Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 1

Ending on 31/03/2018
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 11/07/2018

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Badgers Brook10712152718150003660
26Pentland Hills 110514112123160003254
34Corstorphine 110433112119191003153
42Bank of Scotland 110424101822180022948
55Edinburgh 31031671519251002543
63Civil Service 11022661619250002543
  60 25 10 25 60 118 120 118 2 0 2 180  

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook5 8 7 7 7 10 36 
Bank of Scotland 16 7 5 5 4 10 29 
Civil Service 13 5 5 7 4 10 25 
Corstorphine 14 6 7 7 6 10 31 
Edinburgh 35 6 4 4 5 10 25 
Pentland Hills 14 7 7 6 7 10 32 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1780 Mollison, Jamie    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1819 Draw 
2 1757 Chapman, Nigel    -   Scott, Richard  1716 Draw 
3 1759 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1622 Away Win 
4 1693 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1  -  0 Anderson, Neil J  1592 Home Win 
5 1506 Russell, Graeme R    -   Drewer, Andreas  0 Draw 
6 1491 Turner, James    -   Brown, Gerry  1567 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1815 Archibald, A David    -   Best, Philip N  1974 Draw 
2 1777 McGregor, Lindsay A    -   Begg, David  1796 Draw 
3 1751 McIntee, Christopher    -   Morrison, Ian C  1775 Draw 
4 1671 Hutchison, Colin J    -   Bauld, Robin W  1742 Draw 
5 1522 McConnell, Ivor    -   Watt, Callum  1666 Draw 
6 0 Kozik, Sergii  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1639 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1819 Macnab, Crawford T  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  2054 Away Win 
2 1716 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  2012 Away Win 
3 1622 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 MacConnell, David J  1863 Away Win 
4 1592 Anderson, Neil J  1  -  0 Biancalana, Fabio  1782 Home Win 
5 1589 Jackson, Ralph  0  -  1 Brown, Mark  1468 Away Win 
6 1466 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Gillies, Dylan  1361 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1796 Begg, David    -   Mollison, Jamie  1780 Draw 
2 1775 Morrison, Ian C    -   Chapman, Nigel  1757 Draw 
3 1742 Bauld, Robin W    -   Stewart, David  1759 Draw 
4 1666 Watt, Callum    -   Borras Carbonell, Adria  1693 Draw 
5 1639 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1507 Away Win 
6 1557 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1506 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (4) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 2054 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Massa, John A  1859 Draw 
2 1863 MacConnell, David J    -   Sykes, Chris  1819 Draw 
3 1782 Biancalana, Fabio  1  -  0 Williamson, Ian  1662 Home Win 
4 1468 Brown, Mark  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1585 Away Win 
5 1433 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 May, Douglas J  1538 Away Win 
6 1430 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Burns, David  1516 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1815 Archibald, A David    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1819 Draw 
2 1777 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1716 Away Win 
3 1751 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Anderson, Neil J  1592 Home Win 
4 1671 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1589 Away Win 
5 0 Kozik, Sergii    -   Giannoukos, Christos  1540 Draw 
6 1522 McConnell, Ivor  0  -  1 Drewer, Andreas  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1780 Mollison, Jamie    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  2054 Draw 
2 1757 Chapman, Nigel    -   Will, Douglas  1894 Draw 
3 1759 Stewart, David    -   Biancalana, Fabio  1782 Draw 
4 1693 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1433 Home Win 
5 1539 Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1430 Home Win 
6 1507 Forbes, Alistair    -   Raffan, Derek  1375 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (4) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1974 Best, Philip N    -   Massa, John A  1859 Draw 
2 1796 Begg, David  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1819 Away Win 
3 1775 Morrison, Ian C  1  -  0 Williamson, Ian  1662 Home Win 
4 1666 Watt, Callum  0  -  1 May, Douglas J  1538 Away Win 
5 1639 Nisbet, Charles    -   Burns, David  1516 Draw 
6 1478 Heathwood, Richard    -   Wilson, Graham   1291 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1819 Macnab, Crawford T    -   Best, Philip N  1974 Draw 
2 1716 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Begg, David  1796 Away Win 
3 1622 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 Morrison, Ian C  1775 Away Win 
4 1589 Jackson, Ralph    -   Watt, Callum  1666 Draw 
5 1540 Giannoukos, Christos  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1639 Away Win 
6 1488 Rounds, Matt  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1342 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (4) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1859 Massa, John A  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1780 Home Win 
2 1819 Sykes, Chris    -   Chapman, Nigel  1757 Draw 
3 1662 Williamson, Ian    -   Stewart, David  1759 Draw 
4 1585 Dowling, Richard K  W  -  L Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose  1539 Win by Default 
5 1538 May, Douglas J  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1506 Home Win 
6 1516 Burns, David  0  -  1 MacMillan, Peter  1438 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (4) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1859 Massa, John A    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1819 Draw 
2 1819 Sykes, Chris    -   Austin, Rudolph J  1622 Draw 
3 1662 Williamson, Ian  1  -  0 Jackson, Ralph  1589 Home Win 
4 1585 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1567 Home Win 
5 1538 May, Douglas J  1  -  0 Giannoukos, Christos  1540 Home Win 
6 1516 Burns, David  0  -  1 Drewer, Andreas  0 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (4) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1859 Massa, John A  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1777 Home Win 
2 1819 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1751 Home Win 
3 1585 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1671 Away Win 
4 1538 May, Douglas J  0  -  1 Thwaites, Jake  0 Away Win 
5 1516 Burns, David  1  -  0 McConnell, Ivor  1522 Home Win 
6 1291 Wilson, Graham   0  -  1 Kozik, Sergii  0 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 2012 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Archibald, A David  1815 Home Win 
2 1954 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1777 Home Win 
3 1782 Biancalana, Fabio    -   McIntee, Christopher  1751 Draw 
4 1763 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Hutchison, Colin J  1671 Home Win 
5 1433 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 Kozik, Sergii  0 Home Win 
6 1430 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 McConnell, Ivor  1522 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1815 Archibald, A David  W  -  L Mollison, Jamie  1780 Win by Default 
2 1777 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1757 Away Win 
3 1751 McIntee, Christopher    -   Stewart, David  1759 Draw 
4 1671 Hutchison, Colin J    -   Borras Carbonell, Adria  1693 Draw 
5 1537 Suvarna, Suchith  1  -  0 Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose  1539 Home Win 
6 1522 McConnell, Ivor  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1506 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1974 Best, Philip N  1  -  0 Cooke, Mark  2012 Home Win 
2 1775 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1894 Away Win 
3 1742 Bauld, Robin W    -   Biancalana, Fabio  1782 Draw 
4 1666 Watt, Callum  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1676 Away Win 
5 1639 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1430 Away Win 
6 1342 Pearson, Walter J    -   Raffan, Derek  1375 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1859 Massa, John A  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  2054 Away Win 
2 1819 Sykes, Chris    -   Cooke, Mark  2012 Draw 
3 1662 Williamson, Ian  0  -  1 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  1954 Away Win 
4 1585 Dowling, Richard K    -   Biancalana, Fabio  1782 Draw 
5 1538 May, Douglas J  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1763 Away Win 
6 1516 Burns, David    -   McGilvary, David  1430 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1716 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1780 Away Win 
2 1622 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1757 Away Win 
3 1592 Anderson, Neil J    -   Stewart, David  1759 Draw 
4 1589 Jackson, Ralph  0  -  1 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1693 Away Win 
5 0 Drewer, Andreas    -   Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose  1539 Draw 
6 1481 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1506 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 2054 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1819 Draw 
