Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 3

Ending on 31/03/2018
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 14/02/2018

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Civil Service 24400814343001877
210Wandering Dragons D63127156122012056
31Balerno5311710656031963
47Musselburgh 2722361310181001945
59Tiger Cubs53026531012001862
64Corstorphine 24301612470001461
76Edinburgh 56123495500171132
85Corstorphine 36114396182001440
98Sandy Bells 2503236593071138
102Bank of Scotland 3410325810001938
  52 21 10 21 52 98 56 98 29 0 29 155  

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Balerno  1   3 6 5 3     19 
Bank of Scotland 3    1     3   2 2 
Civil Service 24     5 4       4 18 
Corstorphine 2  5   3   2     4 14 
Corstorphine 33   1 2 2 2   3   14 
Edinburgh 50   1   4 3 3 0   11 
Musselburgh 21 2   4 3 3 3   2 19 
Sandy Bells 22         3 3 0 3 11 
Tiger Cubs  4     2 6   6 0 18 
10 Wandering Dragons D  3 1 2     4 3 6 20 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (2) vs (10) Wandering Dragons D Grade Comments
1 1394 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 Kumar, Aravind  1381 Away Win 
2 1364 Pirrie, Gregor  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1370 Away Win 
3 1308 McVey, Ernie  L  -  W Forrester, Alistair  1172 Loss by Default 
4 1142 Ferrie, Louis C    -   McCosh, Edward  1117 Draw 
5 1136 Melvin, James  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1093 Home Win 
6 0 Huyton, Alan  1  -  0 Bishop, Lee  1065 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (3) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1683 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1567 Home Win 
2 1638 Gunn-Russell, Charles  0  -  1 Rounds, Matt  1488 Away Win 
3 1482 Nafiri, Friday  L  -  W Bate, Simon  1481 Loss by Default 
4 1382 Watt, David B    -   Heatlie, Douglas S  1466 Draw 
5 1101 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1350 Away Win 
6 868 Petrie, Raymond  0  -  1 Anderson, George C  1174 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 5 (6) vs (9) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 3 (5) vs (4) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1087 Taylor, Dave J  0  -  1 Wilson, Graham   1291 Away Win 
2 1016 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1265 Away Win 
3 984 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Watson, David  1199 Away Win 
4 876 Ferguson, James  1  -  0 Ainsworth, David  0 Home Win 
5 853 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Pelowski, Stan  0 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1470 Gourlay, Brian  1  -  0 Murray, Robin H  1394 Home Win 
2 1291 Wilson, Graham     -   White, Derek  1352 Draw 
3 1281 Bruce, Douglas  1  -  0 McVey, Ernie  1308 Home Win 
4 1265 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Page, Kenny  1193 Home Win 
5 1199 Watson, David  1  -  0 Gillespie, Edward  1035 Home Win 
6 1087 Taylor, Dave J    -   Craigmile, Neil  950 Draw 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (8) vs (7) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1541 Gretton, George L  0  -  1 Barron, Vince  1367 Away Win 
2 1394 Kirk, Steven  0  -  1 Dunnet, Ronald J  1355 Away Win 
3 1387 Ceron, Galo  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1226 Home Win 
4 1145 Ritchie, Stephen  1  -  0 Simpson, Colin  1204 Home Win 
5 943 Middleton, Peter D  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1090 Home Win 
6 0 Booles, Gill  0  -  1 Wilson, Robert S M   967 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (7) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1367 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1683 Away Win 
2 1355 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1638 Away Win 
3 1267 King, David  0  -  1 Nafiri, Friday  1482 Away Win 
4 1204 Simpson, Colin  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1382 Away Win 
5 1090 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Shedden, John W R  1101 Away Win 
6 967 Wilson, Robert S M   1  -  0 Samson, John  0 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (3) vs (6) Edinburgh 5 Grade Comments
1 1567 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1319 Home Win 
2 1488 Rounds, Matt  1  -  0 Anderson, Dennis R B  1448 Home Win 
3 1466 Heatlie, Douglas S    -   Cubitt, David  1196 Draw 
4 1140 Powell, Alex  0  -  1 Buchan, Allan W  1173 Away Win 
5 1067 O`Donnell, Brian  W  -  L Wilson, Jennifer  610 Win by Default 
6 1174 Anderson, George C  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (8) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1541 Gretton, George L    -   Smith, Eric P  1683 Draw 
2 1372 Duncan, Brian  0  -  1 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1638 Away Win 
3 1204 Wallace, Mike  W  -  L Nafiri, Friday  1482 Win by Default 
