GCL Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2017
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

GCL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
18Paisley A971115362970005070
22Cathcart A9540143026132014563
36Hamilton A9522123516200014360
410Stepps A9522123417210004259
51Bearsden A933392519253003752
69Phones A932482621240013651
75Glasgow Polytechnic A932482221290003245
83East Kilbride A923471622331002839
97Inverclyde911731115401051927
104Glasgow Montrose A902721614392012535
  90 34 22 34 90 251 200 251 9 0 9 359  

GCL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A4 6 4 4 2 7 3 4 1 37 
Cathcart A4 4 5 6 4 6 4 5 5 45 
East Kilbride A1 4 5 3 4 4   4 28 
Glasgow Montrose A4 2 2 1 2 3 1 3 4 25 
Glasgow Polytechnic A4 2 4 6 1 5 2 4 3 32 
Hamilton A5 4 4 5 6 6 2 3 5 43 
Inverclyde 1 3 4 3 1  4  19 
Paisley A5 4 7 6 6 5 7 5 3 50 
Phones A3 2 7 5 4 4 4 3 2 36 
10 Stepps A6 2 4 4 5 3 7 4 5 42 

GCL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (4) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2361 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  0  -  1 Abrahams, Daniel  2026 Away Win 
2 2168 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1885 Home Win 
3 1996 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1779 Home Win 
4 1935 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 Reid, David  1747 Home Win 
5 1833 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1734 Away Win 
6 1825 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1761 Home Win 
7 1711 Melvin, Les T  0  -  1 Voghouey, Bahool  1734 Away Win 
8 1583 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1469 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2241 Bozinakis, Pavlos  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1840 Home Win 
2 2113 Mitchell, Robert  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1709 Home Win 
3 1841 Dickson, Robert  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1667 Home Win 
4 1787 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1632 Home Win 
5 1756 McIntyre, John W    -   Gray, Stewart R  1617 Draw 
6 1739 Misanjo, Stephen  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1561 Home Win 
7 1711 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1524 Home Win 
8 1576 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1504 Home Win 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Inverclyde (7) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2109 Montgomery, Jim  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  1981 Away Win 
2 2030 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1911 Home Win 
3 1842 Calder, John  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1900 Away Win 
4 1834 Hilton, Steve H    -   Tyre, Malcolm  1849 Draw 
5 1626 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1831 Away Win 
6 1439 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1830 Away Win 
7 1314 Simpson, Robert  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1801 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2465 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2091 Home Win 
2 1906 White, Stuart A  0  -  1 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2127 Away Win 
3 1887 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1933 Home Win 
4 1731 Smith, Antony V    -   Walker, Duncan  1810 Draw 
5 1660 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 McQuillan, Stephen G  1700 Away Win 
6 1637 Moody, Alex  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1710 Away Win 
7 1499 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1694 Away Win 
8 1233 McCue, Callum  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1628 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (7) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2298 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Montgomery, Jim  2109 Home Win 
2 2238 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2030 Home Win 
3 2120 Buchanan, Walter F  1  -  0 Calder, John  1842 Home Win 
4 1981 Moultrie, George B    -   Hilton, Steve H  1834 Draw 
5 1949 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1626 Home Win 
6 1933 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 Doherty, Stephen  1638 Home Win 
7 1682 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Curran, Andrew D  1564 Home Win 
8 1638 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 Smith, Andy  1439 Home Win 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (4) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2026 Abrahams, Daniel  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2465 Away Win 
2 1779 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 White, Stuart A  1906 Away Win 
3 1734 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Bucher, Goetz  1887 Home Win 
4 1761 Lindsay, Norman Y    -   Webb, Jeff R L  1887 Draw 
5 1734 Voghouey, Bahool    -   Burt, J Mel  1660 Draw 
6 1297 McKay, Ruairidh  1  -  0 D`Alessio, Marco  1353 Home Win 
7 1121 McKay, Jonathan  1  -  0 McEwan, Peter  1407 Home Win 
8 0 Voghouei, Babak  0  -  1 Tang, Liam  1370 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (5) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2138 Arens, Johannes  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2298 Away Win 
2 2029 Magnussen, Helge  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2238 Away Win 
3 1955 Watt, David A    -   Buchanan, Walter F  2120 Draw 
4 0 Shaheen, Jalal    -   Cochrane, Richard  1949 Draw 
5 1802 Brookens, Lewis  0  -  1 McGregor, Douglas R W  1933 Away Win 
6 1748 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Watson, Alistair Stuart  1780 Draw 
7 1654 Larkin, John    -   Maiolani, Paul F  1817 Draw 
