GCL Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2017
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

GCL Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Bellshill A980116291762003973
25Giffnock A9702142616111003565
34Dalmuir9603122514132003463
43Cumbernauld9513112013182012853
510Stepps B941492117160002955
67Glasgow Polytechnic B941491817190002649
78Hamilton B932481513241012242
89Phones B930661211282011936
92Cathcart B91264919221031936
106Glasgow Montrose B90181127300051529
  90 41 8 41 90 187 144 187 11 0 11 272  

GCL Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bellshill A4 5 4 4 5 2 5 6 3 39 
Cathcart B2  2 1 3 3 2 1 4 19 
Cumbernauld1 5 1 3 4 3 3 5 2 28 
Dalmuir2 3 5 2 5 4 5 4 2 34 
Giffnock A2 5 2 3 4 5 4 4 4 35 
Glasgow Montrose B1 3 2 1 2 2 1 2  15 
Glasgow Polytechnic B3 3 2 1  4 5 5 1 26 
Hamilton B 3 3 1 2 4 1 4 3 22 
Phones B0 5 1 1 1 3  2 4 19 
10 Stepps B2 2 4 4 2 5 5 3 1 29 

GCL Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Hamilton B (8) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1628 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Myall, Andrew  1768 Away Win 
2 1533 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1728 Away Win 
3 1511 Paterson, Gerry  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1593 Away Win 
4 1504 Houston, David  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1493 Away Win 
5 1468 Mulholland, David  0  -  1 Dempsey, James  1356 Away Win 
6 1317 McAloon, Paul  1  -  0 Fraser, Andrew  937 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (2) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1710 Stewart, Alan W    -   Deary, Daniel  1858 Draw 
2 1682 Dougan, H Campbell    -   Mitchell, Alex  1882 Draw 
3 1529 Serelis, Paulius    -   Deary, David  1778 Draw 
4 1462 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Black, Colin  1686 Draw 
5 1377 McKenzie, Mac  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1683 Away Win 
6 1372 Waddell, Alex M  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1529 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones B (9) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1737 Findlay, James  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1720 Away Win 
2 1421 Ostrowski, Przemek    -   Ross, David A  1529 Draw 
3 1340 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1438 Home Win 
4 1335 Reid, David  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1394 Home Win 
5 1306 Radevic, Aleksandr  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1352 Home Win 
6 1242 Barroso, Agustin  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1242 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (3) vs (5) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1840 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1926 Away Win 
2 1729 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Thomson, David A  1733 Draw 
3 1654 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  1445 Away Win 
4 1624 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1396 Home Win 
5 1556 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Sutherland, Bill  1104 Home Win 
6 1504 Pearston, John M  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1099 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (7) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1742 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 Alagha, Mahmoud Amir  0 Home Win 
2 1693 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1652 Home Win 
3 1529 Ross, David A    -   Watson, James  1647 Draw 
4 1438 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   Eldridge, John  1576 Draw 
5 1394 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1468 Home Win 
6 1352 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1288 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (7) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 0 Alagha, Mahmoud Amir  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1490 Home Win 
2 1652 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1317 Home Win 
3 1647 Watson, James  0  -  1 McKay, Ruairidh  1297 Away Win 
4 1576 Eldridge, John  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  1121 Away Win 
5 1468 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Khan, Luqman  0 Home Win 
6 1288 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Cairns, Cameron  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (8) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1628 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1720 Home Win 
2 1533 Greenslade, Luke    -   Rodger, Paul  1742 Draw 
3 1511 Paterson, Gerry  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1693 Away Win 
4 1504 Houston, David    -   Ross, David A  1529 Draw 
5 1468 Mulholland, David  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1438 Away Win 
6 1317 McAloon, Paul  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1352 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (9) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1858 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Findlay, James  1737 Home Win 
2 1882 Mitchell, Alex  1  -  0 Ostrowski, Przemek  1421 Home Win 
3 1778 Deary, David  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1340 Home Win 
4 1686 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Radevic, Aleksandr  1306 Home Win 
5 1683 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 Barroso, Agustin  1242 Home Win 
6 1604 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Komaris, Sokratis  1189 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (6) vs (2) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1490 Weir, Joseph E  0  -  1 Serelis, Paulius  1529 Away Win 
2 1464 Forgrieve, Steven    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1462 Draw 
3 1317 Groundwater, Sean  1  -  0 McKenzie, Mac  1377 Home Win 
4 1297 McKay, Ruairidh    -   Waddell, Alex M  1372 Draw 
5 1121 McKay, Jonathan  1  -  0 Topping, John  1257 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (5) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 2331 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  1858 Home Win 
