Dumbarton & District Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2018
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 15/11/2017

Dumbarton & District Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Bearsden A32105822000975
28Stepps A22004710000794
34Cumbernauld20111206000225
46Paisley10101121000250
57Polytechnic Rooks10101121000250
63Bellshill10010022000125
75EK Wanderers1001001300013
82Bearsden B1001000400000
  12 4 4 4 12 19 10 19 0 0 0 24  

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A4 3 2         
Bearsden B0             
Bellshill1             
Cumbernauld2           0 
EK Wanderers              
Paisley          2   
Polytechnic Rooks          2   
Stepps A      4 3     

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1658 D`Alessio, Marco  0  -  1 Bucher, Goetz  1959 Away Win 
2 1729 Voghouey, Bahool  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1941 Away Win 
3 1531 Tang, Liam  0  -  1 Colston, Rob  1919 Away Win 
4 1623 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 Chadha, Sambhav  1398 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (4) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1959 Bucher, Goetz  0  -  1 Kelly, J Steven  1836 Away Win 
2 1941 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1748 Home Win 
3 1919 Colston, Rob  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1547 Away Win 
4 1734 Smith, Antony V  1  -  0 Gentleman, Steven  1272 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley (6) vs (7) Polytechnic Rooks Grade Comments
1 2279 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  0  -  1 Swan, Iain (FM)  2219 Away Win 
2 1811 Maiolani, Paul F    -   Watt, David A  1853 Draw 
3 1766 McCormack, Derek    -   Brookens, Lewis  1763 Draw 
4 1614 McKenna, John  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1522 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (3) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1959 Bucher, Goetz    -   Roy, Ali  1901 Draw 
2 1941 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Mitchell, Alex  1804 Home Win 
3 1919 Colston, Rob  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1639 Home Win 
4 1398 Chadha, Sambhav    -   Glen, Hamish  1614 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (5) vs (8) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1856 Jelfs, Alan    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2178 Draw 
2 1609 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2042 Away Win 
3 1505 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1951 Away Win 
4 1373 Petrie, Morven  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1865 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (8) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1836 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2269 Away Win 
2 1748 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2178 Away Win 
3 1547 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1898 Away Win 
4 1272 Gentleman, Steven  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1604 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1941   6425   3   3   1760   3   3   2.201   0.799   2160 
 3   Colston, Rob   BD   NEW   1919   18347   2   3   1606   2   3   2.578   -0.578   1728 
 5   Smith, Antony V   BDPY   -   1734   19550   1   1   1334   1   1   0.918   0.082   1734 
 1   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   1959   22352   1   3   1832   1   3   2.010   -0.510   1832 
 4   Chadha, Sambhav   BDGA   J14   1398   24151   1   2   1618   1   2   0.445   1.055   1812 

Team 2 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1623   3365   0   1   1498   0   1   0.669   -0.669   1098 
 2   Voghouey, Bahool   GMBD   -   1729   18307   0   1   1941   0   1   0.233   -0.233   1541 
 1   D`Alessio, Marco   LZ   J14   1658   25042   0   1   1959   0   1   0.149   -0.149   1559 
 3   Tang, Liam   LZ   J14   1531   25043   0   1   1931   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1531 

Team 3 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1614   4100      1   1498      1   0.656   -0.156   1498 
 3   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1639   5670   0   1   1944   0   1   0.144   -0.144   1544 
 2   Mitchell, Alex   BH   -   1804   6902   0   1   1941   0   1   0.318   -0.318   1541 
 1   Roy, Ali   CK   -   1901   14894      1   1959      1   0.416   0.084   1959 

Team 4 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1836   4554   1   2   2098   1   2   0.413   0.587   2098 
 2   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1748   7831   0   2   2044   0   2   0.330   -0.330   1644 
 3   Thomson, George   CN   -   1547   11949   1   2   1921   1   2   0.196   0.804   1921 
 4   Gentleman, Steven   CN   NEW   1272   27731   0   2   1638   0   2   0.207   -0.207   1238 

Team 5 - EK Wanderers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1505   3280   0   1   1905   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1505 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1856   4482      1   2178      1   0.132   0.368   2178 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1609   5433   0   1   2009   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1609 
 4   Petrie, Morven   EK   J20   1373   15512   0   1   1773   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1373 

Team 6 - Paisley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Maiolani, Paul F   PA   -   1811   4837      1   1853      1   0.444   0.056   1853 
 4   McKenna, John   PA   -   1614   5128   1   1   1522   1   1   0.623   0.377   1922 
 1   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   HA   -   2279   5400   0   1   2219   0   1   0.584   -0.584   1819 
 3   McCormack, Derek   PA   -   1766   8860      1   1763      1   0.507   -0.007   1763 

Team 7 - Polytechnic Rooks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1522   3277   0   1   1614   0   1   0.377   -0.377   1214 
 1   Swan, Iain (FM)   PY   -   2219   6171   1   1   2279   1   1   0.416   0.584   2679 
 2   Watt, David A   PY   -   1853   6416      1   1811      1   0.556   -0.056   1811 
 3   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1763   14758      1   1766      1   0.493   0.007   1766 

Team 8 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1604   3323   1   1   1297   1   1   0.856   0.144   1697 
 5   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2269   3332   1   1   1869   1   1   0.918   0.082   2269 
 3   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1951   4084   1   1   1551   1   1   0.918   0.082   1951 
 2   Henderson, John B   SP   -   2042   4322   1   1   1642   1   1   0.918   0.082   2042 
 6   Hulme, William   SP   -   1898   4413   1   1   1547   1   1   0.888   0.112   1947 
 4   Marks, Ian A   CC   -   1865   4866   1   1   1465   1   1   0.918   0.082   1865 
 1   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2178   7691   1   2   1817   1   2   1.786   -0.286   2010