8 1647 Watson, James  0  -  1 McCormack, Derek  1682 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2322 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Magnussen, Helge  2029 Home Win 
2 1981 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1955 Home Win 
3 1911 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Shaheen, Jalal  0 Draw 
4 1900 Marks, Ian A    -   Brookens, Lewis  1802 Draw 
5 1849 Tyre, Malcolm    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1748 Draw 
6 1831 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Larkin, John  1654 Home Win 
7 1830 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1652 Home Win 
8 1801 Watson, W Peter     -   Watson, James  1647 Draw 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2254 Sanchez Botella, Luis J (FM)    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2361 Draw 
2 2301 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2168 Home Win 
3 2089 Kafka, Graeme    -   Henderson, John B  1996 Draw 
4 2051 Tweedie, Christopher  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1935 Away Win 
5 1933 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1833 Home Win 
6 1810 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1693 Home Win 
7 1700 McQuillan, Stephen G  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1711 Away Win 
8 1694 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1583 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (7) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2109 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2241 Home Win 
2 2030 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1841 Home Win 
3 1842 Calder, John    -   Doyle, James  1787 Draw 
4 1834 Hilton, Steve H    -   McIntyre, John W  1756 Draw 
5 1638 Doherty, Stephen  0  -  1 Misanjo, Stephen  1739 Away Win 
6 1626 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  1576 Away Win 
7 1564 Curran, Andrew D  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1340 Home Win 
8 1439 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Komaris, Sokratis  1189 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (4) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1968 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Abrahams, Daniel  2026 Home Win 
2 1840 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Ferry, Edward  1885 Away Win 
3 1766 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1779 Home Win 
4 1709 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Reid, David  1747 Home Win 
5 1667 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1734 Home Win 
6 1632 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1761 Home Win 
7 1617 Gray, Stewart R  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1469 Away Win 
8 1561 Brisbane, Tom    -   Murray, Jim M  1494 Draw 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2322 McKay, Roddy M (IM)    -   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  2537 Draw 
2 1981 Grant, Alan G  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2465 Away Win 
3 1911 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Dirlis, Nikolaos  1885 Home Win 
4 1900 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 White, Stuart A  1906 Home Win 
5 1831 Tsang, Sai Kong  0  -  1 Bucher, Goetz  1887 Away Win 
6 1830 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1887 Away Win 
7 1710 Stewart, Alan W  1  -  0 D`Alessio, Marco  1353 Home Win 
8 1682 Dougan, H Campbell    -   Tang, Liam  1370 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2361 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2298 Draw 
2 2168 Nolan, Graeme A  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2238 Away Win 
3 1996 Henderson, John B    -   Buchanan, Walter F  2120 Draw 
4 1935 Gillies, Alex    -   Moultrie, George B  1981 Draw 
5 1825 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Cochrane, Richard  1949 Home Win 
6 1711 Melvin, Les T    -   McGregor, Douglas R W  1933 Draw 
7 1583 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Maiolani, Paul F  1817 Home Win 
8 1352 Thomson, Peter    -   McCormack, Derek  1682 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (5) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2231 Swan, Iain (FM)  1  -  0 Redpath, Joe  2301 Home Win 
2 2029 Magnussen, Helge  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2091 Away Win 
3 1955 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2127 Away Win 
4 1933 Xian, Junhao  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2089 Away Win 
5 0 Shaheen, Jalal  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1933 Away Win 
6 1802 Brookens, Lewis  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1810 Away Win 
7 1748 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1694 Draw 
8 1652 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 McQuillan, Stephen G  1700 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2537 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)    -   Koehn, Lennart   1968 Draw 
2 2465 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1840 Home Win 
3 1887 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1766 Home Win 
4 1887 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1709 Home Win 
5 0 Colston, Rob  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1667 Home Win 
6 1660 Burt, J Mel    -   Murray, Frankie  1632 Draw 
7 1637 Moody, Alex    -   Gray, Stewart R  1617 Draw 
8 1370 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1524 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (4) vs (7) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2026 Abrahams, Daniel  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2109 Away Win 
2 1747 Reid, David  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2030 Away Win 
