Edinburgh & Lothians Summer Plate

Ending on 30/06/2017
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

Edinburgh & Lothians Summer Plate League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Pentland Hills21012543000758
22Bank of Scotland 221012326100542
34Edinburgh 111002321000467
47Wandering Dragons A11002402000467
58Wandering Dragons B11002212100358
61Balerno20111434001546
76Sandy Bells20111426000542
83Dunbar10010203001233
  12 5 2 5 12 27 14 27 2 0 2 37  

Edinburgh & Lothians Summer Plate Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Balerno        3   2 
Bank of Scotland 2  4   1       
Dunbar  2           
Edinburgh 1      4       
Pentland Hills  5   2       
Sandy Bells3         2   
Wandering Dragons A          4   
Wandering Dragons B3             

Edinburgh & Lothians Summer Plate Match Results
Bd Grade Dunbar (3) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1861 James, Chris  1  -  0 Murray, Robin H  1503 Home Win 
2 1759 Livingstone, Jonathan  1  -  0 Turner, James  1430 Home Win 
3 1537 Beckett, Anthony  0  -  1 MacMillan, Peter  1418 Away Win 
4 0 Cottee, Alasdair  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1360 Away Win 
5 0 Robertson, Callum  0  -  1 Ferrie, Louis C  1158 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Salvatore, Ernesto  1000 Loss by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (8) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1839 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1727 Away Win 
2 1826 Sloan, Elliot S    -   Gunn-Russell, Charles  1580 Draw 
3 1694 O`Neil, Jim  1  -  0 Nafiri, Friday  1421 Home Win 
4 1459 Straczynski, Marek  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1411 Away Win 
5 1423 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1123 Home Win 
6 1430 Laing, Dave S  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (6) vs (7) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 1645 Linskaill, Chris  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1945 Away Win 
2 1642 O`Connor, Jamie  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1907 Away Win 
3 1555 Gretton, George L  1  -  0 Wallace, David  1859 Home Win 
4 1343 Duncan, Brian  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1595 Away Win 
5 1197 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Kumar, Aravind  0 Away Win 
6 835 Callaghan, George S  1  -  0 Hampton, Chris R  902 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (5) vs (4) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1762 Morrison, Ian C    -   Archibald, A David  1826 Draw 
2 1560 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1725 Home Win 
3 1376 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1682 Away Win 
4 1319 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Robertson, Paul  1414 Away Win 
5 1120 Statham, Peter A    -   Platts, William G C  1442 Draw 
6 954 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Mhura, Fundo  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (6) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1642 O`Connor, Jamie    -   Smith, Eric P  1727 Draw 
2 1555 Gretton, George L    -   Gunn-Russell, Charles  1580 Draw 
3 1411 Kirk, Steven  0  -  1 Nafiri, Friday  1421 Away Win 
4 1188 Cullen, Mark  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1411 Away Win 
5 1168 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1123 Home Win 
6 938 Middleton, Peter D  1  -  0 Petrie, Raymond  912 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (5) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1503 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 Best, Philip N  1925 Away Win 
2 1449 Forbes, Alistair    -   Morrison, Ian C  1762 Draw 
3 1430 Turner, James    -   Nisbet, Charles  1560 Draw 
4 1418 MacMillan, Peter  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1503 Away Win 
5 1360 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1376 Away Win 
6 1158 Ferrie, Louis C  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1319 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Edinburgh & Lothians Summer Plate Team Results
Team 1 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Petrie, Raymond   BN   -   912   5628   0   1   938   0   1   0.465   -0.465   538 
 5   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1123   5965   0   2   1296   0   2   0.586   -0.586   895 
 1   Smith, Eric P   BN   -   1727   6033   1   2   1740   1   2   0.967   0.533   1934 
 4   Watt, David B   BN   -   1411   6415   2   2   1324   2   2   1.213   0.787   1723 
 2   Gunn-Russell, Charles   BN   -   1580   15014   1   2   1690   1   2   0.732   0.268   1690 
 3   Nafiri, Friday   NPBN   -   1421   24880   1   2   1552   1   2   0.684   0.316   1552 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1360   3774   1   2   1168   0   1   0.479   -0.479   1168 
 6   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1158   3909   1   2   1319   0   1   0.289   -0.289   919 
 1   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1503   5442   0   2   1882   0   2   0.188   -0.188   1482 
 4   MacMillan, Peter   EDBS   -   1418   7953   1   2   1520   1   2   0.720   0.280   1520 
 2   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1449   8254      1   1762      1   0.136   0.364   1762 
 3   Turner, James   BS   -   1430   11731      2   1660      2   0.449   0.051   1466 
 7   Salvatore, Ernesto   COBS   -   1000   20666   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 3 - Dunbar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   James, Chris   DR   -   1861   18892   1   1   1503   1   1   0.894   0.106   1903 
 3   Beckett, Anthony   DR   -   1537   22818   0   1   1418   0   1   0.663   -0.663   1018 
 2   Livingstone, Jonathan   DR   -   1759   24397   1   1   1430   1   1   0.875   0.125   1830 
 4   Cottee, Alasdair   DR   J 9   0   27567   0   1   797   0   1   0   0   397 
 5   Robertson, Callum   DR   J 8   0   27839   0   1   1158   0   1   0   0   758 

