NE League

Played at North East ending on 31/05/2017
Results compiled by Gerald E Lobley
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

NE League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15University Pawn Storm96301525460102775
22Bon Accord Knights960312166104002364
36Bon Accord Bishops944112179100002160
44Teflon Sharks94231014962052057
59University 8x893339146120041747
68Stonehaven92438156140101850
73Newmachar93248145170001646
810Bon Accord Mongrels94058114172021542
91Bon Accord All Stars9225657154411235
107University Fighting Sea Gulls900903227040411
  90 34 20 36 88 134 58 134 12 10 12 176  

NE League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bon Accord All Stars1 2 4 0 1 0 2 2 0 12 
Bon Accord Knights3 3 1 1 1 4 2 4 3 23 
Newmachar1 1 2 0 2 3 2 1 3 16 
Teflon Sharks0 3 1 1 2 4 2 3 3 20 
University Pawn Storm4 3 4 2 2 4 1 2 4 27 
Bon Accord Bishops3 3 2 2 2 2 1 2 3 21 
University Fighting Sea Gulls0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 
Stonehaven2 1 2 2 1 2 4 1 1 18 
University 8x82 0 2  2 2 4 3 1 17 
10 Bon Accord Mongrels4  1 1 0  2 2 3 15 

NE League Match Results
Bd Grade University Pawn Storm (5) vs (6) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1776 Georgantas, Antonios  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard L  1894 Away Win 
2 1809 Stepovojs, Viktors  1  -  0 Cavanagh, Mike  1886 Home Win 
3 1810 Kozlov, Sergei  1  -  0 Ogosi, Eugene  1330 Home Win 
4 1693 Yazman, Necat  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1257 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Newmachar (3) vs (4) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1850 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1  -  0 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1831 Home Win 
2 1713 Burke, David    -   Brennan, J Ross  1656 Draw 
3 1120 Smith, David R  0  -  1 Smith, Alan  1648 Away Win 
4 831 Kennedy, Andrew  1  -  0 McClymont, Duncan  1260 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (2) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1826 Gray, Euan    -   Harwood, Duncan J  1958 Draw 
2 1739 Pasha, Tariq    -   Irving, Neil  1845 Draw 
3 1149 Dutta, Oishani  0  -  1 Ewen, John  1592 Away Win 
4 1116 Dutta, Nandini  0  -  1 Arcot, Pranav  624 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade University 8x8 (9) vs (10) Bon Accord Mongrels Grade Comments
1 0 Todd, Andrew  1  -  0 Noguera Ballester, Guillem  0 Home Win 
2 1619 Durand, Julien  0  -  1 Oppenheim, Charles  1550 Away Win 
3 0 Biagtan, Jc  0  -  1 Rose, Anthony C  1437 Away Win 
4 0 Robinson, Christopher B  0  -  1 MacMillan, Malcolm  1195 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (3) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1202 Sibbald, Connor  1  -  0 Burke, David  1713 Home Win 
2 1136 Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan  0  -  1 Sawaryn, Steve  1342 Away Win 
3 667 Saravanan, Pranav    -   Smith, David R  1120 Draw 
4 410 Subramaniam, Anish  1  -  0 Kennedy, Andrew  831 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade University Fighting Sea Gulls (7) vs (8) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 0 Kristiansen, Martin  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1657 Away Win 
2 0 Bains, Harnait Singh  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1645 Away Win 
3 0 Loderbauer, Angelika  0  -  1 Coffield, Patrick J  1442 Away Win 
4 0 Berger, Niklas  0  -  1 Bridges, David  1223 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (6) vs (7) University Fighting Sea Gulls Grade Comments
1 1894 Jennings, Richard L  1  -  0 Kristiansen, Martin  0 Home Win 
2 1886 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Bains, Harnait Singh  0 Home Win 
3 1461 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 Bentley, Tom  0 Away Win 
4 1257 Stewart, Alex J    -   Berger, Niklas  0 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Newmachar (3) vs (2) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1713 Burke, David  0  -  1 Harwood, Duncan J  1958 Away Win 
2 1369 Suberu, Ayo  0  -  1 Telford, Ricky  1628 Away Win 
3 1342 Sawaryn, Steve  0  -  1 Ewen, John  1592 Away Win 
4 1120 Smith, David R  1  -  0 Arcot, Pranav  624 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade University Fighting Sea Gulls (7) vs (4) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 0 Kristiansen, Martin  0  -  1 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1831 Away Win 
2 0 Loderbauer, Angelika  0  -  1 Brennan, J Ross  1656 Away Win 
3 0 Bentley, Tom  0  -  1 Smith, Alan  1648 Away Win 
4 0 Berger, Niklas  0  -  1 Gordon, Sean  1391 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade University 8x8 (9) vs (6) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 0 Todd, Andrew  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard L  1894 Away Win 
2 1619 Durand, Julien  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1886 Away Win 
3 0 Robinson, Christopher B  1  -  0 Grieve, Ian  1461 Home Win 
4 0 Biagtan, Jc  1  -  0 Ogosi, Eugene  1330 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (4) vs (5) University Pawn Storm Grade Comments
1 1831 Mitchell, Jeremy J    -   Georgantas, Antonios  1776 Draw 
2 1391 Gordon, Sean  1  -  0 Stepovojs, Viktors  1809 Home Win 
3 1260 McClymont, Duncan  0  -  1 Kozlov, Sergei  1810 Away Win 
