Ayrshire Championship

Played at Troon ending on 31/05/2018
Results compiled by Gary McPheator
Grading calculations last updated - 21/02/2018
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Frew, Elliot  KMTR  -  2104  7506   18w  1  12b  1  7w    4b    2w  1  4  5
 2  Malkin, Jamie  KM  -  2103  14049   19b  1  10w  1   W  1  3w    1b  0  3  5
 3  Smith, Peter R  AY  -  1995  6594   20w  1  14b  1  8w  1  2b        3  4
 4  Malkin, Kenneth  KM  -  1988  7619   21b  1  11w    10b    1w    8b  0  2  5
 5  Brown, Steven A  AR  -  1977  3319                       0  0
 6  Deary, Daniel  GDBH  J20  1921  22097   22w  1  17b  1   L  0          2  3
 7  Roy, Ali  CK  -  1901  14894   23b  1  13w  1  1b    11w        3  4
 8  Robinson, Stephen  AR  -  1820  5828   31w  1  16w  1  3b  0  17b  1  4w  1  4  5
 9  Kelly, William L  AR  -  1809  4555   25b  1  15w    11b    19w    18b  1  3  5
 10  Thomas, Phil  HATR  -  1764  15971   26w  1  2b  0  4w    18b  0  17w    2  5
 11  Deary, David  GDBH  -  1757  13282   27w  1  4b    9w    7b    19w  1  3  5
 12  Smith, Rachel Lorna  AY  J15  1719  23857   28b  1  1w  0  19b  0   W  1  21w    2  5
 13  Baird, Clive H  TR  -  1706  3096   29w  1  7b  0  18w    22b  1  15b    3  5
 14  Moore, Robin  GD  -  1687  5346   30b  1  3w  0  23b  1      28w  1  3  4
 15  McGovern, Patrick  KM  -  1643  5063    B    9b    22w    27b  1  13w    3  5
 16  McPheator, Gary  PWIC  -  1635  5217    W  1  8b  0              1  2
 17  Carter, Robert J  PW  -  1624  3454   32b  1  6w  0  31b  1  8w  0  10b    2  5
 18  Weir, J Len  TR  -  1602  6435   1b  0  25w  1  13b    10w  1  9w  0  2  5
 19  Shankland, John  TR  -  1552  5949   2w  0  26b  1  12w  1  9b    11b  0  2  5
 20  Congalton, David G  GDCC  -  1551  3575   3b  0  28w    30w  1   L  0  27b  1  2  5
 21  Montgomery, John  SW  -  1525  5331   4w  0  27b    28w    31w  1  12b    2  5
 22  Park, Frank  TR  -  1480  5568   6b  0  32w  1  15b    13w  0  30w  1  2  5
 23  Macgilchrist, Siegrun  CK  -  1448  4775   7w  0  29b  1  14w  0  28b  0   B    1  5
 24  Loughran, Robert  IR  -  1413  4725    L  0   L  0              0  2
 25  MacDonald, Alain  GD  -  1406  15062   9w  0  18b  0  27w  0   P  1   L  0  1  5
 26  Strong, Colin A  KM  -  1397  8401   10b  0  19w  0  32b    29w  1  31b  1  2  5
 27  Chapman, R Mike  TR  -  1390  11547   11b  0  21w    25b  1  15w  0  20w  0  1  5
 28  Reid, Robert L  TR  -  1359  23558   12w  0  20b    21b    23w  1  14b  0  2  5
 29  Simpson, Robert  LGIC  -  1324  5992   13b  0  23w  0   P  1  26b  0   W  1  2  5
 30  Smith, Bob  PW  -  1260  24902   14w  0   B    20b  0  32w  1  22b  0  1  5
 31  Smith, Alex  TR  -  1143  14697   8b  0   W  1  17w  0  21b  0  26w  0  1  5
 32  Roy, Charles  CK  -  1076  16578   17w  0  22b  0  26w    30b  0   B    1  5
 73  144

Ayrshire Championship Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Frew, Elliot   KMTR   -   2104   7506   4   5   1900   4   5   3.687   0.313   2141 
 8   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1820   5828   4   5   1732   4   5   2.958   1.042   1973 
 3   Smith, Peter R   AY   -   1995   6594   3   4   1801   3   4   2.857   0.643   2133 
 2   Malkin, Jamie   KM   -   2103   14049   3   5   1892   2   4   2.949   -0.449   1982 
 11   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1757   13282   3   5   1728   3   5   2.609   0.891   1878 
 9   Kelly, William L   AR   -   1809   4555   3   5   1593   3   5   3.780   -0.280   1743 
 7   Roy, Ali   CK   -   1901   14894   3   4   1767   3   4   2.601   0.399   1960 
 14   Moore, Robin   GD   -   1687   5346   3   4   1522   3   4   2.731   0.269   1715 
 15   McGovern, Patrick   KM   -   1643   5063   3   5   1596   2   4   2.222   0.278   1687 
 13   Baird, Clive H   TR   -   1706   3096   3   5   1590   3   5   3.173   -0.173   1662 
 4   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1988   7619   2   5   1807   2   5   3.556   -1.056   1807 
 19   Shankland, John   TR   -   1552   5949   2   5   1744   2   5   1.404   1.096   1744 
 18   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1602   6435   2   5   1737   2   5   1.718   0.782   1737 
 17   Carter, Robert J   PW   -   1624   3454   2   5   1595   2   5   2.533   -0.033   1595 
 20   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1551   3575   2   5   1490   2   4   2.382   0.118   1581 
 12   Smith, Rachel Lorna   AY   J15   1719   23857   2   5   1635   1   4   2.452   -0.952   1544 
 21   Montgomery, John   SW   -   1525   5331   2   5   1524   2   5   2.555   -0.055   1524 
 22   Park, Frank   TR   -   1480   5568   2   5   1514   2   5   2.277   0.223   1514 
 26   Strong, Colin A   KM   -   1397   8401   2   5   1372   2   5   2.682   -0.182   1372 
 6   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   J20   1921   22097   2   3   1572   2   2   1.765   0.235   1972 
 10   Thomas, Phil   HATR   -   1764   15971   2   5   1743   2   5   2.632   -0.632   1671 
 28   Reid, Robert L   TR   -   1359   23558   2   5   1594   2   5   1.121   0.879   1522 
 29   Simpson, Robert   LGIC   -   1324   5992   2   5   1517   0   3   0.819   -0.819   1117 
 27   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1390   11547   1   5   1576   1   5   1.375   0.125   1426 
 23   Macgilchrist, Siegrun   CK   -   1448   4775   1   5   1554   1   4   1.576   -0.576   1362 
 30   Smith, Bob   PW   -   1260   24902   1   5   1442   1   4   1.202   -0.202   1249 
 16   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1635   5217   1   2   1820   0   1   0.260   -0.260   1420 
 25   MacDonald, Alain   GD   -   1406   15062   1   5   1599   0   3   0.851   -0.851   1199 
 31   Smith, Alex   TR   -   1143   14697   1   5   1502   0   4   0.443   -0.443   1102 
 32   Roy, Charles   CK   -   1076   16578   1   5   1402      4   0.556   -0.056   1070 
 5   Brown, Steven A   AR   -   1977   3319   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 24   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1413   4725   0   2      0   0   0.000   0.000   -