Dumbarton & District Team Knockout

Ending on 30/04/2018
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 11/07/2018

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Polytechnic Rooks440088530001066
29Bearsden B32014732000871
37EK Wanderers21012422000563
43Paisley20111143000338
54EK Rovers10101121000250
66Polytechnic Bishops20111125000225
75Bearsden C10101121000250
810Stepps A10010031000138
92Concord10010103000125
108Giffnock1001001300013
  18 7 4 7 18 24 24 24 0 0 0 36  

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Polytechnic Rooks3         2   2 2 10 
Concord1                 
Paisley    2         1   
EK Rovers    2             
Bearsden C        2         
Polytechnic Bishops        2     0   
EK Wanderers1           3     
Giffnock                  
Bearsden B1   3     4       
10 Stepps A1                 

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Match Results
Bd Grade Polytechnic Rooks (1) vs (2) Concord Grade Comments
1 2045 Magnussen, Helge  1  -  0 Campbell, Stan J  1816 Home Win 
2 1967 Klein, Raimund  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1682 Away Win 
3 1853 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Gibson, E Diarmid  1622 Home Win 
4 1763 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 Bruce, Willie  1518 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley (3) vs (4) EK Rovers Grade Comments
1 1887 Cochrane, Richard    -   McDonald, Duncan  1634 Draw 
2 1614 McKenna, John    -   Dunn, Jeff  1382 Draw 
3 0 Arbat, Marcin  1  -  0 Petrie, Morven  1373 Home Win 
4 1216 Scott, Colin  0  -  1 Jose, Thomas  1258 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (5) vs (6) Polytechnic Bishops Grade Comments
1 1363 Billcliff, Matthew    -   Matar, Michael  1400 Draw 
2 1148 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Papillon, Julien  1103 Away Win 
3 1176 McCue, Callum    -   Guarato, Francesco  0 Draw 
4 625 Sevic, Alex  1  -  0 Marshall, Alex  989 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (7) vs (8) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1856 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1878 Home Win 
2 1824 Dunlop, Anthony    -   McDonald, David  1354 Draw 
3 1800 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1106 Home Win 
4 1609 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1086 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Polytechnic Rooks (1) vs (7) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 2045 Magnussen, Helge  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1856 Home Win 
2 1853 Watt, David A    -   Dunlop, Anthony  1824 Draw 
3 1763 Brookens, Lewis  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1800 Away Win 
4 1739 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1609 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (9) vs (6) Polytechnic Bishops Grade Comments
1 1658 D`Alessio, Marco  1  -  0 Prieto, Lucas  0 Home Win 
2 1640 Sharp, Alan W  1  -  0 Gray, Garry  0 Home Win 
3 1531 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1210 Home Win 
4 1391 Goodall, Alistair  1  -  0 Marshall, Alex  989 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (1) Polytechnic Rooks Grade Comments
1 2269 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  0  -  1 Magnussen, Helge  2045 Away Win 
2 2178 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Watt, David A  1853 Draw 
3 2042 Henderson, John B    -   Brookens, Lewis  1763 Draw 
4 1865 Marks, Ian A    -   Breslin, Daniel  1522 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (9) vs (3) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1658 D`Alessio, Marco    -   Maiolani, Paul F  1811 Draw 
2 1552 McEwan, Peter  1  -  0 McCormack, Derek  1766 Home Win 
3 1623 Burt, J Mel    -   McKenna, John  1614 Draw 
4 1531 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Stevenson, Charles  1510 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Polytechnic Rooks (1) vs (9) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 2219 Swan, Iain (FM)  1  -  0 McEwan, Peter  1552 Home Win 
2 2045 Magnussen, Helge  1  -  0 Tang, Liam  1531 Home Win 
3 1853 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Voghouey, Bahool  1729 Away Win 
4 1815 Shahin, Jallal    -   Burt, J Mel  1623 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Team Results
Team 1 - Polytechnic Rooks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1522   3277      1   1865      1   0.115   0.385   1865 
 5   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   -   1739   6128   1   1   1609   1   1   0.676   0.324   2009 
 7   Swan, Iain (FM)   PY   -   2219   6171   1   1   1819   1   1   0.918   0.082   2219 
 3   Watt, David A   PY   -   1853   6416   2   4   1838   2   4   2.127   -0.127   1838 
 4   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1763   14758   1   3   1787   1   3   1.420   0.080   1787 
 1   Magnussen, Helge   GUPY   -   2045   26600   4   4   1896   4   4   2.669   1.331   2296 
 8   Shahin, Jallal   PY   NEW   1815   27218      1   1623      1   0.746   -0.246   1623 
 2   Klein, Raimund   PY   -   1967   28227   0   1   1682   0   1   0.839   -0.839   1282 

