TAFCA Division Two

Ending on 31/03/2017
Results compiled by John Warren
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

TAFCA Division Two League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Perth B88001626150002683
21Castlehill D851211163111011858
34Kirkcaldy B83056143121021652
42Castlehill E82064100192011238
53Dundee D811636125000620
  40 19 2 19 40 72 8 72 4 0 4 78  

TAFCA Division Two Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Castlehill D6 6 5 1 18 
Castlehill E2 6 2 2 12 
Dundee D2 2 2 0 
Kirkcaldy B3 6 5 2 16 
Perth B6 6 8 6 26 

TAFCA Division Two Match Results
Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (5) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1318 Constance, Tom  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1427 Away Win 
2 0 Foggie, Lewis  0  -  1 Williamson, John  1286 Away Win 
3 1011 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Gourlay, Aaron  1010 Away Win 
4 813 Grant, Arthur  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  909 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee D (3) vs (4) Kirkcaldy B Grade Comments
1 0 Ah-See, Kim    -   Selbie, Peter  1360 Draw 
2 0 McKenzie, Scott  0  -  1 Taylor, Neil  1265 Away Win 
3 0 Allada, Luis  1  -  0 Deas, Scott  1132 Home Win 
4 0 Borgaonkar, Saurabh  1  -  0 Wood, Alastair  996 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (4) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1360 Selbie, Peter  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  1011 Home Win 
2 1265 Taylor, Neil  0  -  1 Mcleod, Robert  1005 Away Win 
3 874 Christie, John  1  -  0 Grant, Arthur  813 Home Win 
4 0 Grant, Bryan  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1401 Atkins, Graham  0  -  1 Foggie, Lewis  0 Away Win 
2 1399 Banerjee, Subhayu  1  -  0 Coleman, Daniel  1083 Home Win 
3 1372 Thomas, Gordon J  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  1011 Home Win 
4 1329 Young, Colin  1  -  0 Mcleod, Robert  1005 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Perth B (5) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1427 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Atkins, Graham  1401 Home Win 
2 1286 Williamson, John  1  -  0 Banerjee, Subhayu  1399 Home Win 
3 1299 Le Feuvre, Gwenole  1  -  0 Thomas, Gordon J  1372 Home Win 
4 1010 Gourlay, Aaron  1  -  0 Young, Colin  1329 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (4) Kirkcaldy B Grade Comments
1 1401 Atkins, Graham  0  -  1 Selbie, Peter  1360 Away Win 
2 1372 Thomas, Gordon J    -   Deas, Scott  1132 Draw 
3 1329 Young, Colin  1  -  0 Wood, Alastair  996 Home Win 
4 1011 Paton, Lisa  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Perth B (5) vs (3) Dundee D Grade Comments
1 1427 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Chalmers, Jean  1119 Home Win 
2 1286 Williamson, John  1  -  0 Allada, Luis  0 Home Win 
3 1213 Harvey, Douglas  1  -  0 McKenzie, Scott  0 Home Win 
4 0 Sutherland, Andrew  1  -  0 Kimber, Duncan  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Perth B (5) vs (4) Kirkcaldy B Grade Comments
1 1427 Washington, Ian  0  -  1 Selbie, Peter  1360 Away Win 
2 1286 Williamson, John  1  -  0 Taylor, Neil  1265 Home Win 
3 1213 Harvey, Douglas  1  -  0 Wood, Alastair  996 Home Win 
4 1010 Gourlay, Aaron  1  -  0 Christie, John  874 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (4) vs (5) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1360 Selbie, Peter  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1427 Away Win 
2 1265 Taylor, Neil  1  -  0 Le Feuvre, Gwenole  1299 Home Win 
3 1132 Deas, Scott  0  -  1 Williamson, John  1286 Away Win 
4 996 Wood, Alastair  0  -  1 Gourlay, Aaron  1010 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee D (3) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1119 Chalmers, Jean  0  -  1 Atkins, Graham  1401 Away Win 
2 0 McKenzie, Scott  0  -  1 Banerjee, Subhayu  1399 Away Win 
3 0 Kimber, Duncan  0  -  1 Thomas, Gordon J  1372 Away Win 
4 0 Whisson, Max  0  -  1 Young, Colin  1329 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Perth B (5) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1427 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Foggie, Lewis  0 Home Win 
