Central Division 2

Ending on 31/05/2018
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 10/01/2018

Central Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Stirling B5401814740001770
23Dunfermline B5401811860001560
36Stirling C5203487100001146
41Badgers Brook B5122495100011146
54Grangemouth B5113385120001042
62Cumbernauld B511336414100936
  30 13 4 13 30 56 36 56 1 0 1 75  

Central Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook B2 2 2 1 3 11 
Cumbernauld B2 1 1 3 1 
Dunfermline B3 4 3 1 4 15 
Grangemouth B2 4 2  1 10 
Stirling B4 2 4 4 3 17 
Stirling C1 3 1 3 2 11 

Central Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (2) vs (4) Grangemouth B Grade Comments
1 1404 McAteer, Derek  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1601 Away Win 
2 1219 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1499 Away Win 
3 1085 Heron, Liam  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1351 Away Win 
4 964 Heron, Mark  1  -  0 Welsh, Crawford  1335 Home Win 
5 883 Wallace, Euan  0  -  1 Fowler, David A  1095 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Stirling C (6) vs (5) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1419 Roe, Martyn    -   Hewitt, David A  1584 Draw 
2 1417 Kirkpatrick, Kyle  1  -  0 Blake, John  1574 Home Win 
3 1388 Scott, Alex C  0  -  1 Pitson, Anthony E  1469 Away Win 
4 1284 Allcock, Gordon  0  -  1 Manson, Craig  1455 Away Win 
5 0 Warcup, Richard    -   Duthie, Brad  1428 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline B (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook B Grade Comments
1 1581 Smith, Calum V  1  -  0 Brown, Mark  1468 Home Win 
2 1541 Forbes, Andrew W  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1433 Away Win 
3 1553 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1430 Home Win 
4 1465 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 Gillies, Dylan  1361 Away Win 
5 1452 Rew, Douglas  1  -  0 Lawson, Steve  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook B (1) vs (6) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1468 Brown, Mark  1  -  0 Scott, Alex C  1388 Home Win 
2 1433 Aiston, Kenneth    -   Wallace, Tom  1386 Draw 
3 1430 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1284 Home Win 
4 1375 Raffan, Derek  1  -  0 Togneri, Robert G  1273 Home Win 
5 0 Lawson, Steve  0  -  1 Bloor, Mick  1107 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (4) vs (3) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1601 Mason, Ian C    -   Smith, Calum V  1581 Draw 
2 1351 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Forbes, Andrew W  1541 Away Win 
3 1335 Welsh, Crawford  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1553 Home Win 
4 1095 Fowler, David A  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1465 Away Win 
5 1014 Dickson, Scott    -   Horne, Peter  1370 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling B (5) vs (2) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1584 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1404 Home Win 
2 1428 Duthie, Brad  0  -  1 Gentleman, Steven  1272 Away Win 
3 1419 Roe, Martyn  0  -  1 Heron, Liam  1085 Away Win 
4 1284 Allcock, Gordon  0  -  1 Heron, Mark  964 Away Win 
5 0 Warcup, Richard  1  -  0 Wallace, Euan  883 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline B (3) vs (6) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1541 Forbes, Andrew W    -   Wallace, Tom  1386 Draw 
2 1553 Ossowski, Francis G    -   Allcock, Gordon  1284 Draw 
3 1452 Rew, Douglas  1  -  0 Togneri, Robert G  1273 Home Win 
4 1370 Horne, Peter  1  -  0 Bloor, Mick  1107 Home Win 
5 1171 McLintock, Mark  1  -  0 McKay, Tom  756 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (4) vs (5) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1601 Mason, Ian C    -   Hewitt, David A  1584 Draw 
2 1351 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Warcup, Richard  0 Away Win 
3 1335 Welsh, Crawford  0  -  1 Pitson, Anthony E  1469 Away Win 
4 1095 Fowler, David A  0  -  1 Manson, Craig  1455 Away Win 
5 1014 Dickson, Scott  0  -  1 Duthie, Brad  1428 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook B Grade Comments
1 1085 Heron, Liam  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1430 Away Win 
2 964 Heron, Mark  0  -  1 Raffan, Derek  1375 Away Win 