4 0 Beston, Alex  0  -  1 Yazman, Necat  1693 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (2) vs (10) Bon Accord Mongrels Grade Comments
1 1958 Harwood, Duncan J  1  -  0 Noguera Ballester, Guillem  0 Home Win 
2 1845 Irving, Neil    -   Oppenheim, Charles  1550 Draw 
3 1628 Telford, Ricky  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1437 Home Win 
4 624 Arcot, Pranav  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1195 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stonehaven (8) vs (9) University 8x8 Grade Comments
1 1657 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Todd, Andrew  0 Away Win 
2 1645 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Durand, Julien  1619 Away Win 
3 1442 Coffield, Patrick J  1  -  0 Robinson, Christopher B  0 Home Win 
4 1223 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Biagtan, Jc  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade University Pawn Storm (5) vs (1) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1776 Georgantas, Antonios  1  -  0 Sibbald, Connor  1202 Home Win 
2 1809 Stepovojs, Viktors  1  -  0 Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan  1136 Home Win 
3 1810 Kozlov, Sergei  1  -  0 Saravanan, Pranav  667 Home Win 
4 1693 Yazman, Necat  1  -  0 Subramaniam, Anish  410 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Mongrels (10) vs (8) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 0 Noguera Ballester, Guillem  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1657 Home Win 
2 1550 Oppenheim, Charles    -   Harrold, Bruce T  1645 Draw 
3 1437 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Coffield, Patrick J  1442 Away Win 
4 1195 MacMillan, Malcolm  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1223 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (6) vs (10) Bon Accord Mongrels Grade Comments
1 1894 Jennings, Richard L    -   Noguera Ballester, Guillem  0 Draw 
2 1886 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Oppenheim, Charles  1550 Home Win 
3 1461 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1437 Home Win 
4 1257 Stewart, Alex J  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1195 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Newmachar (3) vs (5) University Pawn Storm Grade Comments
1 1713 Burke, David  0  -  1 Georgantas, Antonios  1776 Away Win 
2 1369 Suberu, Ayo  0  -  1 Stepovojs, Viktors  1809 Away Win 
3 1342 Sawaryn, Steve  0  -  1 Kozlov, Sergei  1810 Away Win 
4 831 Kennedy, Andrew  0  -  1 Oswinin, Danil  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (2) vs (8) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1845 Irving, Neil  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1657 Home Win 
2 1628 Telford, Ricky    -   Harrold, Bruce T  1645 Draw 
3 1592 Ewen, John  0  -  1 Coffield, Patrick J  1442 Away Win 
4 624 Arcot, Pranav  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1223 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (4) vs (9) University 8x8 Grade Comments
1 1831 Mitchell, Jeremy J    -   Durand, Julien  1619 Draw 
2 1656 Brennan, J Ross  1  -  0 Biagtan, Jc  0 Home Win 
3 1391 Gordon, Sean  1  -  0 Robinson, Christopher B  0 Home Win 
4 0 Beston, Alex  1  -  0 Modelski, Bartosz  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bon Accord Mongrels (10) vs (4) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 0 Noguera Ballester, Guillem  0  -  1 Brennan, J Ross  1656 Away Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (8) vs (6) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 2052 Lothian, Robert  1  -  0 Jennings, Richard L  1894 Home Win 
2 1657 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1886 Away Win 
3 1645 Harrold, Bruce T    -   Grieve, Ian  1461 Draw 
4 1223 Bridges, David  1  -  0 Stewart, Alex J  1257 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade University Pawn Storm (5) vs (2) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1776 Georgantas, Antonios  0  -  1 Harwood, Duncan J  1958 Away Win 
2 1809 Stepovojs, Viktors  1  -  0 Irving, Neil  1845 Home Win 
3 1810 Kozlov, Sergei  1  -  0 Telford, Ricky  1628 Home Win 
4 1619 Durand, Julien  1  -  0 Arcot, Pranav  624 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade University 8x8 (9) vs (1) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 0 Todd, Andrew  1  -  0 Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan  1136 Home Win 
2 1619 Durand, Julien    -   Sibbald, Connor  1202 Draw 
3 0 Robinson, Christopher B  0  -  1 Dutta, Nandini  1116 Away Win 
4 0 Biagtan, Jc    -   Saravanan, Pranav  667 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade University Fighting Sea Gulls (7) vs (3) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 0 Kristiansen, Martin  0  -  1 Burke, David  1713 Away Win 
2 0 Bains, Harnait Singh  0  -  1 Sawaryn, Steve  1342 Away Win 
3 0 Loderbauer, Angelika  1  -  0 Smith, David R  1120 Home Win 
4 0 Berger, Niklas  0  -  1 Kennedy, Andrew  831 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (4) vs (8) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1831 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Lothian, Robert  2052 Home Win 
2 1656 Brennan, J Ross    -   Emery, Keith  1657 Draw 
3 1260 McClymont, Duncan  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1645 Away Win 