2 1999 McAlpine, Kenneth B  1  -  0 Mitchell, Alex  1882 Home Win 
3 1926 Floros, Antonios  0  -  1 Deary, David  1778 Away Win 
4 1733 Thomson, David A  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1686 Away Win 
5 1580 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1683 Away Win 
6 1214 Rowan, Desmond J  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1604 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (3) vs (7) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1729 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Alagha, Mahmoud Amir  0 Home Win 
2 1654 Johnstone, David    -   King, Graeme E  1652 Draw 
3 1624 Monaghan, Mark    -   Watson, James  1647 Draw 
4 1556 Thomson, George    -   Eldridge, John  1576 Draw 
5 1504 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1468 Away Win 
6 1284 Monaghan, Steven  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1467 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones B (9) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1737 Findlay, James  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1490 Home Win 
2 1340 Paterson, Colin C    -   Smeeton, Roy  1439 Draw 
3 1321 Fraser, Roland A  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1317 Home Win 
4 1306 Radevic, Aleksandr  0  -  1 McKay, Ruairidh  1297 Away Win 
5 1242 Barroso, Agustin  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  1121 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (2) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1710 Stewart, Alan W  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1839 Away Win 
2 1682 Dougan, H Campbell    -   Chapman, Nigel  1789 Draw 
3 1529 Serelis, Paulius  1  -  0 Myall, Andrew  1768 Home Win 
4 1462 MacDonald, Paul H  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1728 Away Win 
5 1377 McKenzie, Mac  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1593 Away Win 
6 1372 Waddell, Alex M  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1181 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (6) vs (5) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1490 Weir, Joseph E  0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1926 Away Win 
2 1454 Mearns, James  0  -  1 Thomson, David A  1733 Away Win 
3 1439 Smeeton, Roy    -   Leithead, William E  1697 Draw 
4 1317 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1580 Away Win 
5 1297 McKay, Ruairidh  1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1445 Home Win 
6 1121 McKay, Jonathan    -   McCulloch, Andrew  1099 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (2) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1720 Smalls, Jim A    -   Dougan, H Campbell  1682 Draw 
2 1742 Rodger, Paul    -   Serelis, Paulius  1529 Draw 
3 1693 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Congalton, David G  1465 Draw 
4 1438 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 MacDonald, Paul H  1462 Away Win 
5 1394 McIntosh, James    -   Waddell, Alex M  1372 Draw 
6 1352 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 McKenzie, Mac  1377 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (9) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1768 Myall, Andrew    -   Findlay, James  1737 Draw 
2 1728 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Ostrowski, Przemek  1421 Home Win 
3 1593 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1340 Home Win 
4 1397 MacDonald, Jim  1  -  0 Radevic, Aleksandr  1306 Home Win 
5 1290 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Barroso, Agustin  1242 Home Win 
6 1181 McCartan, John  0  -  1 Komaris, Sokratis  1189 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (7) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 0 Alagha, Mahmoud Amir  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1628 Home Win 
2 1647 Watson, James    -   Paterson, Gerry  1511 Draw 
3 1576 Eldridge, John    -   Houston, David  1504 Draw 
4 1468 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Mulholland, David  1468 Home Win 
5 1467 Martin, Eric D  1  -  0 Caskie, Gordon  1396 Home Win 
6 1456 Clarke, Tony  1  -  0 McAloon, Paul  1317 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1858 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1490 Home Win 
2 1778 Deary, David  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1317 Home Win 
3 1604 Potts, David A  1  -  0 McKay, Ruairidh  1297 Home Win 
4 1558 Campbell, Kevin  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  1121 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones B (9) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1737 Findlay, James    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1729 Draw 
2 1421 Ostrowski, Przemek  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1654 Away Win 
3 1340 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1624 Away Win 
4 1306 Radevic, Aleksandr    -   Thomson, George  1556 Draw 
5 1189 Komaris, Sokratis  0  -  1 McAteer, Derek  1330 Away Win 
6 1145 Ross, John  0  -  1 Monaghan, Steven  1284 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (6) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1490 Weir, Joseph E  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1720 Away Win 
2 1454 Mearns, James  0  -  1 Rodger, Paul  1742 Away Win 
3 1439 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1693 Away Win 
4 1317 Groundwater, Sean    -   Ross, David A  1529 Draw 
5 1297 McKay, Ruairidh  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1438 Away Win 
6 1121 McKay, Jonathan  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1352 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (7) vs (9) Phones B Grade Comments
1 0 Alagha, Mahmoud Amir  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1340 Home Win 
2 1647 Watson, James  1  -  0 Reid, David  1335 Home Win 
3 1652 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 Fraser, Roland A  1321 Home Win 
4 1576 Eldridge, John  1  -  0 Radevic, Aleksandr  1306 Home Win 
5 1467 Martin, Eric D    -   Griffin, Peter  1218 Draw 