Team 2 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Bruce, Willie   CD   -   1518   3328   0   1   1763   0   1   0.197   -0.197   1363 
 1   Campbell, Stan J   CD   -   1816   3426   0   1   2045   0   1   0.212   -0.212   1645 
 2   Ebdon, Richard G   CD   -   1682   3831   1   1   1967   1   1   0.161   0.839   2367 
 3   Gibson, E Diarmid   CDPO   -   1622   4059   0   1   1853   0   1   0.212   -0.212   1453 

Team 3 - Paisley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cochrane, Richard   PARS   -   1887   3543      1   1634      1   0.813   -0.313   1634 
 5   Maiolani, Paul F   PA   -   1811   4837      1   1758      1   0.577   -0.077   1758 
 2   McKenna, John   PA   -   1614   5128   1   2   1502   1   2   1.274   -0.274   1502 
 6   McCormack, Derek   PA   -   1766   8860   0   1   1806   0   1   0.444   -0.444   1406 
 7   Stevenson, Charles   PA   -   1510   12250   0   1   1631   0   1   0.337   -0.337   1231 
 3   Scott, Colin   PA   NEW   1216   27303   0   1   1258   0   1   0.444   -0.444   858 
 4   Arbat, Marcin   PA   -   0   28308   1   1   1393   1   1   0   0   1793 

Team 4 - EK Rovers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1382   3810      1   1614      1   0.212   0.288   1614 
 1   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1634   15466      1   1887      1   0.187   0.313   1887 
 3   Petrie, Morven   EK   J20   1373   15512   0   1   1419   0   1   0.437   -0.437   1019 
 4   Jose, Thomas   EK   -   1258   21358   1   1   1241   1   1   0.521   0.479   1641 

Team 5 - Bearsden C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1148   14015   0   1   1128   0   1   0.528   -0.528   728 
 3   McCue, Callum   BD   -   1176   18374      1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Billcliff, Matthew   BD   J16   1363   23999      1   1400      1   0.451   0.049   1400 
 4   Sevic, Alex   G2BD   J11   625   26318   1   1   1014   1   1   0.087   0.913   1414 

Team 6 - Polytechnic Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1210   4010   0   1   1610   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1210 
 4   Marshall, Alex   PY   NEW   989   27091   0   2   1067   0   2   0.885   -0.885   667 
 2   Papillon, Julien   WDPY   NEW   1103   27443   1   1   1148   1   1   0.437   0.563   1548 
 6   Gray, Garry   PY   -   0   27990   0   1   1640   0   1   0   0   1240 
 1   Matar, Michael   PY   -   1400   28187      1   1428      1   0.458   0.042   1428 
 5   Prieto, Lucas   PY   J18   0   28228   0   1   1758   0   1   0   0   1358 
 3   Guarato, Francesco   PY   -   0   28367      1   1176      1   0   0   1176 

Team 7 - EK Wanderers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1800   3740   2   2   1582   2   2   1.467   0.533   1981 
 2   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1824   3806   1   2   1638   1   2   1.376   -0.376   1638 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1856   4482   1   2   1962   1   2   0.726   0.274   1962 
 4   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1609   5433   1   2   1474   1   2   1.242   -0.242   1474 

Team 8 - Giffnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1878   3952   0   1   1856   0   1   0.528   -0.528   1456 
 2   McDonald, David   GI   -   1354   12932      1   1754      1   0.082   0.418   1754 
 3   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1106   16794   0   1   1506   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1106 
 4   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1086   17397   0   1   1486   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1086 

Team 9 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1623   3365   1   2   1727   1   2   0.742   0.258   1727 
 4   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1391   4115   1   1   1014   1   1   0.904   0.096   1414 
 2   Sharp, Alan W   BD   -   1640   5956   1   1   1331   1   1   0.860   0.140   1731 
 5   McEwan, Peter   BD   -   1552   16590   1   2   1859   1   2   0.638   0.362   1859 
 7   Voghouey, Bahool   GMBD   -   1729   18307   1   1   1853   1   1   0.331   0.669   2253 
 1   D`Alessio, Marco   LZBD   J14   1658   25042   1   2   1611   1   2   1.098   0.402   1804 
 3   Tang, Liam   LZBD   J14   1531   25043   2   3   1550   2   3   1.478   0.522   1672 

Team 10 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2269   3332   0   1   2045   0   1   0.783   -0.783   1645 
 3   Henderson, John B   SP   -   2042   4322      1   1763      1   0.834   -0.334   1763 
 4   Marks, Ian A   CCSP   -   1865   4866      1   1522      1   0.885   -0.385   1522 
 2   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2178   7691      1   1853      1   0.872   -0.372   1853