Dumbarton & District Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2018
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 21/02/2018

Dumbarton & District Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Dalmuir5410910541001368
24EK Rovers431078530001066
35Giffnock530269370011053
41Bearsden C53026758000948
58Stepps B5212512170001263
66Phones31022053400654
72Concord40131356101641
87Polytechnic Bishops500501312004213
  36 16 4 16 36 50 32 50 6 0 6 70  

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden C2   1 2   3 0 
Concord1 1 2 1       
Dalmuir  2   3 2 3 2 13 
EK Rovers2 2     3   3 10 
Giffnock1 2 1     3 2 10 
Phones    1 1   4   
Polytechnic Bishops1      1 0 0 
Stepps B4   2 1 1   4 12 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (2) Concord Grade Comments
1 1363 Billcliff, Matthew  1  -  0 Campbell, Stan J  1816 Home Win 
2 1176 McCue, Callum  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1682 Away Win 
3 1148 Stokes, Brian  1  -  0 Bruce, Willie  1518 Home Win 
4 1056 Maheshwari, Ritvik    -   Forsyth, Jim  933 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones (6) vs (7) Polytechnic Bishops Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (3) vs (5) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1501 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1169 Home Win 
2 1368 Dempsey, James  1  -  0 Giulian, Stuart A  1125 Home Win 
3 1331 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Jordan, Joe  1106 Away Win 
4 975 Fraser, Andrew  1  -  0 Sutherland, Bill  1056 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Polytechnic Bishops (7) vs (5) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 0 Prieto, Lucas  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  1443 Away Win 
2 1103 Papillon, Julien  1  -  0 Giulian, Stuart A  1125 Home Win 
3 989 Marshall, Alex  0  -  1 Jordan, Joe  1106 Away Win 
4 798 Blackwell, Scott  0  -  1 MacDivitt, Arthur  989 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (3) vs (7) Polytechnic Bishops Grade Comments
1 1725 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1347 Home Win 
2 1731 Aird, Ian    -   Papillon, Julien  1103 Draw 
3 1331 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Heron, Andy  1059 Home Win 
4 975 Fraser, Andrew  1  -  0 Marshall, Alex  989 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade EK Rovers (4) vs (6) Phones Grade Comments
1 1504 Robertson, Jim    -   Skettos, Nicolas  1751 Draw 
2 1479 Johnston, Jim    -   Lyons, Guy  1867 Draw 
3 1382 Dunn, Jeff  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1234 Home Win 
4 1373 Petrie, Morven  1  -  0 McKinstry, John  1046 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Concord (2) vs (5) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1682 Ebdon, Richard G  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1764 Away Win 
2 1622 Gibson, E Diarmid  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  1443 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1204 Binnie, James    -   Jordan, Joe  1106 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (8) vs (4) EK Rovers Grade Comments
1 1403 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1634 Away Win 
2 1346 Boyce, Paul  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1437 Away Win 
3 1289 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 Petrie, Morven  1373 Away Win 
4 1271 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Jose, Thomas  1258 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic Bishops (7) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 0 Fay, Craig  0  -  1 Billcliff, Matthew  1363 Away Win 
2 1103 Papillon, Julien  0  -  1 Billcliff, Niels  1283 Away Win 
3 1210 Gaffney, Dairena    -   Lee, John  1210 Draw 
4 0 Guarato, Francesco    -   McCue, Callum  1176 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Concord (2) vs (4) EK Rovers Grade Comments
1 1816 Campbell, Stan J  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1634 Away Win 
2 1682 Ebdon, Richard G    -   Robertson, Jim  1504 Draw 
3 1622 Gibson, E Diarmid  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1382 Home Win 
4 1514 Gannon, Martin    -   Petrie, Morven  1373 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (8) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1403 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 Lee, John  1210 Home Win 
2 1346 Boyce, Paul  1  -  0 McCue, Callum  1176 Home Win 
3 1289 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Munn, Alistair P  0 Home Win 
4 1271 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Duffy, Eugene  497 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (3) vs (8) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1731 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1604 Away Win 
2 1501 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1403 Home Win 
3 1368 Dempsey, James  1  -  0 Boyce, Paul  1346 Home Win 
4 1331 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1271 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (8) vs (7) Polytechnic Bishops Grade Comments
1 1604 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1347 Home Win 
2 1403 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 Prieto, Lucas  0 Home Win 
3 1289 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Fay, Craig  0 Home Win 
4 1271 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Marshall, Alex  989 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Giffnock (5) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1443 Weames, Richard A  1  -  0 English, Ian  1324 Home Win 
2 1354 McDonald, David    -   Billcliff, Niels  1283 Draw 
3 1169 Rowan, Desmond J  0  -  1 Lee, John  1210 Away Win 
4 997 Mann, Raymond  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1148 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones (6) vs (3) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1867 Lyons, Guy    -   Aird, Ian  1731 Draw 
2 1544 McCafferty, David    -   Dempsey, James  1368 Draw 
3 1367 Paterson, Colin C    -   Cleland, Douglas  1331 Draw 
4 1355 Fraser, Roland A  0  -  1 Fraser, Andrew  975 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade EK Rovers (4) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1504 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Billcliff, Matthew  1363 Home Win 
2 1479 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Lee, John  1210 Away Win 
3 1437 MacKenzie, Ian    -   McCue, Callum  1176 Draw 
4 1373 Petrie, Morven  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1148 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps B (8) vs (5) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1403 McIntosh, James    -   Weames, Richard A  1443 Draw 
2 1271 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1106 Home Win 
3 1289 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 Sutherland, Bill  1056 Away Win 
4 0 MacAulay, Alan  0  -  1 Mann, Raymond  997 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (3) vs (2) Concord Grade Comments
1 1731 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Campbell, Stan J  1816 Away Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1682 Win by Default 
3 1368 Dempsey, James    -   Gibson, E Diarmid  1622 Draw 
4 975 Fraser, Andrew  1  -  0 Bruce, Willie  1518 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1148   14015   2   3   1303   2   3   0.995   1.005   1425 
 9   English, Ian   BD   -   1324   17347   0   1   1443   0   1   0.337   -0.337   1043 
 2   McCue, Callum   BD   -   1176   18374   1   4   1461      3   0.512   -0.012   1181 
 6   Lee, John   BD   -   1210   23070   2   4   1315   2   4   1.478   1.022   1406 
 1   Billcliff, Matthew   BD   J16   1363   23999   2   3   1634   1   2   0.395   0.605   1634 
 4   Maheshwari, Ritvik   BDG2   J12   1056   24287      1   933      1   0.669   -0.169   933 
 8   Duffy, Eugene   BD   -   497   24288   0   1   897   0   0   0.000   0.000   497 
 7   Munn, Alistair P   ER   J20   0   24601   0   1   1289   0   1   0   0   889 
 5   Billcliff, Niels   BD   -   1283   24917   1   2   1241   1   2   1.108   0.392   1434 