2 2012 Cooke, Mark  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1716 Away Win 
3 1954 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1622 Home Win 
4 1782 Biancalana, Fabio  1  -  0 Drewer, Andreas  0 Home Win 
5 1763 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Rounds, Matt  1488 Home Win 
6 1562 Kerr, Graham  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1140 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1780 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Best, Philip N  1974 Away Win 
2 1757 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Begg, David  1796 Home Win 
3 1759 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Morrison, Ian C  1775 Away Win 
4 1693 Borras Carbonell, Adria    -   Bauld, Robin W  1742 Draw 
5 1539 Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose  0  -  1 Watt, Callum  1666 Away Win 
6 1506 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1639 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (4) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1815 Archibald, A David    -   Massa, John A  1859 Draw 
2 1777 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1819 Away Win 
3 1751 McIntee, Christopher    -   Williamson, Ian  1662 Draw 
4 0 Thwaites, Jake  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1585 Away Win 
5 1671 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 May, Douglas J  1538 Away Win 
6 1522 McConnell, Ivor    -   Burns, David  1516 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1819 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Archibald, A David  1815 Home Win 
2 1716 Scott, Richard    -   McGregor, Lindsay A  1777 Draw 
3 1622 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1751 Home Win 
4 1592 Anderson, Neil J  0  -  1 Thwaites, Jake  0 Away Win 
5 0 Drewer, Andreas  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1671 Away Win 
6 1481 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 McConnell, Ivor  1522 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (4) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1780 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1859 Away Win 
2 1757 Chapman, Nigel    -   Sykes, Chris  1819 Draw 
3 1759 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Williamson, Ian  1662 Home Win 
4 1693 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1585 Home Win 
5 1506 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Burns, David  1516 Away Win 
6 1421 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Wilson, Graham   1291 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (4) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1859 Massa, John A  1  -  0 Best, Philip N  1974 Home Win 
2 1819 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Begg, David  1796 Home Win 
3 1662 Williamson, Ian  0  -  1 Morrison, Ian C  1775 Away Win 
4 1585 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Bauld, Robin W  1742 Away Win 
5 1538 May, Douglas J  0  -  1 Watt, Callum  1666 Away Win 
6 1516 Burns, David    -   Nisbet, Charles  1639 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 2054 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1780 Home Win 
2 2012 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1757 Home Win 
3 1782 Biancalana, Fabio  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1759 Away Win 
4 1763 Ward, Stuart  0  -  1 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1693 Away Win 
5 1468 Brown, Mark    -   Russell, Graeme R  1506 Draw 
6 1430 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Doris, Peter J  1421 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1974 Best, Philip N  0  -  1 Macnab, Crawford T  1819 Away Win 
2 1796 Begg, David  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1716 Home Win 
3 1775 Morrison, Ian C  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1622 Home Win 
4 1742 Bauld, Robin W    -   Jackson, Ralph  1589 Draw 
5 1666 Watt, Callum    -   Drewer, Andreas  0 Draw 
6 1639 Nisbet, Charles    -   Miller, Patrick M  1350 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 2054 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Begg, David  1796 Away Win 
2 2012 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Morrison, Ian C  1775 Home Win 
3 1954 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  1  -  0 Bauld, Robin W  1742 Home Win 
4 1782 Biancalana, Fabio    -   Nisbet, Charles  1639 Draw 
5 1763 Ward, Stuart  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1557 Away Win 
6 1562 Kerr, Graham  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1439 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (4) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1819 Macnab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1859 Away Win 
2 1716 Scott, Richard    -   Sykes, Chris  1819 Draw 
3 1622 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Williamson, Ian  1662 Home Win 
4 1589 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 May, Douglas J  1538 Home Win 
5 0 Drewer, Andreas    -   Burns, David  1516 Draw 
6 1435 West, Nicholas C  0  -  1 Wilson, Graham   1291 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1974 Best, Philip N    -   Archibald, A David  1815 Draw 
2 1796 Begg, David  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1777 Home Win 
3 1775 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1751 Away Win 
4 1742 Bauld, Robin W  1  -  0 Hutchison, Colin J  1671 Home Win 
5 1666 Watt, Callum  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1556 Home Win 
6 1639 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 McConnell, Ivor  1522 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1780 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1815 Away Win 
2 1757 Chapman, Nigel    -   McGregor, Lindsay A  1777 Draw 
3 1759 Stewart, David  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1751 Away Win 
4 1693 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1  -  0 Thwaites, Jake  0 Home Win 
5 1539 Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose  1  -  0 Hutchison, Colin J  1671 Home Win 
6 1506 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Kozik, Sergii  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1815 Archibald, A David    -   Cooke, Mark  2012 Draw 
2 1777 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  1954 Away Win 
3 1751 McIntee, Christopher    -   Biancalana, Fabio  1782 Draw 
4 0 Thwaites, Jake  1  -  0 Brown, Mark  1468 Home Win 
5 1671 Hutchison, Colin J    -   Aiston, Kenneth  1433 Draw 
6 1522 McConnell, Ivor  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1430 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Brown, Mark   BX   NEW   1468   3315   1   4   1588   1   4   1.368   0.132   1496 
 5   MacConnell, David J   BX   -   1863   4756   1   2   1720   1   2   1.361   0.139   1914 
 4   Will, Douglas   GRBX   -   1894   6473   1   2   1766   1   2   1.345   0.155   1959 
 11   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1433   10506   1   4   1586   1   4   1.227   0.273   1495 
 9   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1562   10613   2   2   1300   2   2   1.587   0.413   1700 
 12   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1430   12405   3   7   1525   3   7   2.617   0.883   1525 
 13   Raffan, Derek   GRBX   -   1375   12665   1   2   1424   1   2   0.873   0.127   1424 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   2054   14326   4   7   1816   4   7   5.568   -1.068   1922 
 2   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   2012   20648   5   8   1798   5   8   6.112   -1.112   1889 
 8   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1676   21003   1   1   1666   1   1   0.514   0.486   2066 
 7   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1763   23079   3   5   1641   3   5   3.293   -0.293   1713 
 6   Biancalana, Fabio   BX   -   1782   24356   5   10   1669   5   10   6.439   -1.439   1669 
 14   Gillies, Dylan   BX   -   1361   26727   0   1   1466   0   1   0.357   -0.357   1066 
 3   Cooke, Susan G (WFM)   BX   -   1954   28393   5   5   1716   5   5   3.943   1.057   2116 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1421   3774   1   2   1373   1   2   1.129   -0.129   1373 
 2   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1759   6117   4   10   1712   4   10   5.617   -1.117   1677 
 3   Chapman, Nigel   BSDA   -   1757   7563   6   10   1801   6   10   4.435   1.565   1873 
 9   MacMillan, Peter   EDBS   -   1438   7953   1   1   1516   1   1   0.390   0.610   1916 
 6   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1507   8254   1   2   1507   1   2   1.000   0.500   1700 
 7   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1506   8748   2   9   1516   2   9   4.395   -2.395   1294 
 1   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1780   9024   2   10   1883   2   9   3.333   -0.833   1716 
 8   Turner, James   BS   -   1491   11731      1   1567      1   0.396   0.104   1567 
 5   Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose   BS   -   1539   25457   2   6   1551   2   5   2.422   0.078   1551 
 4   Borras Carbonell, Adria   BS   -   1693   26268   7   9   1635   7   9   5.178   2.322   1915 

