Ayrshire Division 1

Played at Ayrshire ending on 31/05/2018
Results compiled by Gary McPheator
Grading calculations last updated - 11/07/2018

Ayrshire Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Kilmannock A1010002046626005592
28Troon A10505102219180013153
34Greenwood Rooks10532132112232022948
41Ardrossan Largs A10514112016220022847
57Prestwick1031671815251012644
62Ayr1033491419242012543
75Irvine1022661815250022543
83Carrick1012741214320021932
  80 34 12 34 80 171 116 171 11 0 11 241  

Ayrshire Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Ardrossan Largs A3 4 5 4  6 4 10 28 
Ayr2 7 3 4 0 3 5 10 25 
Carrick1 5 2 6 0 1 2 10 19 
Greenwood Rooks6 3 3 3 0 9 3 10 29 
Irvine2 7 5 3  3 3 10 25 
Kilmannock A11 6 6 12 5 9 4 10 55 
Prestwick6 3 5 2 2 2 5 10 26 
Troon A2 6 9 2 8 1 1 10 31 

Ayrshire Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs A (1) vs (7) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1977 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Sanger, Jake M  1708 Home Win 
2 1809 Kelly, William L  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1805 Away Win 
3 1614 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Fraser, Iain R  1728 Away Win 
4 1324 Simpson, Robert  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1635 Away Win 
5 1169 Keegan, James  0  -  1 Carter, Robert J  1624 Away Win 
6 988 Ferguson, Raymond  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1556 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (4) vs (3) Carrick Grade Comments
1 1921 Deary, Daniel  0  -  1 Roy, Ali  1901 Away Win 
2 1757 Deary, David  0  -  1 Brooksbank, Kenny  1578 Away Win 
3 1607 Stewart, Jack A N  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1448 Home Win 
4 1614 Glen, Hamish    -   MacKinnon, Eric J  1433 Draw 
5 1551 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 McTaggart, Jim  1232 Home Win 
6 1406 MacDonald, Alain  1  -  0 MacFadzean, Steell  1220 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Irvine (5) vs (2) Ayr Grade Comments
1 1746 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Smith, Peter R  1995 Away Win 
2 1445 Teaz, Brian  0  -  1 Smith, Rachel Lorna  1719 Away Win 
3 1417 Gourlay, Robert  1  -  0 Hamilton, Stephen C  1645 Home Win 
4 1413 Loughran, Robert    -   Sands, Jim M  1321 Draw 
5 1390 Locke, Robert  0  -  1 Millward, Brian  1327 Away Win 
6 1116 Birnie, William  1  -  0 Gardiner, Ian R  1094 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (6) Kilmannock A Grade Comments
1 1836 Barrett, Tommy    -   Malkin, Jamie  2103 Draw 
2 1781 Calder, John  0  -  1 Allor, Chukwuka  2056 Away Win 
3 1706 Baird, Clive H    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1988 Draw 
4 1602 Weir, J Len  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1903 Away Win 
5 1552 Shankland, John    -   Kleboe, James P R  1729 Draw 
6 1547 Smith, Cameron L  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1624 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Ayr (2) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1995 Smith, Peter R  1  -  0 Barrett, Tommy  1836 Home Win 
2 1645 Hamilton, Stephen C  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1764 Away Win 
3 1575 Rivett, Stephen M  0  -  1 Baird, Clive H  1706 Away Win 
4 1321 Sands, Jim M  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1602 Away Win 
5 1327 Millward, Brian  0  -  1 Park, Frank  1480 Away Win 
6 1094 Gardiner, Ian R  1  -  0 Reid, Jimmy  789 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Kilmannock A (6) vs (1) Ardrossan Largs A Grade Comments
1 2103 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Brown, Steven A  1977 Home Win 
2 2104 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1820 Home Win 
3 1988 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Kelly, William L  1809 Draw 
4 1903 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1614 Home Win 
5 1729 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Keegan, James  1169 Home Win 
6 1624 Muir, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Carrick (3) vs (5) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1901 Roy, Ali  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1746 Away Win 
2 1578 Brooksbank, Kenny  1  -  0 Teaz, Brian  1445 Home Win 
3 1448 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1417 Home Win 
