Central Allegro League

An Allegro list event
Ending on 31/05/2018
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 10/01/2018

Central Allegro League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Grangemouth Tigers88001621254002681
25Stirling Bruce85211217870002166
32Dunfermline Minnows440089700001278
41Cumbernauld8026284160041031
56Stirling Wallace41032259000428
63Dunfermline Sharks800802822000619
  40 18 4 18 40 59 34 59 4 0 4 80  

Central Allegro League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Cumbernauld    3 6   10 
Dunfermline Minnows  12       12 
Dunfermline Sharks  3 2     
Grangemouth Tigers12   13     26 
Stirling Bruce9       11 21 
Stirling Wallace        4 

Central Allegro League Match Results
Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1601 Cook, William M    -   Smith, Stephen H  1586 Draw 
2 1316 Duthie, Brad  1  -  0 Warcup, Richard  0 Home Win 
3 1558 Hewitt, David A    -   Allcock, Gordon  1368 Draw 
4 1574 Blake, John  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1496 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1601 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Warcup, Richard  0 Home Win 
2 1316 Duthie, Brad  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1368 Home Win 
3 1558 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1496 Home Win 
4 1574 Blake, John  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1586 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1601 Cook, William M    -   Allcock, Gordon  1368 Draw 
2 1316 Duthie, Brad  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1496 Home Win 
3 1558 Hewitt, David A    -   Smith, Stephen H  1586 Draw 
4 1574 Blake, John  1  -  0 Warcup, Richard  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1601 Cook, William M    -   Pitson, Anthony E  1496 Draw 
2 1316 Duthie, Brad  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1586 Away Win 
3 1558 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Warcup, Richard  0 Away Win 
4 1574 Blake, John  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1368 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (3) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 2147 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1604 Home Win 
2 1707 Smith, Calum V  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1614 Home Win 
3 1620 O`Connor, Jamie    -   Brisbane, W Stewart  1441 Draw 
4 1541 Forbes, Andrew W  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1373 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (3) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 2147 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1614 Home Win 
2 1707 Smith, Calum V  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1441 Home Win 
3 1620 O`Connor, Jamie  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1373 Home Win 
4 1541 Forbes, Andrew W    -   Roy, Michael  1604 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (3) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 2147 Robertson, Ian C    -   Brisbane, W Stewart  1441 Draw 
2 1707 Smith, Calum V  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1373 Home Win 
3 1620 O`Connor, Jamie    -   Roy, Michael  1604 Draw 
4 1541 Forbes, Andrew W    -   Black, Stuart  1614 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (3) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 2147 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1373 Home Win 
2 1707 Smith, Calum V    -   Roy, Michael  1604 Draw 
3 1620 O`Connor, Jamie  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1614 Home Win 
4 1541 Forbes, Andrew W    -   Brisbane, W Stewart  1441 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (4) Grangemouth Tigers Grade Comments
1 1836 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2205 Away Win 
2 1748 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1915 Away Win 
3 0 McGregor, M  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1819 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (4) Grangemouth Tigers Grade Comments
1 1836 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1915 Home Win 
2 1748 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Mason, Ian C  1819 Draw 
3 0 McGregor, M  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1567 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (4) Grangemouth Tigers Grade Comments
1 1836 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1819 Away Win 
2 1748 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1567 Home Win 
3 0 McGregor, M  0  -  1 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2205 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (4) Grangemouth Tigers Grade Comments
1 1836 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1567 Home Win 
2 1748 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2205 Away Win 
3 0 McGregor, M  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1915 Away Win 
4 1547 Thomson, George  L  -  W Mason, Ian C  1819 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1601 Cook, William M  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1748 Away Win 
2 1595 Anderson, Graham C    -   Thomson, George  1547 Draw 
3 1558 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Ford, George  687 Home Win 
4 1316 Duthie, Brad    -   McAteer, Derek  1404 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1601 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1547 Home Win 
2 1595 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1748 Away Win 
3 1558 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 McAteer, Derek  1404 Away Win 
4 1316 Duthie, Brad  1  -  0 Ford, George  687 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1601 Cook, William M  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1404 Home Win 
2 1595 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Ford, George  687 Home Win 
3 1558 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1547 Home Win 
4 1316 Duthie, Brad  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1748 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1601 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Ford, George  687 Home Win 
2 1595 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1404 Home Win 
3 1558 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1748 Away Win 
4 1316 Duthie, Brad    -   Thomson, George  1547 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth Tigers (4) vs (3) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 2205 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1604 Home Win 
2 1922 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1614 Home Win 
3 1819 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1441 Home Win 
4 1567 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1373 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Grangemouth Tigers (4) vs (3) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 2205 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1614 Home Win 
2 1922 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1441 Home Win 
3 1819 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1373 Home Win 
4 1567 Gray, William B    -   Roy, Michael  1604 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Grangemouth Tigers (4) vs (3) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 2205 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1441 Home Win 
2 1922 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1373 Home Win 
3 1819 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1604 Home Win 
4 1567 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Black, Stuart  1614 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth Tigers (4) vs (3) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 2205 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1373 Home Win 
2 1922 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1604 Home Win 
3 1819 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1614 Home Win 
4 1567 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1441 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Central Allegro League Team Results
Team 1 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1836   4554   2   4   1876   2   4   1.836   0.164   1876 
 2   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1748   7831   5   8   1694   5   8   4.565   0.935   1836 
 4   Thomson, George   CN   -   1547   11949   1   5   1518   1   4   2.127   -1.127   1324 
 5   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1404   15431   1   4   1518   1   4   1.420   0.080   1426 
 6   Ford, George   CN   -   687   22468   0   4   1087   0   1   0.082   -0.082   687 
 3   McGregor, M   CN   -   0   28403   0   4   1876   0   4   0   0   1476 