4 0 Beston, Alex    -   Coffield, Patrick J  1442 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Newmachar (3) vs (9) University 8x8 Grade Comments
1 1713 Burke, David  0  -  1 Todd, Andrew  0 Away Win 
2 1342 Sawaryn, Steve  0  -  1 Durand, Julien  1619 Away Win 
3 1120 Smith, David R    -   Biagtan, Jc  0 Draw 
4 831 Kennedy, Andrew  1  -  0 Geary, Joshua  0 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (2) vs (6) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1845 Irving, Neil  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard L  1894 Away Win 
2 1628 Telford, Ricky  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1886 Away Win 
3 1592 Ewen, John  1  -  0 Grieve, Ian  1461 Home Win 
4 624 Arcot, Pranav  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1257 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (10) Bon Accord Mongrels Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Noguera Ballester, Guillem  0 Loss by Default 
2 928 Hegde, Aditya  0  -  1 Oppenheim, Charles  1550 Away Win 
3 667 Saravanan, Pranav  0  -  1 Rose, Anthony C  1437 Away Win 
4 410 Subramaniam, Anish  0  -  1 Ragupathy, Senthil  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade University Fighting Sea Gulls (7) vs (2) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 0 Kristiansen, Martin  0  -  1 Irving, Neil  1845 Away Win 
2 0 Bentley, Tom  0  -  1 Telford, Ricky  1628 Away Win 
3 0 Clasen, Finn  0  -  1 Ewen, John  1592 Away Win 
4 0 Altantsetseg, Oyuntsatsral  0  -  1 Arcot, Pranav  624 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (8) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1826 Gray, Euan  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1657 Home Win 
2 1202 Sibbald, Connor  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1645 Home Win 
3 1116 Dutta, Nandini  0  -  1 Coffield, Patrick J  1442 Away Win 
4 410 Subramaniam, Anish  0  -  1 Bridges, David  1223 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Mongrels (10) vs (3) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 0 Noguera Ballester, Guillem  0  -  1 Burke, David  1713 Away Win 
2 1550 Oppenheim, Charles  0  -  1 Lobley, Gerald E  1665 Away Win 
3 1437 Rose, Anthony C  1  -  0 Sawaryn, Steve  1342 Home Win 
4 0 Ragupathy, Senthil  0  -  1 Kennedy, Andrew  831 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (6) vs (4) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1894 Jennings, Richard L  1  -  0 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1831 Home Win 
2 1886 Cavanagh, Mike    -   Brennan, J Ross  1656 Draw 
3 1461 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 McClymont, Duncan  1260 Away Win 
4 1257 Stewart, Alex J    -   Beston, Alex  0 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade University Pawn Storm (5) vs (7) University Fighting Sea Gulls Grade Comments
1 1776 Georgantas, Antonios  1  -  0 Kristiansen, Martin  0 Home Win 
2 1809 Stepovojs, Viktors  1  -  0 Bains, Harnait Singh  0 Home Win 
3 0 Kleinsorge, Viktoria  1  -  0 Bentley, Tom  0 Home Win 
4 0 Richtzenhain, Benjamin  1  -  0 Berger, Niklas  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade University Fighting Sea Gulls (7) vs (9) University 8x8 Grade Comments
1 0 Kristiansen, Martin  0  -  1 Durand, Julien  1619 Away Win 
2 0 Bains, Harnait Singh  0  -  1 Biagtan, Jc  0 Away Win 
3 0 Bentley, Tom  0  -  1 Robinson, Christopher B  0 Away Win 
4 0 Berger, Niklas  0  -  1 Modelski, Bartosz  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Newmachar (3) vs (8) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1850 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1657 Home Win 
2 1713 Burke, David  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1645 Home Win 
3 1120 Smith, David R  0  -  1 Coffield, Patrick J  1442 Away Win 
4 831 Kennedy, Andrew  0  -  1 Bridges, David  1223 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (2) vs (4) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1845 Irving, Neil    -   Brennan, J Ross  1656 Draw 
2 1628 Telford, Ricky    -   Smith, Alan  1648 Draw 
3 1592 Ewen, John  0  -  1 Gordon, Sean  1391 Away Win 
4 624 Arcot, Pranav  0  -  1 Beston, Alex  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade University Pawn Storm (5) vs (10) Bon Accord Mongrels Grade Comments
1 1776 Georgantas, Antonios  1  -  0 Noguera Ballester, Guillem  0 Home Win 
2 1809 Stepovojs, Viktors  1  -  0 Oppenheim, Charles  1550 Home Win 
3 1693 Yazman, Necat  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1437 Home Win 
4 0 Clasen, Finn  1  -  0 Ragupathy, Senthil  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (6) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1202 Sibbald, Connor    -   Jennings, Richard L  1894 Draw 
2 1136 Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1886 Away Win 
3 928 Hegde, Aditya    -   Grieve, Ian  1461 Draw 
4 667 Saravanan, Pranav  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1257 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade University 8x8 (9) vs (2) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (8) vs (5) University Pawn Storm Grade Comments
1 2052 Lothian, Robert    -   Georgantas, Antonios  1776 Draw 
2 1645 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Clasen, Finn  0 Away Win 
3 1223 Bridges, David  1  -  0 Altantsetseg, Oyuntsatsral  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  1 - 1 

