LCL Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2017
Results compiled by Derek Lafferty
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

LCL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13East Kilbride A97111526550002879
29Stepps A97021426271002878
36Lanark A970214205110002263
41Bellshill951311149121001954
57Lanark B950410166140001953
62Cumbernauld9324811880091542
710Stepps B9306665178001646
84East Kilbride B9306664138051644
95Hamilton920746517008824
108Lanark C910822129400618
  90 43 4 43 90 133 50 133 22 0 22 178  

LCL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bellshill2 0 3 1 3 3 3 1 3 19 
Cumbernauld2 2 0 3 1 2 0 0 3 15 
East Kilbride A4 2 3 3 1 4 4 3 3 28 
East Kilbride B1 4  4 1 1 4 0 0 16 
Hamilton3  1 0  1 2 0 0 
Lanark A 2 2 3 3  4 3 3 22 
Lanark B1 1 0 2 3 3 4 1 2 19 
Lanark C1 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 
Stepps A3 4 1 4 4 1 3 4 4 28 
10 Stepps B1   4 4 1 1 4 0 16 

LCL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Lanark C (8) vs (7) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 0 McClelland, Alastair  0  -  1 Main, Scott  1314 Away Win 
2 528 McClelland, Declan  0  -  1 Brown, George R  1226 Away Win 
3 106 McAlroy, Kai  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1117 Away Win 
4 680 Ramage, Johnny  0  -  1 Strachan, William  814 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1968 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1632 Home Win 
2 1840 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1524 Home Win 
3 1709 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1504 Home Win 
4 1617 Gray, Stewart R    -   Dunn, Jeff  1379 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (9) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1575 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2168 Away Win 
2 1447 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  1996 Away Win 
3 1438 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1825 Away Win 
4 1352 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Ross, David A  1529 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Lanark B (7) vs (6) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1583 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Smalls, Jim A  1720 Draw 
2 1314 Main, Scott  1  -  0 McGown, Alex  1334 Home Win 
3 1226 Brown, George R  1  -  0 Laurie, Kenneth  548 Home Win 
4 1117 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 Strachan, William  814 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton (5) vs (9) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1710 McCusker, Andrew  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2361 Away Win 
2 0 Lis, Rafal  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2168 Away Win 
3 1300 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1911 Away Win 
4 1280 Drummond, James  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1825 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (5) Hamilton Grade Comments
1 1686 Black, Colin  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1300 Away Win 
2 1496 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Drummond, James  1280 Home Win 
3 1190 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 Frame, Jim H  1173 Away Win 
4 558 Smith, Robbie  0  -  1 Saemundsson, Thor  1095 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark A (6) vs (8) Lanark C Grade Comments
1 1787 Doyle, James  1  -  0 McClelland, Alastair  0 Home Win 
2 1720 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 McClelland, Declan  528 Home Win 
3 1743 Bond, Alexander  1  -  0 McAlroy, Kai  106 Home Win 
4 1334 McGown, Alex  1  -  0 Ramage, Johnny  680 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1840 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1968 Away Win 
2 1729 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Dunlop, Anthony  1709 Draw 
3 1654 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1667 Home Win 
4 1556 Thomson, George    -   Brisbane, Tom  1561 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (6) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1447 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1787 Away Win 
2 1394 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1720 Away Win 
3 1352 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Main, Scott  1314 Away Win 
4 1242 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 McGown, Alex  1334 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (6) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1524 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1787 Away Win 
2 1392 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1720 Away Win 
3 1379 Dunn, Jeff  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1583 Away Win 
4 1289 Petrie, Fiona  1  -  0 McGown, Alex  1334 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton (5) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1300 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1729 Away Win 
2 1183 Wilson, Andy    -   Johnstone, David  1654 Draw 
3 1175 Tait, Tom  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1556 Away Win 
4 1173 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Pearston, John M  1504 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (8) Lanark C Grade Comments
1 1840 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 McClelland, Alastair  0 Home Win 
2 1766 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Lucas, Eddie  0 Home Win 
3 1709 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 McClelland, Declan  528 Home Win 
4 1617 Gray, Stewart R  1  -  0 McAlroy, Kai  106 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Stepps A (9) vs (7) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 2168 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1583 Home Win 
2 1825 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Laing, Dave S  1430 Home Win 
3 1529 Ross, David A  0  -  1 Main, Scott  1314 Away Win 
4 1352 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Stephens, Dave  998 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (8) Lanark C Grade Comments
1 1509 Conn, Mark  1  -  0 McClelland, Alastair  0 Home Win 
2 1242 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 Lucas, Eddie  0 Home Win 
3 0 Boyce, Paul  1  -  0 McClelland, Declan  528 Home Win 
4 1053 Barlow, Alan G  1  -  0 McAlroy, Kai  106 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Lanark A (6) vs (5) Hamilton Grade Comments
1 1787 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Drummond, James  1280 Home Win 
2 1743 Bond, Alexander  1  -  0 Wilson, Andy  1183 Home Win 
3 1720 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1173 Home Win 
4 1334 McGown, Alex    -   Saemundsson, Thor  1095 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (5) Hamilton Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1729 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Mitchell, Alex  1882 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  1686 Loss by Default 
3 1556 Thomson, George    -   Potts, David A  1604 Draw 
4 1504 Pearston, John M    -   Lafferty, Derek  1496 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (9) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1504 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2168 Away Win 
2 1379 Dunn, Jeff  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  1996 Away Win 
3 1289 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1825 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Lanark B (7) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1583 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Ball, Donald G  1447 Draw 
2 1430 Laing, Dave S  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1352 Home Win 
3 1314 Main, Scott  1  -  0 Boyce, Paul  0 Home Win 
4 1226 Brown, George R  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1242 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1729 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1509 Home Win 
2 1654 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Ball, Donald G  1447 Home Win 
3 1624 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1242 Home Win 
