GCL Division 3a

Ending on 30/04/2017
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

GCL Division 3a League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Paisley B1010002030145003589
21Bearsden B1061313165145002359
32Bellshill B1043311136164102051
43Giffnock B103167136191011743
54Glasgow Polytechnic C10226675206021539
65Hamilton D10118363120118820
  60 26 8 26 60 85 26 85 21 2 21 120  

GCL Division 3a Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden B4 4 6 7 1 10 23 
Bellshill B3 4 4 6 1 10 20 
Giffnock B4 3 4 4 1 10 17 
Glasgow Polytechnic C1 3 3 6 1 10 15 
Hamilton D 1 4 2 0 10 
Paisley B7 6 7 7 8 10 35 

GCL Division 3a Match Results
Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1039 Chadha, Sambhav  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1558 Away Win 
2 1006 Billcliff, Matthew  1  -  0 Lafferty, Derek  1496 Home Win 
3 0 Anderson, Stuart  0  -  1 Cumming, Jim  1190 Away Win 
4 870 Maheshwari, Ritvik  1  -  0 Smith, Robbie  558 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (5) vs (6) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 0 Lis, Rafal  0  -  1 Crone, James  1607 Away Win 
2 828 Lithgow, William  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1600 Away Win 
3 465 Palmer, Ethan  0  -  1 Gilmour, Thomas  1534 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (3) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1445 Weames, Richard A  1  -  0 English, Ian  1322 Home Win 
2 1396 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Billcliff, Niels  1195 Home Win 
3 1214 Rowan, Desmond J  0  -  1 Lee, John  1183 Away Win 
4 1058 Mann, Raymond  1  -  0 Billcliff, Matthew  1006 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (3) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1558 Campbell, Kevin    -   Weames, Richard A  1445 Draw 
2 1496 Lafferty, Derek    -   McDonald, David  1396 Draw 
3 1190 Cumming, Jim  1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1214 Home Win 
4 558 Smith, Robbie  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  1099 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (4) vs (5) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (3) vs (6) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1445 Weames, Richard A  0  -  1 Crone, James  1607 Away Win 
2 1214 Rowan, Desmond J  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1600 Away Win 
3 1058 Mann, Raymond  0  -  1 Gilmour, Thomas  1534 Away Win 
4 961 Giulian, Stuart A  1  -  0 Burns, Daryl  1140 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley B (6) vs (4) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1607 Crone, James  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1212 Home Win 
2 1600 McKenna, John  1  -  0 McIntyre, Alastair  1180 Home Win 
3 1534 Gilmour, Thomas  0  -  1 Gibb, Robert A  0 Away Win 
4 1140 Burns, Daryl  1  -  0 Marshall, Alex  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1558 Campbell, Kevin  0  -  1 Billcliff, Niels  1195 Away Win 
2 1496 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1178 Home Win 
3 1190 Cumming, Jim    -   Chadha, Sambhav  1039 Draw 
4 558 Smith, Robbie  0  -  1 Billcliff, Matthew  1006 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley B (6) vs (5) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (4) vs (3) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1212 Gaffney, Dairena    -   Weames, Richard A  1445 Draw 
2 0 Gibb, Robert A  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1396 Home Win 
3 0 Lozano-Ortiz, Antonio  0  -  1 Rowan, Desmond J  1214 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (4) vs (6) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1212 Gaffney, Dairena  0  -  1 Crone, James  1607 Away Win 
2 0 Gibb, Robert A  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1600 Away Win 
3 0 Marshall, Alex  0  -  1 Gilmour, Thomas  1534 Away Win 
4 831 Blackwell, Scott  0  -  1 Burns, Daryl  1140 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (3) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1445 Weames, Richard A    -   Campbell, Kevin  1558 Draw 
2 1396 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Anderson, William  1463 Home Win 
3 1058 Mann, Raymond  0  -  1 Cumming, Jim  1190 Away Win 
4 961 Giulian, Stuart A  0  -  1 Mackie, Thomas  1070 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (5) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley B (6) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1607 Crone, James  1  -  0 English, Ian  1322 Home Win 
2 1600 McKenna, John  1  -  0 Billcliff, Niels  1195 Home Win 
3 1534 Gilmour, Thomas  0  -  1 McCue, Callum  1233 Away Win 
4 1140 Burns, Daryl  1  -  0 Lee, John  1183 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (5) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (3) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1233 McCue, Callum  0  -  1 McDonald, David  1396 Away Win 
2 1039 Chadha, Sambhav  1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1214 Home Win 
3 870 Maheshwari, Ritvik  1  -  0 Sutherland, Bill  1104 Home Win 