4 1145 Ritchie, Stephen    -   Watt, David B  1382 Draw 
5 943 Middleton, Peter D    -   Taylor, Findlay  1110 Draw 
6 891 Callaghan, George S  0  -  1 Shedden, John W R  1101 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons D (10) vs (4) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1381 Kumar, Aravind  0  -  1 Gourlay, Brian  1470 Away Win 
2 1370 Falconer, William    -   Wilson, Graham   1291 Draw 
3 0 Jessing, Michael    -   Bruce, Douglas  1281 Draw 
4 1172 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1265 Away Win 
5 1117 McCosh, Edward  1  -  0 Watson, David  1199 Home Win 
6 865 Hampton, Chris R  0  -  1 Taylor, Dave J  1087 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons D (10) vs (8) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1381 Kumar, Aravind  0  -  1 Gretton, George L  1541 Away Win 
2 1370 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Duncan, Brian  1372 Home Win 
3 1172 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1204 Away Win 
4 1117 McCosh, Edward  0  -  1 Ritchie, Stephen  1145 Away Win 
5 1065 Bishop, Lee  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  943 Home Win 
6 865 Hampton, Chris R  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (9) vs (5) Corstorphine 3 Grade Comments
1 1390 Ridge, Benjamin  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1265 Home Win 
2 1155 Connolly Sams, Dietah  1  -  0 Watson, David  1199 Home Win 
3 849 Mackinlay-Vich, Sergi  0  -  1 Taylor, Dave J  1087 Away Win 
4 803 Shepherd, Sorcha    -   Salvatore, Ernesto  1016 Draw 
5 0 Verma, Aryaman  0  -  1 Ferguson, James  876 Away Win 
6 747 Dobryden, Arina  0  -  1 Mehta, Analben  678 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (2) vs (9) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1394 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 Ridge, Benjamin  1390 Away Win 
2 1352 White, Derek  0  -  1 Connolly Sams, Dietah  1155 Away Win 
3 1308 McVey, Ernie    -   Shetty, Chirag  871 Draw 
4 1193 Page, Kenny  1  -  0 Dobryden, Arina  747 Home Win 
5 1142 Ferrie, Louis C    -   Davis, Aidan  597 Draw 
6 1136 Melvin, James  0  -  1 Verma, Aryaman  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 5 (6) vs (7) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1448 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1367 Home Win 
2 1319 Platts, William G C    -   Dunnet, Ronald J  1355 Draw 
3 1196 Cubitt, David  1  -  0 King, David  1267 Home Win 
4 0 Verma, Aryaman  0  -  1 Kelly, Maurice P  1226 Away Win 
5 745 Liang, Chelsea  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1090 Away Win 
6 597 Davis, Aidan    -   Wilson, Robert S M   967 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 3 (5) vs (3) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1265 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1567 Away Win 
2 1199 Watson, David  0  -  1 Rounds, Matt  1488 Away Win 
3 1087 Taylor, Dave J  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1466 Away Win 
4 1016 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1350 Away Win 
5 876 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 Anderson, George C  1174 Away Win 
6 853 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1140 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (7) vs (5) Corstorphine 3 Grade Comments
1 1429 Hope, Iain D    -   Wilson, Graham   1291 Draw 
2 1367 Barron, Vince    -   Bruce, Douglas  1281 Draw 
3 1267 King, David  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  1016 Home Win 
4 1204 Simpson, Colin  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  876 Home Win 
5 1090 Crawford, James    -   Crerar, James D  853 Draw 
6 0 Howard, Gavin  0  -  1 Mehta, Analben  678 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (2) vs (7) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1394 Murray, Robin H  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1367 Home Win 
2 1352 White, Derek    -   Dunnet, Ronald J  1355 Draw 
3 1308 McVey, Ernie  1  -  0 King, David  1267 Home Win 
4 1193 Page, Kenny  0  -  1 Kelly, Maurice P  1226 Away Win 
5 1142 Ferrie, Louis C    -   Crawford, James  1090 Draw 
6 1136 Melvin, James    -   Wilson, Robert S M   967 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (9) vs (10) Wandering Dragons D Grade Comments
1 1390 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Kumar, Aravind  1381 Away Win 
2 1155 Connolly Sams, Dietah  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1370 Away Win 
3 849 Mackinlay-Vich, Sergi  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1172 Away Win 
4 803 Shepherd, Sorcha  0  -  1 McCosh, Edward  1117 Away Win 
5 747 Dobryden, Arina  0  -  1 Donkin, Anne  1093 Away Win 
6 597 Davis, Aidan  0  -  1 Bishop, Lee  1065 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (8) vs (6) Edinburgh 5 Grade Comments