Team 2 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Bruce, Willie   CD   -   1518   3328   0   2   1133   0   2   1.819   -1.819   733 
 1   Campbell, Stan J   CD   -   1816   3426   1   3   1598   1   3   2.265   -1.265   1476 
 2   Ebdon, Richard G   CD   -   1682   3831   1   3   1517   1   3   2.043   -0.543   1517 
 7   Gannon, Martin   CD   -   1514   4024      1   1393      1   0.663   -0.163   1393 
 5   Gibson, E Diarmid   CDPO   -   1622   4059   1   3   1398   1   3   2.346   -0.846   1398 
 6   Binnie, James   CD   -   1204   16553      1   1106      1   0.636   -0.136   1106 
 4   Forsyth, Jim   CD   -   933   24965      1   1176      1   0.197   0.303   1176 

Team 3 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1731   3018   1   4   1654   1   4   2.288   -1.288   1462 
 1   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1501   5122   2   2   1286   2   2   1.511   0.489   1686 
 2   Dempsey, James   DA   -   1368   10234   3   4   1416   3   4   1.754   1.246   1608 
 3   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1331   10239   1   4   1207   1   4   2.621   -1.121   1116 
 5   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1725   21103   1   1   1347   1   1   0.908   0.092   1747 
 4   Fraser, Andrew   DA   -   975   24561   4   4   1200   4   4   1.008   2.992   1600 

