Edinburgh & Lothians League Premier

Ending on 31/03/2018
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 21/02/2018

Edinburgh & Lothians League Premier League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Edinburgh 165101122850012672
24University of Edinburgh 15401816580011862
32Edinburgh 2731371215150001946
46Wandering Dragons B71244109192201639
55Wandering Dragons A5122489110201242
63Edinburgh West 160242810180001336
  36 14 8 14 36 76 56 76 2 4 2 105  

Edinburgh & Lothians League Premier Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Edinburgh 17 5   5 9 26 
Edinburgh 25 3 5 2 3 19 
Edinburgh West 11 2 3 3 3 13 
University of Edinburgh 1  6 8   3 18 
Wandering Dragons A1 4 3   4 12 
Wandering Dragons B3 2 3 2 5 16 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Premier Match Results
Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1890 Bhopal, Raj    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2304 Draw 
2 1889 Kane, Robert    -   Brechin, Hugh R  2092 Draw 
3 1840 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D (CM)  2047 Away Win 
4 1813 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Sime, David  1984 Home Win 
5 1765 Berera, Siddharth  1  -  0 Rutherford, Willie  1903 Home Win 
6 1617 Connolly Sams, Lukah  0  -  1 Antunes, Andre  1816 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (6) vs (5) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 1806 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2084 Away Win 
2 1775 Taylor, Ewan    -   Burnett, Walter  1851 Draw 
3 1775 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 O`Neil, Jim  1823 Away Win 
4 1757 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1783 Home Win 
5 0 Fleming, Neil  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1814 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (4) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1837 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Wu, Christopher (FM)  2336 Away Win 
2 1834 McLean, Ian  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2162 Away Win 
3 1766 Watkins, John  0  -  1 Kefalas, Loukas  1917 Away Win 
4 1761 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Jocas, Arturas  1697 Away Win 
5 1759 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Ravindran, Kughan  1617 Away Win 
6 1394 Deas, William B  1  -  0 Lintott-White, Sean  0 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (5) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1851 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1837 Away Win 
2 1823 O`Neil, Jim  0  -  1 McLean, Ian  1834 Away Win 
3 1814 Campbell, Eoin S    -   Watkins, John  1766 Draw 
4 1783 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1761 Home Win 
5 1775 Taylor, Ewan  1  -  0 Logue, David  1702 Home Win 
6 1576 Donkin, Chris    -   Mowat, Jim  1440 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (6) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 2339 Adan Bermudez, Sergio (FM)  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1806 Home Win 
2 2304 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Heron, Donald  1775 Draw 
3 2077 Kafka, Graeme    -   Taylor, Ewan  1775 Draw 
4 2047 Green, Andrew D (CM)  1  -  0 Wallace, David  1757 Home Win 
5 1816 Antunes, Andre  0  -  1 Fleming, Neil  0 Away Win 
6 1840 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1467 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2336 Wu, Christopher (FM)  1  -  0 Bhopal, Raj  1890 Home Win 
2 2217 Noetzel, Felix  1  -  0 Kane, Robert  1889 Home Win 
3 1697 Jocas, Arturas    -   Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1840 Draw 
4 1617 Ravindran, Kughan  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1813 Away Win 
5 0 Dorante, Sana  0  -  1 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1617 Away Win 
6 0 Zhu, Tianzhuo  0  -  1 Aitchison, A Keith  1618 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (5) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2200 Burnett, Andrew B (FM)  1  -  0 Adan Bermudez, Sergio (FM)  2339 Home Win 
2 2084 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2304 Away Win 
3 1851 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Walden, Petros  2195 Away Win 
4 1823 O`Neil, Jim  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2092 Away Win 
5 1814 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2077 Away Win 
6 1783 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Antunes, Andre  1816 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (6) vs (4) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1806 Sloan, Elliot S    -   Wu, Christopher (FM)  2336 Draw 
2 1775 Taylor, Ewan  0  -  1 Noetzel, Felix  2217 Away Win 
3 1775 Heron, Donald  W  -  L Kefalas, Loukas  1917 Win by Default 
4 1757 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Jocas, Arturas  1697 Away Win 
5 0 Fleming, Neil  0  -  1 Ravindran, Kughan  1617 Away Win 
6 1604 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Dorante, Sana  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (6) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1889 Kane, Robert  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1806 Away Win 
2 1879 Irving, Neil  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1775 Home Win 
3 1840 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  0  -  1 Taylor, Ewan  1775 Away Win 
4 1813 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Wallace, David  1757 Home Win 
5 1617 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1  -  0 Fleming, Neil  0 Home Win 
6 1618 Aitchison, A Keith    -   Konarski, Jannic  1721 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2304 Redpath, Joe    -   Bhopal, Raj  1890 Draw 