1 1541 Gretton, George L    -   Anderson, Dennis R B  1448 Draw 
2 1394 Kirk, Steven    -   Platts, William G C  1319 Draw 
3 1204 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Cubitt, David  1196 Away Win 
4 943 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Buchan, Allan W  1173 Away Win 
5 0 Kerray, Bill  W  -  L Verma, Aryaman  0 Win by Default 
6 891 Callaghan, George S  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons D (10) vs (3) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1381 Kumar, Aravind  0  -  1 Rounds, Matt  1488 Away Win 
2 1370 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1567 Away Win 
3 0 Jessing, Michael    -   West, Nicholas C  1435 Draw 
4 1172 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1350 Away Win 
5 1093 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Powell, Alex  1140 Away Win 
6 1065 Bishop, Lee  1  -  0 Milner, James B  1185 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 5 (6) vs (5) Corstorphine 3 Grade Comments
1 1448 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Wilson, Graham   1291 Home Win 
2 1319 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1265 Home Win 
3 1196 Cubitt, David  0  -  1 Watson, David  1199 Away Win 
4 1173 Buchan, Allan W  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  1016 Home Win 
5 0 Joll, Harry  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  853 Home Win 
6 745 Liang, Chelsea  L  -  W Mehta, Analben  678 Loss by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 3 (5) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1291 Wilson, Graham   1  -  0 Smith, Eric P  1683 Home Win 
2 1281 Bruce, Douglas  0  -  1 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1638 Away Win 
3 1265 Ruthven, Angus G    -   Watt, David B  1382 Draw 
4 1199 Watson, David    -   Taylor, Findlay  1110 Draw 
5 876 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 Shedden, John W R  1101 Away Win 
6 853 Crerar, James D  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (6) Edinburgh 5 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (7) vs (10) Wandering Dragons D Grade Comments
1 1367 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1370 Away Win 
2 1355 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Jessing, Michael  0 Away Win 
3 1226 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1172 Away Win 
4 1204 Simpson, Colin    -   McCosh, Edward  1117 Draw 
5 967 Wilson, Robert S M     -   Donkin, Anne  1093 Draw 
6 0 Howard, Gavin  W  -  L Hampton, Chris R  865 Win by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (7) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1470 Gourlay, Brian  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1367 Home Win 
2 1291 Wilson, Graham   0  -  1 King, David  1267 Away Win 
3 1281 Bruce, Douglas  0  -  1 Kelly, Maurice P  1226 Away Win 
4 1265 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Simpson, Colin  1204 Away Win 
5 1199 Watson, David  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1090 Away Win 
6 1087 Taylor, Dave J  1  -  0 Wilson, Robert S M   967 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (9) vs (8) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Petrie, Raymond   BN   -   868   5628   0   1   1174   0   1   0.144   -0.144   774 
 6   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1101   5965   3   4   1052   3   4   2.256   0.744   1245 
 1   Smith, Eric P   BN   -   1683   6033   2   4   1448   2   4   3.105   -0.605   1539 
 4   Watt, David B   BN   -   1382   6415   2   4   1270   2   4   2.567   -0.067   1361 
 5   Taylor, Findlay   BN   -   1110   9506   1   2   1071   1   2   1.094   -0.094   1071 
 2   Gunn-Russell, Charles   BN   -   1638   15014   3   4   1374   3   4   3.251   -0.251   1567 
 3   Nafiri, Friday   NPBN   -   1482   24880   1   3   1267   1   1   0.772   0.228   1667 
 8   Samson, John   LR   -   0   28042   0   1   967   0   1   0   0   567 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1142   3909   1   3   983   1   3   2.023   -0.523   983 
 8   Gillespie, Edward   BS   -   1035   4081   0   1   1199   0   1   0.283   -0.283   799 
 4   McVey, Ernie   BSDL   -   1308   5234   1   4   1180   1   3   1.955   -0.455   1180 
 1   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1394   5442   1   4   1436   1   4   1.774   -0.774   1243 
 5   Page, Kenny   BS   -   1193   5561   1   3   1116   1   3   1.732   -0.732   994 
 2   Pirrie, Gregor   WDBS   -   1364   5643   0   1   1370   0   1   0.493   -0.493   970 
 9   Craigmile, Neil   BS   -   950   9832      1   1087      1   0.318   0.182   1087 
 7   Melvin, James   BS   -   1136   11147   1   3   1030   1   2   1.286   0.214   1223 
 3   White, Derek   BS   -   1352   15476   1   3   1315   1   3   1.646   -0.646   1193 
 10   Huyton, Alan   BS   -   0   27749   1   1   1090   1   1   0   0   1490 

