Edinburgh & Lothians Summer Cup

Ending on 30/06/2017
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

Edinburgh & Lothians Summer Cup League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Corstorphine3300611241001372
22Bank of Scotland 13300612240001372
34Civil Service310228010000844
49Edinburgh West21012615000654
514Wandering Dragons A11002402000467
615Wandering Dragons B11002402000467
711Pentland Hills11002402000467
87Edinburgh 111002312000358
913Tiger Cubs301215211000633
108Edinburgh 220111434001546
1116Wandering Dragons C20111507000542
123Bank of Scotland 210101222000350
1310Musselburgh20020318000329
146Dunbar10010204000233
1512Sandy Bells10010114000125
161Balerno10010114000125
  28 12 4 12 28 75 16 75 1 0 1 86  

Edinburgh & Lothians Summer Cup Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  Plyd  Boards 
Balerno1                             
Bank of Scotland 14   4           4             13 
Bank of Scotland 2            3                 
Civil Service  2           4         2     
Corstorphine        4   3         5       13 
Dunbar        2                     
Edinburgh 1                      3       
Edinburgh 2    3   2                     
Edinburgh West      2             4         
10 Musselburgh  1                       2   
11 Pentland Hills                            4 
12 Sandy Bells                1             
13 Tiger Cubs           2               3 
14 Wandering Dragons A      4                       
15 Wandering Dragons B                  4           
16 Wandering Dragons C                    2   3     

Edinburgh & Lothians Summer Cup Match Results
Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (14) vs (4) Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1945 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1605 Home Win 
2 1907 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1550 Home Win 
3 1859 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1433 Away Win 
4 1595 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1323 Home Win 
5 0 Kumar, Aravind  1  -  0 Anderson, George C  1159 Home Win 
6 902 Hampton, Chris R  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Brian  1013 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunbar (6) vs (5) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1861 James, Chris  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1808 Home Win 
2 1759 Livingstone, Jonathan  1  -  0 Burns, David  1484 Home Win 
3 1537 Beckett, Anthony  0  -  1 Gourlay, Brian  1463 Away Win 
4 1164 Cregan, Laura  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1305 Away Win 
5 0 Cottee, Alasdair  0  -  1 Wilson, Graham   0 Away Win 
6 0 Robertson, Callum  0  -  1 Crerar, James D  895 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1789 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Smith, Eric P  1727 Home Win 
2 1646 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1580 Home Win 
3 1576 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Nafiri, Friday  1421 Away Win 
4 0 Kusnierz, Antoni   1  -  0 Watt, David B  1411 Home Win 
5 1084 Melvin, James    -   Shedden, John W R  1123 Draw 
6 0 Huyton, Alan  1  -  0 Petrie, Raymond  912 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons C (16) vs (11) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1079 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1560 Away Win 
2 0 Papillon, Julien  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1419 Home Win 
3 1068 McCosh, Edward  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1376 Home Win 
4 1045 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1319 Away Win 
5 0 Bishop, Lee  0  -  1 Wallace, Jim  1222 Away Win 
6 711 Petyt, Titus  0  -  1 Devoy, David G  954 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (3) vs (8) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1664 Murray, Findlay R  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1630 Away Win 
2 1449 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Elliott, Alex  0 Home Win 
3 1430 Turner, James  0  -  1 Zamvar, Vipin  1492 Away Win 
4 1418 MacMillan, Peter  1  -  0 Fergusson, Niall  0 Home Win 
5 1360 Doris, Peter J    -   Buchan, Allan W  0 Draw 
6 1357 White, Derek    -   Cubitt, David  1212 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (13) vs (7) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1476 Connolly Sams, Lukah    -   Archibald, A David  1826 Draw 
2 1147 Hartman, James  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1725 Away Win 
3 991 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1682 Away Win 
4 755 Mackinlay-Vich, Sergi  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1442 Home Win 
5 750 Ruzov, Misha  0  -  1 Mhura, Fundo  0 Away Win 
6 695 Ball Torokoff, Matilda  1  -  0 Wilson, Jennifer  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (15) vs (10) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1839 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Ash, Michael  1682 Away Win 
2 1826 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Browning, Scott  1463 Home Win 
3 1694 O`Neil, Jim  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1456 Home Win 
4 1430 Laing, Dave S  1  -  0 King, David  1304 Home Win 
5 1423 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Kelly, Maurice P  1266 Away Win 
6 1393 Walkowiak, Adam  1  -  0 Howard, Gavin  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (12) vs (9) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 1642 O`Connor, Jamie  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1780 Away Win 
2 1411 Kirk, Steven    -   Mowat, Jim  1498 Draw 
3 1343 Duncan, Brian  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1339 Home Win 
4 1197 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 O`Rourke, Kevin  1320 Away Win 
5 1168 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Hindle, Alistair A  1231 Away Win 
6 938 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1129 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service (4) vs (9) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 1610 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1780 Home Win 
2 1475 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1757 Home Win 
3 1433 Brown, Gerry  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1693 Away Win 
4 0 Giannoukos, Christos  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1498 Home Win 
5 1323 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 Hindle, Alistair A  1231 Away Win 
6 1013 O`Donnell, Brian  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1129 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (5) vs (8) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1928 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1758 Home Win 
2 1484 Burns, David    -   McGillivray, Calum  1630 Draw 
3 1463 Gourlay, Brian  0  -  1 Whittaker, Ian P  1614 Away Win 
4 1305 Ruthven, Angus G  W  -  L Fergusson, Niall  0 Win by Default 
5 0 Wilson, Graham   1  -  0 Patras, Paul  1329 Home Win 
6 895 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Cubitt, David  1212 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (10) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1463 Browning, Scott  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1839 Away Win 
2 1456 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1789 Home Win 
3 1304 King, David  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1646 Away Win 
4 1276 Dunnet, Ronald J    -   Russell, Graeme R  1576 Draw 
5 1266 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Kusnierz, Antoni   0 Away Win 
6 0 Howard, Gavin  0  -  1 Melvin, James  1084 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons C (16) vs (13) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 2110 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1476 Home Win 
2 1958 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 Skillen, Fergus  1408 Home Win 
3 1079 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Ridge, Benjamin  991 Away Win 
4 0 Papillon, Julien  0  -  1 Dobson, Joe  848 Away Win 
5 1045 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Shepherd, Sorcha  621 Away Win 
6 711 Petyt, Titus  1  -  0 Sharma, Panav R  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service (4) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1610 Jackson, Ralph  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1839 Away Win 
2 1550 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1646 Away Win 
3 1475 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1651 Away Win 
4 0 Giannoukos, Christos  1  -  0 Henderson, John D  1513 Home Win 
5 1323 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Melvin, James  1084 Home Win 
6 1013 O`Donnell, Brian  0  -  1 Allan, Robert  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (5) vs (13) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1928 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1476 Home Win 
2 1808 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Skillen, Fergus  1408 Home Win 
3 1484 Burns, David    -   Hartman, James  1147 Draw 
4 1463 Gourlay, Brian  1  -  0 Ridge, Benjamin  991 Home Win 
5 1305 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Dobson, Joe  848 Home Win 
6 0 Wilson, Graham   1  -  0 Clarke, Aiden M J  575 Home Win 
  5 -  