Team 3 - Civil Service 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Anderson, Neil J   CS   -   1592   3053   1   5   1731   1   5   1.580   -0.080   1581 
 3   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1622   3084   3   9   1791   3   9   2.569   0.931   1711 
 9   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1481   3143   2   2   1514   2   2   0.909   1.091   1914 
 10   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1466   4313   1   1   1361   1   1   0.643   0.357   1761 
 1   Macnab, Crawford T   CS   -   1819   4810   4   9   1909   4   9   3.462   1.038   1909 
 12   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1350   5270      1   1639      1   0.157   0.343   1639 
 13   Powell, Alex   CS   -   1140   5672   0   1   1540   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1140 
 2   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1716   5921   3   9   1836   3   9   3.128   0.372   1756 
 6   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1567   7921      2   1538      2   1.076   -0.576   1345 
 5   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1589   11978   3   7   1638   3   7   3.034   -0.034   1588 
 11   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1435   18884   0   1   1316   0   1   0.663   -0.663   916 
 8   Rounds, Matt   CS   -   1488   26695   1   2   1554   1   2   1.390   -0.390   1554 
 7   Giannoukos, Christos   CS   NEW   1540   27662      3   1540      3   1.494   -0.994   1260 
 14   Drewer, Andreas   CS   -   0   28183   4   8   1590   4   8   0   0   1590 