6 1468 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Komaris, Sokratis  1189 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (3) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1729 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1628 Draw 
2 1654 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1533 Away Win 
3 1624 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Mulholland, David  1468 Home Win 
4 1556 Thomson, George    -   Caskie, Gordon  1396 Draw 
5 1504 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 McAloon, Paul  1317 Away Win 
6 1284 Monaghan, Steven  1  -  0 Saemundsson, Thor  1095 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (7) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1647 Watson, James  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1858 Away Win 
2 1652 King, Graeme E    -   Mitchell, Alex  1882 Draw 
3 1576 Eldridge, John    -   Deary, David  1778 Draw 
4 1467 Martin, Eric D    -   Black, Colin  1686 Draw 
5 1468 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1604 Home Win 
6 1288 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Lafferty, Derek  1496 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (5) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2143 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1839 Home Win 
2 1926 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Aird, Ian  1728 Draw 
3 1750 MacQueen, Andrew    -   Wright, Alex  1593 Draw 
4 1580 Campbell, Iain S    -   MacDonald, Jim  1397 Draw 
5 1396 McDonald, David    -   Dempsey, James  1356 Draw 
6 1094 Jordan, Joe    -   McCartan, John  1181 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (2) vs (5) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1710 Stewart, Alan W    -   Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2143 Draw 
2 1682 Dougan, H Campbell  0  -  1 McAlpine, Kenneth B  1999 Away Win 
3 1465 Congalton, David G  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1926 Away Win 
4 1462 MacDonald, Paul H  0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1926 Away Win 
5 1377 McKenzie, Mac    -   Thomson, David A  1733 Draw 
6 1372 Waddell, Alex M  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1580 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (3) vs (2) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1729 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Congalton, David G  1465 Draw 
2 1654 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 McKenzie, Mac  1377 Home Win 
3 1624 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Waddell, Alex M  1372 Home Win 
4 1556 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Lavelle, Peter  1088 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton B (8) vs (9) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1674 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 Findlay, James  1737 Home Win 
2 1628 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Ostrowski, Przemek  1421 Away Win 
3 1533 Greenslade, Luke    -   Bosco, Giuseppe  1390 Draw 
4 1468 Mulholland, David  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1340 Home Win 
5 1396 Caskie, Gordon    -   Komaris, Sokratis  1189 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1858 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1789 Home Win 
2 1882 Mitchell, Alex    -   Myall, Andrew  1768 Draw 
3 1778 Deary, David    -   Aird, Ian  1728 Draw 
4 1686 Black, Colin    -   Wright, Alex  1593 Draw 
5 1683 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 Cleland, Douglas  1290 Home Win 
6 1529 Glen, Hamish    -   Fraser, Andrew  937 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1789 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1729 Home Win 
2 1768 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1654 Home Win 
3 1728 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1624 Away Win 
4 1593 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1556 Home Win 
5 1290 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1284 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1789 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1490 Home Win 
2 1768 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1439 Home Win 
3 1728 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1317 Home Win 
4 1290 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 McKay, Ruairidh  1297 Home Win 
5 937 Fraser, Andrew  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  1121 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (2) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1710 Stewart, Alan W    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1628 Draw 
2 1682 Dougan, H Campbell  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1533 Away Win 
3 1529 Serelis, Paulius  1  -  0 Paterson, Gerry  1511 Home Win 
4 1465 Congalton, David G  0  -  1 Houston, David  1504 Away Win 
5 1462 MacDonald, Paul H  0  -  1 Mulholland, David  1468 Away Win 
6 1372 Waddell, Alex M  1  -  0 McAloon, Paul  1317 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (2) vs (7) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1710 Stewart, Alan W    -   King, Graeme E  1652 Draw 
2 1682 Dougan, H Campbell  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1468 Home Win 
3 1529 Serelis, Paulius    -   Martin, Eric D  1467 Draw 
4 1262 Beaton, D Stan  0  -  1 Clarke, Tony  1456 Away Win 
5 1377 McKenzie, Mac  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1288 Away Win 
6 1372 Waddell, Alex M  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1212 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (8) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1533 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1858 Away Win 
2 1511 Paterson, Gerry  0  -  1 Mitchell, Alex  1882 Away Win 
3 1504 Houston, David  0  -  1 Deary, David  1778 Away Win 
4 1468 Mulholland, David    -   Black, Colin  1686 Draw 
5 1317 McAloon, Paul  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1604 Away Win 
6 1300 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1496 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (5) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1720 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2143 Away Win 