2 1286 Williamson, John  1  -  0 Coleman, Daniel  1083 Home Win 
3 1213 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Paton, Lisa  1011 Away Win 
4 1010 Gourlay, Aaron  1  -  0 Grant, Arthur  813 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 0 Foggie, Lewis  0  -  1 Atkins, Graham  1401 Away Win 
2 1011 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Banerjee, Subhayu  1399 Away Win 
3 1005 Mcleod, Robert  0  -  1 Young, Colin  1329 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee D (3) vs (5) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1077 Morrison, Andrew C  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1427 Away Win 
2 0 McKenzie, Scott  0  -  1 Le Feuvre, Gwenole  1299 Away Win 
3 0 Kimber, Duncan  0  -  1 Harvey, Douglas  1213 Away Win 
4 0 Whisson, Max  0  -  1 Gourlay, Aaron  1010 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (4) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1360 Selbie, Peter    -   Atkins, Graham  1401 Draw 
2 1132 Deas, Scott  0  -  1 Young, Colin  1329 Away Win 
3 996 Wood, Alastair  0  -  1 Foggie, Lewis  0 Away Win 
4 874 Christie, John  1  -  0 Grant, Arthur  813 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (5) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1401 Atkins, Graham  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1427 Away Win 
2 1399 Banerjee, Subhayu    -   Williamson, John  1286 Draw 
3 1372 Thomas, Gordon J  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1213 Home Win 
4 1329 Young, Colin  0  -  1 Gourlay, Aaron  1010 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (3) Dundee D Grade Comments
1 1083 Coleman, Daniel  1  -  0 Chalmers, Jean  1119 Home Win 
2 1011 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Allada, Luis  0 Away Win 
3 813 Grant, Arthur  1  -  0 McKenzie, Scott  0 Home Win 
4 0 Cargill, Josh  1  -  0 Meadows, Henri  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee D (3) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1119 Chalmers, Jean  0  -  1 Mcleod, Robert  1005 Away Win 
2 0 McKenzie, Scott  1  -  0 Rota, Ettore  0 Home Win 
3 0 Meadows, Henri  0  -  1 Grant, Arthur  813 Away Win 
4 0 Whisson, Max  0  -  1 Messinese, Edoardo  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (3) Dundee D Grade Comments
1 1401 Atkins, Graham  1  -  0 McKenzie, Scott  0 Home Win 
2 1399 Banerjee, Subhayu  1  -  0 Allada, Luis  0 Home Win 
3 1372 Thomas, Gordon J  0  -  1 Meadows, Henri  0 Away Win 
4 813 Grant, Arthur  0  -  1 Whisson, Max  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (4) Kirkcaldy B Grade Comments
1 1178 Waugh, Norman  0  -  1 Selbie, Peter  1360 Away Win 
2 1083 Coleman, Daniel  0  -  1 Taylor, Neil  1265 Away Win 
3 1011 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Wood, Alastair  996 Away Win 
4 813 Grant, Arthur  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (4) vs (3) Dundee D Grade Comments
1 1360 Selbie, Peter  1  -  0 Chalmers, Jean  1119 Home Win 
2 1132 Deas, Scott  1  -  0 Allada, Luis  0 Home Win 
3 996 Wood, Alastair  1  -  0 McKenzie, Scott  0 Home Win 
4 0 Carmichael, Robert  1  -  0 Kimber, Duncan  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

TAFCA Division Two Team Results
Team 1 - Castlehill D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Thomas, Gordon J   CH   -   1372   6224   3   6   1164   2   4   3.007   -0.507   1255 
 1   Atkins, Graham   CH   -   1401   7363   3   8   1257   2   7   4.430   -1.930   1215 
 6   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   1011   13881   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Young, Colin   CH   -   1329   23227   5   7   1048   4   6   5.000   -1.000   1170 
 4   Banerjee, Agnijo   CH   J16   1357   24764   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Banerjee, Subhayu   CH   -   1399   24870   4   6   1138   3   5   3.882   -0.382   1332 
 8   Grant, Arthur   CH   -   813   25077   0   2   874   0   1   0.416   -0.416   474 
 7   Foggie, Lewis   CH   -   0   27375   1   1   996   1   1   0   0   1396 

