TAFCA Division One

Ending on 31/03/2017
Results compiled by John Warren
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

TAFCA Division One League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Dundee A77001418604002589
21Castlehill A74211015561011866
38Perth A7331916460021864
42Castlehill B72327105130001245
55Dundee B72145410122001139
67Kirkcaldy A721455811004932
73Castlehill C711534914100934
86Dundee C711537317001830
  56 22 12 22 56 79 50 79 8 0 8 112  

TAFCA Division One Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Castlehill A3 2 1 3 3 4 2 18 
Castlehill B1 2 0 3 2 2 2 12 
Castlehill C2 1 1 1 2 1  
Dundee A3 4 3 3 4 4 3 25 
Dundee B 1 3  1 2 2 11 
Dundee C1 2 1 0 2 1 0 
Kirkcaldy A0 2 3 0 1 2 0 
Perth A2 2 3  2 4 4 18 

TAFCA Division One Match Results
Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1886 Shafi, Declan  1  -  0 Rowe, Andrew  1647 Home Win 
2 1718 Kosznik, Dariusz  1  -  0 Volland, Ben  1626 Home Win 
3 1657 Shafi, Paul  0  -  1 Dawson, Euan  1599 Away Win 
4 1654 Rose, Keith S  1  -  0 Milne, Fergus  1565 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee C (6) vs (4) Dundee A Grade Comments
1 1464 Flood, Raymond  0  -  1 Findlay, David J  2109 Away Win 
2 1440 Burnett, Robert  0  -  1 Borwell, Alan P  1907 Away Win 
3 1370 Woodcock, Alan R  0  -  1 Dawson, Alastair G  1807 Away Win 
4 0 McKenzie, Scott  0  -  1 Robertson, I Gordon  1512 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy A (7) vs (3) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1902 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Morris, Roy  1486 Home Win 
2 1581 Blyth, Stuart  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1448 Home Win 
3 1456 Kane, John    -   Thomas, Gordon J  1372 Draw 
4 1411 Sudjic, Branislav    -   Young, Colin  1329 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (6) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 1759 Gregory, Sam  1  -  0 Flood, Raymond  1464 Home Win 
2 1718 Kosznik, Dariusz  W  -  L Burnett, Robert  1440 Win by Default 
3 1657 Shafi, Paul  1  -  0 Woodcock, Alan R  1370 Home Win 
4 0 Foggie, Lewis  0  -  1 Ah-See, Kim  0 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (3) vs (4) Dundee A Grade Comments
1 1519 Nicol, Craig S  0  -  1 Findlay, David J  2109 Away Win 
2 1486 Morris, Roy    -   Borwell, Alan P  1907 Draw 
3 1448 Noble, Ray  0  -  1 Dawson, Alastair G  1807 Away Win 
4 1357 Banerjee, Agnijo    -   Robertson, I Gordon  1512 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee B (5) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1669 Anderson, James  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1654 Away Win 
2 1644 Stevenson, Frank C    -   Rowe, Andrew  1647 Draw 
3 1512 Robertson, I Gordon    -   Milne, Fergus  1565 Draw 
4 1370 Woodcock, Alan R  0  -  1 Kosior, Pawel  1543 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy A (7) vs (8) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1902 Kynoch, Russell J F  0  -  1 Gourlay, Martin B  1880 Away Win 
2 1581 Blyth, Stuart  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1819 Away Win 
3 1542 Marshall, Ian H  0  -  1 Roth, Michael J  1633 Away Win 
4 1411 Sudjic, Branislav  0  -  1 Warren, John  1465 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Perth A (8) vs (5) Dundee B Grade Comments
1 1880 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Anderson, James  1669 Home Win 
2 1819 Hall, David G  1  -  0 Stevenson, Frank C  1644 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Robertson, John  1558 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Robertson, I Gordon  1512 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (3) vs (1) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1519 Nicol, Craig S  0  -  1 Shafi, Declan  1886 Away Win 
2 1486 Morris, Roy  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1448 Noble, Ray  0  -  1 Kosznik, Dariusz  1718 Away Win 
4 1399 Banerjee, Subhayu  1  -  0 Shafi, Paul  1657 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth A (8) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1880 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Rose, Keith S  1654 Home Win 
2 1819 Hall, David G  0  -  1 Kosior, Pawel  1543 Away Win 
3 1427 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Nicol, Craig S  1519 Home Win 
4 1286 Williamson, John  0  -  1 Noble, Ray  1448 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee B (5) vs (6) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 1669 Anderson, James  1  -  0 Flood, Raymond  1464 Home Win 
2 1558 Robertson, John  0  -  1 Burnett, Robert  1440 Away Win 
3 1512 Robertson, I Gordon    -   Woodcock, Alan R  1370 Draw 
4 0 McKenzie, Scott  0  -  1 Ah-See, Kim  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth A (8) vs (6) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 1880 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Flood, Raymond  1464 Home Win 
2 1633 Roth, Michael J  1  -  0 Burnett, Robert  1440 Home Win 
3 1465 Warren, John  1  -  0 Woodcock, Alan R  1370 Home Win 
4 1010 Gourlay, Aaron  1  -  0 Ah-See, Kim  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy A (7) vs (5) Dundee B Grade Comments
1 1902 Kynoch, Russell J F    -   Anderson, James  1669 Draw 