Edinburgh & Lothians Summer Cup Team Results
Team 1 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Petrie, Raymond   BN   -   912   5628   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1123   5965      1   1084      1   0.556   -0.056   1084 
 1   Smith, Eric P   BN   -   1727   6033   0   1   1789   0   1   0.416   -0.416   1389 
 4   Watt, David B   BN   -   1411   6415   0   1   1422   0   1   0.486   -0.486   1022 
 2   Gunn-Russell, Charles   BN   -   1580   15014   0   1   1646   0   1   0.409   -0.409   1246 
 3   Nafiri, Friday   NPBN   -   1421   24880   1   1   1576   1   1   0.295   0.705   1976 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1646   6117   2   2   1442   2   2   1.472   0.528   1842 
 2   Chapman, Nigel   BSDA   -   1789   7563   1   2   1592   1   2   1.462   -0.462   1592 
 5   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1576   8748      2   1348      2   1.556   -1.056   1156 
 1   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1839   9024   2   2   1536   2   2   1.692   0.308   1936 
 7   Melvin, James   BS   -   1084   11147   1   2   1123      1   0.444   0.056   1123 
 10   Kusnierz, Antoni    BS   -   0   27216   2   2   1338   2   2   0   0   1738 
 9   Huyton, Alan   BS   -   0   27749   1   1   912   1   1   0   0   1312 

Team 3 - Bank of Scotland 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1360   3774      1   1140      1   0.777   -0.277   1140 
 1   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1664   6910   0   1   1630   0   1   0.549   -0.549   1230 
 4   MacMillan, Peter   EDBS   -   1418   7953   1   1   1342   1   1   0.604   0.396   1742 
 2   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1449   8254   1   1   1442   1   1   0.507   0.493   1842 
 3   Turner, James   BS   -   1430   11731   0   1   1492   0   1   0.416   -0.416   1092 
 6   White, Derek   BS   -   1357   15476      1   1212      1   0.693   -0.193   1212 

