GCL Division 3b

Ending on 30/04/2017
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

GCL Division 3b League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Renfrewshire107121524780012769
23East Kilbride B107121518785022666
31Bishopbriggs1052312143166012154
42Cathcart C103167129190001641
55Phones C10235797142081436
64Hamilton C100464107220011334
  60 24 12 24 60 87 40 87 13 0 13 120  

GCL Division 3b Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Bishopbriggs3 5 6 6  10 21 
Cathcart C4 1 4 5 1 10 16 
East Kilbride B3 6 6 7 3 10 26 
Hamilton C1 3 1 4 3 10 13 
Phones C2 3 1 4 4 10 14 
Renfrewshire7 7 4 5 3 10 27 

GCL Division 3b Match Results
Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (6) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 1515 Phillips, Sam  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1795 Away Win 
2 1166 Doyle, Michael  0  -  1 Reid, Caitlin  1406 Away Win 
3 1143 Boyle, Daniel H    -   Macgregor, Colin A  1321 Draw 
4 1008 Doyle Snr, Michael  0  -  1 Reid, William  1122 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (3) vs (2) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1524 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Fay, James  1331 Home Win 
2 1504 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Corrigan, Neil  1286 Away Win 
3 1379 Dunn, Jeff  1  -  0 Topping, John  1257 Home Win 
4 1289 Petrie, Fiona    -   Lavelle, Peter  1088 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (4) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1515 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 Wilson, Andy  1183 Home Win 
2 1143 Boyle, Daniel H    -   Frame, Jim H  1173 Draw 
3 787 Walker, William  1  -  0 Saemundsson, Thor  1095 Home Win 
4 0 McMenamin, Christopher  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1117 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cathcart C (2) vs (5) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1286 Corrigan, Neil  0  -  1 Reid, David  1335 Away Win 
2 1262 Beaton, D Stan  0  -  1 Waddell, Jim  1196 Away Win 
3 1272 Cairns, James    -   Griffin, Peter  1218 Draw 
4 1088 Lavelle, Peter  1  -  0 McKinstry, John  1031 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (4) vs (2) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1300 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Fay, James  1331 Away Win 
2 1280 Drummond, James  1  -  0 Cairns, James  1272 Home Win 
3 1183 Wilson, Andy    -   Beaton, D Stan  1262 Draw 
4 1175 Tait, Tom  0  -  1 Lavelle, Peter  1088 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones C (5) vs (4) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1335 Reid, David  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1300 Home Win 
2 1196 Waddell, Jim  0  -  1 Wilson, Andy  1183 Away Win 
3 1031 McKinstry, John  0  -  1 Saemundsson, Thor  1095 Away Win 
4 797 McQuillan, Jim  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1117 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (2) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1515 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 Fay, James  1331 Home Win 
2 1166 Doyle, Michael    -   Cairns, James  1272 Draw 
3 1008 Doyle Snr, Michael  0  -  1 Topping, John  1257 Away Win 
4 0 McMenamin, Christopher  1  -  0 Lavelle, Peter  1088 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (3) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1515 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1524 Home Win 
2 1166 Doyle, Michael  0  -  1 Dunn, Jeff  1379 Away Win 
3 0 McMenamin, Christopher  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1289 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (4) vs (6) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 1300 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1795 Away Win 
2 1280 Drummond, James  1  -  0 Reid, Caitlin  1406 Home Win 
3 1183 Wilson, Andy  0  -  1 Macgregor, Colin A  1321 Away Win 
4 1095 Saemundsson, Thor  1  -  0 Reid, William  1122 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (5) Phones C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (4) vs (3) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1300 Scott, Donald    -   Robertson, Jim  1524 Draw 
2 1183 Wilson, Andy  0  -  1 Dunn, Jeff  1379 Away Win 
3 1175 Tait, Tom  0  -  1 Petrie, Fiona  1289 Away Win 
4 1095 Saemundsson, Thor  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1202 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (2) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1331 Fay, James  1  -  0 Phillips, Sam  1515 Home Win 
2 1286 Corrigan, Neil  0  -  1 Phillips, Gordon  1325 Away Win 
3 1257 Topping, John  1  -  0 McMenamin, Christopher  0 Home Win 
4 1088 Lavelle, Peter  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1143 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (6) vs (5) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1795 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Reid, David  1335 Home Win 
2 1406 Reid, Caitlin  0  -  1 Griffin, Peter  1218 Away Win 
3 1321 Macgregor, Colin A  1  -  0 Waddell, Jim  1196 Home Win 
4 1122 Reid, William    -   McKinstry, John  1031 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (3) vs (6) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 1504 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1795 Away Win 
2 1392 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Macgregor, Colin A  1321 Home Win 
3 1379 Dunn, Jeff    -   Reid, William  1122 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (2) vs (4) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1331 Fay, James    -   Scott, Donald  1300 Draw 
