Ayrshire Division 2

Played at Ayrshire ending on 31/05/2018
Results compiled by Gary McPheator
Grading calculations last updated - 11/07/2018

Ayrshire Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Kilmarnock Dragons862014191461002768
25Troon B852112246100002768
34Stewarton83147165190001846
41Ardrossan Largs B81345117201011539
52Greenwood Bishops80262612210011230
  40 15 10 15 40 76 44 76 2 0 2 100  

Ayrshire Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Ardrossan Largs B5 3 6 1 15 
Greenwood Bishops5 3 2 1 12 
Kilmarnock Dragons6 6 8 6 27 
Stewarton4 8 2 4 18 
Troon B9 8 4 5 27 

Ayrshire Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Kilmarnock Dragons (3) vs (5) Troon B Grade Comments
1 1449 McNicoll, John D  1  -  0 Weir, J Len  1602 Home Win 
2 1397 Strong, Colin A    -   Shankland, John  1552 Draw 
3 1416 MacCallum, Jamie  1  -  0 Smith, Cameron L  1547 Home Win 
4 1143 Henderson, Roy  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1390 Home Win 
5 1071 Robertson, Neil  0  -  1 Reid, Robert L  1359 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stewarton (4) vs (1) Ardrossan Largs B Grade Comments
1 1544 Lampard, Stuart  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1783 Away Win 
2 1525 Montgomery, John  0  -  1 Smith, Andy  1323 Away Win 
3 1282 Steel, Alan  1  -  0 Wurmbauer, Guenther  1442 Home Win 
4 1016 Lampard, Vincent  1  -  0 Simpson, Robert  1324 Home Win 
5 0 Hodes, Darren  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1287 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Troon B (5) vs (2) Greenwood Bishops Grade Comments
1 1552 Shankland, John    -   Moore, Robin  1687 Draw 
2 1390 Chapman, R Mike  1  -  0 Swanston, Jack  867 Home Win 
3 1359 Reid, Robert L  1  -  0 Stafford, Sean  718 Home Win 
4 1202 Gibson, Sandy  1  -  0 Patterson, Cooper  696 Home Win 
5 1143 Smith, Alex  1  -  0 Nix, Jamie  518 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs B (1) vs (3) Kilmarnock Dragons Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Gillespie, David M  1775 Loss by Default 
2 1350 Provan, Greg  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1643 Away Win 
3 1287 Kincaid, William L    -   Strong, Colin A  1397 Draw 
4 1442 Wurmbauer, Guenther  0  -  1 MacCallum, Jamie  1416 Away Win 
5 0 Buchanan, McGreggor    -   Robertson, Neil  1071 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Stewarton (4) vs (3) Kilmarnock Dragons Grade Comments
1 1544 Lampard, Stuart  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1775 Away Win 
2 1525 Montgomery, John  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1643 Away Win 
3 1282 Steel, Alan  0  -  1 MacCallum, Jamie  1416 Away Win 
4 1016 Lampard, Vincent  0  -  1 Strong, Colin A  1397 Away Win 
5 0 Hodes, Darren  1  -  0 McNicoll, John D  1449 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Greenwood Bishops (2) vs (1) Ardrossan Largs B Grade Comments
1 1687 Moore, Robin    -   Parkes, Jack C  1614 Draw 
2 867 Swanston, Jack  0  -  1 Simpson, Robert  1324 Away Win 
3 696 Patterson, Cooper  0  -  1 Kincaid, William L  1287 Away Win 
4 546 Singh, Joshua  1  -  0 Ferguson, Raymond  988 Home Win 
5 518 Nix, Jamie  1  -  0 Buchanan, McGreggor  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stewarton (4) vs (5) Troon B Grade Comments
1 1544 Lampard, Stuart  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1602 Away Win 