Bd Grade University 8x8 (9) vs (5) University Pawn Storm Grade Comments
1 0 Todd, Andrew  1  -  0 Georgantas, Antonios  1776 Home Win 
2 1619 Durand, Julien  0  -  1 Stepovojs, Viktors  1809 Away Win 
3 0 Biagtan, Jc    -   Kleinsorge, Viktoria  0 Draw 
4 0 Geary, Joshua    -   Richtzenhain, Benjamin  0 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (6) vs (3) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1894 Jennings, Richard L  0  -  1 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1850 Away Win 
2 1886 Cavanagh, Mike    -   Burke, David  1713 Draw 
3 1461 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 Sawaryn, Steve  1342 Home Win 
4 1257 Stewart, Alex J    -   Kennedy, Andrew  831 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (7) University Fighting Sea Gulls Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  0 - 0 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Mongrels (10) vs (7) University Fighting Sea Gulls Grade Comments
1 0 Noguera Ballester, Guillem  1  -  0 Clasen, Finn  0 Home Win 
2 1550 Oppenheim, Charles    -   Bentley, Tom  0 Draw 
3 1437 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Berger, Niklas  0 Away Win 
4 1195 MacMillan, Malcolm  1  -  0 Altantsetseg, Oyuntsatsral  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (4) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