3 1734 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Calder, John  1842 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1469 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Logue, David  1692 Away Win 
6 1490 Weir, Joseph E  0  -  1 Curran, Andrew D  1564 Away Win 
7 1464 Forgrieve, Steven    -   Smith, Andy  1439 Draw 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1968 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Magnussen, Helge  2029 Home Win 
2 1840 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1955 Away Win 
3 1709 Dunlop, Anthony    -   Brookens, Lewis  1802 Draw 
4 1667 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Stewart, Ken W C  1748 Away Win 
5 1632 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Larkin, John  1654 Home Win 
6 1617 Gray, Stewart R  0  -  1 Alagha, Mahmoud Amir  0 Away Win 
7 1561 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1652 Away Win 
8 1524 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1468 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (7) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2109 Montgomery, Jim  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2361 Away Win 
2 2030 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  1996 Away Win 
3 1842 Calder, John    -   Gillies, Alex  1935 Draw 
4 1834 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1825 Away Win 
5 1692 Logue, David  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1833 Away Win 
6 1638 Doherty, Stephen  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1711 Away Win 
7 1564 Curran, Andrew D  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1720 Away Win 
8 1439 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1583 Away Win 
   - 7 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (5) vs (4) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2231 Swan, Iain (FM)  1  -  0 Abrahams, Daniel  2026 Home Win 
2 2138 Arens, Johannes    -   Ferry, Edward  1885 Draw 
3 2093 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  1  -  0 Reid, David  1747 Home Win 
4 2029 Magnussen, Helge  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1734 Home Win 
5 1955 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1761 Home Win 
6 1933 Xian, Junhao  1  -  0 Voghouey, Bahool  1734 Home Win 
7 0 Shaheen, Jalal  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1469 Away Win 
8 1802 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 Murray, Jim M  1494 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2241 Bozinakis, Pavlos    -   Grant, Alan G  1981 Draw 
2 1787 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1911 Away Win 
3 1756 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1849 Home Win 
4 1739 Misanjo, Stephen  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1831 Away Win 
5 1711 Barker, Luke    -   Harkins, Michael G  1830 Draw 
6 1704 Brown, Allan D  0  -  1 Stewart, Alan W  1710 Away Win 
7 1576 Skettos, Nicolas    -   Serelis, Paulius  1529 Draw 
8 1335 Reid, David  0  -  1 Congalton, David G  1465 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2361 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2322 Draw 
2 2168 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Grant, Alan G  1981 Draw 
3 1996 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1911 Home Win 
4 1833 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1900 Away Win 
5 1711 Melvin, Les T  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1849 Away Win 
6 1720 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1831 Away Win 
7 1682 Toland, William    -   Harkins, Michael G  1830 Draw 
8 1583 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Serelis, Paulius  1529 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (4) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2026 Abrahams, Daniel  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2091 Away Win 
2 1885 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1933 Away Win 
3 1747 Reid, David    -   Walker, Duncan  1810 Draw 
4 1734 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1694 Away Win 
5 1761 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1628 Home Win 
6 1734 Voghouey, Bahool    -   Greenslade, Luke  1533 Draw 
7 1469 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Mulholland, David  1468 Away Win 
8 1454 Mearns, James    -   McAloon, Paul  1317 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2241 Bozinakis, Pavlos    -   Swan, Iain (FM)  2231 Draw 
2 1841 Dickson, Robert    -   Kirk, Larry G  2084 Draw 
3 1787 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Magnussen, Helge  2029 Away Win 
4 1756 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Brookens, Lewis  1802 Away Win 
5 1739 Misanjo, Stephen  1  -  0 Stewart, Ken W C  1748 Home Win 
6 1711 Barker, Luke    -   Larkin, John  1654 Draw 
7 1576 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 Watson, James  1647 Home Win 
8 1421 Ostrowski, Przemek    -   Eldridge, John  1576 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1968 Koehn, Lennart     -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2361 Draw 
2 1840 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2168 Away Win 
3 1766 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  1996 Away Win 
4 1709 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1935 Away Win 
5 1667 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1833 Home Win 
6 1632 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Melvin, Les T  1711 Home Win 
7 1561 Brisbane, Tom    -   Toland, William  1682 Draw 
8 1504 Taylor, Fraser  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1583 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (5) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2138 Arens, Johannes  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2465 Away Win 
