Central Division 1

Ending on 31/05/2018
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 11/07/2018

Central Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Grangemouth861113221350002871
21Badgers Brook8503101811110002359
32Cumbernauld840481011180101640
45Stirling82155915160001641
53Dunfermline82064716160101539
  40 19 2 19 40 66 66 66 0 2 0 100  

Central Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook5 6 5 7 23 
Cumbernauld5 6  4 16 
Dunfermline4 4 3 4 15 
Grangemouth5 9 7 7 28 
Stirling2 5 5 3 16 

Central Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2054 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Shemilt, James F  1767 Home Win 
2 2012 Cooke, Mark    -   Smith, Stephen H  1704 Draw 
3 1863 MacConnell, David J  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1663 Home Win 
4 1782 Biancalana, Fabio    -   Hewitt, David A  1584 Draw 
5 1763 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Kirkpatrick, Kyle  1417 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (3) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1919 Robertson, Ian C    -   Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2210 Draw 
2 1741 Webster, Jim J  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  1962 Away Win 
3 1675 Black, Stuart  0  -  1 Wallace, David  1757 Away Win 
4 1661 O`Connor, Jamie    -   Smith, John  1702 Draw 
5 1660 Roy, Michael    -   Binnie, Scott  1671 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (3) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1767 Shemilt, James F    -   Robertson, Ian C  1919 Draw 
2 1704 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1675 Home Win 
3 1663 Cook, William M    -   O`Connor, Jamie  1661 Draw 
4 1622 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1660 Home Win 
5 1584 Hewitt, David A    -   Smith, Calum V  1581 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2210 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 Shemilt, James F  1767 Home Win 
2 1990 Bell, Alan D    -   Smith, Stephen H  1704 Draw 
3 1962 Hamilton, Graham M    -   Cook, William M  1663 Draw 
4 1757 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1622 Away Win 
5 1702 Smith, John    -   Duthie, Brad  1428 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (3) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1919 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1836 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 1660 Roy, Michael  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1748 Away Win 
4 1282 Rodger, Derek  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1547 Away Win 
5 0 Forero, Gonzalo    -   Monaghan, Steven  1219 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1836 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2210 Away Win 
2 1764 Monaghan, Mark    -   Bell, Alan D  1990 Draw 
3 1547 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Ekanem, Nathan  0 Away Win 
4 1272 Gentleman, Steven  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1894 Away Win 
5 1219 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Binnie, Scott  1671 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1767 Shemilt, James F    -   Kelly, J Steven  1836 Draw 
2 1704 Smith, Stephen H    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1748 Draw 
3 1663 Cook, William M    -   Thomson, George  1547 Draw 
4 1622 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1404 Home Win 
5 1574 Blake, John  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1219 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1767 Shemilt, James F  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  2054 Away Win 
2 1704 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  1954 Away Win 
3 1663 Cook, William M  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1562 Away Win 
4 1622 Anderson, Graham C    -   McGilvary, David  1430 Draw 
5 1469 Pitson, Anthony E  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon J  1175 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (3) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 2210 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian C  1919 Home Win 
2 1962 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Webster, Jim J  1741 Home Win 
3 1757 Wallace, David    -   O`Connor, Jamie  1661 Draw 
4 1702 Smith, John    -   Roy, Michael  1660 Draw 
5 1671 Binnie, Scott    -   Smith, Calum V  1581 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (3) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1919 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Irving, Neil  1879 Home Win 
2 1675 Black, Stuart  0  -  1 Shemilt, James F  1767 Away Win 
3 1661 O`Connor, Jamie  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1704 Home Win 
4 1660 Roy, Michael  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1663 Home Win 
5 0 Greig, Gordon  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1622 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1704 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2210 Away Win 
2 1663 Cook, William M  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  1962 Away Win 
3 1622 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1894 Away Win 
4 1584 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Wallace, David  1757 Away Win 
5 1455 Manson, Craig    -   Smith, John  1702 Draw 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1919 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny R  2054 Home Win 
2 1675 Black, Stuart    -   Biancalana, Fabio  1782 Draw 
3 1661 O`Connor, Jamie    -   Kerr, Graham  1562 Draw 
4 1660 Roy, Michael  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1430 Away Win 
5 0 Forero, Gonzalo  1  -  0 Gillies, Dylan  1361 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2210 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1836 Home Win 