2 1581 Blyth, Stuart    -   Stevenson, Frank C  1644 Draw 
3 1411 Sudjic, Branislav    -   Robertson, I Gordon  1512 Draw 
4 1265 Taylor, Neil  0  -  1 Burnett, Robert  1440 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (3) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1647 Rowe, Andrew    -   Nicol, Craig S  1519 Draw 
2 1626 Volland, Ben  1  -  0 Morris, Roy  1486 Home Win 
3 1599 Dawson, Euan  0  -  1 Noble, Ray  1448 Away Win 
4 1565 Milne, Fergus  1  -  0 Atkins, Graham  1401 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (3) vs (6) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 1519 Nicol, Craig S    -   Flood, Raymond  1464 Draw 
2 1486 Morris, Roy  1  -  0 Burnett, Robert  1440 Home Win 
3 1448 Noble, Ray  0  -  1 Woodcock, Alan R  1370 Away Win 
4 1401 Atkins, Graham  1  -  0 Ah-See, Kim  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee A (4) vs (5) Dundee B Grade Comments
1 2109 Findlay, David J    -   Anderson, James  1669 Draw 
2 2040 Spencer, Edwin A  1  -  0 Stevenson, Frank C  1644 Home Win 
3 1907 Borwell, Alan P  1  -  0 Robertson, John  1558 Home Win 
4 1807 Dawson, Alastair G  1  -  0 Robertson, I Gordon  1512 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (7) Kirkcaldy A Grade Comments
1 1654 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1902 Away Win 
2 1647 Rowe, Andrew    -   Blyth, Stuart  1581 Draw 
3 1626 Volland, Ben  1  -  0 Selbie, Peter  1360 Home Win 
4 1565 Milne, Fergus    -   Wood, Alastair  996 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (4) Dundee A Grade Comments
1 1654 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 Findlay, David J  2109 Away Win 
2 1647 Rowe, Andrew  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2040 Away Win 
3 1599 Dawson, Euan  0  -  1 Borwell, Alan P  1907 Away Win 
4 1565 Milne, Fergus  0  -  1 Dawson, Alastair G  1807 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Perth A (8) vs (3) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1880 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Morris, Roy  1486 Home Win 
2 1819 Hall, David G  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1448 Home Win 
3 1633 Roth, Michael J  1  -  0 Banerjee, Subhayu  1399 Home Win 
4 1465 Warren, John    -   Young, Colin  1329 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (8) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1886 Shafi, Declan  0  -  1 Gourlay, Martin B  1880 Away Win 
2 1812 Hughes, Lloyd    -   Hall, David G  1819 Draw 
3 1759 Gregory, Sam  1  -  0 Roth, Michael J  1633 Home Win 
4 1657 Shafi, Paul    -   Warren, John  1465 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee A (4) vs (7) Kirkcaldy A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee B (5) vs (1) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1669 Anderson, James  0  -  1 Shafi, Declan  1886 Away Win 
2 1644 Stevenson, Frank C  0  -  1 Hughes, Lloyd  1812 Away Win 
3 1512 Robertson, I Gordon  0  -  1 Gregory, Sam  1759 Away Win 
4 1440 Burnett, Robert    -   Shafi, Paul  1657 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy A (7) vs (1) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1902 Kynoch, Russell J F  0  -  1 Shafi, Declan  1886 Away Win 
2 1542 Marshall, Ian H  0  -  1 Gregory, Sam  1759 Away Win 
3 1456 Kane, John  0  -  1 Shafi, Paul  1657 Away Win 
4 1411 Sudjic, Branislav  0  -  1 Volland, Ben  1626 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee C (6) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1464 Flood, Raymond  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1654 Away Win 
2 1440 Burnett, Robert  1  -  0 Rowe, Andrew  1647 Home Win 
3 1370 Woodcock, Alan R  0  -  1 Dawson, Euan  1599 Away Win 
4 0 Ah-See, Kim  1  -  0 Atkins, Graham  1401 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee C (6) vs (7) Kirkcaldy A Grade Comments
1 1464 Flood, Raymond  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1902 Away Win 
2 1440 Burnett, Robert  0  -  1 Blyth, Stuart  1581 Away Win 
3 1370 Woodcock, Alan R    -   Selbie, Peter  1360 Draw 
4 0 Ah-See, Kim  1  -  0 Christie, John  874 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee B (5) vs (3) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1669 Anderson, James    -   Morris, Roy  1486 Draw 
2 1644 Stevenson, Frank C  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1448 Home Win 
3 1558 Robertson, John  1  -  0 Thomas, Gordon J  1372 Home Win 
4 1512 Robertson, I Gordon    -   Young, Colin  1329 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee A (4) vs (8) Perth A Grade Comments
1 2109 Findlay, David J  1  -  0 Gourlay, Martin B  1880 Home Win 
2 2040 Spencer, Edwin A    -   Hall, David G  1819 Draw 
3 1907 Borwell, Alan P  1  -  0 Warren, John  1465 Home Win 
4 1807 Dawson, Alastair G  1  -  0 Washington, Ian  1427 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (4) Dundee A Grade Comments
1 1886 Shafi, Declan    -   Findlay, David J  2109 Draw 
2 1657 Shafi, Paul  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2040 Away Win 
3 1654 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 Borwell, Alan P  1907 Away Win 
4 1626 Volland, Ben    -   Dawson, Alastair G  1807 Draw 
  1 - 3 