4 1556 Thomson, George    -   Boyce, Paul  0 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Lanark A (6) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1787 Doyle, James    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1729 Draw 
2 1743 Bond, Alexander  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1624 Away Win 
3 1720 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1556 Home Win 
4 1334 McGown, Alex  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1284 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (5) Hamilton Grade Comments
1 1766 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1300 Home Win 
2 1709 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Wilson, Andy  1183 Home Win 
3 1667 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1173 Home Win 
4 1561 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Saemundsson, Thor  1095 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps A (9) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 2168 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  1858 Home Win 
2 1911 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Mitchell, Alex  1882 Draw 
3 1825 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1686 Home Win 
4 1682 Toland, William    -   Potts, David A  1604 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1686 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1509 Home Win 
2 1604 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1352 Home Win 
3 1463 Anderson, William    -   Boyce, Paul  0 Draw 
4 1190 Cumming, Jim    -   Pollock, Andrew  1242 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Lanark C (8) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 0 Lucas, Eddie  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1632 Away Win 
2 528 McClelland, Declan  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1524 Away Win 
3 106 McAlroy, Kai  0  -  1 Petrie, Fiona  1289 Away Win 
4 680 Ramage, Johnny  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1202 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Lanark C (8) vs (9) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 528 McClelland, Declan  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2168 Away Win 
2 106 McAlroy, Kai  0  -  1 Toland, William  1682 Away Win 
3 680 Ramage, Johnny  0  -  1 Ross, David A  1529 Away Win 
4 0 Lucas, Eddie  0  -  1 Boyce, Paul  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Lanark A (6) vs (9) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1787 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2168 Away Win 
2 1743 Bond, Alexander  1  -  0 Henderson, John B  1996 Home Win 
3 1720 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Ross, David A  1529 Home Win 
4 1334 McGown, Alex  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1242 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (7) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1729 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1583 Draw 
2 1624 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Laing, Dave S  1430 Away Win 
3 1556 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Main, Scott  1314 Home Win 
4 1284 Monaghan, Steven  1  -  0 Stephens, Dave  998 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark C (8) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (6) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1882 Mitchell, Alex    -   Doyle, James  1787 Draw 
2 1604 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Bond, Alexander  1743 Home Win 
3 1529 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1720 Home Win 
4 1496 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 McGown, Alex  1334 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton (5) vs (8) Lanark C Grade Comments
1 1280 Drummond, James    -   McClelland, Alastair  0 Draw 
2 1173 Frame, Jim H  1  -  0 McClelland, Declan  528 Home Win 
3 1175 Tait, Tom  1  -  0 McAlroy, Kai  106 Home Win 
4 1183 Wilson, Andy  0  -  1 Lucas, Eddie  0 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark B (7) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1583 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Murray, Frankie  1632 Draw 
2 1430 Laing, Dave S  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1524 Home Win 
3 1314 Main, Scott  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1289 Home Win 
4 1117 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1202 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1632 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Deary, David  1778 Away Win 
2 1524 Robertson, Jim    -   Potts, David A  1604 Draw 
3 1379 Dunn, Jeff  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1686 Away Win 
4 1392 Johnston, Jim    -   Lafferty, Derek  1496 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps A (9) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2361 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1968 Away Win 
2 1996 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1840 Home Win 
3 1935 Gillies, Alex  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1766 Away Win 
4 1825 Hulme, William  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1709 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark B (7) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1430 Laing, Dave S  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1604 Away Win 
2 1314 Main, Scott  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1686 Away Win 
3 1117 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1529 Away Win 
4 998 Stephens, Dave  1  -  0 Campbell, Kevin  1558 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark C (8) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 0 Lucas, Eddie  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1496 Away Win 
2 528 McClelland, Declan  0  -  1 Cumming, Jim  1190 Away Win 
3 680 Ramage, Johnny  0  -  1 Mackie, Thomas  1070 Away Win 
4 106 McAlroy, Kai  1  -  0 Smith, Robbie  558 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton (5) vs (7) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1300 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1583 Away Win 
2 1280 Drummond, James    -   Laing, Dave S  1430 Draw 
3 1173 Frame, Jim H    -   Stephens, Dave  998 Draw 
4 509 Buchanan, Jonathan  0  -  1 Strachan, William  814 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1778 Deary, David  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1968 Away Win 
2 1683 Moore, Robin  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1766 Away Win 
3 1686 Black, Colin  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1667 Away Win 
4 1604 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1632 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (7) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1766 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1583 Home Win 
2 1709 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Laing, Dave S  1430 Home Win 
3 1667 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Main, Scott  1314 Home Win 
4 1561 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1117 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Stepps A (9) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2361 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1840 Home Win 
2 2168 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1624 Home Win 
3 1996 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1556 Home Win 
4 1825 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1284 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Lanark A (6) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1787 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1766 Home Win 
2 1743 Bond, Alexander  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1709 Away Win 
3 1720 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1667 Home Win 
4 1334 McGown, Alex    -   Brisbane, Tom  1561 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (5) Hamilton Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1968 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1833 Home Win 
2 1840 Jelfs, Alan    -   Rodger, Paul  1742 Draw 
3 1709 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1438 Home Win 
4 1667 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1352 Home Win 
  3 -  