3 1079 Kerr, Brian    -   Walker, Gordon J  1175 Draw 
4 687 Ford, George  1  -  0 Lawson, Steve  0 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling B (5) vs (3) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1584 Hewitt, David A    -   Smith, Calum V  1581 Draw 
2 1469 Pitson, Anthony E  1  -  0 Forbes, Andrew W  1541 Home Win 
3 1455 Manson, Craig    -   Brisbane, W Stewart  1465 Draw 
4 1428 Duthie, Brad  1  -  0 Rew, Douglas  1452 Home Win 
5 1386 Wallace, Tom  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1370 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook B (1) vs (4) Grangemouth B Grade Comments
1 1468 Brown, Mark    -   Mason, Ian C  1601 Draw 
2 1433 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1499 Away Win 
3 1430 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1351 Home Win 
4 1375 Raffan, Derek  0  -  1 Welsh, Crawford  1335 Away Win 
5 1361 Gillies, Dylan  1  -  0 Fowler, David A  1095 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling C (6) vs (2) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1386 Wallace, Tom    -   McAteer, Derek  1404 Draw 
2 0 Warcup, Richard  0  -  1 Gentleman, Steven  1272 Away Win 
3 1284 Allcock, Gordon  1  -  0 Heron, Liam  1085 Home Win 
4 1273 Togneri, Robert G  1  -  0 Heron, Mark  964 Home Win 
5 1107 Bloor, Mick  1  -  0 Wallace, Euan  883 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling B (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook B Grade Comments
1 1584 Hewitt, David A    -   Kerr, Graham  1562 Draw 
2 1574 Blake, John    -   McGilvary, David  1430 Draw 
3 1469 Pitson, Anthony E  1  -  0 Raffan, Derek  1375 Home Win 
4 1455 Manson, Craig  1  -  0 Gillies, Dylan  1361 Home Win 
5 1428 Duthie, Brad  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon J  1175 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (4) vs (6) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1601 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Scott, Alex C  1388 Home Win 
2 1095 Fowler, David A  0  -  1 Wallace, Tom  1386 Away Win 
3 978 Sandham, Alasdair    -   Allcock, Gordon  1284 Draw 
4 820 Sandham, David  0  -  1 Togneri, Robert G  1273 Away Win 
5 0 Whitton, Nicholas  0  -  1 Bloor, Mick  1107 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (2) vs (3) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1404 McAteer, Derek  0  -  1 Smith, Calum V  1581 Away Win 
2 1219 Monaghan, Steven    -   Forbes, Andrew W  1541 Draw 
3 1085 Heron, Liam  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1465 Away Win 
4 964 Heron, Mark  0  -  1 Rew, Douglas  1452 Away Win 
5 1079 Kerr, Brian    -   Grant, Glynis  1370 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Central Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brown, Mark   BX   NEW   1468   3315   1   3   1523   1   3   1.272   0.228   1523 
 2   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1433   10506   1   3   1475   1   3   1.322   0.178   1475 
 8   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1562   10613      1   1584      1   0.472   0.028   1584 
 3   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1430   12405   3   5   1391   3   5   2.734   0.766   1541 
 6   Raffan, Derek   GRBX   -   1375   12665   2   4   1290   2   4   2.405   -0.405   1290 
 7   Walker, Gordon J   BX   -   1175   14635      2   1266      2   0.796   -0.296   1073 
 4   Gillies, Dylan   BX   -   1361   26727   2   3   1338   2   3   1.549   0.451   1460 
 5   Lawson, Steve   BX   -   0   28020   0   3   1082   0   3   0   0   682 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Monaghan, Steven   CN   -   1219   12847      2   1520      2   0.298   0.202   1327 
 1   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1404   15431      4   1538      4   1.312   -0.812   1206 
 8   Ford, George   CN   -   687   22468   1   1   741   1   1   0.423   0.577   1141 
 7   Kerr, Brian   CN   -   1079   23578   1   2   1272   1   2   0.527   0.473   1272 
 5   Wallace, Euan   CN   J12   883   24010   0   3   1101   0   2   0.450   -0.450   701 
 3   Heron, Liam   CNHA   J13   1085   26175   1   5   1390   1   5   0.750   0.250   1149 
 4   Heron, Mark   CNHA   J11   964   26176   2   5   1324   2   5   0.535   1.465   1252 
 6   Gentleman, Steven   CN   NEW   1272   27731   2   2   1453   1   1   0.265   0.735   1853 