2 1286 Corrigan, Neil    -   Wilson, Andy  1183 Draw 
3 1272 Cairns, James  1  -  0 Saemundsson, Thor  1095 Home Win 
4 1088 Lavelle, Peter  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1117 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (2) vs (6) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 1331 Fay, James  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1795 Away Win 
2 1286 Corrigan, Neil    -   Reid, Caitlin  1406 Draw 
3 1272 Cairns, James    -   Macgregor, Colin A  1321 Draw 
4 1257 Topping, John  0  -  1 Reid, William  1122 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (3) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1524 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 McMenamin, Christopher  0 Home Win 
2 1379 Dunn, Jeff  0  -  1 Boyle, Daniel H  1143 Away Win 
3 1289 Petrie, Fiona  1  -  0 Walker, William  787 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (3) vs (5) Phones C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (6) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1795 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Phillips, Sam  1515 Home Win 
2 1406 Reid, Caitlin  1  -  0 Doyle, Michael  1166 Home Win 
3 1321 Macgregor, Colin A  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1143 Home Win 
4 1122 Reid, William  1  -  0 Doyle Snr, Michael  1008 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (3) vs (4) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1504 Taylor, Fraser  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1300 Home Win 
2 1392 Johnston, Jim    -   Wilson, Andy  1183 Draw 
3 1202 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Saemundsson, Thor  1095 Home Win 
4 914 McDougall, Ivan    -   Perrie, Bill  1117 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones C (5) vs (6) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 1335 Reid, David    -   Thomas, Phil  1795 Draw 
2 1196 Waddell, Jim  1  -  0 Reid, Caitlin  1406 Home Win 
3 1218 Griffin, Peter    -   Macgregor, Colin A  1321 Draw 
4 1031 McKinstry, John  1  -  0 Reid, William  1122 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (4) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1300 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1515 Away Win 
2 1183 Wilson, Andy  0  -  1 Doyle, Michael  1166 Away Win 
3 1175 Tait, Tom  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1143 Home Win 
4 1117 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Doyle Snr, Michael  1008 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones C (5) vs (2) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1335 Reid, David    -   Fay, James  1331 Draw 
2 1196 Waddell, Jim  0  -  1 Corrigan, Neil  1286 Away Win 
3 1031 McKinstry, John  0  -  1 Cairns, James  1272 Away Win 
4 797 McQuillan, Jim  0  -  1 Topping, John  1257 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (6) vs (4) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1795 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1300 Home Win 
2 1406 Reid, Caitlin  0  -  1 Wilson, Andy  1183 Away Win 
3 1321 Macgregor, Colin A  1  -  0 Saemundsson, Thor  1095 Home Win 
4 1122 Reid, William  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1117 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones C (5) vs (3) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1335 Reid, David  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1524 Away Win 
2 1321 Fraser, Roland A    -   Taylor, Fraser  1504 Draw 
3 1196 Waddell, Jim    -   MacKenzie, Ian  1462 Draw 
4 1031 McKinstry, John  0  -  1 Dunn, Jeff  1379 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (4) vs (5) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1183 Wilson, Andy  1  -  0 Reid, David  1335 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 1095 Saemundsson, Thor  0  -  1 Waddell, Jim  1196 Away Win 
4 1117 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 McKinstry, John  1031 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (2) vs (3) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1286 Corrigan, Neil  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1524 Away Win 
2 1272 Cairns, James  0  -  1 Taylor, Fraser  1504 Away Win 
3 1262 Beaton, D Stan  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1392 Away Win 
4 1257 Topping, John  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1202 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones C (5) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1535 McCafferty, David  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1515 Away Win 
2 1335 Reid, David  1  -  0 McMenamin, Christopher  0 Home Win 
3 1196 Waddell, Jim  0  -  1 Boyle, Daniel H  1143 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (3) vs (6) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 1524 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1795 Away Win 
2 1504 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Reid, Caitlin  1406 Away Win 
3 1392 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Macgregor, Colin A  1321 Home Win 
4 1379 Dunn, Jeff  0  -  1 Reid, William  1122 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (6) vs (2) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1795 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Corrigan, Neil  1286 Home Win 
2 1406 Reid, Caitlin  1  -  0 Cairns, James  1272 Home Win 
3 1321 Macgregor, Colin A  1  -  0 Topping, John  1257 Home Win 
4 1122 Reid, William  1  -  0 Lavelle, Peter  1088 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