4 1433 MacKinnon, Eric J  0  -  1 Loughran, Robert  1413 Away Win 
5 1232 McTaggart, Jim  1  -  0 Locke, Robert  1390 Home Win 
6 1220 MacFadzean, Steell  0  -  1 Birnie, William  1116 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick (7) vs (4) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 1745 Espinosa Cancino, Monica  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1921 Away Win 
2 1805 Harkins, Michael G    -   Deary, David  1757 Draw 
3 1728 Fraser, Iain R    -   Stewart, Jack A N  1607 Draw 
4 1624 Carter, Robert J    -   Potts, David A  1639 Draw 
5 1556 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Congalton, David G  1551 Away Win 
6 1335 Espinosa, Jose  M    -   MacDonald, Alain  1406 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs A (1) vs (2) Ayr Grade Comments
1 1977 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Smith, Peter R  1995 Home Win 
2 1820 Robinson, Stephen    -   Hamilton, Stephen C  1645 Draw 
3 1809 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 Rivett, Stephen M  1575 Home Win 
4 1614 Parkes, Jack C    -   Denton, Bruce  1571 Draw 
5 1324 Simpson, Robert    -   Sands, Jim M  1321 Draw 
6 1169 Keegan, James  0  -  1 Millward, Brian  1327 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (4) vs (6) Kilmannock A Grade Comments
1 1921 Deary, Daniel  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2104 Away Win 
2 1804 Mitchell, Alex  0  -  1 Allor, Chukwuka  2056 Away Win 
3 1757 Deary, David  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1988 Away Win 
4 1607 Stewart, Jack A N  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1903 Away Win 
5 1639 Potts, David A  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1643 Away Win 
6 1406 MacDonald, Alain  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1624 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Irvine (5) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1746 Walsh, Philip F    -   Barrett, Tommy  1836 Draw 
2 1609 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 Calder, John  1781 Home Win 
3 1417 Gourlay, Robert  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1764 Away Win 
4 1413 Loughran, Robert    -   Baird, Clive H  1706 Draw 
5 1390 Locke, Robert  0  -  1 Smith, Cameron L  1547 Away Win 
6 1116 Birnie, William  0  -  1 Chapman, R Mike  1390 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Carrick (3) vs (7) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1901 Roy, Ali  1  -  0 Espinosa Cancino, Monica  1745 Home Win 
2 1578 Brooksbank, Kenny  0  -  1 Sanger, Jake M  1708 Away Win 
3 1448 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Fraser, Iain R  1728 Away Win 
4 1433 MacKinnon, Eric J  0  -  1 Carter, Robert J  1624 Away Win 
5 1232 McTaggart, Jim  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1556 Away Win 
6 1220 MacFadzean, Steell  0  -  1 Espinosa, Jose  M  1335 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Ayr (2) vs (4) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 1995 Smith, Peter R  W  -  L Deary, Daniel  1921 Win by Default 
2 1645 Hamilton, Stephen C    -   Deary, David  1757 Draw 
3 1575 Rivett, Stephen M  1  -  0 Stewart, Jack A N  1607 Home Win 
4 1321 Sands, Jim M    -   Glen, Hamish  1614 Draw 
5 1327 Millward, Brian  0  -  1 Congalton, David G  1551 Away Win 
6 1094 Gardiner, Ian R  0  -  1 MacDonald, Alain  1406 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick (7) vs (5) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1805 Harkins, Michael G    -   Walsh, Philip F  1746 Draw 
2 1728 Fraser, Iain R    -   King, Graeme E  1609 Draw 
3 1556 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Teaz, Brian  1445 Away Win 
4 1260 Smith, Bob  0  -  1 Gourlay, Robert  1417 Away Win 
5 1259 Dement, John    -   Locke, Robert  1390 Draw 
6 389 Lyon, Andrew  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (1) Ardrossan Largs A Grade Comments
1 1836 Barrett, Tommy    -   Brown, Steven A  1977 Draw 
2 1781 Calder, John    -   Robinson, Stephen  1820 Draw 
3 1764 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1809 Away Win 
4 1602 Weir, J Len  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1614 Away Win 
5 1552 Shankland, John    -   Kincaid, William L  1287 Draw 