Team 3 - Dunfermline B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1465   3281   2   4   1276   2   4   2.884   -0.384   1368 
 2   Forbes, Andrew W   DL   -   1541   3956   2   5   1372   2   5   3.566   -1.566   1300 
 8   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1370   4166      1   1079      1   0.843   -0.343   1079 
 3   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1553   5557   1   3   1350   1   3   2.272   -0.772   1350 
 6   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1370   9311   1   3   1169   1   3   2.192   -0.692   1169 
 1   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1581   15442   3   4   1520   3   4   2.317   0.683   1714 
 5   Rew, Douglas   DLSF   -   1452   15958   3   4   1216   3   4   3.054   -0.054   1408 
 7   McLintock, Mark   DL   -   1171   27135   1   1   771   1   1   0.918   0.082   1171 

Team 4 - Grangemouth B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Dickson, Scott   GR   -   1014   3732      2   1392      2   0.191   0.309   1199 
 1   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1601   4888   3   5   1490   3   5   3.223   0.277   1640 
 2   Gray, William B   GR   -   1499   9179   2   2   1326   2   2   1.425   0.575   1726 
 4   Welsh, Crawford   GR   -   1335   10531   2   4   1370   2   4   1.793   0.207   1370 
 3   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1351   12671   1   4   1389   1   3   1.349   -0.349   1267 
 5   Fowler, David A   GR   -   1095   24406   1   5   1334   1   5   1.163   -0.163   1093 
 8   Sandham, David   LI   J13   820   25272   0   1   1220   0   1   0.082   -0.082   820 
 7   Sandham, Alasdair   W3   J11   978   25273      1   1284      1   0.144   0.356   1284 
 9   Whitton, Nicholas   GR   -   0   28404   0   1   1107   0   1   0   0   707 

Team 5 - Stirling B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Blake, John   ST   -   1574   3215      2   1424      2   1.398   -0.898   1230 
 3   Pitson, Anthony E   STDB   -   1469   5644   4   4   1410   4   4   2.325   1.675   1809 
 1   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1584   8570   3   5   1513   3   5   2.966   0.034   1585 
 4   Manson, Craig   ST   -   1455   10220   3   4   1301   3   4   2.733   0.767   1633 
 6   Roe, Martyn   ST   -   1419   11533   0   1   1195   0   1   0.783   -0.783   795 
 7   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1284   13003   0   1   1084   0   1   0.757   -0.757   684 
 9   Wallace, Tom   ST   -   1386   15409   1   1   1370   1   1   0.521   0.479   1770 
 5   Duthie, Brad   ST   NEW   1428   27821   3   5   1238   3   4   2.872   0.128   1431 
 8   Warcup, Richard   ST   -   0   28305   2   2   1177   2   2   0   0   1577 

Team 6 - Stirling C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   McKay, Tom   ST   -   756   5119   0   1   1156   0   1   0.082   -0.082   756 
 3   Scott, Alex C   AAST   -   1388   5914   0   3   1521   0   3   0.975   -0.975   1121 
 7   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1273   6276   2   4   1210   2   4   2.260   -0.260   1210 
 1   Roe, Martyn   ST   -   1419   11533      1   1584      1   0.283   0.217   1584 
 4   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1284   13003   2   5   1346   2   5   2.121   -0.121   1274 
 6   Wallace, Tom   ST   -   1386   15409   2   4   1368   2   4   2.047   0.453   1459 
 8   Bloor, Mick   ST   -   1107   21079   3   4   1038   2   3   1.719   0.281   1160 
 2   Kirkpatrick, Kyle   ST   -   1417   27450   1   1   1574   1   1   0.295   0.705   1974 
 5   Warcup, Richard   ST   -   0   28305      2   1375      2   0   0   1182