2 1990 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1748 Home Win 
3 1962 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1547 Home Win 
4 1894 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1404 Home Win 
5 1757 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Ford, George  687 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2054 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1990 Away Win 
2 2012 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Hamilton, Graham M  1962 Home Win 
3 1782 Biancalana, Fabio  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1894 Away Win 
4 1763 Ward, Stuart  0  -  1 Wallace, David  1757 Away Win 
5 1375 Raffan, Derek    -   Mason, Ian C  1601 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1836 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Shemilt, James F  1767 Home Win 
2 1748 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1704 Home Win 
3 1547 Thomson, George    -   Cook, William M  1663 Draw 
4 1404 McAteer, Derek    -   Hewitt, David A  1584 Draw 
5 1219 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Duthie, Brad  1428 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (3) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 2054 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Robertson, Ian C  1919 Draw 
2 2012 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Smith, Calum V  1581 Home Win 
3 1954 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1553 Home Win 
4 1782 Biancalana, Fabio    -   Brisbane, W Stewart  1465 Draw 
5 1763 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Forero, Gonzalo  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1894 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  2054 Away Win 
2 1702 Smith, John  0  -  1 Biancalana, Fabio  1782 Away Win 
3 1601 Mason, Ian C    -   Kerr, Graham  1562 Draw 
4 978 Sandham, Alasdair  1  -  0 Brown, Mark  1468 Home Win 
5 0 Whitton, Nicholas  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1430 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (3) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1836 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  1919 Away Win 
2 1748 Stirrat, Ralph    -   O`Connor, Jamie  1661 Draw 
3 1547 Thomson, George    -   Smith, Calum V  1581 Draw 
4 1404 McAteer, Derek  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1465 Home Win 
5 1219 Monaghan, Steven  1  -  0 Grant, Glynis  1370 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1836 Kelly, J Steven    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  2054 Draw 
2 1748 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Biancalana, Fabio  1782 Away Win 
3 1617 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1430 Home Win 
4 1547 Thomson, George    -   Raffan, Derek  1375 Draw 
5 1219 Monaghan, Steven  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon J  1175 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2054 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1836 Home Win 
2 1782 Biancalana, Fabio  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1748 Away Win 
3 1763 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1617 Home Win 
4 1468 Brown, Mark  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1547 Home Win 
5 1361 Gillies, Dylan  0  -  1 Monaghan, Steven  1219 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Central Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 13   Brown, Mark   BX   NEW   1468   3315   1   2   1408   1   2   1.147   -0.147   1408 
 4   MacConnell, David J   BX   -   1863   4756   1   1   1663   1   1   0.757   0.243   2063 
 8   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1562   10613   2   3   1642   2   3   1.172   0.828   1764 
 9   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1430   12405   2   4   1494   2   4   1.614   0.886   1586 
 12   Raffan, Derek   GRBX   -   1375   12665   1   2   1574   1   2   0.494   0.506   1574 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   2054   14326   5   8   1866   5   8   5.898   -0.898   1957 
 10   Walker, Gordon J   BX   -   1175   14635   0   2   1344   0   2   0.590   -0.590   944 
 2   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   2012   20648   2   3   1759   2   3   2.348   0.152   2039 
 3   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1841   20886   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1763   23079   3   4   1547   3   4   2.983   0.017   1740 
 5   Biancalana, Fabio   BX   -   1782   24356   3   7   1688   3   7   4.322   -0.822   1688 
 11   Gillies, Dylan   BX   -   1361   26727   0   2   1308   0   2   1.138   -1.138   907 
 7   Cooke, Susan G (WFM)   BX   -   1954   28393   2   2   1629   2   2   1.726   0.274   2029 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1836   4554   2   8   1988   2   8   2.598   -0.598   1794 
 2   Monaghan, Mark   CN   -   1764   5319      1   1990      1   0.217   0.283   1990 
 3   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1748   7831   4   7   1755   4   7   3.470   0.530   1805 
 5   Thomson, George   CN   -   1547   11949   3   8   1572   3   7   3.343   -0.343   1522 
 6   Monaghan, Steven   CN   -   1219   12847   3   7   1421   3   7   1.846   1.654   1421 
 8   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1404   15431   1   4   1619   1   4   0.986   0.514   1528 
 4   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1617   15588   1   2   1596   1   2   1.047   -0.047   1596 
 9   Ford, George   CN   -   687   22468   0   1   1087   0   0   0.000   0.000   687 
 7   Gentleman, Steven   CN   NEW   1272   27731   0   1   1672   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1272 