Team 2 - Dunfermline Minnows
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Forbes, Andrew W   DL   -   1541   3956   2   4   1508   2   4   2.164   0.336   1599 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2147   5811   3   4   1747   2   3   2.754   -0.254   2079 
 2   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1707   15442   3   4   1508   3   4   2.973   0.527   1840 
 3   O`Connor, Jamie   SB   -   1620   15998   3   4   1508   3   4   2.566   0.434   1701 

Team 3 - Dunfermline Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1441   3281   2   8   1722   2   7   1.394   1.106   1580 
 1   Roy, Michael   DLGI   -   1604   7867   2   8   1773   2   8   2.500   -0.500   1580 
 4   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1373   9311   0   8   1691   0   6   1.008   -1.008   1290 
 2   Black, Stuart   DL   -   1614   14823   1   8   1776   1   8   2.572   -1.072   1524 

Team 4 - Grangemouth Tigers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Hamilton, Graham M   WDGR   -   1922   4238   4   4   1566   4   4   3.564   0.436   1965 
 3   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1819   4888   7   8   1610   5   6   4.436   1.064   2004 
 2   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1915   6473   2   3   1792   1   2   1.327   -0.327   1792 
 4   Gray, William B   GR   -   1567   9179   2   7   1603   1   6   2.748   -1.248   1410 
 1   Archibong, Ubong Samuel   GR   -   2205   22884   7   7   1810   4   4   3.655   0.345   2210 

Team 5 - Stirling Bruce
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1595   3045   2   4   1474   1   3   1.611   -0.111   1564 
 4   Blake, John   ST   -   1574   3215   4   4   1486   4   4   2.468   1.532   1886 
 1   Cook, William M   ST   -   1601   3596   5   8   1481   4   7   4.236   0.264   1623 
 3   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1558   8570   4   8   1475   3   7   3.852   -0.852   1475 
 2   Duthie, Brad   ST   -   1316   27821   5   8   1441   5   8   2.723   2.277   1532 

Team 6 - Stirling Wallace
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Pitson, Anthony E   STDB   -   1496   5644      4   1512      4   1.898   -1.398   1180 
 1   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1586   6052   2   4   1512   2   4   2.361   -0.361   1512 
 3   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1368   13003   1   4   1512   1   4   1.269   -0.269   1319 
 2   Warcup, Richard   ST   -   0   28305   1   4   1512   1   4   0   0   1319