Falconer, William  1444 Draw 
3 1300 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Kumar, Aravind  1292 Away Win 
4 1226 Fergusson, Niall  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1253 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (8) vs (1) Badgers Brook Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1457 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Ward, Stuart  1763 Home Win 
2 1442 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1430 Home Win 
3 1442 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon J  1175 Home Win 
4 1106 Tait, Philip D  1  -  0 Lawson, Steve  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (11) vs (3) Blackford Hill Grade Comments
1 1672 Linskaill, Chris  0  -  1 Montgomery, James R  1676 Away Win 
2 1489 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1  -  0 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  1656 Home Win 
3 1196 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Scott, Mike P  1636 Away Win 
4 971 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Collier, David C  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (6) vs (12) University of Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 1626 Aitchison, A Keith  1  -  0 Ravindran, Kughan  1639 Home Win 
2 1556 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Laurynovich, Aliaksei  0 Home Win 
3 1229 Buchan, Allan W  1  -  0 Dunne, Killian  1272 Home Win 
4 906 Dobson, Joe  0  -  1 McLaurin, Murdo  988 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service (4) vs (9) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1610 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Tope, Bryan  1599 Away Win 
2 1540 Giannoukos, Christos  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1429 Home Win 
3 0 Drewer, Andreas  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1291 Home Win 
4 1174 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 King, David  1243 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (2) vs (10) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1581 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1  -  0 Watt, Callum  1666 Home Win 
2 1559 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1420 Home Win 
3 1446 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1350 Home Win 
4 1352 White, Derek    -   Purkins, Terry E  1297 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (14) vs (13) Wandering Donkins Grade Comments
1 1546 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1837 Away Win 
2 1444 Falconer, William    -   Donkin, Chris  1573 Draw 
3 1292 Kumar, Aravind    -   McCosh, Edward  1174 Draw 
4 1253 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1007 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook Badgers Brook (1) vs (7) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1763 Ward, Stuart    -   Kane, Robert  1802 Draw 
2 1430 McGilvary, David    -   Robertson, Paul  1395 Draw 
3 1175 Walker, Gordon J  0  -  1 Ridge, Benjamin  1300 Away Win 
4 0 Lawson, Steve  0  -  1 Fergusson, Niall  1226 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Blackford Hill (3) vs (8) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1676 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1457 Home Win 
2 1656 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1442 Home Win 
3 1636 Scott, Mike P  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1442 Home Win 
4 0 Collier, David C  0  -  1 Tait, Philip D  1106 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (5) vs (11) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1729 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Linskaill, Chris  1672 Home Win 
2 1221 Watson, David  0  -  1 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1489 Away Win 
3 950 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Ritchie, Stephen  1196 Away Win 
4 929 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  971 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Edinburgh Allegro League Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1430   12405   2   4   1369   2   4   2.307   0.193   1460 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   2054   14326   1   2   1654   1   2   1.836   -0.336   1847 
 3   Walker, Gordon J   BX   -   1175   14635   2   4   1279   2   4   1.491   0.509   1279 
 5   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1763   23079      2   1630      2   1.300   -0.800   1436 
 4   Lawson, Steve   BX   -   0   28020   1   3   1166   0   2   0   0   766 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1446   3774   2   2   1262   2   2   1.456   0.544   1662 
 1   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1660   6117   1   2   1600   1   2   1.161   0.339   1794 
 2   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1559   8748   3   4   1526   3   4   2.172   0.828   1720 
 3   Turner, James   BS   -   1352   11731   1   2   1236   1   2   1.249   0.251   1428 
 4   White, Derek   BS   -   1352   15476   3   4   1201   3   4   2.686   0.314   1394 
 5   Borras Carbonell, Adria   BS   -   1581   26268   1   2   1752   1   2   0.570   0.430   1752 

Team 3 - Blackford Hill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Hughes, Owen   SRTC   -   1029   14437   0   2   1322   0   2   0.306   -0.306   922 
 2   Hughes, Rhian (WFM)   ED   -   1656   14438   1   4   1484   1   4   2.886   -1.886   1290 
 1   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1676   14510   3   4   1584   3   4   2.481   0.519   1777 
 6   Collier, David C   SR   -   0   17097   0   2   1038   0   2   0   0   638 
 5   Scott, Mike P   ER   -   1636   17393   2   2   1339   2   2   1.670   0.330   1739 
 4   Pickering, Martin   SRER   -   1059   18902   1   2   1302   1   2   0.401   0.599   1302 

Team 4 - Civil Service
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1174   3046   1   2   1270   1   2   0.734   0.266   1270 
 2   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1581   3084   1   2   1432   1   2   1.398   -0.398   1432 
 1   Macnab, Crawford T   CS   -   1841   4810   1   2   1664   1   2   1.420   -0.420   1664 
 6   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1610   5921   0   2   1632   0   2   0.937   -0.937   1232 
 4   O`Donnell, Brian   CS   -   1020   8243   0   2   1323   0   2   0.320   -0.320   923 
 5   Rounds, Matt   CS   -   1517   26695   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Giannoukos, Christos   CS   -   1540   27662   4   4   1425   4   4   2.625   1.375   1825 
 7   Drewer, Andreas   CS   -   0   28183   2   2   1320   2   2   0   0   1720 