Team 2 - Castlehill E
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Mcleod, Robert   CH   -   1005   13733   2   4   1260   2   4   0.782   1.218   1260 
 5   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   1011   13881   1   7   1226   1   7   1.773   -0.773   923 
 2   Waugh, Norman   CH   -   1178   16852   0   1   1360   0   1   0.265   -0.265   960 
 4   Coleman, Daniel   CH   -   1083   20001   1   4   1267   1   4   1.090   -0.090   1074 
 1   Constance, Tom   CH   J15   1318   22155   0   1   1427   0   1   0.350   -0.350   1027 
 7   Grant, Arthur   CH   -   813   25077   4   6   838   2   4   1.832   0.168   838 
 10   Rota, Ettore   CH   -   0   26063   0   1   496   0   1   0   0   100 
 8   Peters, Aaron   CH   -   0   27317   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 3   Foggie, Lewis   CH   -   0   27375   1   4   1379   1   4   0   0   1186 
 9   Cargill, Josh   CH   J15   0   27719   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 11   Messinese, Edoardo   CH   -   0   27917   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 3 - Dundee D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Chalmers, Jean   DV   -   1119   3475   0   5   1255   0   5   1.713   -1.713   855 
 3   Morrison, Andrew C   DV   -   1077   11690   0   1   1427   0   1   0.112   -0.112   1027 
 4   McKenzie, Scott   DV   -   0   26931   1   8   1031   0   7   0   0   631 
 1   Ah-See, Kim   DV   -   0   27481      1   1360      1   0   0   1360 
 5   Allada, Luis   DV   -   0   27521   2   5   1192   2   5   0   0   1120 
 6   Borgaonkar, Saurabh   DV   -   0   27522   1   1   996   1   1   0   0   1396 
 7   Kimber, Duncan   DV   -   0   27688   0   4   1341   0   3   0   0   941 
 8   Whisson, Max   DV   -   0   27745   1   4   1072   1   3   0   0   950 
 9   Meadows, Henri   DV   -   0   27916   1   3   1092   1   2   0   0   1092 

Team 4 - Kirkcaldy B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Deas, Scott   KC   -   1132   3704   1   5   1264   1   5   1.647   -0.147   1114 
 2   Taylor, Neil   KC   -   1265   7798   3   5   1108   2   4   2.476   -0.476   1180 
 5   Christie, John   KC   -   874   8161   2   3   900   2   3   1.411   0.589   1022 
 1   Selbie, Peter   KC   -   1360   10963   6   8   1281   6   8   4.731   1.269   1474 
 4   Wood, Alastair   KC   -   996   23575   2   7   1067   2   6   2.397   -0.397   945 
 6   Grant, Bryan   KC   -   0   26986   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 7   Carmichael, Robert   KC   -   0   27729   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 5 - Perth B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Caldow, Ian M   PR   -   1428   3385   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Harvey, Douglas   PR   -   1213   4288   3   5   1048   2   4   2.736   -0.736   1048 
 3   Williamson, John   BGPR   -   1286   6488   6   7   1232   6   7   3.989   2.511   1658 
 4   Cutting, Ronnie   PR   -   1231   8830   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Shovlin, John   PR   -   909   9973   0   1   813   0   1   0.630   -0.630   413 
 2   Washington, Ian   PRDL   -   1427   10183   7   8   1288   7   8   5.338   1.662   1620 
 9   Sutherland, Andrew   PR   -   0   10980   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 5   Gourlay, Aaron   PR   J16   1010   21458   7   7   1059   6   6   2.719   3.281   1458 
 7   Le Feuvre, Gwenole   PR   -   1299   27414   2   3   1179   1   2   0.945   0.055   1301