6 1359 Reid, Robert L    -   Keegan, James  1169 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (4) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1921 Deary, Daniel  0  -  1 Calder, John  1781 Away Win 
2 1757 Deary, David  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1764 Home Win 
3 1607 Stewart, Jack A N  0  -  1 Baird, Clive H  1706 Away Win 
4 1614 Glen, Hamish    -   Park, Frank  1480 Draw 
5 1551 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1390 Home Win 
6 1406 MacDonald, Alain  1  -  0 Reid, Robert L  1359 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Prestwick (7) vs (6) Kilmannock A Grade Comments
1 1708 Sanger, Jake M  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  2103 Away Win 
2 1604 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2104 Away Win 
3 1728 Fraser, Iain R    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1988 Draw 
4 1624 Carter, Robert J  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1903 Away Win 
5 1556 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1729 Away Win 
6 389 Lyon, Andrew  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1624 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Carrick (3) vs (2) Ayr Grade Comments
1 1901 Roy, Ali  0  -  1 Smith, Peter R  1995 Away Win 
2 1578 Brooksbank, Kenny    -   Hamilton, Stephen C  1645 Draw 
3 1448 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Rivett, Stephen M  1575 Away Win 
4 1433 MacKinnon, Eric J    -   Denton, Bruce  1571 Draw 
5 1232 McTaggart, Jim  1  -  0 Millward, Brian  1327 Home Win 
6 1220 MacFadzean, Steell  1  -  0 Gardiner, Ian R  1094 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Ayr (2) vs (7) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1995 Smith, Peter R    -   Sanger, Jake M  1708 Draw 
2 1645 Hamilton, Stephen C  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1604 Home Win 
3 1575 Rivett, Stephen M    -   Fraser, Iain R  1728 Draw 
4 1321 Sands, Jim M  0  -  1 Carter, Robert J  1624 Away Win 
5 1327 Millward, Brian  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1556 Away Win 
6 1210 Pirie, David  1  -  0 Dement, John  1259 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmannock A (6) vs (5) Irvine Grade Comments
1 2103 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1746 Home Win 
2 2104 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1609 Home Win 
3 1988 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Teaz, Brian  1445 Home Win 
4 1903 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1417 Home Win 
5 1729 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Loughran, Robert  1413 Home Win 
6 1624 Muir, Ian    -   Locke, Robert  1390 Draw 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (3) Carrick Grade Comments
1 1836 Barrett, Tommy    -   Roy, Ali  1901 Draw 
2 1781 Calder, John  1  -  0 Brooksbank, Kenny  1578 Home Win 
3 1764 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1448 Home Win 
4 1744 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 MacKinnon, Eric J  1433 Home Win 
5 1706 Baird, Clive H  1  -  0 McTaggart, Jim  1232 Home Win 
6 1165 Wainwright, Jim    -   MacFadzean, Steell  1220 Draw 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs A (1) vs (4) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 1977 Brown, Steven A    -   Deary, David  1757 Draw 
2 1820 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Moore, Robin  1687 Home Win 
3 1809 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1614 Home Win 
4 1614 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Stewart, Jack A N  1607 Away Win 
5 1169 Keegan, James  0  -  1 Congalton, David G  1551 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W MacDonald, Alain  1406 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmannock A (6) vs (3) Carrick Grade Comments
1 2103 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Roy, Ali  1901 Home Win 
2 2104 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 MacKinnon, Eric J  1433 Home Win 
3 1988 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 McTaggart, Jim  1232 Home Win 
4 1903 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 MacFadzean, Steell  1220 Home Win 
5 1729 Kleboe, James P R  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1097 McCormick, Ron J  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Ayr (2) vs (6) Kilmannock A Grade Comments