4 716 Kohli, Sahib  1  -  0 Mann, Raymond  1058 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (4) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1006 Billcliff, Matthew    -   Gaffney, Dairena  1212 Draw 
2 1178 Stokes, Brian  1  -  0 Osman, Scott  1028 Home Win 
3 716 Kohli, Sahib    -   Lozano-Ortiz, Antonio  0 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (5) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 0 McPherson, Shea  0  -  1 Anderson, William  1463 Away Win 
2 429 Reddy, Abhi  0  -  1 Cumming, Jim  1190 Away Win 
3 465 Palmer, Ethan  1  -  0 Mackie, Thomas  1070 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley B (6) vs (3) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1607 Crone, James  1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1445 Home Win 
2 1600 McKenna, John  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1396 Home Win 
3 1534 Gilmour, Thomas  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1099 Home Win 
4 1140 Burns, Daryl  1  -  0 Mann, Raymond  1058 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (4) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1212 Gaffney, Dairena  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1429 Away Win 
2 1028 Osman, Scott  0  -  1 English, Ian  1322 Away Win 
3 0 Heron, Andy    -   Billcliff, Matthew  1006 Draw 
4 0 Lozano-Ortiz, Antonio  0  -  1 Billcliff, Niels  1195 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (6) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1496 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Crone, James  1607 Home Win 
2 1463 Anderson, William  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1600 Away Win 
3 1190 Cumming, Jim    -   Gilmour, Thomas  1534 Draw 
4 1070 Mackie, Thomas  0  -  1 Burns, Daryl  1140 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley B (6) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1607 Crone, James  1  -  0 Lafferty, Derek  1496 Home Win 
2 1600 McKenna, John  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1190 Home Win 
3 1534 Gilmour, Thomas  1  -  0 Mackie, Thomas  1070 Home Win 
4 1140 Burns, Daryl  1  -  0 Smith, Robbie  558 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (3) vs (4) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1445 Weames, Richard A  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1212 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1214 Rowan, Desmond J  1  -  0 Blackwell, Scott  831 Home Win 
4 1099 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Lerma Boutko, Ilya  0 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (5) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 0 McPherson, Shea  0  -  1 McEwan, Peter  1407 Away Win 
2 828 Lithgow, William  0  -  1 Billcliff, Matthew  1006 Away Win 
3 429 Reddy, Abhi    -   McCue, Callum  1233 Draw 
4 617 Wilson, Luke  0  -  1 Billcliff, Niels  1195 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (4) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 0 Gibb, Robert A  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1558 Away Win 
2 1256 Fitzpatrick, Brian  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1496 Away Win 
3 1028 Osman, Scott  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1190 Home Win 
4 0 Lerma Boutko, Ilya  1  -  0 Mackie, Thomas  1070 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (5) vs (3) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1540 Hanley, Michael    -   Weames, Richard A  1445 Draw 
2 828 Lithgow, William    -   McDonald, David  1396 Draw 
3 429 Reddy, Abhi  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1099 Home Win 
4 617 Wilson, Luke  1  -  0 Mann, Raymond  1058 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (5) vs (4) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1540 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 Gibb, Robert A  0 Home Win 
2 828 Lithgow, William  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1212 Away Win 
3 429 Reddy, Abhi  1  -  0 Heron, Andy  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (6) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1006 Billcliff, Matthew  0  -  1 Crone, James  1607 Away Win 
2 1039 Chadha, Sambhav  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1600 Away Win 
3 1183 Lee, John  0  -  1 Gilmour, Thomas  1534 Away Win 
4 480 Sevic, Alex  0  -  1 Burns, Daryl  1140 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (3) vs (5) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1445 Weames, Richard A  0  -  1 Hanley, Michael  1540 Away Win 
2 1396 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Reddy, Abhi  429 Home Win 
3 1214 Rowan, Desmond J  1  -  0 Wilson, Luke  617 Home Win 
4 1058 Mann, Raymond  1  -  0 Wilson, Alan  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (4) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1558 Campbell, Kevin    -   Gibb, Robert A  0 Draw 
2 1496 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1212 Home Win 
3 1070 Mackie, Thomas  1  -  0 Heron, Andy  0 Home Win 
4 0 Mackie, Mitchell  0  -  1 Benson, Alice  0 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