LCL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Anderson, William   BH   -   1463   3059      1   1353      1   0.650   -0.150   1353 
 1   Black, Colin   BH   -   1686   3206   3   6   1499   3   6   4.238   -1.238   1499 
 3   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1190   3656   1   3   1068   1   3   1.869   -0.369   1068 
 9   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1529   4100   2   2   1424   2   2   1.172   0.828   1824 
 13   Moore, Robin   GD   -   1683   5346   0   1   1766   0   1   0.383   -0.383   1366 
 6   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1604   5670   4   7   1566   4   7   3.825   0.675   1672 
 5   Mitchell, Alex   BH   -   1882   6902   1   3   1809   1   3   1.793   -0.793   1687 
 11   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1558   12370   0   1   1158   0   1   0.918   -0.918   758 
 10   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1778   13282   1   2   1822   1   2   0.900   0.100   1822 
 2   Lafferty, Derek   SL   -   1496   19006   4   5   1326   4   5   3.501   0.499   1567 
 7   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   J19   1858   22097   0   1   2168   0   1   0.140   -0.140   1768 
 12   Mackie, Thomas   BH   -   1070   23659   1   1   790   1   1   0.834   0.166   1190 
 4   Smith, Robbie   BH   J17   558   26441   0   2   592   0   2   0.957   -0.957   192 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1840   4554   0   2   2126   0   2   0.353   -0.353   1726 
 6   Monaghan, Mark   CN   -   1624   5319   2   4   1621   2   4   2.025   -0.025   1621 
 2   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1729   7831   4   6   1633   4   6   3.627   0.873   1826 
 4   Thomson, George   CN   -   1556   11949   3   7   1526   3   7   3.756   -0.256   1526 
 7   Monaghan, Steven   CN   -   1284   12847   1   3   1347   1   3   1.317   -0.317   1225 
 3   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1654   15588   2   3   1456   2   3   2.159   0.341   1736 
 5   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1504   17852   1   2   1334   1   2   1.389   0.111   1528 