1 1995 Smith, Peter R  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2104 Away Win 
2 1645 Hamilton, Stephen C  0  -  1 Allor, Chukwuka  2056 Away Win 
3 1575 Rivett, Stephen M  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  2103 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Malkin, Kenneth  1988 Loss by Default 
5 1321 Sands, Jim M  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1903 Away Win 
6 1327 Millward, Brian  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1729 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (4) vs (5) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1921 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1746 Home Win 
2 1757 Deary, David  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1609 Home Win 
3 1607 Stewart, Jack A N  0  -  1 Teaz, Brian  1445 Away Win 
4 1614 Glen, Hamish  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1551 Congalton, David G  0  -  1 Loughran, Robert  1413 Away Win 
6 1406 MacDonald, Alain  0  -  1 Locke, Robert  1390 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick (7) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1708 Sanger, Jake M  1  -  0 Barrett, Tommy  1836 Home Win 
2 1805 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Calder, John  1781 Home Win 
3 1604 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Baird, Clive H  1706 Home Win 
4 1728 Fraser, Iain R    -   Shankland, John  1552 Draw 
5 1624 Carter, Robert J  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1390 Home Win 
6 1556 McCurley, Arthur    -   Wainwright, Jim  1165 Draw 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Carrick (3) vs (1) Ardrossan Largs A Grade Comments
1 1901 Roy, Ali    -   Brown, Steven A  1977 Draw 
2 1578 Brooksbank, Kenny  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1820 Away Win 
3 1433 MacKinnon, Eric J  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1809 Away Win 
4 1232 McTaggart, Jim  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1614 Away Win 
5 1405 MacGuire, Robert  0  -  1 Kincaid, William L  1287 Away Win 
6 1220 MacFadzean, Steell  1  -  0 McDonald, Alex  0 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Irvine (5) vs (1) Ardrossan Largs A Grade Comments
1 1746 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1977 Away Win 
2 1609 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1820 Away Win 
3 1445 Teaz, Brian    -   Kelly, William L  1809 Draw 
4 1417 Gourlay, Robert    -   Parkes, Jack C  1614 Draw 
5 1413 Loughran, Robert  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1287 Home Win 
6 1390 Locke, Robert  0  -  1 Woods, Jamie  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Ayr (2) vs (3) Carrick Grade Comments
1 1995 Smith, Peter R    -   Roy, Ali  1901 Draw 
2 1719 Smith, Rachel Lorna    -   Brooksbank, Kenny  1578 Draw 
3 1645 Hamilton, Stephen C    -   Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1448 Draw 
4 1575 Rivett, Stephen M    -   MacKinnon, Eric J  1433 Draw 
5 1321 Sands, Jim M  1  -  0 McTaggart, Jim  1232 Home Win 
6 1210 Pirie, David  1  -  0 MacFadzean, Steell  1220 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (4) vs (7) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1921 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1604 Home Win 
2 1757 Deary, David    -   Fraser, Iain R  1728 Draw 
3 1607 Stewart, Jack A N  1  -  0 McCurley, Arthur  1556 Home Win 
4 1614 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 Smith, Bob  1260 Home Win 
5 1551 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 Dement, John  1259 Home Win 
6 1406 MacDonald, Alain  1  -  0 Curran, Thomas  567 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (5) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1836 Barrett, Tommy  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1746 Away Win 
2 1764 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1609 Home Win 
3 1744 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Teaz, Brian  1445 Home Win 
4 1706 Baird, Clive H    -   Gourlay, Robert  1417 Draw 
5 1547 Smith, Cameron L  1  -  0 Loughran, Robert  1413 Home Win 
6 1359 Reid, Robert L  1  -  0 Locke, Robert  1390 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (2) Ayr Grade Comments
1 1836 Barrett, Tommy    -   Smith, Peter R  1995 Draw 
