Central Cup

Ending on 10/05/2018
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 11/07/2018

Central Cup League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Grangemouth220049410001179
22Stirling320146771001050
35Badgers Brook10010223000343
41Cumbernauld10010132001236
54Dunfermline10010025000114
  8 4 0 4 8 18 18 18 1 0 1 29  

Central Cup Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Cumbernauld2       
Stirling4 2   4 10 
Grangemouth  5 6   11 
Dunfermline    1   
Badgers Brook  3     

Central Cup Match Results
Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (2) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1836 Kelly, J Steven    -   Shemilt, James F  1767 Draw 
2 1764 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1704 Away Win 
3 1748 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Cook, William M  1663 Draw 
4 1547 Thomson, George    -   Hewitt, David A  1584 Draw 
5 1404 McAteer, Derek  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1469 Home Win 
6 1219 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Duthie, Brad  1428 Away Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  1284 Loss by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (4) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 2210 Archibong, Ubong Samuel    -   Robertson, Ian C  1919 Draw 
2 1990 Bell, Alan D    -   O`Connor, Jamie  1661 Draw 
3 1962 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1553 Home Win 
4 1894 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Forbes, Andrew W  1541 Home Win 
5 1757 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1465 Home Win 
6 1671 Binnie, Scott  1  -  0 Grant, Glynis  1370 Home Win 
7 1601 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Forero, Gonzalo  0 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling (2) vs (5) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1767 Shemilt, James F    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  2054 Draw 
2 1704 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  2012 Away Win 
3 1622 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Biancalana, Fabio  1782 Home Win 
4 1584 Hewitt, David A    -   Kerr, Graham  1562 Draw 
5 1455 Manson, Craig  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1430 Away Win 
6 0 Warcup, Richard  1  -  0 Raffan, Derek  1375 Home Win 
7 1284 Allcock, Gordon  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon J  1175 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling (2) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1767 Shemilt, James F    -   Bell, Alan D  1990 Draw 
2 1704 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  1962 Away Win 
3 1663 Cook, William M  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1894 Away Win 
4 1622 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 Wallace, David  1757 Away Win 
5 1584 Hewitt, David A    -   Mason, Ian C  1601 Draw 
6 1469 Pitson, Anthony E  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1499 Away Win 
7 1428 Duthie, Brad  1  -  0 Sandham, Alasdair  978 Home Win 
  2 - 5 

Central Cup Team Results
Team 1 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1836   4554      1   1767      1   0.597   -0.097   1767 
 2   Monaghan, Mark   CN   -   1764   5319   0   1   1704   0   1   0.584   -0.584   1304 
 3   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1748   7831      1   1663      1   0.617   -0.117   1663 
 4   Thomson, George   CN   -   1547   11949      1   1584      1   0.451   0.049   1584 
 6   Monaghan, Steven   CN   -   1219   12847   0   1   1453   0   1   0.207   -0.207   1053 
 5   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1404   15431   1   1   1469   1   1   0.409   0.591   1869 

Team 2 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1622   3045   1   2   1770   1   2   0.607   0.393   1770 
 3   Cook, William M   ST   -   1663   3596      2   1821      2   0.595   -0.095   1628 
 6   Pitson, Anthony E   STDB   -   1469   5644   0   2   1452   0   2   1.049   -1.049   1051 
 2   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1704   6052   1   3   1913   1   3   0.738   0.262   1791 
 5   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1584   8570   1   3   1570   1   3   1.556   -0.056   1570 
 9   Manson, Craig   ST   -   1455   10220   0   1   1430   0   1   0.535   -0.535   1030 
 8   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1284   13003   1   1   1175   1   1   0.650   0.350   1575 
 1   Shemilt, James F   ST   -   1767   14985   1   3   1960   1   3   0.781   0.719   1960 
 7   Duthie, Brad   ST   NEW   1428   27821   2   2   1244   2   2   1.478   0.522   1644 
 10   Warcup, Richard   ST   -   0   28305   1   1   1375   1   1   0   0   1775 

Team 3 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1990   3166   1   2   1714   1   2   1.658   -0.658   1714 
 6   Binnie, Scott   WDGR   -   1671   3198   1   1   1370   1   1   0.851   0.149   1770 
 3   Hamilton, Graham M   WDGR   -   1962   4238   2   2   1633   2   2   1.736   0.264   2033 
 7   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1601   4888   1   2   1490   1   2   1.283   0.217   1683 
 5   Wallace, David   WDGR   -   1757   6346   2   2   1544   2   2   1.525   0.475   1943 
 4   Will, Douglas   GRBX   -   1894   6473   2   2   1602   2   2   1.679   0.321   2002 
 8   Gray, William B   GR   -   1499   9179   1   1   1469   1   1   0.542   0.458   1869 
 1   Archibong, Ubong Samuel   GR   -   2210   22884      1   1919      1   0.843   -0.343   1919 
 9   Sandham, Alasdair   W3   J11   978   25273   0   1   1378   0   1   0.260   -0.260   978 

Team 4 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1465   3281   0   1   1757   0   1   0.157   -0.157   1357 
 4   Forbes, Andrew W   DL   -   1541   3956   0   1   1894   0   1   0.109   -0.109   1494 
 6   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1370   4166   0   1   1671   0   1   0.149   -0.149   1271 
 3   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1553   5557   0   1   1953   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1553 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   1919   5811      1   2210      1   0.157   0.343   2210 
 2   O`Connor, Jamie   SBDL   -   1661   15998      1   1990      1   0.125   0.375   1990 
 7   Forero, Gonzalo   DL   -   0   28225   0   1   1601   0   1   0   0   1201 

Team 5 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1562   10613      1   1584      1   0.472   0.028   1584 
 5   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1430   12405   1   1   1455   1   1   0.465   0.535   1855 
 6   Raffan, Derek   GRBX   -   1375   12665   0   1   1453   0   1   0.390   -0.390   1053 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   2054   14326      1   1767      1   0.839   -0.339   1767 
 7   Walker, Gordon J   BX   -   1175   14635   0   1   1284   0   1   0.350   -0.350   884 
 2   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   2012   20648   1   1   1704   1   1   0.860   0.140   2104 
 3   Biancalana, Fabio   BX   -   1782   24356   0   1   1622   0   1   0.711   -0.711   1222