Team 3 - Civil Service 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1174   3046   3   3   872   2   2   1.707   0.293   1272 
 3   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1481   3143   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1466   4313   2   3   1222   2   3   2.351   -0.351   1344 
 6   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1350   5270   3   3   1096   3   3   2.421   0.579   1496 
 7   Milner, James B   CS   -   1185   5287   0   1   1090   0   1   0.630   -0.630   690 
 9   Powell, Alex   CS   -   1140   5672   1   3   1048   1   3   1.818   -0.818   926 
 1   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1567   7921   3   4   1409   3   4   2.755   0.245   1602 
 10   O`Donnell, Brian   CS   -   1067   8243   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1435   18884      1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Rounds, Matt   CS   -   1488   26695   4   4   1423   4   4   2.310   1.690   1822 

Team 4 - Corstorphine 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1265   5883   3   4   1146   3   4   2.619   0.381   1339 
 3   Bruce, Douglas   CO   -   1281   7095   1   3   1267   1   2   1.042   -0.042   1267 
 1   Gourlay, Brian   CO   -   1470   8390   3   3   1389   3   3   1.838   1.162   1789 
 5   Watson, David   CO   -   1199   9743   2   4   1056   2   4   2.749   -0.749   1056 
 6   Taylor, Dave J   CO   -   1087   10177   2   3   927   2   3   2.122   0.378   1207 
 2   Wilson, Graham    CO   NEW   1291   27698   2   4   1269   2   4   2.103   -0.103   1269 
 7   Ainsworth, David   CO   -   0   28180   0   1   876   0   1   0   0   476 
 8   Pelowski, Stan   CO   -   0   28181   0   1   853   0   1   0   0   453 

Team 5 - Corstorphine 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1265   5883      4   1442      4   1.123   -0.623   1110 
 2   Bruce, Douglas   CO   -   1281   7095      2   1502      2   0.492   0.008   1310 
 4   Watson, David   CO   -   1199   9743   1   4   1267   1   4   1.683   -0.183   1176 
 9   Crerar, James D   COEW   -   853   9746   3   5   1133   1   3   0.504   0.996   1133 
 5   Taylor, Dave J   CO   -   1087   10177   1   3   1250   1   3   0.967   0.033   1128 
 8   Ferguson, James   CO   -   876   14927   2   5   1179   1   4   0.597   0.403   986 
 7   Crerar, Alastair D   CO   -   984   16938   0   1   1199   0   1   0.228   -0.228   799 
 6   Salvatore, Ernesto   COBS   -   1016   20666      5   1201      5   1.401   -0.901   834 
 1   Wilson, Graham    CO   NEW   1291   27698   1   3   1520   1   3   0.695   0.805   1520 
 10   Mehta, Analben   CO   NEW   678   27704   3   3   734   2   2   0.856   1.144   1134 

Team 6 - Edinburgh 5
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Anderson, Dennis R B   ED   -   1448   3044   2   4   1428   2   4   2.100   0.400   1519 
 3   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1196   3648   2   4   1284   2   4   1.556   0.944   1375 
 2   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1319   5650   2   4   1395   2   4   1.616   0.384   1395 
 7   Davis, Aidan   TC   J12   597   24583      2   982      2   0.181   0.319   789 
 5   Liang, Chelsea   FC   J11   745   25200   0   2   1090   0   1   0.115   -0.115   690 
 4   Buchan, Allan W   ED   NEW   1173   27092   3   3   1033   3   3   2.042   0.958   1433 
 6   Wilson, Jennifer   ER   NEW   610   27313   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Verma, Aryaman   ER   J15   0   27896   0   2   1226   0   1   0   0   826 
 8   Joll, Harry   ED   -   0   28144   1   1   853   1   1   0   0   1253 