NE League Team Results
Team 1 - Bon Accord All Stars
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Gray, Euan   NJ   J15   1826   22387   1   2   1808   1   2   1.047   0.453   2000 
 2   Pasha, Tariq   NJAN   J16   1739   23035      1   1845      1   0.357   0.143   1845 
 4   Dutta, Nandini   NJ   J14   1116   23908   1   3   1193   1   3   1.259   -0.259   1071 
 3   Dutta, Oishani   NJ   J13   1149   23912   0   1   1549   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1149 
 9   Hegde, Aditya   AB   J11   928   24229      2   1328      2   0.164   0.336   1135 
 7   Saravanan, Pranav   ANNJ   J12   667   25087   1   5   1067   1   3   0.246   0.754   826 
 5   Sibbald, Connor   ANNJ   J11   1202   25091   3   5   1602   3   5   0.410   2.590   1674 
 6   Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan   NJ   J12   1136   25454   0   4   1488   0   3   0.402   -0.402   1087 
 8   Subramaniam, Anish   RGNJ   J12   410   26961   1   4   810   1   3   0.809   0.191   617 

Team 2 - Bon Accord Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ewen, John   BA   -   1592   3863   4   6   1499   3   5   3.143   -0.143   1571 
 1   Harwood, Duncan J   BA   -   1958   7538   3   4   1789   3   4   2.860   0.640   2121 
 2   Irving, Neil   STBA   -   1845   12666   3   7   1732   2   6   3.846   -1.346   1671 
 5   Telford, Ricky   BA   -   1628   13904   4   7   1637   3   6   2.937   0.063   1637 
 4   Arcot, Pranav   RGNJ   J10   624   25841   4   8   1024   3   7   1.555   1.445   974 

Team 3 - Newmachar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Lobley, Gerald E   NMBA   -   1665   4709   1   1   1550   1   1   0.656   0.344   1950 
 1   Durno, Joy (WFM)   NM   -   1850   6863   3   3   1794   3   3   1.717   1.283   2194 
 3   Smith, David R   NM   -   1120   12129   2   6   1211   2   5   2.010   -0.010   1139 
 5   Sawaryn, Steve   NM   -   1342   14346   2   7   1518   1   6   1.768   -0.768   1238 
 2   Burke, David   NM   -   1713   24360   4   9   1729   3   8   3.747   -0.747   1638 
 6   Suberu, Ayo   NM   NEW   1369   26152   0   2   1698   0   2   0.264   -0.264   1298 
 4   Kennedy, Andrew   NM   NEW   831   26271   4   8   1061   3   6   1.527   1.973   1122 

Team 4 - Teflon Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brennan, J Ross   BA   -   1656   3276   5   7   1685   4   6   2.687   1.313   1807 
 1   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1831   9047   3   6   1842   2   5   2.420   -0.420   1770 
 3   Smith, Alan   BA   -   1648   12399   2   3   1438   1   2   1.446   0.054   1631 
 5   Gordon, Sean   BA   NEW   1391   15693   4   4   1768   2   2   1.793   0.207   2168 
 6   Beston, Alex   BA   -   0   21582   3   5   1387   2   4   0   0   1387 
 4   McClymont, Duncan   BALK   -   1260   25818   1   4   1406   1   4   1.332   -0.332   1214 

