Central U-1500 Cup

Ending on 10/05/2018
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 11/07/2018

Central U-1500 Cup League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Stirling22004631000775
22Badgers Brook21012333001445
35Grangemouth21012244000440
44Cumbernauld10010122000240
51Dunfermline10010022100240
  8 4 0 4 8 12 14 12 1 0 1 20  

Central U-1500 Cup Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Dunfermline2       
Badgers Brook3 1     
Stirling  3   4 
Cumbernauld      2 
Grangemouth    1 3 

Central U-1500 Cup Match Results
Bd Grade Dunfermline (1) vs (2) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1465 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 Brown, Mark  1468 Away Win 
2 1370 Horne, Peter    -   Aiston, Kenneth  1433 Draw 
3 0 Forero, Gonzalo  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1430 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 Greig, Gordon    -   Gillies, Dylan  1361 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (2) vs (3) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1468 Brown, Mark  0  -  1 Manson, Craig  1455 Away Win 
2 1433 Aiston, Kenneth    -   Duthie, Brad  1428 Draw 
3 1430 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Wallace, Tom  1386 Home Win 
4 1375 Raffan, Derek  0  -  1 Allcock, Gordon  1284 Away Win 
5 1175 Walker, Gordon J  0  -  1 Bloor, Mick  1107 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (5) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1482 Wallace, Ronnie    -   Gray, William B  1499 Draw 
2 1404 McAteer, Derek  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1351 Away Win 
3 1219 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Welsh, Crawford  1335 Away Win 
4 1085 Heron, Liam  1  -  0 Fowler, David A  1095 Home Win 
5 964 Heron, Mark    -   Dickson, Scott  1014 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (3) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1499 Gray, William B    -   Pitson, Anthony E  1469 Draw 
2 1351 Hanlon, Hugh    -   Manson, Craig  1455 Draw 
3 1335 Welsh, Crawford  0  -  1 Duthie, Brad  1428 Away Win 
4 1014 Dickson, Scott  0  -  1 Wallace, Tom  1386 Away Win 
5 978 Sandham, Alasdair  0  -  1 Allcock, Gordon  1284 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Central U-1500 Cup Team Results
Team 1 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1465   3281   0   1   1493   0   1   0.458   -0.458   1093 
 2   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1370   9311      1   1433      1   0.409   0.091   1433 
 5   Greig, Gordon   DLCI   -   0   12499      1   1361      1   0   0   1361 
 4   McLintock, Mark   DL   -   1171   27135   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Forero, Gonzalo   DL   -   0   28225   0   1   1430   0   1   0   0   1030 

Team 2 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brown, Mark   BX   NEW   1468   3315   1   2   1460   1   2   1.028   -0.028   1460 
 2   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1433   10506   1   2   1412   1   2   1.063   -0.063   1412 
 3   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1430   12405   2   2   1391   2   2   1.112   0.888   1791 
 4   Raffan, Derek   GRBX   -   1375   12665   0   1   1284   0   1   0.623   -0.623   884 
 5   Walker, Gordon J   BX   -   1175   14635   0   1   1107   0   1   0.597   -0.597   707 
 6   Gillies, Dylan   BX   -   1361   26727      1   1392      1   0.458   0.042   1392 

Team 3 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Pitson, Anthony E   STDB   -   1469   5644      1   1499      1   0.458   0.042   1499 
 1   Manson, Craig   ST   -   1455   10220   1   2   1422   1   2   1.087   0.413   1615 
 4   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1284   13003   2   2   1322   2   2   0.898   1.102   1722 
 3   Wallace, Tom   ST   -   1386   15409   1   2   1222   1   2   1.338   -0.338   1222 
 5   Bloor, Mick   ST   -   1107   21079   1   1   1175   1   1   0.403   0.597   1575 
 2   Duthie, Brad   ST   NEW   1428   27821   1   2   1384   1   2   1.123   0.377   1577 

Team 4 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1482   6356      1   1499      1   0.479   0.021   1499 
 3   Monaghan, Steven   CN   -   1219   12847   0   1   1335   0   1   0.344   -0.344   935 
 2   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1404   15431   0   1   1351   0   1   0.577   -0.577   951 
 4   Heron, Liam   CNHA   J13   1085   26175   1   1   1095   1   1   0.486   0.514   1495 
 5   Heron, Mark   CNHA   J11   964   26176      1   1014      1   0.430   0.070   1014 

Team 5 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Dickson, Scott   GR   -   1014   3732      2   1235      2   0.502   -0.002   1042 
 1   Gray, William B   GR   -   1499   9179   1   2   1476   1   2   1.063   -0.063   1476 
 3   Welsh, Crawford   GR   -   1335   10531   1   2   1336   1   2   0.993   0.007   1336 
 2   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1351   12671   1   2   1430   1   2   0.780   0.720   1622 
 4   Fowler, David A   GR   -   1095   24406   0   1   1195   0   1   0.364   -0.364   795 
 6   Sandham, Alasdair   W3   J11   978   25273   0   1   1284   0   1   0.479   -0.479   884