NE League KO Cup

Played at North East ending on 30/05/2017
Results compiled by Gerald E Lobley
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

NE League KO Cup League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Teflon Sharks440087234001275
25Stonehaven32014712200979
31Bon Accord Bishops32014714000763
44Bon Accord Mongrels31022417000438
52Bon Accord Knights21012404000450
63Newmachar20020116000119
77Bon Accord All Stars3003010500618
  20 10 0 10 20 31 6 31 6 0 6 41  

NE League KO Cup Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Bon Accord Bishops3 3     1   
Bon Accord Knights1 3         
Newmachar 1         
Bon Accord Mongrels      0 1 3 
Stonehaven      4 1 4 
Teflon Sharks3     2 2 4 12 
Bon Accord All Stars      1 0 0 

NE League KO Cup Match Results
Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (2) vs (1) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1845 Irving, Neil  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard L  1894 Away Win 
2 1861 Wagner, Stefan  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1886 Away Win 
3 1592 Ewen, John  0  -  1 Holmes, Hugh D  1722 Away Win 
4 624 Arcot, Pranav  1  -  0 Stewart, Alex J  1257 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Mongrels (4) vs (5) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 0 Noguera Ballester, Guillem  0  -  1 Lothian, Robert  2052 Away Win 
2 1550 Oppenheim, Charles  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1657 Away Win 
3 1437 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1645 Away Win 
4 1195 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Coffield, Patrick J  1442 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Newmachar (3) vs (2) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1713 Burke, David  0  -  1 Irving, Neil  1845 Away Win 
2 1342 Sawaryn, Steve  0  -  1 Wagner, Stefan  1861 Away Win 
3 1512 Gomez Martinez, Jesus  1  -  0 Telford, Ricky  1628 Home Win 
4 1120 Smith, David R  0  -  1 Ewen, John  1592 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Mongrels (4) vs (6) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 2117 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1831 Home Win 
2 0 Noguera Ballester, Guillem    -   Smith, Alan  1648 Draw 
3 1437 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 McClymont, Duncan  1260 Away Win 
4 1195 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Beston, Alex  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (7) vs (5) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1202 Sibbald, Connor  0  -  1 Lothian, Robert  2052 Away Win 
2 667 Saravanan, Pranav  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1657 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (1) vs (3) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1894 Jennings, Richard L  1  -  0 Burke, David  1713 Home Win 
2 1886 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Sawaryn, Steve  1342 Home Win 
3 1461 Grieve, Ian    -   Gomez Martinez, Jesus  1512 Draw 
4 1257 Stewart, Alex J  1  -  0 Smith, David R  1120 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bon Accord Mongrels (4) vs (7) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 0 Noguera Ballester, Guillem  1  -  0 Sibbald, Connor  1202 Home Win 
2 1550 Oppenheim, Charles  0  -  1 McClymont, Duncan  1260 Away Win 
3 1437 Rose, Anthony C  1  -  0 Saravanan, Pranav  667 Home Win 
4 1195 MacMillan, Malcolm  1  -  0 Subramaniam, Anish  410 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (5) vs (6) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 2052 Lothian, Robert  1  -  0 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1831 Home Win 
2 1657 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Gordon, Sean  1391 Away Win 
3 1645 Harrold, Bruce T    -   McClymont, Duncan  1260 Draw 
4 1442 Coffield, Patrick J  0  -  1 Beston, Alex  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (6) vs (1) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1831 Mitchell, Jeremy J  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard L  1894 Away Win 
2 1391 Gordon, Sean  1  -  0 Cavanagh, Mike  1886 Home Win 
3 1260 McClymont, Duncan  1  -  0 Grieve, Ian  1461 Home Win 
4 0 Beston, Alex  1  -  0 Stewart, Alex J  1257 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (6) vs (7) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

NE League KO Cup Team Results
Team 1 - Bon Accord Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1886   3468   2   3   1836   2   3   1.623   0.377   1958 
 3   Holmes, Hugh D   BA   -   1722   4371   1   1   1592   1   1   0.676   0.324   1992 
 4   Stewart, Alex J   BA   -   1257   6113   1   3   1239   1   3   1.609   -0.609   1117 
 5   Grieve, Ian   BA   -   1461   11772      2   1386      2   1.187   -0.687   1193 
 1   Jennings, Richard L   BA   -   1894   14372   3   3   1796   3   3   1.896   1.104   2196 

Team 2 - Bon Accord Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ewen, John   BA   -   1592   3863   1   2   1457   1   2   1.242   -0.242   1457 
 1   Irving, Neil   STBA   -   1845   12666   1   2   1804   1   2   1.106   -0.106   1804 
 5   Telford, Ricky   BA   -   1628   13904   0   1   1512   0   1   0.656   -0.656   1112 
 4   Arcot, Pranav   RGNJ   J10   624   25841   1   1   1024   1   1   0.217   0.783   1424 
 2   Wagner, Stefan   BA   -   1861   27920   1   2   1674   1   2   1.383   -0.383   1674 

Team 3 - Newmachar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Smith, David R   NM   -   1120   12129   0   2   1388   0   2   0.400   -0.400   988 
 2   Sawaryn, Steve   NM   -   1342   14346   0   2   1742   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1342 
 1   Burke, David   NM   -   1713   24360   0   2   1870   0   2   0.589   -0.589   1469 
 3   Gomez Martinez, Jesus   AB   -   1512   27983   1   2   1544   1   2   0.914   0.586   1738 

Team 4 - Bon Accord Mongrels
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   MacMillan, Malcolm   PTOB   -   1195   10275   1   3   1267   1   3   1.214   -0.214   1145 
 3   Rose, Anthony C   PT   -   1437   13631   1   3   1314   1   3   1.880   -0.880   1192 
 5   Olson, Hamish   BAWD   -   2117   15934   1   1   1831   1   1   0.839   0.161   2231 
 1   Noguera Ballester, Guillem   BA   -   0   26912   1   3   1678   1   3   0   0   1678 
 2   Oppenheim, Charles   BA   -   1550   27508   0   2   1458   0   2   1.200   -1.200   1058 

Team 5 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Coffield, Patrick J   SZ   -   1442   3549   1   2   1380   1   2   1.140   -0.140   1380 
 3   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1645   4277   1   2   1348   1   2   1.678   -0.178   1542 
 1   Lothian, Robert   BASZ   -   2052   4722   3   3   1739   3   3   2.559   0.441   2139 
 2   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1657   9859   2   3   1621   1   2   0.725   0.275   1743 

Team 6 - Teflon Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1831   9047   0   3   2021   0   3   0.793   -0.793   1621 
 2   Smith, Alan   BA   -   1648   12399      1   1735      1   0.383   0.117   1735 
 5   Gordon, Sean   BA   NEW   1391   15693   2   2   1776   2   2   1.748   0.252   2176 
 4   Beston, Alex   BA   -   0   21582   3   3   1298   3   3   0   0   1698 
 3   McClymont, Duncan   BALK   -   1260   25818   3   4   1523   3   4   0.760   2.740   1855 

Team 7 - Bon Accord All Stars
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Saravanan, Pranav   ANNJ   J12   667   25087   0   2   1067   0   0   0.000   0.000   667 
 1   Sibbald, Connor   ANNJ   J11   1202   25091   0   2   1602   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1202 
 3   McClymont, Duncan   BALK   -   1260   25818   3   4   1523   3   4   0.760   2.740   1855 
 4   Subramaniam, Anish   RGNJ   J12   410   26961   0   1   810   0   1   0.082   -0.082   410