2 1525 Montgomery, John  1  -  0 Shankland, John  1552 Home Win 
3 1282 Steel, Alan  0  -  1 Park, Frank  1480 Away Win 
4 1016 Lampard, Vincent  0  -  1 Chapman, R Mike  1390 Away Win 
5 0 Hodes, Darren  1  -  0 Gibson, Sandy  1202 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Greenwood Bishops (2) vs (4) Stewarton Grade Comments
1 1687 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 Lampard, Stuart  1544 Home Win 
2 867 Swanston, Jack  0  -  1 Montgomery, John  1525 Away Win 
3 696 Patterson, Cooper  0  -  1 Steel, Alan  1282 Away Win 
4 546 Singh, Joshua  0  -  1 Hodes, Darren  0 Away Win 
5 518 Nix, Jamie  0  -  1 Lampard, Vincent  1016 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Troon B (5) vs (1) Ardrossan Largs B Grade Comments
1 1602 Weir, J Len  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1783 Home Win 
2 1480 Park, Frank  1  -  0 Smith, Andy  1323 Home Win 
3 1381 Young, Bryan    -   Wurmbauer, Guenther  1442 Draw 
4 1359 Reid, Robert L  1  -  0 Simpson, Robert  1324 Home Win 
5 1202 Gibson, Sandy  1  -  0 Buchanan, McGreggor  0 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs B (1) vs (4) Stewarton Grade Comments
1 1783 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Lampard, Stuart  1544 Home Win 
2 1323 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Montgomery, John  1525 Away Win 
3 1442 Wurmbauer, Guenther  1  -  0 Steel, Alan  1282 Home Win 
4 1324 Simpson, Robert  1  -  0 Hodes, Darren  0 Home Win 
5 0 Marshall, Joe  1  -  0 Lampard, Vincent  1016 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Troon B (5) vs (3) Kilmarnock Dragons Grade Comments
1 1602 Weir, J Len    -   Gillespie, David M  1775 Draw 
2 1552 Shankland, John  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1643 Away Win 
3 1547 Smith, Cameron L  1  -  0 MacCallum, Jamie  1416 Home Win 
4 1480 Park, Frank  1  -  0 McNicoll, John D  1449 Home Win 
5 1390 Chapman, R Mike  0  -  1 Strong, Colin A  1397 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock Dragons (3) vs (1) Ardrossan Largs B Grade Comments
1 1775 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1783 Home Win 
2 1643 McGovern, Patrick    -   Smith, Andy  1323 Draw 
3 1416 MacCallum, Jamie  0  -  1 Simpson, Robert  1324 Away Win 
4 1143 Henderson, Roy  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1287 Home Win 
5 1071 Robertson, Neil  0  -  1 Woods, Jamie  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock Dragons (3) vs (2) Greenwood Bishops Grade Comments
1 1775 Gillespie, David M    -   Moore, Robin  1687 Draw 
2 1643 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Swanston, Jack  867 Home Win 
3 1449 McNicoll, John D    -   Patterson, Cooper  696 Draw 
4 1397 Strong, Colin A  1  -  0 Reid, Jack  623 Home Win 
5 1143 Henderson, Roy    -   Nix, Jamie  518 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock Dragons (3) vs (4) Stewarton Grade Comments
1 1775 Gillespie, David M    -   Lampard, Stuart  1544 Draw 
2 1643 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Montgomery, John  1525 Home Win 
3 1416 MacCallum, Jamie    -   Steel, Alan  1282 Draw 
4 1449 McNicoll, John D  1  -  0 Lampard, Vincent  1016 Home Win 
5 1143 Henderson, Roy  1  -  0 Hodes, Darren  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs B (1) vs (2) Greenwood Bishops Grade Comments
1 1442 Wurmbauer, Guenther  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1687 Away Win 