GCL Division 3b Team Results
Team 1 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Walker, William   BB   -   787   6764   1   2   1154   1   2   0.204   0.796   1154 
 6   McMenamin, Christopher   BB   -   0   8773   3   6   1268   3   6   0   0   1268 
 3   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1143   9032   3   7   1236   3   7   2.653   0.347   1186 
 1   Phillips, Sam   BB   -   1515   10022   5   8   1474   5   8   4.417   0.583   1565 
 7   Phillips, Gordon   BB   -   1325   10060   1   1   1286   1   1   0.556   0.444   1686 
 2   Doyle, Michael   BB   J15   1166   22109   1   5   1347   1   5   1.386   0.114   1197 
 4   Doyle Snr, Michael   BB   -   1008   23977   1   4   1154   1   4   1.230   -0.230   962 

Team 2 - Cathcart C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Beaton, D Stan   CC   -   1262   3154      3   1257      3   1.525   -1.025   977 
 3   Topping, John   CC   -   1257   6286   3   7   1221   3   7   3.813   -0.813   1171 
 1   Fay, James   CC   -   1331   8564   3   7   1460   3   7   2.427   0.573   1410 
 2   Corrigan, Neil   CC   -   1286   11437   3   8   1400   3   8   2.930   0.070   1310 
 6   Cairns, James   CC   -   1272   21162   3   8   1272   3   8   3.995   -0.495   1230 
 4   Lavelle, Peter   CC   -   1088   24903   3   7   1155   3   7   2.866   0.634   1155 

Team 3 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1379   3810   4   7   1158   4   7   5.398   -0.898   1264 
 4   Petrie, Fiona   EK   -   1289   5130   2   4   1091   2   4   2.941   -0.441   1182 
 1   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1524   5812   4   7   1396   4   7   4.631   -0.131   1502 
 8   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1462   6956      1   1196      1   0.822   -0.322   1196 
 6   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1392   13460   3   4   1272   3   4   2.637   0.863   1604 
 5   Forbes, Graeme   EKIR   -   1202   14990   3   3   1166   3   3   1.643   1.357   1565 
 2   Taylor, Fraser   EK   -   1504   15587   2   6   1404   2   6   3.801   -1.301   1343 
 7   McDougall, Ivan   EK   J13   914   26386      1   1117      1   0.238   0.262   1117 

Team 4 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1173   3977      1   1143      1   0.542   -0.042   1143 
 5   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1300   7901   1   8   1492   1   8   2.214   -1.214   1160 
 4   Perrie, Bill   HALK   -   1117   18493   2   7   1112   2   7   3.562   -1.062   1006 
 7   Tait, Tom   HA   -   1175   23143   1   3   1173   1   3   1.503   -0.503   1051 
 6   Drummond, James   HA   -   1280   23390   2   2   1362   2   2   0.791   1.209   1761 
 1   Wilson, Andy   HA   -   1183   24345   4   10   1339   4   10   3.023   1.477   1304 
 3   Saemundsson, Thor   HA   NEW   1095   26599   2   8   1142   2   8   3.482   -1.482   949 

Team 5 - Phones C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1218   4203   2   3   1348   2   3   0.987   1.013   1470 
 7   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1535   4945   0   1   1515   0   1   0.528   -0.528   1115 
 1   Reid, David   PO   -   1335   7907   4   8   1413   4   8   3.412   0.588   1413 
 6   Fraser, Roland A   POPY   -   1321   11177      1   1504      1   0.260   0.240   1504 
 2   Waddell, Jim   PO   -   1196   19969   3   8   1278   3   8   3.184   0.316   1236 
 5   McQuillan, Jim   POPY   -   797   23791   1   2   1157   1   2   1.303   -0.303   1157 
 4   McKinstry, John   PO   -   1031   24574   1   7   1174   1   7   2.251   -0.751   947 

Team 6 - Renfrewshire
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Macgregor, Colin A   RS   -   1321   4776   6   10   1232   6   10   6.193   0.307   1342 
 4   Reid, William   RS   -   1122   9557   7   10   1142   7   10   4.806   2.194   1292 
 1   Thomas, Phil   HATR   -   1795   15971   9   10   1443   9   10   8.845   0.655   1937 
 2   Reid, Caitlin   RS   J17   1406   22203   4   9   1271   4   9   6.084   -1.584   1271