Team 3 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1465   3281      2   1593      2   0.720   -0.220   1400 
 12   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1370   4166   0   1   1219   0   1   0.699   -0.699   819 
 10   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1553   5557   0   1   1953   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1553 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   1919   5811   5   8   1981   5   8   3.439   2.061   2123 
 7   Rodger, Derek   DL   -   1282   5835   0   1   1547   0   1   0.178   -0.178   1147 
 2   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1741   6428   0   2   1962   0   2   0.446   -0.446   1562 
 5   Roy, Michael   DLGI   -   1660   7867   2   6   1639   2   6   3.144   -1.144   1517 
 9   Greig, Gordon   DLCI   -   0   12499   0   1   1622   0   1   0   0   1222 
 3   Black, Stuart   DL   -   1675   14823      4   1752      4   1.582   -1.082   1420 
 6   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1581   15442   1   4   1696   1   4   1.501   -0.001   1605 
 4   O`Connor, Jamie   SBDL   -   1661   15998   3   6   1689   3   6   2.770   0.730   1750 
 8   Forero, Gonzalo   DL   -   0   28225   1   3   1448   1   3   0   0   1448 

Team 4 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1990   3166   3   4   1818   3   4   2.829   0.171   2010 
 7   Binnie, Scott   WDGR   -   1671   3198   2   3   1504   2   3   2.055   -0.055   1626 
 3   Hamilton, Graham M   WDGR   -   1962   4238   4   6   1730   4   6   4.604   -0.104   1923 
 9   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1601   4888   1   2   1468   1   2   1.339   -0.339   1468 
 5   Wallace, David   WDGR   -   1757   6346   4   6   1610   3   5   3.144   0.356   1803 
 4   Will, Douglas   GRBX   -   1894   6473   4   5   1689   4   5   3.601   0.399   1930 
 6   Smith, John   GRBX   -   1702   8494   2   5   1602   2   5   3.113   -1.113   1530 
 1   Archibong, Ubong Samuel   GR   -   2210   22884   5   6   1855   5   6   5.330   0.170   2249 
 10   Sandham, Alasdair   W3   J11   978   25273   1   1   1378   1   1   0.217   0.783   1778 
 8   Ekanem, Nathan   GR   V   0   28402   1   1   1547   1   1   0   0   1947 
 11   Whitton, Nicholas   GR   -   0   28404   0   1   1430   0   1   0   0   1030 

Team 5 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1622   3045   4   6   1590   4   6   3.247   1.253   1782 
 8   Blake, John   ST   -   1574   3215   1   1   1219   1   1   0.891   0.109   1619 
 3   Cook, William M   ST   -   1663   3596   2   8   1720   2   8   3.496   -1.496   1528 
 9   Pitson, Anthony E   STDB   -   1469   5644   1   1   1175   1   1   0.847   0.153   1575 
 2   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1704   6052   2   8   1862   2   8   2.554   -0.054   1720 
 5   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1584   8570   1   4   1631   1   4   1.756   -0.256   1540 
 11   Manson, Craig   ST   -   1455   10220      1   1702      1   0.197   0.303   1702 
 10   Irving, Neil   STBA   -   1879   12666   0   1   1919   0   1   0.444   -0.444   1519 
 1   Shemilt, James F   ST   -   1767   14985   2   7   1934   2   7   2.134   -0.134   1771 
 6   Kirkpatrick, Kyle   ST   -   1417   27450   0   1   1763   0   1   0.115   -0.115   1363 
 7   Duthie, Brad   ST   NEW   1428   27821   1   2   1460   1   2   0.937   0.563   1654