Team 3 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1561   3280   2   4   1309   2   4   3.100   -1.100   1309 
 3   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1766   3740   5   6   1620   4   5   3.024   0.976   1900 
 4   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1709   3806   7   8   1542   6   7   4.546   1.954   1998 
 2   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1840   4482   2   4   1676   1   3   1.795   -0.295   1766 
 8   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1632   5433   1   1   1604   1   1   0.542   0.458   2004 
 5   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1667   15466   4   6   1499   4   6   4.089   -0.089   1621 
 1   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J17   1968   23386   5   5   1889   5   5   3.066   1.934   2288 
 6   Gray, Stewart R   EK   -   1617   24357   1   2   1298      1   0.798   -0.298   1491 

Team 4 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1379   3810      4   1666      4   0.666   -0.166   1334 
 6   Petrie, Fiona   EK   -   1289   5130   2   4   1313   1   3   0.950   0.050   1313 
 1   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1632   5433   1   4   1652      3   0.969   -0.469   1560 
 2   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1524   5812   1   5   1557      4   1.334   -0.834   1407 
 4   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1392   13460      2   1608      2   0.482   0.018   1415 
 7   Forbes, Graeme   EKIR   -   1202   14990   2   2   960   2   2   1.535   0.465   1359 
 3   Taylor, Fraser   EK   -   1504   15587   0   2   1806   0   2   0.320   -0.320   1406 

Team 5 - Hamilton
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1173   3977   2   6   1268   2   6   2.415   0.085   1208 
 2   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1300   7901   1   5   1674   1   5   0.496   0.504   1433 
 1   McCusker, Andrew   HA   J18   1710   21604   0   1   2110   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1710 
 5   Tait, Tom   HA   -   1175   23143   1   2   1166   0   1   0.092   -0.092   1166 
 3   Drummond, James   HA   -   1280   23390   1   5   1464   1   5   1.496   -0.496   1223 
 4   Wilson, Andy   HA   -   1183   24345      4   1395      4   1.137   -0.637   1063 
 9   Buchanan, Jonathan   GAHA   J13   509   26306   0   1   814   0   1   0.144   -0.144   414 
 7   Saemundsson, Thor   HA   NEW   1095   26599   2   3   1183   2   3   1.178   1.322   1463 
 8   Lis, Rafal   HA   -   0   27454   0   1   2168   0   1   0   0   1768 

Team 6 - Lanark A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1583   3323   1   1   1379   1   1   0.762   0.238   1779 
 1   Doyle, James   PO   -   1787   3788   6   8   1661   5   7   4.195   0.805   1854 
 3   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1720   6014   7   9   1477   6   8   6.133   0.367   1757 
 6   Main, Scott   LKBA   -   1314   6846   1   1   1352   1   1   0.444   0.556   1752 
 5   McGown, Alex   LK   NEW   1334   9354   4   9   1276   4   9   5.103   -1.103   1237 
 7   Strachan, William   LKCU   -   814   11336   2   3   842   2   3   1.431   0.569   964 
 2   Bond, Alexander   LK   J17   1743   20941   3   6   1603   2   5   3.004   -1.004   1603 
 8   Laurie, Kenneth   LK   NEW   548   26024   0   1   948   0   1   0.082   -0.082   548 