2 2093 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  0  -  1 White, Stuart A  1906 Away Win 
3 2084 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Bucher, Goetz  1887 Home Win 
4 2029 Magnussen, Helge    -   Webb, Jeff R L  1887 Draw 
5 1955 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Colston, Rob  0 Away Win 
6 1933 Xian, Junhao  1  -  0 Gadre, Vaibhav  0 Home Win 
7 1802 Brookens, Lewis    -   Tang, Liam  1370 Draw 
8 1748 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 McEwan, Peter  1407 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2298 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Koehn, Lennart   1968 Home Win 
2 2238 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1840 Home Win 
3 2120 Buchanan, Walter F  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1709 Home Win 
4 1981 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1667 Home Win 
5 1949 Cochrane, Richard    -   Murray, Frankie  1632 Draw 
6 1933 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 Gray, Stewart R  1617 Home Win 
7 1817 Maiolani, Paul F  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1561 Home Win 
8 1780 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1379 Home Win 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2322 McKay, Roddy M (IM)    -   Redpath, Joe  2301 Draw 
2 1981 Grant, Alan G    -   Coffey, Patrick  2091 Draw 
3 1911 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2127 Away Win 
4 1900 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2089 Away Win 
5 1849 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1933 Home Win 
6 1831 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1810 Home Win 
7 1830 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 McQuillan, Stephen G  1700 Home Win 
8 1682 Dougan, H Campbell  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1694 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2465 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2298 Home Win 
2 2537 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)    -   Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2238 Draw 
3 1906 White, Stuart A    -   Buchanan, Walter F  2120 Draw 
4 1887 Bucher, Goetz    -   Moultrie, George B  1981 Draw 
5 1887 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Cochrane, Richard  1949 Draw 
6 0 Colston, Rob  0  -  1 McGregor, Douglas R W  1933 Away Win 
7 1637 Moody, Alex  0  -  1 McCormack, Derek  1682 Away Win 
8 1407 McEwan, Peter  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1638 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (4) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2026 Abrahams, Daniel  1  -  0 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2241 Home Win 
2 1747 Reid, David  1  -  0 Mitchell, Robert  2113 Home Win 
3 1734 Voghouey, Bahool    -   Dickson, Robert  1841 Draw 
4 1761 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1787 Away Win 
5 1469 Perkin, Chris    -   McIntyre, John W  1756 Draw 
6 1490 Weir, Joseph E  0  -  1 Misanjo, Stephen  1739 Away Win 
7 1297 McKay, Ruairidh  0  -  1 Barker, Luke  1711 Away Win 
8 1121 McKay, Jonathan  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  1576 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2465 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2241 Home Win 
2 1887 Bucher, Goetz    -   Dickson, Robert  1841 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1887 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1756 Home Win 
5 0 Colston, Rob    -   Misanjo, Stephen  1739 Draw 
6 1637 Moody, Alex  0  -  1 Barker, Luke  1711 Away Win 
7 1370 Tang, Liam  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  1576 Away Win 
8 1353 D`Alessio, Marco    -   Paterson, Colin C  1340 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (4) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2026 Abrahams, Daniel    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2298 Draw 
2 1885 Ferry, Edward    -   Buchanan, Walter F  2120 Draw 
3 1747 Reid, David  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1981 Away Win 
4 1734 Voghouey, Bahool  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1949 Away Win 
5 1761 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 McGregor, Douglas R W  1933 Away Win 
6 1469 Perkin, Chris    -   McCormack, Derek  1682 Draw 
7 1297 McKay, Ruairidh  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1638 Away Win 
8 1121 McKay, Jonathan  0  -  1 Crone, James  1607 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (7) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2465 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 Montgomery, Jim  2109 Home Win 
2 1887 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2030 Home Win 
3 0 Colston, Rob  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1834 Home Win 
4 1660 Burt, J Mel    -   Doherty, Stephen  1638 Draw 
5 1353 D`Alessio, Marco  1  -  0 Smith, Andy  1439 Home Win 
6 1370 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Fisher, Alex  1318 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  7 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1968 Koehn, Lennart     -   McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2322 Draw 
2 1840 Jelfs, Alan    -   Grant, Alan G  1981 Draw 
3 1766 Dobbie, Graham M    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1911 Draw 
4 1709 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1900 Home Win 
5 1667 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1849 Away Win 
6 1632 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1831 Away Win 
