Ayrshire Division 2

Played at Ayrshire ending on 31/05/2018
Results compiled by Gary McPheator
Grading calculations last updated - 15/11/2017

Ayrshire Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Kilmarnock Dragons11002311000370
24Stewarton11002302000360
31Ardrossan Largs B10010203000240
45Troon B10010113000130
52Greenwood Bishops0000000000000
  4 2 0 2 4 9 2 9 0 0 0 10  

Ayrshire Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Ardrossan Largs B    2   
Greenwood Bishops         
Kilmarnock Dragons      3 
Stewarton3       
Troon B    1   

Ayrshire Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Kilmarnock Dragons (3) vs (5) Troon B Grade Comments
1 1449 McNicoll, John D  1  -  0 Weir, J Len  1602 Home Win 
2 1397 Strong, Colin A    -   Shankland, John  1552 Draw 
3 1416 MacCallum, Jamie  1  -  0 Smith, Cameron L  1547 Home Win 
4 1143 Henderson, Roy  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1390 Home Win 
5 1071 Robertson, Neil  0  -  1 Reid, Robert L  1359 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stewarton (4) vs (1) Ardrossan Largs B Grade Comments
1 1544 Lampard, Stuart  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1783 Away Win 
2 1525 Montgomery, John  0  -  1 Smith, Andy  1323 Away Win 
3 1282 Steel, Alan  1  -  0 Wurmbauer, Guenther  1442 Home Win 
4 1016 Lampard, Vincent  1  -  0 Simpson, Robert  1324 Home Win 
5 0 Hodes, Darren  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1287 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Ayrshire Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Ardrossan Largs B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Hilton, Steve H   ICLG   -   1783   4357   1   1   1544   1   1   0.798   0.202   1944 
 5   Kincaid, William L   LG   -   1287   4593   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Simpson, Robert   LGIC   -   1324   5992   0   1   1016   0   1   0.860   -0.860   616 
 2   Smith, Andy   ICPW   -   1323   6016   1   1   1525   1   1   0.243   0.757   1925 
 3   Wurmbauer, Guenther   LG   -   1442   25217   0   1   1282   0   1   0.711   -0.711   882 

Team 3 - Kilmarnock Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   McNicoll, John D   KM   -   1449   5209   1   1   1602   1   1   0.295   0.705   2002 
 2   Strong, Colin A   KM   -   1397   8401      1   1552      1   0.295   0.205   1552 
 3   MacCallum, Jamie   KM   -   1416   23216   1   1   1547   1   1   0.324   0.676   1947 
 4   Henderson, Roy   KM   -   1143   24787   1   1   1390   1   1   0.197   0.803   1790 
 5   Robertson, Neil   KM   NEW   1071   26987   0   1   1359   0   1   0.157   -0.157   959 

Team 4 - Stewarton
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Montgomery, John   SW   -   1525   5331   0   1   1323   0   1   0.757   -0.757   923 
 3   Steel, Alan   SW   -   1282   6090   1   1   1442   1   1   0.289   0.711   1842 
 5   Hodes, Darren   SW   -   0   11031   1   1   1287   1   1   0   0   1687 
 1   Lampard, Stuart   TR   -   1544   15793   0   1   1783   0   1   0.202   -0.202   1383 
 4   Lampard, Vincent   TRSW   -   1016   20078   1   1   1324   1   1   0.140   0.860   1724 

Team 5 - Troon B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Shankland, John   TR   -   1552   5949      1   1397      1   0.705   -0.205   1397 
 3   Smith, Cameron L   TR   -   1547   6026   0   1   1416   0   1   0.676   -0.676   1016 
 1   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1602   6435   0   1   1449   0   1   0.705   -0.705   1049 
 4   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1390   11547   0   1   1143   0   1   0.803   -0.803   743 
 5   Reid, Robert L   TR   -   1359   23558   1   1   1096   1   1   0.822   0.178   1496