TAFCA Division One Team Results
Team 1 - Castlehill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Rose, Keith S   CH   -   1654   5846   1   2   1736   1   2   0.810   0.190   1736 
 5   Shafi, Paul   CHCA   -   1657   12506   3   7   1551   3   7   4.486   -1.486   1501 
 2   Hughes, Lloyd   NWCH   -   1812   14436   1   2   1732   1   2   1.216   0.284   1924 
 3   Gregory, Sam   CHDU   -   1759   17162   4   4   1538   4   4   3.091   0.909   1937 
 1   Shafi, Declan   CHCA   J16   1886   19640   4   6   1788   4   6   3.671   0.829   1981 
 4   Kosznik, Dariusz   CH   -   1718   22858   3   3   1592   2   2   1.298   0.702   1992 
 8   Volland, Ben   DL   J13   1626   23371   1   2   1609   1   2   1.037   0.463   1802 
 7   Foggie, Lewis   CH   -   0   27375   0   1   1286   0   1   0   0   886 

Team 2 - Castlehill B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Milne, Fergus   CH   -   1565   5283   2   5   1508   2   5   2.791   -0.791   1436 
 7   Nicol, Craig S   CH   -   1519   5485   0   1   1427   0   1   0.623   -0.623   1027 
 1   Rose, Keith S   CH   -   1654   5846   2   5   1794   2   5   1.716   0.284   1722 
 9   Atkins, Graham   CH   -   1401   7363   1   3   1379   1   3   1.595   -0.595   1257 
 2   Rowe, Andrew   DVCH   -   1647   7383   1   6   1696   1   6   2.764   -1.264   1503 
 8   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1448   8657   1   1   1286   1   1   0.711   0.289   1686 
 4   Dawson, Euan   CH   J15   1599   22158   2   4   1596   2   4   2.043   -0.043   1596 
 3   Volland, Ben   DL   J13   1626   23371   2   3   1521   2   3   1.886   0.114   1643 
 6   Kosior, Pawel   CH   NEW   1543   26492   2   2   1594   2   2   0.899   1.101   1994 