Team 7 - Lanark B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brown, George R   LK   -   1226   3307   2   3   965   2   3   2.315   -0.315   1087 
 1   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1583   3323   3   7   1654   3   7   2.918   0.082   1604 
 2   Laing, Dave S   LKWD   -   1430   4632   3   7   1560   3   7   2.448   1.052   1560 
 3   Main, Scott   LKBA   -   1314   6846   5   8   1434   5   8   2.888   2.112   1525 
 7   Strachan, William   LKCU   -   814   11336   2   3   842   2   3   1.431   0.569   964 
 6   Stephens, Dave   LK   -   998   12360   1   4   1302   1   4   0.623   0.877   1211 
 5   Perrie, Bill   HALK   -   1117   18493   2   5   1153   1   4   1.403   -0.403   1081 

Team 8 - Lanark C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Ramage, Johnny   LK   J13   680   24684   0   5   1025   0   4   0.569   -0.569   624 
 2   McClelland, Declan   LK   J10   528   26605   0   8   928   0   3   0.246   -0.246   528 
 5   McClelland, Alastair   LK   -   0   26682      5   1411      5   0   0   1044 
 3   McAlroy, Kai   LK   J12   106   27224   1   8   506   1   1   0.082   0.918   174 
 4   Lucas, Eddie   LK   -   0   27315   1   6   1270   1   6   0   0   990 

Team 9 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2361   3332   2   3   1978   2   3   2.724   -0.724   2100 
 11   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1935   4084   0   1   1766   0   1   0.723   -0.723   1366 
 3   Henderson, John B   SP   -   1996   4322   4   5   1683   4   5   4.226   -0.226   1924 
 5   Hulme, William   SP   -   1825   4413   6   7   1505   6   7   5.924   0.076   1808 
 4   Maxwell, Alistair   CCSP   -   1911   4903   1   2   1696   1   2   1.460   0.040   1890 
 10   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1242   5658   0   1   1359   0   1   0.344   -0.344   959 
 6   Ross, David A   SP   -   1529   5853   2   4   1379   1   3   1.755   -0.755   1379 
 8   Toland, William   SP   -   1682   6278   1   2   1443      1   0.610   -0.110   1636 
 2   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2168   7691   8   8   1789   6   6   5.410   0.590   2188 
 7   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1352   10793   1   1   998   1   1   0.891   0.109   1398 
 9   Boyce, Paul   SP   -   0   27630   3   5   1236   3   5   0   0   1308 

Team 10 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ball, Donald G   BBSP   -   1447   3107      4   1718      4   0.757   -0.257   1386 
 8   Barlow, Alan G   SP   -   1053   3130   1   1   653   0   0   0.000   0.000   1053 
 10   Gallagher, Anthony   SP   -   1833   4019   0   1   2013   0   1   0.265   -0.265   1613 
 1   Henery, Robert   SP   -   1575   4331   0   1   1975   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1575 
 5   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1394   5095   0   1   1720   0   1   0.128   -0.128   1320 
 7   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1242   5658   3   5   1248   3   5   2.445   1.055   1398 
 11   Rodger, Paul   SP   -   1742   5836      1   1840      1   0.364   0.136   1840 
 4   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   SP   -   1438   6223   0   2   1767   0   2   0.263   -0.263   1367 
 2   Conn, Mark   SP   -   1509   8588   1   3   1508   1   3   1.412   -0.412   1386 
 6   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1352   10793   0   5   1509   0   5   1.545   -1.545   1108 
 9   Boyce, Paul   SP   -   0   27630   3   5   1236   3   5   0   0   1308