Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 1

Ending on 31/03/2018
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 15/11/2017

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Bank of Scotland 120202282000650
21Badgers Brook11002402000467
35Edinburgh 311002150000358
46Pentland Hills 120111192000546
53Civil Service 120111345000542
64Corstorphine 10000000000000
  8 2 4 2 8 11 26 11 0 0 0 25  

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook  4       
Bank of Scotland 1  3     3 
Civil Service 12 3       
Corstorphine 1           
Edinburgh 3        3 
Pentland Hills 1  3     2 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1780 Mollison, Jamie    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1819 Draw 
2 1757 Chapman, Nigel    -   Scott, Richard  1716 Draw 
3 1759 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1622 Away Win 
4 1693 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1  -  0 Anderson, Neil J  1592 Home Win 
5 1506 Russell, Graeme R    -   Drewer, Andreas  0 Draw 
6 1491 Turner, James    -   Brown, Gerry  1567 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1815 Archibald, A David    -   Best, Philip N  1974 Draw 
2 1777 McGregor, Lindsay A    -   Begg, David  1796 Draw 
3 1751 McIntee, Christopher    -   Morrison, Ian C  1775 Draw 
4 1671 Hutchison, Colin J    -   Bauld, Robin W  1742 Draw 
5 1522 McConnell, Ivor    -   Watt, Callum  1666 Draw 
6 0 Kozik, Sergii  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1639 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1819 Macnab, Crawford T  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  2054 Away Win 
2 1716 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  2012 Away Win 
3 1622 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 MacConnell, David J  1863 Away Win 
4 1592 Anderson, Neil J  1  -  0 Biancalana, Fabio  1782 Home Win 
5 1589 Jackson, Ralph  0  -  1 Brown, Mark  1468 Away Win 
6 1466 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Gillies, Dylan  1361 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1796 Begg, David    -   Mollison, Jamie  1780 Draw 
2 1775 Morrison, Ian C    -   Chapman, Nigel  1757 Draw 
3 1742 Bauld, Robin W    -   Stewart, David  1759 Draw 
4 1666 Watt, Callum    -   Borras Carbonell, Adria  1693 Draw 
5 1639 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1507 Away Win 
6 1557 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1506 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brown, Mark   BX   NEW   1468   3315   1   1   1589   1   1   0.337   0.663   1989 
 3   MacConnell, David J   BX   -   1863   4756   1   1   1622   1   1   0.798   0.202   2022 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   2054   14326   1   1   1819   1   1   0.793   0.207   2219 
 2   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   2012   20648   1   1   1716   1   1   0.847   0.153   2116 
 4   Biancalana, Fabio   BX   -   1782   24356   0   1   1592   0   1   0.746   -0.746   1192 
 6   Gillies, Dylan   BX   -   1361   26727   0   1   1466   0   1   0.357   -0.357   1066 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1759   6117      2   1682      2   1.203   -0.703   1489 
 3   Chapman, Nigel   BSDA   -   1757   7563   1   2   1746   1   2   1.028   -0.028   1746 
 5   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1507   8254   1   1   1639   1   1   0.324   0.676   2039 
 6   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1506   8748      2   1508      2   0.993   -0.493   1315 
 1   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1780   9024   1   2   1808   1   2   0.923   0.077   1808 
 7   Turner, James   BS   -   1491   11731      1   1567      1   0.396   0.104   1567 
 4   Borras Carbonell, Adria   BS   -   1693   26268   1   2   1629   1   2   1.171   0.329   1822 

Team 3 - Civil Service 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Anderson, Neil J   CS   -   1592   3053   1   2   1738   1   2   0.618   0.382   1738 
 3   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1622   3084   1   2   1811   1   2   0.520   0.480   1811 
 7   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1466   4313   1   1   1361   1   1   0.643   0.357   1761 
 1   Macnab, Crawford T   CS   -   1819   4810      2   1917      2   0.763   -0.263   1724 
 2   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1716   5921      2   1884      2   0.597   -0.097   1692 
 6   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1567   7921      1   1491      1   0.604   -0.104   1491 
 5   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1589   11978   0   1   1493   0   1   0.630   -0.630   1093 
 8   Drewer, Andreas   CS   -   0   28183      1   1506      1   0   0   1506 

Team 5 - Edinburgh 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Hutchison, Colin J   EDWD   -   1671   4434      1   1742      1   0.403   0.097   1742 
 5   McConnell, Ivor   BNED   -   1522   4976      1   1666      1   0.307   0.193   1666 
 2   McGregor, Lindsay A   EDSB   -   1777   5076      1   1796      1   0.472   0.028   1796 
 3   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1751   7999      1   1775      1   0.465   0.035   1775 
 1   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1815   10833      1   1974      1   0.289   0.211   1974 
 6   Kozik, Sergii   ED   -   0   27542   1   1   1639   1   1   0   0   2039 

Team 6 - Pentland Hills 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Begg, David   PH   -   1796   3164   1   2   1778   1   2   1.049   -0.049   1778 
 3   Morrison, Ian C   PH   -   1775   5375   1   2   1754   1   2   1.063   -0.063   1754 
 5   Watt, Callum   PH   -   1666   6414   1   2   1608   1   2   1.158   -0.158   1608 
 6   Nisbet, Charles   PH   -   1639   10970   0   2   1502   0   2   1.363   -1.363   1102 
 7   Lange, Olav   PH   -   1557   15011   1   1   1506   1   1   0.570   0.430   1906 
 1   Best, Philip N   PH   -   1974   15022      1   1815      1   0.711   -0.211   1815 
 4   Bauld, Robin W   PH   -   1742   24172   1   2   1715   1   2   1.076   -0.076   1715