Team 4 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Hutchison, Colin J   EDWD   -   1682   4434   1   1   1376   1   1   0.856   0.144   1776 
 4   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1442   5650      1   1120      1   0.868   -0.368   1120 
 6   Robertson, Paul   ED   -   1414   5820   1   1   1319   1   1   0.630   0.370   1719 
 2   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1725   7999   0   1   1560   0   1   0.717   -0.717   1160 
 1   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1826   10833      1   1762      1   0.591   -0.091   1762 
 5   Mhura, Fundo   ED   -   0   28052   1   1   954   1   1   0   0   1354 

Team 5 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Devoy, David G   PH   -   954   3720   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Morrison, Ian C   PH   -   1762   5375   1   2   1638   1   2   1.273   -0.273   1638 
 5   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1376   5607   1   2   1521   1   2   0.665   0.335   1521 
 3   Nisbet, Charles   PH   -   1560   10970   1   2   1578   1   2   0.959   0.541   1770 
 4   Lange, Olav   PH   -   1503   15011   1   1   1418   1   1   0.617   0.383   1818 
 1   Best, Philip N   PH   -   1925   15022   1   1   1525   1   1   0.918   0.082   1925 
 7   Statham, Peter A   PH   -   1120   18630      1   1442      1   0.132   0.368   1442 
 6   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1319   21109   1   2   1286   1   2   1.081   -0.081   1286 

Team 6 - Sandy Bells
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Cullen, Mark   SB   -   1188   3653   0   1   1411   0   1   0.217   -0.217   1011 
 3   Gretton, George L   SB   -   1555   4196   1   2   1720   1   2   0.609   0.891   1912 
 4   Kirk, Steven   SB   -   1411   4609   0   1   1421   0   1   0.486   -0.486   1021 
 9   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   938   5254   1   1   912   1   1   0.535   0.465   1312 
 6   Ritchie, Stephen   WD   -   1197   9049   0   1   1384   0   1   0.260   -0.260   984 
 8   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1168   9443   1   1   1123   1   1   0.563   0.437   1523 
 5   Duncan, Brian   SBWD   -   1343   9578   0   1   1595   0   1   0.192   -0.192   1195 
 2   O`Connor, Jamie   SB   -   1642   15998      2   1817      2   0.561   -0.061   1624 
 1   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1645   16223   0   1   1945   0   1   0.149   -0.149   1545 
 10   Callaghan, George S   SBWD   -   835   20412   1   1   902   1   1   0.409   0.591   1302 

Team 7 - Wandering Dragons A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1945   3352   1   1   1645   1   1   0.851   0.149   2045 
 4   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1595   3765   1   1   1343   1   1   0.808   0.192   1743 
 5   Hampton, Chris R   WD   -   902   4243   0   1   835   0   1   0.591   -0.591   435 
 2   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1907   4629   1   1   1642   1   1   0.822   0.178   2042 
 3   Wallace, David   WD   -   1859   6346   0   1   1555   0   1   0.856   -0.856   1155 
 6   Kumar, Aravind   WD   -   0   27082   1   1   1197   1   1   0   0   1597 

Team 8 - Wandering Dragons B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Falconer, William   WD   -   1423   3872   1   1   1123   1   1   0.851   0.149   1523 
 1   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1839   4339   0   1   1727   0   1   0.650   -0.650   1327 
 5   Laing, Dave S   LKWD   -   1430   4632   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   O`Neil, Jim   WD   -   1694   5536   1   1   1421   1   1   0.830   0.170   1821 
 2   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1826   6012      1   1580      1   0.803   -0.303   1580 
 4   Straczynski, Marek   WD   -   1459   6147   0   1   1411   0   1   0.570   -0.570   1011