2 1324 Simpson, Robert  0  -  1 Taylor, Stephen  1391 Away Win 
3 0 Woods, Jamie  1  -  0 Patterson, Cooper  696 Home Win 
4 0 McDonald, Alex    -   Nix, Jamie  518 Draw 
5 1287 Kincaid, William L  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Troon B (5) vs (4) Stewarton Grade Comments
1 1602 Weir, J Len  0  -  1 Lampard, Alice  1906 Away Win 
2 1552 Shankland, John  0  -  1 Lampard, Stuart  1544 Away Win 
3 1547 Smith, Cameron L  1  -  0 Montgomery, John  1525 Home Win 
4 1480 Park, Frank  1  -  0 Steel, Alan  1282 Home Win 
5 1390 Chapman, R Mike    -   Lampard, Vincent  1016 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Greenwood Bishops (2) vs (3) Kilmarnock Dragons Grade Comments
1 1687 Moore, Robin    -   Gillespie, David M  1775 Draw 
2 867 Swanston, Jack    -   McGovern, Patrick  1643 Draw 
3 696 Patterson, Cooper    -   McNicoll, John D  1449 Draw 
4 546 Singh, Joshua    -   Henderson, Roy  1143 Draw 
5 518 Nix, Jamie  0  -  1 McCormick, Ron J  1097 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Stewarton (4) vs (2) Greenwood Bishops Grade Comments
1 1544 Lampard, Stuart    -   Moore, Robin  1687 Draw 
2 1525 Montgomery, John    -   Patterson, Cooper  696 Draw 
3 1282 Steel, Alan  1  -  0 Singh, Joshua  546 Home Win 
4 1016 Lampard, Vincent  1  -  0 Reid, Jack  623 Home Win 
5 0 Hodes, Darren  1  -  0 Nix, Jamie  518 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs B (1) vs (5) Troon B Grade Comments
1 1783 Hilton, Steve H    -   Weir, J Len  1602 Draw 
2 1442 Wurmbauer, Guenther  0  -  1 Shankland, John  1552 Away Win 
3 1323 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Smith, Cameron L  1547 Away Win 
4 1324 Simpson, Robert  0  -  1 Park, Frank  1480 Away Win 
5 1287 Kincaid, William L  0  -  1 Chapman, R Mike  1390 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Greenwood Bishops (2) vs (5) Troon B Grade Comments
1 1687 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 Weir, J Len  1602 Home Win 
2 696 Patterson, Cooper  0  -  1 Smith, Cameron L  1547 Away Win 
3 623 Reid, Jack  0  -  1 Reid, Robert L  1359 Away Win 
4 518 Nix, Jamie  0  -  1 Gibson, Sandy  1202 Away Win 
5 0 Wilson, Conor  0  -  1 McCusker, Dean   689 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Ayrshire Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Ardrossan Largs B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Hilton, Steve H   ICLG   -   1783   4357   2   5   1613   2   5   3.580   -1.080   1613 
 5   Kincaid, William L   LG   -   1287   4593   2   6   1278   1   5   2.550   -1.050   1128 
 8   Parkes, Jack C   LG   -   1614   5573      1   1687      1   0.396   0.104   1687 
 4   Simpson, Robert   LGIC   -   1324   5992   3   7   1256   3   7   3.992   -0.992   1206 
 2   Smith, Andy   ICLG   -   1323   6016   1   5   1544   1   5   1.130   0.370   1394 
 9   Ferguson, Raymond   AR   -   988   10233   0   1   656   0   1   0.875   -0.875   256 
 3   Wurmbauer, Guenther   LG   -   1442   25217   1   6   1433   1   6   3.088   -1.588   1240 
 6   Provan, Greg   LG   NEW   1350   26493   0   1   1643   0   1   0.153   -0.153   1243 
 12   Woods, Jamie   LG   -   0   27760   2   2   928   2   2   0   0   1328 
 7   Buchanan, McGreggor   LGAR   -   0   28218      3   954      3   0   0   674 
 13   McDonald, Alex   LG   -   0   28427      1   799      1   0   0   799 
 10   Marshall, Joe   LG   -   0   28436   1   1   1016   1   1   0   0   1416 