Team 4 - EK Rovers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1382   3810   1   2   1428   1   2   0.901   0.099   1428 
 1   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1504   5812   2   3   1620   2   3   1.066   0.934   1742 
 6   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1437   6956   1   2   1274   1   2   1.409   0.091   1466 
 2   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1479   13460      2   1538      2   0.913   -0.413   1346 
 5   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1634   15466   2   2   1610   2   2   1.053   0.947   2009 
 4   Petrie, Morven   EK   J20   1373   15512   3   4   1249   3   4   2.585   0.915   1581 
 7   Jose, Thomas   EK   -   1258   21358   0   1   1271   0   1   0.479   -0.479   871 

Team 5 - Giffnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   MacDivitt, Arthur   GI   -   989   4759   1   1   798   1   1   0.746   0.254   1198 
 7   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1764   4815   1   1   1682   1   1   0.610   0.390   2082 
 1   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1169   5862   0   2   1356   0   2   0.569   -0.569   955 
 5   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1443   6424   3   4   1450   2   3   1.484   1.016   1730 
 2   Giulian, Stuart A   GI   -   1125   8711   0   2   1248   0   2   0.690   -0.690   848 
 8   McDonald, David   GI   -   1354   12932      1   1283      1   0.597   -0.097   1283 
 3   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1106   16794   2   4   1205   2   4   1.487   1.013   1296 
 4   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1056   20344   1   2   1132   1   2   0.817   0.183   1132 
 9   Mann, Raymond   GI   -   997   26049   1   2   1036   1   2   0.905   0.095   1036 

Team 6 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1234   4203   0   1   1382   0   1   0.301   -0.301   982 
 2   Lyons, Guy   PO   -   1867   4746   1   2   1605   1   2   1.595   -0.595   1605 
 5   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1544   4945      1   1368      1   0.729   -0.229   1368 
 6   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1367   5582      1   1331      1   0.549   -0.049   1331 
 7   Fraser, Roland A   POPY   -   1355   11177   0   1   975   0   1   0.908   -0.908   575 
 4   McKinstry, John   PO   -   1046   24574   0   1   1393   0   1   0.115   -0.115   993 
 1   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   -   1751   26683      1   1504      1   0.803   -0.303   1504 

Team 7 - Polytechnic Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1210   4010      1   1210      1   0.500   0.000   1210 
 5   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1347   13560   0   2   1664   0   2   0.279   -0.279   1264 
 4   Blackwell, Scott   PY   -   798   22843   0   1   989   0   1   0.254   -0.254   589 
 6   Heron, Andy   PY   NEW   1059   26866   0   1   1331   0   1   0.174   -0.174   931 
 3   Marshall, Alex   PY   NEW   989   27091   0   3   1117   0   3   1.031   -1.031   717 
 2   Papillon, Julien   WD   NEW   1103   27443   1   3   1304   1   3   0.819   0.681   1304 
 7   Fay, Craig   PY   -   0   28189   0   2   1358   0   2   0   0   958 
 1   Prieto, Lucas   PY   J18   0   28228   0   2   1423   0   2   0   0   1023 
 9   Guarato, Francesco   PY   -   0   28367      1   1176      1   0   0   1176 

Team 8 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1604   3323   2   2   1539   2   2   1.144   0.856   1939 
 1   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1403   5095   2   5   1447   1   4   1.772   -0.272   1356 
 3   Peacock, Jack   SP   -   1289   5604   2   4   1186   1   3   1.885   -0.885   1064 
 4   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1271   10793   5   5   1116   4   4   2.467   1.533   1516 
 2   Boyce, Paul   SP   NEW   1346   27630   1   3   1327   1   3   1.572   -0.572   1205 
 6   MacAulay, Alan   SP   -   0   28193   0   1   997   0   1   0   0   597