2 1742 Rodger, Paul    -   Floros, Antonios  1926 Draw 
3 1693 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1926 Home Win 
4 1529 Ross, David A  0  -  1 Thomson, David A  1733 Away Win 
5 1438 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   Campbell, Iain S  1580 Draw 
6 1352 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Mann, Raymond  1058 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1882 Mitchell, Alex  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1720 Home Win 
2 1778 Deary, David    -   Rodger, Paul  1742 Draw 
3 1686 Black, Colin    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1693 Draw 
4 1683 Moore, Robin  0  -  1 Ross, David A  1529 Away Win 
5 1604 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1438 Home Win 
6 1529 Glen, Hamish    -   Thomson, Peter  1352 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones B (9) vs (2) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1737 Findlay, James    -   Stewart, Alan W  1710 Draw 
2 1535 McCafferty, David  1  -  0 Serelis, Paulius  1529 Home Win 
3 1421 Ostrowski, Przemek  1  -  0 Congalton, David G  1465 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1340 Paterson, Colin C    -   McKenzie, Mac  1377 Draw 
6 1306 Radevic, Aleksandr  1  -  0 Waddell, Alex M  1372 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (7) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 0 Alagha, Mahmoud Amir  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1839 Away Win 
2 1652 King, Graeme E    -   Myall, Andrew  1768 Draw 
3 1576 Eldridge, John  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1728 Away Win 
4 1468 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1593 Away Win 
5 1467 Martin, Eric D    -   Dempsey, James  1356 Draw 
6 1456 Clarke, Tony    -   Fraser, Andrew  937 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (6) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1494 Murray, Jim M  0  -  1 Kelly, J Steven  1840 Away Win 
2 1454 Mearns, James  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1729 Away Win 
3 1439 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1654 Away Win 
4 1317 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1556 Away Win 
5 1297 McKay, Ruairidh  1  -  0 Pearston, John M  1504 Home Win 
6 1121 McKay, Jonathan  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1284 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (6) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1490 Weir, Joseph E  0  -  1 Montgomery, James R  1674 Away Win 
2 1454 Mearns, James  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1628 Away Win 
3 1439 Smeeton, Roy    -   Paterson, Gerry  1511 Draw 
4 1317 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Houston, David  1504 Away Win 
5 1297 McKay, Ruairidh  1  -  0 Mulholland, David  1468 Home Win 
6 1121 McKay, Jonathan  0  -  1 McAloon, Paul  1317 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1720 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1840 Home Win 
2 1742 Rodger, Paul    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1729 Draw 
3 1693 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1654 Home Win 
4 1529 Ross, David A  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1624 Away Win 
5 1438 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   Thomson, George  1556 Draw 
6 1352 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1284 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (5) vs (9) Phones B Grade Comments
1 2143 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  1  -  0 Findlay, James  1737 Home Win 
2 1999 McAlpine, Kenneth B  1  -  0 Ostrowski, Przemek  1421 Home Win 
3 1926 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Bosco, Giuseppe  1390 Away Win 
4 1926 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1340 Home Win 
5 1733 Thomson, David A  1  -  0 Radevic, Aleksandr  1306 Home Win 
6 1697 Leithead, William E    -   Barroso, Agustin  1242 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (3) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1729 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1858 Away Win 
2 1624 Monaghan, Mark    -   Mitchell, Alex  1882 Draw 
3 1556 Thomson, George    -   Deary, David  1778 Draw 
4 1330 McAteer, Derek  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1686 Away Win 
5 1284 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1683 Away Win 
6 1114 Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1604 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1839 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1720 Home Win 
2 1789 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Rodger, Paul  1742 Away Win 
3 1768 Myall, Andrew  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1693 Away Win 
4 1728 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Ross, David A  1529 Home Win 
5 1356 Dempsey, James  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1438 Away Win 
6 1290 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1352 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (5) vs (7) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1999 McAlpine, Kenneth B    -   Eldridge, John  1576 Draw 
2 1926 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1468 Home Win 
3 1926 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1467 Home Win 
4 1733 Thomson, David A  1  -  0 Clarke, Tony  1456 Home Win 
5 1580 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1288 Home Win 
6 1094 Jordan, Joe  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1212 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Giffnock A (5) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1926 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Montgomery, James R  1674 Home Win 
2 1926 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1628 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1733 Thomson, David A    -   Paterson, Gerry  1511 Draw 
5 1099 McCulloch, Andrew    -   Caskie, Gordon  1396 Draw 
6 1094 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 McAloon, Paul  1317 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