GCL Division 3a Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1429   4115   1   1   1212   1   1   0.772   0.228   1612 
 8   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1178   14015   1   2   1274   1   2   0.801   0.199   1274 
 12   McEwan, Peter   BD   -   1407   16590   1   1   1007   1   1   0.918   0.082   1407 
 5   English, Ian   BD   -   1322   17347   1   3   1368   1   3   1.318   -0.318   1246 
 9   McCue, Callum   BD   NEW   1233   18374   1   3   1254   1   3   1.350   0.150   1254 
 7   Lee, John   BD   -   1183   23070   1   3   1304   1   3   1.098   -0.098   1182 
 2   Billcliff, Matthew   BD   J15   1006   23999   4   7   1147   3   6   3.773   -0.773   1197 
 1   Chadha, Sambhav   BDGA   J13   1039   24151   1   4   1320   1   4   1.974   -0.474   1230 
 4   Maheshwari, Ritvik   BDG2   J11   870   24287   2   2   854   2   2   1.029   0.971   1253 
 6   Billcliff, Niels   BD   -   1195   24917   3   5   1250   3   5   2.188   0.812   1322 
 3   Anderson, Stuart   BD   -   0   25830   0   1   1190   0   1   0   0   790 
 10   Kohli, Sahib   GALZ   J12   716   26317   1   2   994   1   2   0.356   1.144   1188 
 13   Sevic, Alex   G2   J10   480   26318   0   1   880   0   1   0.082   -0.082   480 

Team 2 - Bellshill B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Anderson, William   BH   -   1463   3059   1   3   1353   1   3   1.827   -0.827   1231 
 3   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1190   3656   5   8   1214   5   8   3.822   1.178   1305 
 1   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1558   12370   3   6   1385   3   6   4.313   -0.813   1446 
 2   Lafferty, Derek   SL   -   1496   19006   4   7   1372   4   7   4.540   -0.040   1478 
 6   Mackie, Thomas   BH   -   1070   23659   2   6   1094   2   6   2.820   -0.820   972 
 4   Smith, Robbie   BH   J17   558   26441   0   4   958   0   3   0.246   -0.246   558 
 7   Mackie, Mitchell   BH   J10   0   27310   0   1   710   0   1   0   0   310 

Team 3 - Giffnock B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1214   5862   3   7   1130   3   7   4.132   -1.132   1080 
 1   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1445   6424   4   9   1462   4   9   4.261   -0.261   1423 
 6   Giulian, Stuart A   GI   NEW   961   8711   1   2   1118   1   2   0.588   0.412   1118 
 2   McDonald, David   GI   -   1396   12932   5   8   1303   5   8   4.756   0.244   1394 
 5   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1099   17397   1   4   1047   1   4   2.195   -1.195   854 
 7   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1104   20344   0   1   990   0   1   0.656   -0.656   590 
 4   Mann, Raymond   GI   NEW   1058   26049   2   7   1122   1   6   2.565   -1.565   842 

Team 4 - Glasgow Polytechnic C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1212   4010   2   8   1406   2   8   2.170   -0.170   1213 
 2   McIntyre, Alastair   PY   -   1180   5098   0   1   1580   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1180 
 10   Fitzpatrick, Brian   PY   -   1256   16916   0   1   1496   0   1   0.202   -0.202   1096 
 6   Blackwell, Scott   PY   -   831   22843   0   2   1190   0   2   0.211   -0.211   789 
 7   Osman, Scott   PY   NEW   1028   26574   1   3   1230   1   3   0.743   0.257   1108 
 8   Heron, Andy   PY   -   0   26866      3   1055      3   0   0   775 
 4   Marshall, Alex   PY   -   0   27091   0   2   1299   0   2   0   0   899 
 3   Gibb, Robert A   PY   -   0   27416   2   6   1531   2   6   0   0   1470 
 9   Lerma Boutko, Ilya   PY   -   0   27417   2   2   1084   2   2   0   0   1484 
 5   Lozano-Ortiz, Antonio   PY   -   0   27697      3   1082      3   0   0   802 
 11   Benson, Alice   PY   J10   0   27955   1   1   315   1   1   0   0   715 

Team 5 - Hamilton D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1540   4248   2   3   1437   2   3   1.923   0.577   1717 
 2   Lithgow, William   HA   J17   828   19813      4   1224      3   0.253   0.247   892 
 4   McPherson, Shea   HA   J17   0   21380   0   2   1395   0   2   0   0   995 
 3   Palmer, Ethan   HA   J14   465   24515   1   2   865   1   1   0.082   0.918   865 
 5   Reddy, Abhi   GAHA   J10   429   25286   2   5   829   2   5   0.524   1.976   829 
 6   Wilson, Luke   HCHA   J12   617   25345   1   3   1017   1   3   0.246   0.754   895 
 1   Lis, Rafal   HA   -   0   27454   0   1   1607   0   1   0   0   1207 
 8   Wilson, Alan   HA   -   0   27972   0   1   1083   0   1   0   0   683 

Team 6 - Paisley B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gilmour, Thomas   PA   -   1534   4091   6   9   1191   5   8   6.931   -1.431   1358 
 2   McKenna, John   PA   -   1600   5128   9   9   1298   9   9   7.534   1.466   1697 
 1   Crone, James   PA   -   1607   24117   8   9   1372   7   8   6.211   0.789   1704 
 4   Burns, Daryl   PA   NEW   1140   26436   7   8   952   7   8   5.717   1.283   1284