Team 7 - Musselburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1429   4379      1   1316      1   0.656   -0.156   1316 
 5   Kelly, Maurice P   MU   -   1226   4550   3   5   1258   2   4   1.838   0.162   1258 
 4   King, David   MU   -   1267   4596   2   5   1264   2   5   2.507   -0.507   1192 
 2   Barron, Vince   MU   -   1367   7839   1   7   1455   1   7   2.729   -1.229   1228 
 9   Howard, Gavin   MU   -   0   7931   1   2   703   0   1   0   0   303 
 3   Dunnet, Ronald J   MU   -   1355   9580   2   5   1426   2   4   1.661   0.339   1426 
 7   Crawford, James   MU   -   1090   19395   3   6   1017   3   6   3.535   -0.535   1017 
 8   Wilson, Robert S M    MU   -   967   21007   3   6   1008   1   4   1.753   -0.253   917 
 6   Simpson, Colin   MUPH   -   1204   22098   2   5   1157   2   5   2.757   -0.257   1157 

Team 8 - Sandy Bells 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Gretton, George L   SB   -   1541   4196   2   4   1476   2   4   2.354   -0.354   1476 
 2   Kirk, Steven   SB   -   1394   4609      2   1337      2   1.160   -0.660   1144 
 7   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   943   5254   1   4   1122   1   4   1.084   0.416   1031 
 6   Ritchie, Stephen   SBWD   -   1145   9049   2   3   1234   2   3   1.165   1.335   1514 
 5   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1204   9443   2   3   1184   1   2   1.056   -0.056   1184 
 4   Duncan, Brian   SBWD   -   1372   9578   0   2   1504   0   2   0.678   -0.678   1104 
 3   Ceron, Galo   SBWD   -   1387   14010   1   1   1226   1   1   0.711   0.289   1626 
 8   Callaghan, George S   SBWD   -   891   20412   1   2   1101   0   1   0.233   -0.233   701 
 9   Booles, Gill   SB   -   0   26618   0   1   967   0   1   0   0   567 
 10   Kerray, Bill   SB   -   0   27709   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 9 - Tiger Cubs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Ridge, Benjamin   TCED   J13   1390   22809   2   3   1355   2   3   1.641   0.359   1477 
 2   Connolly Sams, Dietah   TC   J12   1155   23570   2   3   1307   2   3   0.913   1.087   1429 
 4   Mackinlay-Vich, Sergi   SNTC   J12   849   23636   0   2   1130   0   2   0.330   -0.330   729 
 7   Davis, Aidan   TC   J12   597   24583      2   982      2   0.181   0.319   789 
 5   Shepherd, Sorcha   ES   J12   803   24911      2   1066      2   0.364   0.136   874 
 6   Dobryden, Arina   TCSR   J13   747   25996   0   3   981   0   3   0.760   -0.760   581 
 8   Verma, Aryaman   ER   J15   0   27896   0   1   876   0   1   0   0   476 

Team 10 - Wandering Dragons D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1093   3764   1   4   1025   1   4   2.336   -0.836   934 
 2   Falconer, William   WD   -   1370   3872   4   6   1377   4   6   2.969   1.531   1570 
 7   Hampton, Chris R   WD   -   865   4243   1   3   1087   0   1   0.223   -0.223   687 
 8   Jessing, Michael   PB   -   0   23117   2   3   1357   2   3   0   0   1479 
 3   Forrester, Alistair   WD   -   1172   24237   3   6   1203   2   5   2.278   -0.278   1131 
 4   McCosh, Edward   WD   -   1117   25245   3   5   1123   3   5   2.448   0.552   1195 
 1   Kumar, Aravind   WD   NEW   1381   27082   2   5   1479   2   5   1.839   0.161   1407 
 6   Bishop, Lee   WD   NEW   1065   27780   3   4   1058   3   4   2.020   0.980   1251