GCL Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bellshill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Black, Colin   BH   -   1686   3206   5   8   1510   5   8   5.679   -0.179   1652 
 6   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1529   4100   2   3   1284   2   3   2.352   -0.352   1406 
 5   Moore, Robin   GD   -   1683   5346   5   6   1390   5   6   4.956   0.044   1670 
 7   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1604   5670   6   7   1307   6   7   5.838   0.162   1610 
 2   Mitchell, Alex   BH   -   1882   6902   5   8   1680   5   8   5.893   -0.893   1771 
 8   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1558   12370   0   1   1231   0   1   0.872   -0.872   831 
 3   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1778   13282   6   9   1594   6   9   6.403   0.097   1761 
 9   Lafferty, Derek   SL   -   1496   19006   1   2   1294   1   2   1.519   -0.519   1294 
 1   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   J19   1858   22097   6   8   1737   6   8   5.257   1.243   1989 

Team 2 - Cathcart B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Beaton, D Stan   CC   -   1262   3154   0   1   1456   0   1   0.248   -0.248   1056 
 8   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1465   3575   1   5   1647   1   5   1.444   -0.444   1406 
 2   Dougan, H Campbell   CC   -   1682   3780   2   6   1732   2   6   2.651   -0.151   1671 
 5   McKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1377   5133   2   8   1495   2   8   2.942   -0.942   1302 
 1   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1710   6112   2   6   1810   2   6   2.325   0.175   1749 
 7   Topping, John   CC   -   1257   6286   0   1   1231   0   1   0.535   -0.535   831 
 6   Waddell, Alex M   CC   -   1372   6333   4   9   1385   4   9   4.386   -0.386   1346 
 4   MacDonald, Paul H   GDCC   -   1462   11408   2   6   1608   2   6   2.005   -0.005   1486 
 9   Lavelle, Peter   CC   -   1088   24903   0   1   1488   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1088 
 3   Serelis, Paulius   CCCH   NEW   1529   26057   4   7   1613   4   7   2.783   1.717   1719 