Team 5 - Corstorphine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Watson, David   CO   -   1221   9743   1   4   1525   1   3   0.439   0.561   1403 
 3   Crerar, James D   COEW   -   950   9746   1   2   1185   1   2   0.414   0.586   1185 
 1   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1729   12843   2   4   1785   2   4   1.827   0.173   1785 
 4   Ferguson, James   CO   -   929   14927   1   4   1104   1   4   1.181   -0.181   911 
 5   Wilson, Graham    CO   -   991   27698   0   2   1332   0   2   0.248   -0.248   931 

Team 6 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Aitchison, A Keith   EDKO   -   1626   3020   3   4   1563   3   4   2.319   0.681   1756 
 1   Rutherford, Willie   ED   -   1855   5882   0   2   1977   0   2   0.730   -0.730   1577 
 3   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1556   18587   3   4   1338   2   3   2.270   0.230   1618 
 4   Liang, Chelsea   FC   J11   730   25200   0   2   1068   0   2   0.252   -0.252   668 
 6   Dobson, Joe   GHED   J13   906   25210      2   1176      2   0.365   0.135   982 
 5   Buchan, Allan W   ED   -   1229   27092   1   2   1282   1   2   0.853   0.647   1474 

Team 7 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1406   5650      2   1604      2   0.494   0.006   1410 
 5   Robertson, Paul   ED   -   1395   5820   1   2   1437   1   2   0.881   0.119   1437 
 4   Fergusson, Niall   ED   -   1226   8329   3   4   1041   2   3   2.131   -0.131   1163 
 1   Kane, Robert   ED   -   1802   22505   3   4   1751   3   4   2.236   1.264   2083 
 3   Ridge, Benjamin   TCED   J13   1300   22809   1   4   1391   1   4   1.572   -0.072   1300 

Team 8 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1442   4113   1   4   1426   1   4   2.057   -0.557   1335 
 4   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1442   5147   2   4   1370   2   4   2.283   0.217   1461 
 5   Tait, Philip D   GY   -   1106   6827   2   2      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Hynd, William   GY   -   1457   7709   2   4   1645   2   4   1.062   0.938   1645 
 1   Girdwood, Paul   GY   -   1525   11503      2   1750      2   0.454   0.046   1558 

Team 9 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1429   4379   0   2   1548   0   2   0.681   -0.681   1148 
 6   Kelly, Maurice P   MU   -   1291   4550      2   1344      2   0.861   -0.361   1151 
 3   King, David   MU   -   1243   4596   2   4   1054   2   3   2.206   0.294   1334 
 2   Barron, Vince   MU   -   1367   7839      2   1264      2   1.272   -0.772   1070 
 1   Tope, Bryan   MU   -   1599   8249   2   4   1563   2   4   2.160   0.340   1654 
 4   Crawford, James   MU   -   1203   19395   1   2      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 10 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Devoy, David G   PH   -   979   3720   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1350   4312   0   2   1452   0   2   0.720   -0.720   1052 
 8   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1420   5607   1   4   1373   1   3   1.568   -0.568   1251 
 7   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1297   5689      2   1263      2   1.092   -0.592   1070 
 1   Watt, Callum   PH   -   1666   6414   2   4   1648   2   4   2.089   0.411   1740 
 5   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1453   7097   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Nisbet, Charles   PH   -   1514   10970   0   2   1276   0   2   1.587   -1.587   876 
 3   Lange, Olav   PH   -   1557   15011   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1383   21109   1   2   983   1   1   0.918   0.082   1383 

Team 11 - Sandy Bells
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ritchie, Stephen   SBWD   -   1196   9049   1   4   1336   1   4   1.369   0.131   1245 
 3   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   971   9443   2   4   1116   1   3   0.968   0.032   994 
 1   Ceron, Galo   SBWD   -   1343   14010   1   2   1671   1   2   0.269   0.731   1671 
 4   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1672   16223   0   2   1702   0   2   0.916   -0.916   1302 
 5   Jakimiuk, Andrej   SB   -   1489   19505   2   2   1438   2   2   1.109   0.891   1838 

Team 12 - University of Edinburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   McLaurin, Murdo   FC   J10   988   26103   1   2   972   1   2   1.042   -0.042   972 
 5   Laurynovich, Aliaksei   EU   -   0   26593   1   2   1388   1   2   0   0   1388 
 2   Ley P., Chihon   EU   -   1331   27453   2   2   1440   2   2   0.711   1.289   1840 
 1   Ravindran, Kughan   EU   J19   1639   27494   1   4   1655   1   4   1.919   -0.919   1462 
 6   Dunne, Killian   EU   -   0   27644   1   2   1110   1   2   0   0   1110 
 3   Kumar, Ashok   EU   -   0   28210   2   2   1293   2   2   0   0   1693 
 4   Gotthardt, Marc   EU   -   0   28211   2   2   1332   2   2   0   0   1731 

Team 13 - Wandering Donkins
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1007   3764   2   4   1096   2   4   1.627   0.373   1096 
 2   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1573   3765   3   4   1462   3   4   2.508   0.492   1656 
 5   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1837   4629   2   2   1564   2   2   1.656   0.344   1963 
 1   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2152   5555   1   2   1804   1   2   1.765   -0.265   1996 
 3   McCosh, Edward   WD   -   1174   25245      4   1311      4   1.386   -0.886   979 

Team 14 - Wandering Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Falconer, William   WD   -   1444   3872   2   4   1514   2   4   1.648   0.352   1514 
 1   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1546   20808   0   4   1815   0   4   0.750   -0.750   1415 
 4   Forrester, Alistair   WD   -   1253   24237   3   4   1097   2   3   2.090   -0.090   1219 
 3   Kumar, Aravind   WD   -   1292   27082   2   4   1197   2   4   2.478   0.022   1288