2 1764 Thomas, Phil  L  -  W Hamilton, Stephen C  1645 Loss by Default 
3 1706 Baird, Clive H    -   Rivett, Stephen M  1575 Draw 
4 1260 Ferguson, David R  0  -  1 Sands, Jim M  1321 Away Win 
5 1165 Wainwright, Jim    -   Millward, Brian  1327 Draw 
6 1143 Smith, Alex  1  -  0 Gardiner, Ian R  1094 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmannock A (6) vs (4) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 2104 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1639 Home Win 
2 2103 Malkin, Jamie  W  -  L Stewart, Jack A N  1607 Win by Default 
3 2056 Allor, Chukwuka  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1614 Home Win 
4 1988 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Congalton, David G  1551 Home Win 
5 1729 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 MacDonald, Alain  1406 Home Win 
6 1624 Muir, Ian  1  -  0 Patterson, Cooper  696 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Prestwick (7) vs (1) Ardrossan Largs A Grade Comments
1 1708 Sanger, Jake M  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1977 Away Win 
2 1805 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1820 Away Win 
3 1604 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1809 Away Win 
4 1624 Carter, Robert J    -   Parkes, Jack C  1614 Draw 
5 1556 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Woods, Jamie  0 Away Win 
6 1259 Dement, John    -   McDonald, Alex  0 Draw 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Irvine (5) vs (3) Carrick Grade Comments
1 1746 Walsh, Philip F    -   Roy, Ali  1901 Draw 
2 1609 King, Graeme E    -   Brooksbank, Kenny  1578 Draw 
3 1445 Teaz, Brian  0  -  1 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1448 Away Win 
4 1417 Gourlay, Robert    -   MacKinnon, Eric J  1433 Draw 
5 1413 Loughran, Robert  1  -  0 McTaggart, Jim  1232 Home Win 
6 1116 Birnie, William  0  -  1 Macgilchrist, Athol  1050 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Carrick (3) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1901 Roy, Ali    -   Barrett, Tommy  1836 Draw 
2 1578 Brooksbank, Kenny  0  -  1 Calder, John  1781 Away Win 
3 1448 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1764 Away Win 
4 1433 MacKinnon, Eric J  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1744 Away Win 
5 1405 MacGuire, Robert  1  -  0 Baird, Clive H  1706 Home Win 
6 1232 McTaggart, Jim  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1602 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Ayr (2) vs (5) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1995 Smith, Peter R  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1746 Away Win 
2 1645 Hamilton, Stephen C    -   Teaz, Brian  1445 Draw 
3 1575 Rivett, Stephen M    -   Gourlay, Robert  1417 Draw 
4 1571 Denton, Bruce  0  -  1 Loughran, Robert  1413 Away Win 
5 1321 Sands, Jim M  0  -  1 Locke, Robert  1390 Away Win 
6 1327 Millward, Brian  0  -  1 Birnie, William  1116 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Kilmannock A (6) vs (7) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 2104 Frew, Elliot  0  -  1 Sanger, Jake M  1708 Away Win 
2 2103 Malkin, Jamie  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1604 Away Win 
3 1903 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Fraser, Iain R  1728 Home Win 
4 1988 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Carter, Robert J  1624 Home Win 
5 1775 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 Smith, Bob  1260 Home Win 
6 1729 Kleboe, James P R  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (4) vs (1) Ardrossan Largs A Grade Comments
1 1921 Deary, Daniel  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1977 Away Win 
2 1757 Deary, David  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1820 Home Win 
3 1607 Stewart, Jack A N  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1809 Away Win 
4 1614 Glen, Hamish    -   Parkes, Jack C  1614 Draw 
5 1406 MacDonald, Alain    -   Woods, Jamie  0 Draw 
6 696 Patterson, Cooper  1  -  0 McDonald, Alex  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs A (1) vs (6) Kilmannock A Grade Comments
1 1977 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2104 Away Win 
2 1820 Robinson, Stephen  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  2103 Away Win 
3 1809 Kelly, William L  0  -  1 Allor, Chukwuka  2056 Away Win 