Team 3 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1840   4554   1   3   1713   1   3   1.931   -0.931   1591 
 4   Monaghan, Mark   CN   -   1624   5319   7   8   1545   7   8   4.774   2.226   1877 
 2   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1729   7831   4   9   1686   4   9   4.938   -0.438   1686 
 5   Thomson, George   CN   -   1556   11949   5   9   1416   5   9   5.937   -0.437   1496 
 7   Monaghan, Steven   CN   -   1284   12847   3   7   1330   3   7   3.188   -0.188   1280 
 8   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1330   15431   1   2   1450   1   2   0.765   0.235   1450 
 3   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1654   15588   3   8   1544   3   8   5.087   -1.587   1502 
 6   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1504   17852   1   4   1296   1   4   2.969   -1.969   1104 
 9   Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak   CN   NEW   1114   18703   0   1   1514   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1114 

Team 4 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1728   3018   7   9   1578   7   9   6.098   0.902   1800 
 9   McCartan, John   DA   -   1181   4956      3   1227      3   1.322   -0.822   947 
 4   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1493   6188   1   1   1504   1   1   0.486   0.514   1904 
 3   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1593   6541   6   7   1527   6   7   4.078   1.922   1830 
 8   Chapman, Nigel   BSDA   -   1789   7563   2   5   1707   2   5   2.998   -0.498   1707 
 11   MacDonald, Jim   DA   -   1397   7895   1   2   1456   1   2   0.851   0.649   1648 
 7   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1839   9024   3   4   1827   3   4   2.126   0.874   2020 
 5   Dempsey, James   DA   NEW   1356   10234   2   4   1442   2   4   1.534   0.466   1442 
 10   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1290   10239   3   5   1377   3   5   2.035   0.965   1449 
 1   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1768   21103   4   8   1655   4   8   5.136   -0.636   1697 
 6   Fraser, Andrew   DA   -   937   24561   1   4   1306   1   4   0.409   0.591   1112 

Team 5 - Giffnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1580   3418   4   6   1416   4   6   4.216   -0.216   1538 
 1   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1926   3952   6   8   1636   6   8   6.579   -0.079   1888 
 12   Giulian, Philip M (FM)   GI   -   2143   4093   3   4   1767   3   4   3.610   -0.110   2099 
 13   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1926   4094   3   6   1612   3   6   5.112   -1.612   1673 
 11   Leithead, William E   GI   -   1697   4683   1   2   1368   1   2   1.736   -0.736   1368 
 14   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1750   4815      1   1593      1   0.705   -0.205   1593 
 8   McAlpine, Kenneth B   GI   -   1999   4925   3   4   1690   3   4   3.356   0.144   2022 
 10   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1214   5862   0   1   1604   0   1   0.087   -0.087   1204 
 3   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1445   6424   1   2   1476   1   2   0.932   0.068   1476 
 2   Thomson, David A   GI   -   1733   8744   5   8   1509   5   8   6.082   -0.582   1651 
 7   MacQueen, Calum   EDGI   -   2331   12082   1   1   1931   1   1   0.918   0.082   2331 
 4   McDonald, David   GI   -   1396   12932      2   1502      2   0.733   -0.233   1310 
 15   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1094   16794   1   3   1237   1   3   0.937   0.563   1237 
 6   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1099   17397   1   3   1375   1   3   0.559   0.441   1253 
 5   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1104   20344   0   1   1504   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1104 
 16   Mann, Raymond   GI   NEW   1058   26049   1   1   1352   1   1   0.153   0.847   1752 

Team 6 - Glasgow Montrose B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Mearns, James   GM   -   1454   5237   0   4   1708   0   4   0.764   -0.764   1308 
 10   Murray, Jim M   GM   -   1494   5437   0   1   1840   0   1   0.115   -0.115   1440 
 8   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1439   7657   1   6   1610   1   6   1.761   -0.261   1418 
 7   Forgrieve, Steven   GM   -   1464   10274      1   1462      1   0.500   0.000   1462 
 1   Weir, Joseph E   GM   -   1490   11079   0   8   1749   0   8   1.588   -1.588   1348 
 2   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1317   11326   1   9   1550   1   9   2.068   -0.568   1270 
 6   Cairns, Cameron   LK   J17   0   23066   0   1   1288   0   1   0   0   888 
 4   McKay, Jonathan   NJGM   J13   1121   24546   6   9   1284   6   9   2.800   3.700   1451 
 3   McKay, Ruairidh   MUGM   -   1297   24918   5   9   1455   5   9   2.739   2.761   1535 
 5   Khan, Luqman   GM   -   0   27465   0   1   1468   0   1   0   0   1068 