Team 5 - University Pawn Storm
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Georgantas, Antonios   AU   J20   1776   27499   5   9   1799   4   8   3.683   0.317   1799 
 2   Stepovojs, Viktors   AU   J20   1809   27500   7   8   1697   6   7   4.359   1.641   2000 
 3   Kozlov, Sergei   AU   -   1810   27501   5   5   1454   4   4   3.489   0.511   1853 
 4   Yazman, Necat   AU   J18   1693   27502   3   4   1397   2   3   2.407   -0.407   1590 
 6   Durand, Julien   AU   -   1619   27504   1   1   1219   1   1   0.918   0.082   1619 
 5   Oswinin, Danil   AU   -   0   27711   1   1   856   1   1   0   0   1256 
 9   Clasen, Finn   AU   J19   0   27813   2   2   1244   2   2   0   0   1644 
 10   Altantsetseg, Oyuntsatsral   AU   J19   0   27814   0   1   1223   0   1   0   0   823 
 7   Kleinsorge, Viktoria   AU   -   0   27918   1   2   1276      1   0   0   1276 
 8   Richtzenhain, Benjamin   AU   -   0   27919   1   2   1088   1   1   0   0   1488 

Team 6 - Bon Accord Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1886   3468   7   9   1642   6   8   6.318   -0.318   1835 
 4   Stewart, Alex J   BA   -   1257   6113   5   8   1184   5   8   4.701   0.799   1326 
 5   Grieve, Ian   BA   -   1461   11772   3   8   1349   3   7   4.348   -1.348   1299 
 1   Jennings, Richard L   BA   -   1894   14372   6   9   1804   5   8   4.869   0.131   1895 
 3   Ogosi, Eugene   BA   NEW   1330   26448   0   2   1503   0   2   0.659   -0.659   1103 

Team 7 - University Fighting Sea Gulls
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kristiansen, Martin   AU   -   0   27509   0   7   1765   0   7   0   0   1365 
 4   Berger, Niklas   AU   J20   0   27510   1   7   1238   1   5   0   0   1088 
 2   Bains, Harnait Singh   AU   -   0   27511   0   5   1596   0   5   0   0   1195 
 3   Loderbauer, Angelika   AU   -   0   27519   1   3   1406   1   3   0   0   1284 
 5   Bentley, Tom   AU   -   0   27520   1   6   1478   1   5   0   0   1328 
 6   Clasen, Finn   AU   J19   0   27813   0   2   1664   0   2   0   0   1263 
 7   Altantsetseg, Oyuntsatsral   AU   J19   0   27814   0   2   970   0   2   0   0   569 

Team 8 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Coffield, Patrick J   SZ   -   1442   3549   6   7   1339   5   6   3.674   1.826   1733 
 2   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1645   4277   3   9   1508   2   7   4.612   -2.112   1402 
 5   Lothian, Robert   BASZ   -   2052   4722   1   3   1840   1   3   2.301   -0.801   1840 
 1   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1657   9859   1   8   1816      7   2.062   -1.562   1390 
 4   Bridges, David   SZ   -   1223   15848   5   8   1075   4   7   4.660   -0.660   1125 

Team 9 - University 8x8
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Todd, Andrew   AU   J19   0   27503   5   6   1684   5   6   0   0   1964 
 2   Durand, Julien   AU   -   1619   27504   4   8   1629   3   7   3.383   -0.383   1579 
 3   Biagtan, Jc   AU   -   0   27505   4   8   1263   3   6   0   0   1263 
 4   Robinson, Christopher B   AU   -   0   27506   2   6   1346   1   5   0   0   1105 
 5   Modelski, Bartosz   AU   -   0   27712   1   2   1326   1   2   0   0   1326 
 6   Geary, Joshua   AU   -   0   27718      2   856   0   1   0   0   456 

Team 10 - Bon Accord Mongrels
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   MacMillan, Malcolm   PTOB   -   1195   10275   3   5   1154   2   4   2.214   -0.214   1154 
 3   Rose, Anthony C   PT   -   1437   13631   3   8   1376   3   8   4.512   -1.512   1285 
 1   Noguera Ballester, Guillem   BA   -   0   26912   3   9   1786   1   7   0   0   1559 
 2   Oppenheim, Charles   BA   -   1550   27508   3   8   1663   3   7   2.476   0.524   1613 
 5   Ragupathy, Senthil   BA   -   0   27747   1   3   802   1   2   0   0   802