2 2155 Neave, George  1  -  0 Kane, Robert  1889 Home Win 
3 1837 Robinson, Martin E    -   Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1840 Draw 
4 1834 McLean, Ian    -   Ridge, Michael  1813 Draw 
5 1766 Watkins, John  0  -  1 Berera, Siddharth  1765 Away Win 
6 1702 Logue, David  0  -  1 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1617 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (5) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2084 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   Bhopal, Raj  1890 Draw 
2 1851 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Kane, Robert  1889 Home Win 
3 1823 O`Neil, Jim    -   Irving, Neil  1879 Draw 
4 1814 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1813 Home Win 
5 1783 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Berera, Siddharth  1765 Draw 
6 0 Fleming, Neil    -   Connolly Sams, Lukah  1617 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2304 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1837 Home Win 
2 2092 Brechin, Hugh R    -   McLean, Ian  1834 Draw 
3 2077 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1766 Home Win 
4 2047 Green, Andrew D (CM)    -   Walker, Duncan  1761 Draw 
5 1889 Kane, Robert  1  -  0 Logue, David  1702 Home Win 
6 1751 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1107 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 2084 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1806 Home Win 
2 1851 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1775 Away Win 
3 1823 O`Neil, Jim    -   Taylor, Ewan  1775 Draw 
4 1814 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Fleming, Neil  0 Away Win 
5 1783 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Straczynski, Marek  1447 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2339 Adan Bermudez, Sergio (FM)  1  -  0 Bhopal, Raj  1890 Home Win 
2 2304 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Kane, Robert  1889 Home Win 
3 2092 Brechin, Hugh R    -   Irving, Neil  1879 Draw 
4 2077 Kafka, Graeme    -   Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1840 Draw 
5 1903 Rutherford, Willie  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1813 Home Win 
6 1816 Antunes, Andre  0  -  1 Berera, Siddharth  1765 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (6) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1806 Sloan, Elliot S  W  -  L Adan Bermudez, Sergio (FM)  2339 Win by Default 
2 1775 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2304 Away Win 
3 1775 Taylor, Ewan  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2092 Away Win 
4 1757 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2077 Away Win 
5 0 Fleming, Neil  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D (CM)  2047 Away Win 
6 1447 Straczynski, Marek  0  -  1 Rutherford, Willie  1903 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (4) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1890 Bhopal, Raj    -   Wu, Christopher (FM)  2336 Draw 
2 1889 Kane, Robert  0  -  1 Noetzel, Felix  2217 Away Win 
3 1879 Irving, Neil    -   Kefalas, Loukas  1917 Draw 
4 1813 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 Wilson, Ewan  1948 Away Win 
5 1765 Berera, Siddharth  1  -  0 Ravindran, Kughan  1617 Home Win 
6 1618 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 Dorante, Sana  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (6) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1806 Sloan, Elliot S    -   Grant, Jonathan I M  2159 Draw 
2 1775 Taylor, Ewan  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1837 Home Win 
3 1775 Heron, Donald    -   McLean, Ian  1834 Draw 
4 0 Fleming, Neil  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1766 Home Win 
5 1576 Donkin, Chris  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1761 Away Win 
6 0 Crawford, Ewan  0  -  1 Logue, David  1702 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2336 Wu, Christopher (FM)    -   Grant, Jonathan I M  2159 Draw 
2 2217 Noetzel, Felix  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1837 Home Win 
3 1917 Kefalas, Loukas  0  -  1 McLean, Ian  1834 Away Win 
4 1697 Jocas, Arturas  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1766 Home Win 
5 1617 Ravindran, Kughan  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1761 Away Win 
6 0 Dorante, Sana  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1394 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Premier Team Results
Team 1 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Berry, Neil M (FM)   ED   -   2304   3187   5   6   1934   5   6   5.367   -0.367   2214 
 5   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2077   4517   4   5   1803   4   5   4.124   -0.124   2044 
 8   Rutherford, Willie   ED   -   1903   5882   1   2   1832   1   2   1.200   -0.200   1832 
 12   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1751   7999   1   1   1351   1   1   0.918   0.082   1751 
 7   Sime, David   ED   -   1984   9646   0   1   1813   0   1   0.723   -0.723   1413 
 4   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   -   2092   11864   3   5   1840   3   5   4.042   -0.542   1990 
 6   Green, Andrew D (CM)   EDTC   -   2047   15013   3   4   1796   3   4   3.212   0.288   2128 
 9   Kane, Robert   ED   -   1889   22505   1   1   1702   1   1   0.740   0.260   2102 
 10   Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis   TC   J16   1840   24343   1   1   1467   1   1   0.904   0.096   1867 
 3   Walden, Petros   ED   -   2195   24775   1   1   1851   1   1   0.885   0.115   2251 
 11   Antunes, Andre   ED   -   1816   26048   2   4   1774   2   4   2.233   -0.233   1774 
 1   Adan Bermudez, Sergio (FM)   EU   -   2339   27765   2   4   2026   2   3   2.523   -0.523   2148 