Team 7 - Glasgow Polytechnic B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1468   3277   5   9   1541   4   8   3.327   0.673   1541 
 9   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1212   4010   0   2   1233   0   2   0.952   -0.952   833 
 2   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1652   4597   4   7   1621   4   7   3.669   0.331   1671 
 7   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1467   4881   3   7   1484   3   7   3.450   -0.450   1434 
 4   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1576   7829   3   8   1568   3   8   4.126   -0.626   1526 
 6   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1288   13560   3   5   1451   2   4   1.176   0.824   1451 
 3   Watson, James   PY   RIP   1647   23565   2   6   1532   2   6   3.825   -1.325   1470 
 8   Clarke, Tony   PY   -   1456   24289   2   4   1342   2   4   2.527   -0.027   1433 
 1   Alagha, Mahmoud Amir   PY   -   0   27055   3   6   1628   3   6   0   0   1628 

Team 8 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   McAloon, Paul   HA   -   1317   4923   5   8   1319   5   8   3.916   1.084   1410 
 1   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1628   5404   3   8   1686   3   8   3.414   -0.414   1595 
 5   Mulholland, David   HA   -   1468   5405   2   8   1462   2   8   4.083   -1.583   1320 
 3   Paterson, Gerry   HA   -   1511   5583   1   7   1649   1   7   2.329   -0.829   1422 
 10   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1300   7901   0   1   1496   0   1   0.248   -0.248   1096 
 2   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1533   10296   3   6   1682   3   6   1.918   1.082   1682 
 9   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1674   14510   2   3   1718   2   3   1.341   0.659   1840 
 4   Houston, David   HA   -   1504   25240   3   6   1526   3   6   2.848   0.152   1526 
 8   Saemundsson, Thor   HA   NEW   1095   26599   0   1   1284   0   1   0.254   -0.254   884 
 7   Caskie, Gordon   HA   -   1396   27412   1   4   1334   1   4   2.274   -0.774   1243 

Team 9 - Phones B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1218   4203      1   1467      1   0.192   0.308   1467 
 12   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1535   4945   1   1   1554   1   1   0.472   0.528   1954 
 3   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1340   5582   2   9   1573   2   9   2.099   -0.099   1351 
 1   Findlay, James   PO   -   1737   6698   2   8   1765   2   8   3.799   -1.299   1623 
 4   Reid, David   PO   -   1335   7907   1   2   1520   1   2   0.556   0.444   1520 
 8   Fraser, Roland A   POPY   -   1321   11177   1   2   1484   1   2   0.632   0.368   1484 
 11   Bosco, Giuseppe   PO   -   1390   16601   1   2   1662   1   2   0.389   1.111   1854 
 2   Ostrowski, Przemek   PO   NEW   1421   26246   2   7   1664   2   7   1.540   0.960   1558 
 9   Ross, John   PO   NEW   1145   26490   0   1   1284   0   1   0.313   -0.313   884 
 5   Radevic, Aleksandr   PO   NEW   1306   26573   2   8   1493   2   8   2.277   0.223   1351 
 6   Barroso, Agustin   PO   NEW   1242   26608   1   5   1409   1   5   1.608   -0.108   1259 
 7   Komaris, Sokratis   PO   NEW   1189   26800   1   5   1393   1   5   1.313   0.187   1243 

Team 10 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1693   3403   7   8   1638   7   8   4.558   2.442   1970 
 4   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1394   5095   1   3   1392   1   3   1.508   -0.008   1392 
 6   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1242   5658   0   1   1267   0   1   0.465   -0.465   867 
 7   Rodger, Paul   SP   -   1742   5836   5   8   1687   5   8   4.532   0.968   1829 
 2   Ross, David A   SP   -   1529   5853   3   8   1585   3   8   3.402   -0.402   1494 
 1   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1720   6014   3   8   1777   3   8   3.491   0.009   1735 
 3   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   SP   -   1438   6223   4   9   1474   4   9   4.069   0.431   1474 
 5   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1352   10793   4   9   1303   4   9   5.074   -0.574   1303