7 1561 Brisbane, Tom    -   Harkins, Michael G  1830 Draw 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2168 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Swan, Iain (FM)  2231 Draw 
2 1996 Henderson, John B    -   Arens, Johannes  2138 Draw 
3 1935 Gillies, Alex  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2084 Away Win 
4 1825 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Magnussen, Helge  2029 Home Win 
5 1833 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1955 Home Win 
6 1720 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1802 Home Win 
7 1711 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Stewart, Ken W C  1748 Home Win 
8 1583 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Larkin, John  1654 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2298 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2301 Away Win 
2 2238 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2091 Home Win 
3 2120 Buchanan, Walter F  1  -  0 Kafka, Graeme  2089 Home Win 
4 1981 Moultrie, George B  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2051 Away Win 
5 1949 Cochrane, Richard    -   Donohue, Tom  1933 Draw 
6 1933 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1810 Home Win 
7 1817 Maiolani, Paul F  1  -  0 McQuillan, Stephen G  1700 Home Win 
8 1682 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1694 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (7) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 2091 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2030 Home Win 
3 2127 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)    -   Calder, John  1842 Draw 
4 2051 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1834 Home Win 
5 1810 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1626 Home Win 
6 1700 McQuillan, Stephen G  1  -  0 Smith, Andy  1439 Home Win 
7 1694 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Simpson, Robert  1314 Home Win 
8 1628 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1296 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (7) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2109 Montgomery, Jim    -   Koehn, Lennart   1968 Draw 
2 2030 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1840 Away Win 
3 1842 Calder, John    -   Dobbie, Graham M  1766 Draw 
4 1834 Hilton, Steve H    -   Dunlop, Anthony  1709 Draw 
5 1692 Logue, David  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1667 Home Win 
6 1626 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1632 Away Win 
7 1439 Smith, Andy    -   Gray, Stewart R  1617 Draw 
8 1314 Simpson, Robert    -   Brisbane, Tom  1561 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2241 Bozinakis, Pavlos  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2361 Away Win 
2 1841 Dickson, Robert  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  1996 Away Win 
3 1787 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Gillies, Alex  1935 Home Win 
4 1739 Misanjo, Stephen    -   Hulme, William  1825 Draw 
5 1576 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1833 Home Win 
6 1390 Bosco, Giuseppe  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1711 Away Win 
7 1340 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1583 Away Win 
8 1031 McKinstry, John  0  -  1 Ross, David A  1529 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (4) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2322 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  0  -  1 Abrahams, Daniel  2026 Away Win 
2 1981 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1734 Home Win 
3 1911 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1761 Draw 
4 1900 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1469 Away Win 
5 1849 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1490 Home Win 
6 1831 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1439 Home Win 
7 1830 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1317 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2091 Coffey, Patrick    -   Koehn, Lennart   1968 Draw 
2 2051 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1840 Home Win 
3 1933 Donohue, Tom    -   Dobbie, Graham M  1766 Draw 
4 1810 Walker, Duncan    -   Dunlop, Anthony  1709 Draw 
5 1700 McQuillan, Stephen G  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1667 Away Win 
6 1710 McCusker, Andrew    -   Gray, Stewart R  1617 Draw 
7 1694 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1561 Away Win 
8 1540 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1379 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2322 McKay, Roddy M (IM)    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2298 Draw 
2 1981 Grant, Alan G    -   Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2238 Draw 
3 1911 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Buchanan, Walter F  2120 Draw 
4 1900 Marks, Ian A    -   Moultrie, George B  1981 Draw 
5 1849 Tyre, Malcolm    -   Cochrane, Richard  1949 Draw 
6 1831 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 McGregor, Douglas R W  1933 Home Win 
7 1801 Watson, W Peter   0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1817 Away Win 
8 1710 Stewart, Alan W    -   McCormack, Derek  1682 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2361 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Bucher, Goetz  1887 Home Win 
2 2168 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  1887 Home Win 
3 1996 Henderson, John B  0  -  1 Colston, Rob  0 Away Win 
4 1825 Hulme, William    -   Burt, J Mel  1660 Draw 
5 1833 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 D`Alessio, Marco  1353 Home Win 
6 1711 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Tang, Liam  1370 Home Win 
7 1682 Toland, William  1  -  0 Billcliff, Matthew  1006 Home Win 