Team 2 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Aitchison, A Keith   EDKO   -   1618   3020   1   3   1721      1   0.357   0.143   1721 
 3   Irving, Neil   STBA   -   1879   12666   2   4   1902   2   4   1.892   0.608   1993 
 5   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1813   15018   3   6   1846   3   6   2.737   0.263   1846 
 6   Berera, Siddharth   TC   J15   1765   22313   3   4   1788   3   4   1.871   1.629   2120 
 2   Kane, Robert   ED   -   1889   22505      7   2090      7   1.921   -1.421   1664 
 1   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1890   22894   2   6   2256   2   6   0.658   1.342   2134 
 8   Connolly Sams, Lukah   TCED   J15   1617   23569   2   4   1778   1   3   0.869   0.631   1778 
 4   Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis   TC   J16   1840   24343   1   4   1908   1   4   1.686   -0.686   1715 

Team 3 - Edinburgh West 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Deas, William B   EW   -   1394   3705   1   2      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 12   Grant, Jonathan I M   EW   -   2159   4168   1   2   2088   1   2   1.124   -0.124   2088 
 4   McLean, Ian   EW   -   1834   5171   3   5   1954   3   5   1.788   1.212   2026 
 9   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1440   5396      1   1576      1   0.318   0.182   1576 
 3   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1837   5827   1   5   2063   1   5   1.319   -0.319   1822 
 6   Walker, Duncan   EW   -   1761   6336   2   5   1758   2   5   2.565   -0.065   1758 
 5   Watkins, John   EW   -   1766   6392      5   1860      5   1.927   -1.427   1493 
 11   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1107   6443   0   1   1507   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1107 
 7   Mayo, Kevin   EWSP   -   1759   7089   0   1   1652   0   1   0.643   -0.643   1252 
 8   Logue, David   ICEW   -   1702   9493   1   3   1832   0   2   0.656   -0.656   1432 

Team 4 - University of Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Mitrovic, Boris   EU   -   2162   22125   1   1   1834   1   1   0.875   0.125   2234 
 4   Kefalas, Loukas   GIEU   -   1917   26591   1   4   1826   1   3   1.872   -0.372   1826 
 10   Wilson, Ewan   EU   J20   1948   26808   1   1   1813   1   1   0.682   0.318   2213 
 6   Ravindran, Kughan   EU   J19   1617   27494   2   5   1788   2   5   1.388   0.612   1716 
 9   Zhu, Tianzhuo   EU   -   0   28250   0   1   1618   0   1   0   0   1218 
 1   Wu, Christopher (FM)   EU   J19   2336   28252   3   5   1981   3   5   4.401   -0.901   2131 
 5   Jocas, Arturas   EU   J19   1697   28253   3   4   1797   3   4   1.461   2.039   2129 
 8   Lintott-White, Sean   EU   -   0   28254   0   1   1394   0   1   0   0   994 
 2   Noetzel, Felix   EU   -   2217   28313   4   4   1858   4   4   3.576   0.424   2258 
 7   Dorante, Sana   EU   -   0   28314   2   4   1580   2   4   0   0   1580 

Team 5 - Wandering Dragons A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Burnett, Andrew B (FM)   WDKC   -   2200   3349   1   1   2339   1   1   0.313   0.687   2739 
 3   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1851   3352   1   5   1894   1   5   2.288   -0.788   1744 
 5   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1814   3415   1   5   1835   1   5   2.402   -0.902   1685 
 8   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1576   3765      1   1440      1   0.682   -0.182   1440 
 6   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1783   4629   2   5   1726   2   5   2.801   -0.801   1654 
 4   O`Neil, Jim   WD   -   1823   5536   2   5   1871   2   5   2.223   -0.223   1799 
 2   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2084   5555   2   4   1952   2   4   2.643   -0.143   2042 
 7   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1775   9448   1   1   1702   1   1   0.604   0.396   2102 
 9   Fleming, Neil   WD   -   0   28179   4   8   1789   4   8   0   0   1831 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1604   3323   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 10   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1576   3765   0   1   1761   0   1   0.260   -0.260   1361 
 2   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1775   4339   3   7   1956   2   6   1.763   0.237   1834 
 5   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1721   4621      1   1618      1   0.643   -0.143   1618 
 1   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1806   6012   3   7   2105   2   6   0.988   1.012   1983 
 8   Straczynski, Marek   WD   -   1447   6147      2   1815      2   0.204   0.296   1622 
 4   Wallace, David   WD   -   1757   6346   1   5   1890   1   5   1.712   -0.712   1649 
 3   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1775   9448   3   7   1966   3   7   1.933   1.567   1966 
 7   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1467   20808   0   1   1867   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1467 
 9   Fleming, Neil   WD   -   0   28179   4   8   1789   4   8   0   0   1831 
 11   Crawford, Ewan   WD   -   0   28192   0   1   1702   0   1   0   0   1302