4 1614 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1988 Away Win 
5 0 Woods, Jamie  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1903 Away Win 
6 0 McDonald, Alex  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1729 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Ayrshire Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Ardrossan Largs A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brown, Steven A   AR   -   1977   3319   6   10   1902   6   10   5.961   0.539   2012 
 2   Kelly, William L   AR   -   1809   4555   7   10   1694   7   10   6.346   0.654   1844 
 8   Kincaid, William L   LG   -   1287   4593   1   3   1457   1   3   0.846   0.654   1457 
 3   Parkes, Jack C   LG   -   1614   5573   4   10   1633   4   10   4.764   -0.764   1561 
 7   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1820   5828   5   9   1785   5   9   4.966   0.034   1824 
 4   Simpson, Robert   LGIC   -   1324   5992      2   1478      2   0.647   -0.147   1285 
 6   Ferguson, Raymond   AR   -   988   10233   0   1   1388   0   1   0.082   -0.082   988 
 5   Keegan, James   AR   -   1169   11565      5   1475      5   0.799   -0.299   1108 
 10   Woods, Jamie   LG   -   0   27760   2   4   1564   2   4   0   0   1655 
 9   McDonald, Alex   LG   -   0   28427      4   1341      4   0   0   1009 

Team 2 - Ayr
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Gardiner, Ian R   AY   -   1094   4025   1   5   1135   1   5   2.229   -1.229   894 
 7   Rivett, Stephen M   AYGM   -   1575   5787   4   9   1653   4   9   3.695   0.305   1614 
 4   Sands, Jim M   AY   -   1321   5898   3   9   1464   3   9   3.025   0.475   1384 
 1   Smith, Peter R   AY   -   1995   6594   5   10   1874   4   9   5.905   -1.405   1874 
 9   Pirie, David   AYCS   -   1210   7123   2   2   1240   2   2   0.916   1.084   1639 
 3   Hamilton, Stephen C   AY   -   1645   15844   4   10   1653   3   9   4.484   -0.984   1573 
 5   Millward, Brian   AY   -   1327   21158   2   9   1376   2   9   4.034   -1.534   1209 
 2   Smith, Rachel Lorna   AY   J15   1719   23857   1   2   1512   1   2   1.517   -0.017   1704 
 8   Denton, Bruce   AY   -   1571   24909   1   3   1487   1   3   1.835   -0.835   1365 

Team 3 - Carrick
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Macgilchrist, Siegrun   CK   -   1448   4775   2   8   1624   2   8   2.304   0.196   1482 
 6   MacFadzean, Steell   CK   -   1220   5034   2   8   1258   2   8   3.732   -1.232   1116 
 7   MacGuire, Robert   CK   -   1405   5084   1   2   1496   1   2   0.812   0.188   1496 
 5   McTaggart, Jim   CK   -   1232   5233   2   10   1504   2   9   1.834   0.166   1263 
 4   MacKinnon, Eric J   CK   -   1433   11560   2   10   1634   2   10   2.652   -0.652   1393 
 8   Macgilchrist, Athol   CK   -   1050   13696   1   1   1116   1   1   0.409   0.591   1516 
 1   Roy, Ali   CKBH   -   1901   14894   4   10   1896   4   10   5.065   -0.565   1862 
 2   Brooksbank, Kenny   CK   -   1578   15795   3   9   1718   3   9   2.911   0.589   1638 

Team 4 - Greenwood Rooks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1551   3575   6   8   1412   6   8   5.375   0.625   1605 
 4   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1614   4100   4   8   1562   3   7   3.985   -0.985   1512 
 9   Moore, Robin   GDBH   -   1687   5346   0   1   1820   0   1   0.318   -0.318   1420 
 7   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1639   5670      3   1769      3   1.096   -0.596   1489 
 8   Mitchell, Alex   BH   -   1804   6902   0   1   2056   0   1   0.192   -0.192   1656 
 2   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1757   13282   5   9   1768   5   9   4.393   0.607   1807 
 6   MacDonald, Alain   GD   -   1406   15062   6   10   1385   5   9   4.699   0.301   1424 
 1   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   J20   1921   22097   3   8   1843   3   7   4.167   -1.167   1793 
 3   Stewart, Jack A N   GD   J17   1607   23787   3   10   1643   3   9   4.124   -0.624   1563 
 10   Patterson, Cooper   GD   J16   696   25849   1   2   1096   1   2   0.842   0.158   1096 

Team 5 - Irvine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1609   4597   2   7   1777   2   7   2.067   -0.067   1614 
 5   Locke, Robert   IR   -   1390   4710   3   9   1420   3   9   4.234   -1.234   1298 