Team 2 - Greenwood Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Moore, Robin   GDBH   -   1687   5346   5   8   1606   5   8   4.846   0.654   1748 
 8   Taylor, Stephen   GD   -   1391   6213   1   1   1324   1   1   0.591   0.409   1724 
 5   Nix, Jamie   GD   J17   518   25545   2   8   918   1   7   0.574   0.426   615 
 4   Patterson, Cooper   GD   J16   696   25849   1   8   1096   1   8   2.656   -1.156   844 
 2   Swanston, Jack   GD   J15   867   26067      5   1267      4   0.328   0.172   900 
 3   Stafford, Sean   GD   J14   718   26620   0   1   1118   0   1   0.082   -0.082   718 
 6   Singh, Joshua   GD   J13   546   26956   1   4   946   1   3   0.246   1.254   855 
 7   Reid, Jack   GD   J14   623   27294   0   3   1021   0   1   0.084   -0.084   620 
 9   Wilson, Conor   GD   J13   0   27740   0   1   734   0   1   0   0   334 

Team 3 - Kilmarnock Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Gillespie, David M   KM   -   1775   4080   5   7   1641   4   6   4.037   -0.037   1763 
 8   McCormick, Ron J   KM   -   1097   4985   1   1   697   1   1   0.918   0.082   1097 
 7   McGovern, Patrick   KM   -   1643   5063   6   7   1398   6   7   5.479   0.521   1701 
 1   McNicoll, John D   KM   -   1449   5209   3   6   1313   3   6   3.935   -0.935   1313 
 2   Strong, Colin A   KM   -   1397   8401   4   5   1248   4   5   3.278   0.722   1489 
 3   MacCallum, Jamie   KM   -   1416   23216   3   6   1404   3   6   3.100   0.400   1465 
 4   Henderson, Roy   KM   -   1143   24787   4   5   1068   4   5   2.791   1.209   1309 
 5   Robertson, Neil   KM   NEW   1071   26987      3   1415   0   2   0.239   -0.239   1015 

Team 4 - Stewarton
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Montgomery, John   SW   -   1525   5331   3   8   1430   3   8   4.841   -1.341   1388 
 3   Steel, Alan   SW   -   1282   6090   3   8   1355   3   8   3.111   0.389   1313 
 5   Hodes, Darren   SW   -   0   11031   5   7   1124   5   7   0   0   1287 
 1   Lampard, Stuart   SW   -   1544   15793   2   8   1706   2   8   2.344   -0.344   1512 
 6   Lampard, Alice   TR   -   1906   16273   1   1   1602   1   1   0.856   0.144   2002 
 4   Lampard, Vincent   SW   -   1016   20078   3   8   1179   3   7   2.271   1.229   1179 

Team 5 - Troon B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Park, Frank   TR   -   1480   5568   5   5   1332   5   5   3.466   1.534   1732 
 2   Shankland, John   TR   -   1552   5949   2   6   1540   2   6   3.099   -1.099   1418 
 3   Smith, Cameron L   TR   -   1547   6026   4   5   1393   4   5   3.481   0.519   1634 
 1   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1602   6435   3   7   1704   3   7   2.617   0.383   1654 
 4   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1390   11547   3   6   1142   3   6   4.665   -1.165   1202 
 6   Gibson, Sandy   TR   -   1202   12483   3   4   1088   2   3   1.836   0.164   1210 
 7   Smith, Alex   TR   -   1143   14697   1   1   743   1   1   0.918   0.082   1143 
 5   Reid, Robert L   TR   -   1359   23558   4   4   1084   4   4   3.207   0.793   1484 
 9   Young, Bryan   TR   -   1381   24263      1   1442      1   0.416   0.084   1442 
 10   McCusker, Dean    TR   J17   689   25218   1   1   871   1   1   0.265   0.735   1271