Team 3 - Castlehill C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Morris, Roy   CHDV   -   1486   5364   3   7   1750   2   6   1.263   0.737   1628 
 1   Nicol, Craig S   CH   -   1519   5485   1   4   1737   1   4   1.065   -0.065   1544 
 5   Thomas, Gordon J   CH   -   1372   6224      2   1507      2   0.643   -0.143   1314 
 9   Atkins, Graham   CH   -   1401   7363   1   3   1379   1   3   1.595   -0.595   1257 
 4   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1448   8657   1   7   1660   1   7   1.762   -0.762   1357 
 6   Young, Colin   CH   -   1329   23227   1   3   1463   1   3   0.968   0.532   1463 
 7   Banerjee, Agnijo   CH   J16   1357   24764      1   1512      1   0.295   0.205   1512 
 8   Banerjee, Subhayu   CH   -   1399   24870   1   2   1645   1   2   0.389   0.611   1645 
 3   Kolev, Ognyan Dimchev   CH   -   0   27069   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 4 - Dundee A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Borwell, Alan P   DV   -   1907   3239   5   6   1570   5   6   5.238   0.262   1964 
 1   Findlay, David J   DV   -   2109   3919   5   6   1778   5   6   5.171   -0.171   2058 
 5   Robertson, I Gordon   DV   -   1512   5810   1   2   1267      1   0.623   -0.123   1460 
 2   Spencer, Edwin A   DV   -   2040   6072   3   4   1692   3   4   3.520   -0.020   2024 
 4   Dawson, Alastair G   DV   -   1807   13697   5   6   1516   5   6   4.962   0.538   1910 

Team 5 - Dundee B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Anderson, James   DV   -   1669   3051   2   7   1772   2   7   2.711   -0.211   1666 
 7   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1440   3351   1   2   1461   1   2   0.957   0.543   1654 
 4   Robertson, I Gordon   DV   -   1512   5810   3   7   1540   2   6   2.836   -0.836   1418 
 2   Stevenson, Frank C   DVCH   -   1644   6107   2   6   1724   2   6   2.468   -0.468   1602 
 5   Woodcock, Alan R   DV   -   1370   6533   0   1   1568   0   1   0.243   -0.243   1168 
 3   Robertson, John   DV   -   1558   6807   2   4   1573   1   3   1.515   -0.515   1451 
 6   McKenzie, Scott   DV   -   0   26931   0   1   1082   0   1   0   0   682 

Team 6 - Dundee C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1440   3351   2   7   1624   2   6   1.655   0.345   1502 
 1   Flood, Raymond   DVCH   -   1464   3951      7   1742      7   1.314   -0.814   1316 
 4   Woodcock, Alan R   DV   -   1370   6533   2   7   1557   2   7   1.966   0.034   1394 
 3   Robertson, David   DV   -   1419   16740   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   McKenzie, Scott   DV   -   0   26931   0   1   1082   0   1   0   0   682 
 6   Ah-See, Kim   DV   -   0   27481   4   6   1128   4   6   0   0   1250 

Team 7 - Kirkcaldy A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Kane, John   KC   -   1456   4519      2   1514      2   0.860   -0.360   1322 
 1   Kynoch, Russell J F   KC   -   1902   4628   3   6   1693   3   6   4.395   -0.895   1754 
 3   Marshall, Ian H   KC   -   1542   4870   0   2   1696   0   2   0.605   -0.605   1296 
 4   Sudjic, Branislav   KC   -   1411   6160   1   4   1510   1   4   1.525   -0.525   1318 
 6   Taylor, Neil   KC   -   1265   7798   0   1   1440   0   1   0.271   -0.271   1040 
 9   Christie, John   KC   -   874   8161   0   1   1274   0   1   0.082   -0.082   874 
 7   Selbie, Peter   KC   -   1360   10963      2   1553      2   0.582   -0.082   1360 
 2   Blyth, Stuart   KC   -   1581   13645   3   5   1600   3   5   2.389   0.611   1672 
 8   Wood, Alastair   KC   -   996   23575      1   1396      1   0.082   0.418   1396 

Team 8 - Perth A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Gourlay, Martin B   PRKI   -   1880   4146   6   7   1750   6   7   4.471   1.529   2053 
 2   Hall, David G   PR   -   1819   4230   4   6   1682   4   6   3.966   0.034   1804 
 4   Warren, John   PRIV   -   1465   6388   3   5   1526   3   5   2.225   0.775   1598 
 6   Williamson, John   BGPR   -   1286   6488   0   1   1448   0   1   0.289   -0.289   1048 
 3   Roth, Michael J   PR   -   1633   9972   3   4   1535   3   4   2.499   0.501   1728 
 5   Washington, Ian   PRDL   -   1427   10183   1   2   1663   1   2   0.469   0.531   1663 
 7   Gourlay, Aaron   PR   J16   1010   21458   1   1   1286   1   1   0.170   0.830   1686