 4   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1413   4725   6   9   1486   6   9   3.708   2.292   1608 
 1   Walsh, Philip F   IR   -   1746   6369   4   10   1929   4   10   2.713   1.787   1894 
 3   Gourlay, Robert   KIIR   -   1417   7499   4   9   1585   4   9   2.745   1.255   1546 
 6   Birnie, William   IR   -   1116   9131   3   5   1216   3   5   1.879   1.121   1288 
 2   Teaz, Brian   IR   -   1445   24865   3   9   1676   3   9   2.081   0.919   1554 

Team 6 - Kilmannock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Gillespie, David M   KM   -   1775   4080   1   1   1375   1   1   0.918   0.082   1775 
 4   Hamilton, Douglas   KM   -   1903   4236   9   9   1604   9   9   7.571   1.429   2003 
 5   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1729   4611   8   9   1416   6   7   5.948   0.552   1842 
 9   McCormick, Ron J   KM   -   1097   4985   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   McGovern, Patrick   KM   -   1643   5063   1   1   1639   1   1   0.507   0.493   2039 
 6   Muir, Ian   KM   -   1624   5401   5   6   1370   3   4   3.055   0.445   1737 
 7   Frew, Elliot   KMTR   -   2104   7506   8   9   1819   8   9   7.386   0.614   2172 
 3   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1988   7619   8   10   1667   6   8   6.813   -0.313   1947 
 1   Malkin, Jamie   KM   -   2103   14049   7   9   1813   6   8   6.653   -0.153   2065 
 2   Allor, Chukwuka   KM   -   2056   22880   5   5   1741   5   5   4.277   0.723   2141 

Team 7 - Prestwick
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1604   3323   2   6   1852   2   6   1.332   0.668   1730 
 5   Carter, Robert J   PW   -   1624   3454   5   8   1564   5   8   4.574   0.426   1655 
 3   Fraser, Iain R   PWTR   -   1728   3983   5   9   1678   5   9   5.102   -0.102   1717 
 2   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1805   4264   3   5   1783   3   5   2.661   0.339   1855 
 6   McCurley, Arthur   PWAY   -   1556   4998   3   9   1440   3   9   5.590   -2.090   1360 
 4   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1635   5217   1   1   1324   1   1   0.860   0.140   1724 
 10   Dement, John   PW   -   1259   11331   1   4   1317   1   4   1.744   -0.744   1124 
 7   Espinosa Cancino, Monica   GVPW   J17   1745   20185   0   2   1921   0   2   0.543   -0.543   1521 
 1   Sanger, Jake M   PWRS   J13   1708   22551   3   7   1939   3   7   1.677   1.823   1939 
 8   Espinosa, Jose M   GVPW   -   1335   22773   1   2   1313   1   2   1.059   0.441   1506 
 9   Smith, Bob   PW   -   1260   24902   0   3   1564   0   3   0.486   -0.486   1163 
 11   Lyon, Andrew   PW   J10   389   25188   1   2   789   0   0   0.000   0.000   389 
 13   Curran, Thomas   PW   J12   567   27083   0   1   967   0   0   0.000   0.000   567 

Team 8 - Troon A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Baird, Clive H   TR   -   1706   3096   5   9   1548   5   9   6.190   -1.190   1587 
 1   Barrett, Tommy   TRIR   -   1836   3137   3   9   1909   3   9   3.661   -0.661   1787 
 14   Ferguson, David R   TR   -   1260   3897   0   1   1321   0   1   0.416   -0.416   921 
 8   Park, Frank   TR   -   1480   5568   1   2   1470   1   2   1.023   0.477   1664 
 5   Shankland, John   TR   -   1552   5949   1   3   1581   1   3   1.364   0.136   1581 
 6   Smith, Cameron L   TR   -   1547   6026   2   3   1476   2   3   1.783   0.217   1598 
 12   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1744   6218   3   3   1437   3   3   2.571   0.429   1837 
 4   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1602   6435   2   4   1518   2   4   2.370   -0.370   1518 
 2   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1781   7142   3   7   1770   3   7   3.615   -0.115   1770 
 13   Wainwright, Jim   TR   -   1165   7802   1   3   1368   1   3   0.799   0.701   1368 
 10   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1390   11547   1   3   1430   1   3   1.326   -0.326   1308 
 15   Smith, Alex   TR   -   1143   14697   1   1   1094   1   1   0.570   0.430   1494 
 7   Thomas, Phil   RSTR   -   1764   15971   5   8   1590   5   7   4.925   0.075   1753 
 9   Reid, Jimmy   TR   -   789   20284   0   1   1094   0   1   0.144   -0.144   694 
 11   Reid, Robert L   TR   -   1359   23558   1   3   1322   1   3   1.641   -0.141   1322