Dumbarton & District Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2018
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 15/11/2017

Dumbarton & District Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Giffnock32014614001654
23Dalmuir22004611000681
36Phones21012022400563
44EK Rovers11002220000375
51Bearsden C11002211000263
62Concord20020124100338
77Polytechnic Bishops30030116004113
88Stepps B0000000000000
  14 7 0 7 14 18 10 18 5 0 5 26  

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden C2             
Concord1     1       
Dalmuir      3   3   
EK Rovers        3     
Giffnock  2 1     3   
Phones      1   4   
Polytechnic Bishops       1 0   
Stepps B               

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (2) Concord Grade Comments
1 1363 Billcliff, Matthew  1  -  0 Campbell, Stan J  1816 Home Win 
2 1176 McCue, Callum  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1682 Away Win 
3 1148 Stokes, Brian  1  -  0 Bruce, Willie  1518 Home Win 
4 1056 Maheshwari, Ritvik    -   Forsyth, Jim  933 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones (6) vs (7) Polytechnic Bishops Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (3) vs (5) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1501 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1169 Home Win 
2 1368 Dempsey, James  1  -  0 Giulian, Stuart A  1125 Home Win 
3 1331 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Jordan, Joe  1106 Away Win 
4 975 Fraser, Andrew  1  -  0 Sutherland, Bill  1056 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Polytechnic Bishops (7) vs (5) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 0 Prieto, Lucas  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  1443 Away Win 
2 1103 Papillon, Julien  1  -  0 Giulian, Stuart A  1125 Home Win 
3 989 Marshall, Alex  0  -  1 Jordan, Joe  1106 Away Win 
4 798 Blackwell, Scott  0  -  1 MacDivitt, Arthur  989 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (3) vs (7) Polytechnic Bishops Grade Comments
1 1725 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1347 Home Win 
2 1731 Aird, Ian    -   Papillon, Julien  1103 Draw 
3 1331 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Heron, Andy  1059 Home Win 
4 975 Fraser, Andrew  1  -  0 Marshall, Alex  989 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade EK Rovers (4) vs (6) Phones Grade Comments
1 1504 Robertson, Jim    -   Skettos, Nicolas  1751 Draw 
2 1479 Johnston, Jim    -   Lyons, Guy  1867 Draw 
3 1382 Dunn, Jeff  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1234 Home Win 
4 1373 Petrie, Morven  1  -  0 McKinstry, John  1046 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Concord (2) vs (5) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1682 Ebdon, Richard G  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1764 Away Win 
2 1622 Gibson, E Diarmid  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  1443 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1204 Binnie, James    -   Jordan, Joe  1106 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1148   14015   1   1   1518   1   1   0.099   0.901   1918 
 2   McCue, Callum   BD   -   1176   18374   0   1   1576   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1176 
 1   Billcliff, Matthew   BD   J16   1363   23999   1   1   1763   1   1   0.082   0.918   2163 
 4   Maheshwari, Ritvik   BDG2   J12   1056   24287      1   933      1   0.669   -0.169   933 

Team 2 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Bruce, Willie   CD   -   1518   3328   0   1   1148   0   1   0.901   -0.901   748 
 1   Campbell, Stan J   CD   -   1816   3426   0   1   1428   0   1   0.913   -0.913   1028 
 2   Ebdon, Richard G   CD   -   1682   3831   1   2   1523   1   2   1.308   -0.308   1523 
 5   Gibson, E Diarmid   CD   -   1622   4059   0   1   1443   0   1   0.735   -0.735   1043 
 6   Binnie, James   CD   -   1204   16553      1   1106      1   0.636   -0.136   1106 
 4   Forsyth, Jim   CD   -   933   24965      1   1176      1   0.197   0.303   1176 

Team 3 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1731   3018      1   1331      1   0.918   -0.418   1331 
 1   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1501   5122   1   1   1169   1   1   0.875   0.125   1569 
 2   Dempsey, James   DA   -   1368   10234   1   1   1125   1   1   0.803   0.197   1525 
 3   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1331   10239   1   2   1095   1   2   1.586   -0.586   1095 
 5   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1725   21103   1   1   1347   1   1   0.908   0.092   1747 
 4   Fraser, Andrew   DA   -   975   24561   2   2   1035   2   2   0.834   1.166   1435 

Team 4 - EK Rovers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1382   3810   1   1   1234   1   1   0.699   0.301   1634 
 1   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1504   5812      1   1751      1   0.197   0.303   1751 
 2   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1479   13460      1   1867      1   0.087   0.413   1867 
 4   Petrie, Morven   EK   J20   1373   15512   1   1   1046   1   1   0.872   0.128   1446 

Team 5 - Giffnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   MacDivitt, Arthur   GI   -   989   4759   1   1   798   1   1   0.746   0.254   1198 
 7   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1764   4815   1   1   1682   1   1   0.610   0.390   2082 
 1   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1169   5862   0   1   1501   0   1   0.125   -0.125   1101 
 5   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1443   6424   2   2   1622   1   1   0.265   0.735   2022 
 2   Giulian, Stuart A   GI   -   1125   8711   0   2   1248   0   2   0.690   -0.690   848 
 3   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1106   16794   2   3   1183   2   3   1.204   1.296   1463 
 4   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1056   20344   0   1   975   0   1   0.610   -0.610   575 

Team 6 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1234   4203   0   1   1382   0   1   0.301   -0.301   982 
 2   Lyons, Guy   PO   -   1867   4746      1   1479      1   0.913   -0.413   1479 
 4   McKinstry, John   PO   -   1046   24574   0   1   1393   0   1   0.115   -0.115   993 
 1   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   -   1751   26683      1   1504      1   0.803   -0.303   1504 

Team 7 - Polytechnic Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1347   13560   0   1   1725   0   1   0.092   -0.092   1325 
 4   Blackwell, Scott   PY   -   798   22843   0   1   989   0   1   0.254   -0.254   589 
 6   Heron, Andy   PY   NEW   1059   26866   0   1   1331   0   1   0.174   -0.174   931 
 3   Marshall, Alex   PY   NEW   989   27091   0   2   1040   0   2   0.865   -0.865   640 
 2   Papillon, Julien   WD   NEW   1103   27443   1   2   1314   1   2   0.554   0.946   1507 
 1   Prieto, Lucas   PY   J18   0   28228   0   1   1443   0   1   0   0   1043