Team 4 - Corstorphine 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Burns, David   CO   -   1516   3354   4   10   1503   4   10   5.188   -0.688   1468 
 4   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1585   3785   4   8   1660   3   7   2.810   0.690   1660 
 5   May, Douglas J   CO   -   1538   11766   5   9   1614   5   9   3.587   1.413   1653 
 2   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1819   12843   7   10   1785   7   10   5.471   1.529   1935 
 1   Massa, John A   CO   -   1859   13371   7   10   1885   7   10   4.689   2.311   2035 
 3   Williamson, Ian   CO   -   1662   21446   2   9   1752   2   9   3.459   -1.459   1530 
 7   Wilson, Graham    CO   NEW   1291   27698   1   4   1444   1   4   1.192   0.308   1353 

Team 5 - Edinburgh 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Hutchison, Colin J   EDWD   -   1671   4434   3   10   1608   3   10   5.815   -2.315   1498 
 7   McConnell, Ivor   BNED   -   1522   4976   4   8   1500   4   8   4.241   -0.241   1500 
 2   McGregor, Lindsay A   EDSB   -   1777   5076   1   10   1812   1   10   4.544   -3.044   1516 
 3   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1751   7999   5   10   1733   5   10   5.231   0.269   1768 
 1   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1815   10833   4   9   1906   3   8   3.046   0.454   1864 
 6   Suvarna, Suchith   ED   -   1537   23821   1   1   1539   1   1   0.500   0.500   1939 
 8   Kozik, Sergii   ED   -   0   27542   2   5   1492   2   5   0   0   1492 
 9   Thwaites, Jake   ED   -   0   28394   3   5   1580   3   5   0   0   1652 

Team 6 - Pentland Hills 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Begg, David   PH   -   1796   3164   5   9   1802   5   9   4.465   0.535   1841 
 8   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1478   4312      1   1316      1   0.711   -0.211   1316 
 3   Morrison, Ian C   PH   -   1775   5375   6   10   1749   6   10   5.385   0.615   1821 
 10   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1342   5607      2   1558      2   0.533   -0.033   1366 
 5   Watt, Callum   PH   -   1666   6414   5   9   1567   5   9   5.691   -0.691   1606 
 6   Nisbet, Charles   PH   -   1639   10970   5   10   1514   5   10   6.625   -1.625   1514 
 7   Lange, Olav   PH   -   1557   15011   2   2   1634   2   2   0.808   1.192   2034 
 1   Best, Philip N   PH   -   1974   15022   4   8   1847   4   8   5.340   -1.340   1847 
 9   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1439   21109   0   1   1562   0   1   0.331   -0.331   1162 
 4   Bauld, Robin W   PH   -   1742   24172   4   8   1713   4   8   4.330   0.170   1755