8 1583 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Chadha, Sambhav  1039 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2091 Coffey, Patrick  0  -  1 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2241 Away Win 
2 2127 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1841 Home Win 
3 1933 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1787 Home Win 
4 1810 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1756 Home Win 
5 1700 McQuillan, Stephen G  0  -  1 Misanjo, Stephen  1739 Away Win 
6 1694 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Barker, Luke  1711 Away Win 
7 1674 Montgomery, James R  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  1576 Away Win 
8 1396 Caskie, Gordon    -   Ostrowski, Przemek  1421 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (5) vs (7) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2231 Swan, Iain (FM)    -   Montgomery, Jim  2109 Draw 
2 2138 Arens, Johannes    -   McDonald, Kevin  2030 Draw 
3 1955 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Calder, John  1842 Home Win 
4 1933 Xian, Junhao  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1834 Home Win 
5 0 Shaheen, Jalal  0  -  1 Doherty, Stephen  1638 Away Win 
6 1802 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 Smith, Andy  1439 Home Win 
7 1748 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Simpson, Robert  1314 Home Win 
8 1654 Larkin, John  0  -  1 Kincaid, William L  1296 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2298 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1841 Home Win 
2 2238 Muir, Andrew J (IM)    -   Doyle, James  1787 Draw 
3 2120 Buchanan, Walter F    -   McIntyre, John W  1756 Draw 
4 1981 Moultrie, George B    -   Barker, Luke  1711 Draw 
5 1949 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Skettos, Nicolas  1576 Home Win 
6 1817 Maiolani, Paul F    -   McCafferty, David  1535 Draw 
7 1682 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Waddell, Jim  1196 Home Win 
8 1638 McFarlane, Alex H  0  -  1 McKinstry, John  1031 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

GCL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1660   3365   2   5   1706   2   5   2.193   -0.193   1634 
 9   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1887   6425   4   7   1886   4   7   3.552   0.948   1992 
 2   White, Stuart A   BD   -   1906   15053   2   5   2004   2   5   1.887   0.613   2004 
 7   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1499   15294   0   1   1694   0   1   0.248   -0.248   1294 
 11   McEwan, Peter   BD   -   1407   16590   0   3   1539   0   3   1.060   -1.060   1139 
 13   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)   BDED   -   2537   16689   1   3   2232   1   3   2.541   -1.041   2232 
 15   Colston, Rob   BD   -   0   18347   4   6   1854   4   6   0   0   2047 
 8   McCue, Callum   BD   NEW   1233   18374   0   1   1628   0   1   0.084   -0.084   1228 
 4   Smith, Antony V   BDPY   -   1731   19550      1   1810      1   0.390   0.110   1810 
 1   Greet, Andrew N (IM)   BD   -   2465   21675   8   8   2134   8   8   6.921   1.079   2534 
 3   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   1887   22352   5   9   1943   5   9   3.952   1.048   1982 
 17   Billcliff, Matthew   BD   J15   1006   23999   0   1   1406   0   1   0.122   -0.122   1006 
 18   Chadha, Sambhav   BDGA   J13   1039   24151   0   1   1439   0   1   0.243   -0.243   1039 
 14   Dirlis, Nikolaos   BD   -   1885   24250   0   1   1911   0   1   0.465   -0.465   1511 
 10   D`Alessio, Marco   LZ   J13   1353   25042   1   5   1508   1   5   3.155   -1.655   1358 
 12   Tang, Liam   LZ   J13   1370   25043   4   7   1600   3   6   1.423   1.577   1600 
 6   Moody, Alex   BD   -   1637   25819      4   1690      4   1.705   -1.205   1358 
 16   Gadre, Vaibhav   BD   -   0   26936   0   1   1953   0   1   0   0   1553 

Team 2 - Cathcart A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1465   3575   1   1   1335   1   1   0.676   0.324   1735 
 10   Dougan, H Campbell   CC   -   1682   3780      2   1587      2   1.243   -0.743   1394 
 1   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   1981   4162   5   9   2084   5   9   3.410   2.090   2164 
 6   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1830   4264   5   8   1633   5   8   5.853   -0.353   1775 
 3   Marks, Ian A   CC   -   1900   4866   4   8   1833   4   8   4.612   -0.612   1833 
 2   Maxwell, Alistair   CCSP   -   1911   4903   4   9   1921   4   9   4.407   -0.407   1882 
 8   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2322   5115   3   7   2224   3   7   4.289   -0.789   2224 
 9   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1710   6112   2   3   1676   2   3   1.646   0.854   1956 
 7   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1801   6403   1   3   1622   1   3   2.102   -0.602   1622 
 4   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1849   8055   5   8   1761   5   8   4.850   0.650   1903 
 5   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1831   8938   8   9   1716   8   9   5.749   2.251   2069 
 11   Serelis, Paulius   CCCH   NEW   1529   26057   1   2   1590   1   2   0.832   0.668   1782 

Team 3 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1561   3280   3   8   1653   3   8   3.052   -0.052   1562 
 10   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1766   3740   2   6   1891   2   6   2.014   0.486   1830 
 2   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1709   3806   3   9   1904   3   9   2.409   1.091   1824 
 11   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1379   3810   0   2   1660   0   2   0.371   -0.371   1259 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1840   4482   1   9   2088   1   9   1.952   -0.452   1808 
 4   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1632   5433   5   8   1747   5   8   2.825   2.175   1838 
 7   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1524   5812   1   3   1553   1   3   1.400   -0.400   1431 
 3   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1667   15466   3   9   1810   3   9   2.862   0.138   1688 
 8   Taylor, Fraser   EK   -   1504   15587   1   2   1590   1   2   0.767   0.233   1590 
 9   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J17   1968   23386   4   8   2200   4   8   1.876   2.624   2242 
 5   Gray, Stewart R   EK   -   1617   24357   2   7   1674   2   7   3.010   -1.010   1511 

Team 4 - Glasgow Montrose A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1779   3560   0   3   1889   0   3   1.080   -1.080   1489 
 2   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1885   3912   2   5   2040   2   5   1.548   0.452   1968 
 15   Mearns, James   GM   -   1454   5237      1   1317      1   0.682   -0.182   1317 
 12   Murray, Jim M   GM   -   1494   5437      2   1682      2   0.549   -0.049   1488 
 4   Reid, David   GM   -   1747   5735   1   7   1953   1   7   1.804   -0.304   1726 
 5   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1734   6218   3   7   1848   3   7   2.506   0.494   1798 
 16   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1439   7657   0   1   1831   0   1   0.087   -0.087   1431 
 14   Forgrieve, Steven   GM   -   1464   10274      1   1439      1   0.535   -0.035   1439 
 13   Weir, Joseph E   GM   -   1490   11079   0   3   1717   0   3   0.694   -0.694   1317 
 17   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1317   11326   0   1   1717   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1317 
 8   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1469   11330   5   8   1685   5   8   1.948   3.052   1776 
 6   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1761   16182   2   8   1820   2   8   3.389   -1.389   1627 
 7   Voghouey, Bahool   GMBD   -   1734   18307   2   6   1774   2   6   2.704   -0.204   1714 
 1   Abrahams, Daniel   GM   -   2026   24173   3   9   2232   3   9   2.310   1.190   2152 
 11   McKay, Jonathan   NJGM   J13   1121   24546   1   3   1483   1   3   0.325   0.675   1361 
 10   McKay, Ruairidh   MUGM   -   1297   24918   1   3   1659   1   3   0.316   0.684   1537 
 9   Voghouei, Babak   GM   -   0   27479   0   1   1480   0   1   0   0   1080 

Team 5 - Glasgow Polytechnic A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 13   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1468   3277   0   1   1524   0   1   0.423   -0.423   1124 
 9   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1652   4597   1   3   1697   1   3   1.318   -0.318   1575 
 15   Kirk, Larry G   PY   -   2084   4607   2   3   1888   2   3   2.254   0.246   2168 
 7   Larkin, John   PY   -   1654   4647   2   6   1645   2   6   2.996   -0.996   1523 
 6   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   -   1748   6128   4   8   1649   4   8   4.871   -0.371   1691 
 10   Swan, Iain (FM)   PY   -   2231   6171   3   5   2169   3   5   2.905   0.595   2319 
 3   Watt, David A   PY   -   1955   6416   3   8   1928   3   8   4.308   -0.808   1886 
 14   Bamber, Elaine (WFM)   PYCN   -   2093   6744   1   2   1826   1   2   1.625   -0.625   1826 
 16   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1576   7829      1   1446      1   0.676   -0.176   1446 
 5   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1802   14758   4   9   1693   4   9   5.603   -1.103   1693 
 8   Watson, James   PY   RIP   1647   23565      3   1693      3   1.316   -0.816   1413 
 1   Arens, Johannes   PY   -   2138   25792   1   5   2135   1   5   2.567   -1.067   1985 
 2   Magnussen, Helge   PY   -   2029   26600   2   8   1987   2   8   4.417   -1.917   1845 
 11   Xian, Junhao   PY   J20   1933   26694   3   4   1886   2   3   1.688   0.312   2008 
 12   Alagha, Mahmoud Amir   PY   -   0   27055   1   1   1617   1   1   0   0   2017 
 4   Shaheen, Jalal   PY   -   0   27218   1   5   1780   1   5   0   0   1539 

Team 6 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2091   3547   4   8   2128   4   8   3.723   0.277   2128 
 16   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1540   4248   1   1   1379   1   1   0.711   0.289   1779 
 2   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)   HA   -   2127   4478   4   5   1891   4   5   3.950   0.550   2258 
 11   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2089   4517   2   4   1992   2   4   2.516   -0.016   2083 
 15   McAloon, Paul   HA   -   1317   4923      1   1454      1   0.318   0.182   1454 
 5   McQuillan, Stephen G   HA   -   1700   5223   3   8   1689   3   8   4.091   -1.091   1598 
 7   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1694   5335   5   9   1613   5   9   5.366   0.134   1693 
 8   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1628   5404   2   3   1438   2   3   2.094   -0.094   1560 
 14   Mulholland, David   HA   -   1468   5405   1   1   1469   1   1   0.500   0.500   1869 
 4   Walker, Duncan   EW   -   1810   6336   5   9   1759   5   9   5.127   0.373   1839 
 10   Redpath, Joe   HAEW   -   2301   8350   2   4   2255   2   4   2.258   0.242   2346 
 12   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2051   9122   3   4   1898   3   4   2.792   0.208   2090 
 13   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1533   10296      1   1734      1   0.243   0.257   1734 
 3   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1933   14200   5   8   1846   5   8   4.938   0.062   1937 
 18   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1674   14510   0   1   1596   0   1   0.610   -0.610   1196 
 6   McCusker, Andrew   HA   J18   1710   21604   1   2   1627   1   2   1.234   0.266   1820 
 9   Sanchez Botella, Luis J (FM)   HA   -   2254   26435      1   2361      1   0.357   0.143   2361 
 17   Caskie, Gordon   HA   -   1396   27412      1   1446      1   0.430   0.070   1446 

Team 7 - Inverclyde
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Doherty, Stephen   ICPG   -   1638   3754   1   5   1772   1   5   1.656   -0.156   1622 
 11   Fisher, Alex   ICPW   -   1318   3931   0   1   1480   0   1   0.289   -0.289   1080 
 4   Hilton, Steve H   ICLG   -   1834   4357   2   8   1880   2   8   3.534   -1.534   1687 
 12   Kincaid, William L   LG   -   1296   4593   1   2   1641   1   2   0.231   0.769   1641 
 2   McDonald, Kevin   IC   -   2030   5016   3   9   1965   3   9   5.235   -1.735   1885 
 5   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1626   5217   0   5   1764   0   5   1.661   -1.661   1363 
 1   Montgomery, Jim   IC   -   2109   5329   3   8   2202   3   8   3.139   -0.139   2111 
 7   Simpson, Robert   LGIC   -   1314   5992      4   1671      4   0.453   0.047   1339 
 6   Smith, Andy   ICPW   -   1439   6016   1   9   1610   1   9   2.672   -1.672   1257 
 3   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1842   7142   2   8   1916   2   8   3.288   -1.288   1722 
 10   Logue, David   ICPW   -   1692   9493   2   3   1656   2   3   1.631   0.369   1778 
 9   Curran, Andrew D   ICPW   -   1564   15834   2   4   1558   2   4   2.019   -0.019   1558 

Team 8 - Paisley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Buchanan, Walter F   PAEW   -   2120   3336   6   9   1896   6   9   6.910   -0.910   2018 
 5   Cochrane, Richard   PA   -   1949   3543   5   9   1766   5   9   6.491   -0.991   1846 
 10   Maiolani, Paul F   PA   -   1817   4837   4   6   1639   4   6   4.334   -0.334   1761 
 1   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)   PAHA   -   2298   4858   5   9   2181   5   9   5.690   -0.190   2261 
 8   McFarlane, Alex H   PA   -   1638   5036   3   4   1345   3   4   3.344   -0.344   1538 
 4   Moultrie, George B   BBPA   -   1981   5394   4   8   1842   4   8   5.382   -0.882   1884 
 2   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   HA   -   2238   5400   6   8   2064   6   8   5.622   0.878   2316 
 9   Watson, Alistair Stuart   PA   -   1780   6393   1   2   1564   1   2   1.460   0.040   1757 
 7   McCormack, Derek   PA   -   1682   8860   6   8   1544   6   8   5.284   1.216   1796 
 6   McGregor, Douglas R W   PA   -   1933   22257   6   8   1761   6   8   5.713   0.787   2013 
 11   Crone, James   PA   -   1607   24117   1   1   1231   1   1   0.904   0.096   1631 

Team 9 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Brown, Allan D   PODA   RIP   1704   3291   0   1   1710   0   1   0.493   -0.493   1310 
 3   Dickson, Robert   PO   -   1841   3731   2   8   1971   2   8   2.798   -0.298   1829 
 4   Doyle, James   PO   -   1787   3788   4   8   1904   4   8   2.886   1.114   1904 
 16   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1535   4945      1   1817      1   0.166   0.334   1817 
 5   McIntyre, John W   PO   -   1756   5102   3   8   1798   3   8   3.572   -0.572   1708 
 2   Mitchell, Robert   PO   -   2113   5304   1   2   1730   1   2   1.816   -0.816   1730 
 9   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1340   5582      3   1596      3   0.563   -0.063   1316 
 12   Reid, David   PO   -   1335   7907   0   1   1465   0   1   0.324   -0.324   1065 
 7   Barker, Luke   CHPO   -   1711   11947   5   7   1662   5   7   3.871   1.629   1889 
 14   Bosco, Giuseppe   PO   -   1390   16601   0   1   1711   0   1   0.132   -0.132   1311 
 17   Waddell, Jim   PO   -   1196   19969   0   1   1596   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1196 
 1   Bozinakis, Pavlos   PO   -   2241   22164   3   8   2138   3   8   4.951   -1.951   2047 
 15   McKinstry, John   PO   -   1031   24574   1   2   1431   1   2   0.164   0.836   1431 
 6   Misanjo, Stephen   PO   -   1739   25803   6   8   1714   6   8   4.252   1.748   1907 
 13   Ostrowski, Przemek   PO   NEW   1421   26246   1   2   1486   1   2   0.830   0.170   1486 
 8   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   J20   1576   26683   7   9   1611   7   9   4.120   3.380   1891 
 10   Komaris, Sokratis   PO   NEW   1189   26800   1   1   1439   1   1   0.192   0.808   1839 

Team 10 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1583   3323   4   9   1540   4   9   5.021   -1.021   1501 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2361   3332   5   8   2153   5   8   5.945   -0.945   2244 
 9   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1693   3403   0   1   1810   0   1   0.344   -0.344   1410 
 5   Gallagher, Anthony   SP   -   1833   4019   3   8   1765   3   8   4.689   -1.689   1674 
 4   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1935   4084   4   7   1886   4   7   3.940   0.060   1936 
 3   Henderson, John B   SP   -   1996   4322   6   9   1954   6   9   4.957   1.543   2121 
 6   Hulme, William   SP   -   1825   4413   5   6   1829   5   6   2.980   2.020   2109 
 7   Melvin, Les T   SP   -   1711   5244   5   9   1678   5   9   4.836   0.664   1758 
 13   Ross, David A   SP   -   1529   5853   1   1   1129   1   1   0.918   0.082   1529 
 11   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1720   6014   2   3   1732   2   3   1.445   0.555   1854 
 12   Toland, William   SP   -   1682   6278   2   3   1579   2   3   1.842   0.158   1701 
 2   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2168   7691   4   7   2052   4   7   4.418   -0.418   2102 
 10   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1352   10793      1   1682      1   0.125   0.375   1682