Team 4 - Civil Service
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1159   3046   0   1   1384   0   1   0.217   -0.217   984 
 2   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1605   3084   0   1   1945   0   1   0.119   -0.119   1545 
 4   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1475   3143   1   2   1704   1   2   0.437   0.563   1704 
 3   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1550   4313   0   2   1776   0   2   0.479   -0.479   1376 
 6   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1323   5270   1   3   1303   1   3   1.595   -0.595   1181 
 5   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1433   7921   1   2   1763   1   2   0.264   0.736   1763 
 8   O`Donnell, Brian   CS   -   1013   8243   2   3   1042   2   3   1.384   0.616   1164 
 1   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1610   11978   1   2   1810   1   2   0.489   0.511   1810 
 9   Giannoukos, Christos   CS   -   0   27662   2   2   1506   2   2   0   0   1905 

Team 5 - Corstorphine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Burns, David   CO   -   1484   3354   1   3   1552   1   3   1.249   -0.249   1430 
 5   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1305   5883   3   3   1066   2   2   1.565   0.435   1466 
 4   Gourlay, Brian   CO   -   1463   8390   2   3   1516   2   3   1.288   0.712   1638 
 6   Crerar, James D   COEW   -   895   9746   1   2   1212   0   1   0.136   -0.136   812 
 2   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1808   12843   1   2   1657   1   2   1.314   -0.314   1657 
 1   Coffey, Anthony   CO   -   1928   23823   2   2   1667   2   2   1.611   0.389   2067 
 7   Wilson, Graham    CO   -   0   27698   3   3   1025   3   3   0   0   1425 

Team 6 - Dunbar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   James, Chris   DR   -   1861   18892   1   1   1808   1   1   0.577   0.423   2208 
 3   Beckett, Anthony   DR   -   1537   22818   0   1   1463   0   1   0.604   -0.604   1063 
 2   Livingstone, Jonathan   DR   -   1759   24397   1   1   1484   1   1   0.830   0.170   1884 
 4   Cregan, Laura   DR   -   1164   24933   0   1   1305   0   1   0.313   -0.313   905 
 5   Cottee, Alasdair   DR   J 9   0   27567   0   1   797   0   1   0   0   397 
 6   Robertson, Callum   DR   J 8   0   27839   0   1   895   0   1   0   0   495 

Team 7 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Hutchison, Colin J   EDWD   -   1682   4434   1   1   1397   1   1   0.839   0.161   1797 
 4   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1442   5650   0   1   1042   0   1   0.918   -0.918   642 
 2   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1725   7999   1   1   1325   1   1   0.918   0.082   1725 
 1   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1826   10833      1   1576      1   0.808   -0.308   1576 

Team 8 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1212   3648   1   2   1126   1   2   1.171   0.329   1319 
 1   McGregor, Lindsay A   EDSB   -   1758   5076   0   1   1928   0   1   0.277   -0.277   1528 
 3   Whittaker, Ian P   ED   -   1614   6460   1   1   1463   1   1   0.699   0.301   1863 
 9   Fergusson, Niall   ED   -   0   8329   0   2   1418   0   1   0   0   1018 
 2   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1630   18587   1   2   1574   1   2   1.144   0.356   1767 
 4   Zamvar, Vipin   ED   -   1492   22822   1   1   1430   1   1   0.584   0.416   1830 
 5   Patras, Paul   ED   NEW   1329   26029   0   1   1282   0   1   0.563   -0.563   882 
 7   Buchan, Allan W   ED   -   0   27092      1   1360      1   0   0   1360 
 8   Elliott, Alex   ED   -   0   27763   0   1   1449   0   1   0   0   1049 

Team 9 - Edinburgh West
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1693   3403   1   1   1433   1   1   0.818   0.182   1833 
 5   Deas, William B   EW   -   1339   3705   0   1   1343   0   1   0.493   -0.493   943 
 7   Hindle, Alistair A   EW   -   1231   4359   2   2   1246   2   2   0.968   1.032   1645 
 4   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1498   5396      2   1474      2   1.061   -0.561   1282 
 1   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1780   5827   1   2   1626   1   2   1.410   -0.410   1626 
 8   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1129   6443   1   2   976   1   2   1.402   -0.402   976 
 2   Mayo, Kevin   EWSP   -   1757   7089   0   1   1475   0   1   0.834   -0.834   1075 
 6   O`Rourke, Kevin   EW   -   1320   14612   1   1   1197   1   1   0.669   0.331   1597 

Team 10 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1456   4379   1   2   1742   1   2   0.324   0.676   1742 
 6   Kelly, Maurice P   MU   -   1266   4550   1   2   1422   1   2   0.590   0.410   1422 
 4   King, David   MU   -   1304   4596   0   2   1538   0   2   0.450   -0.450   1138 
 7   Howard, Gavin   MU   -   0   7931   0   2   1238   0   2   0   0   838 
 5   Dunnet, Ronald J   MU   -   1276   9580      1   1576      1   0.149   0.351   1576 
 1   Ash, Michael   MU   -   1682   15458   1   1   1839   1   1   0.295   0.705   2239 
 2   Browning, Scott   MU   -   1463   18891   0   2   1832   0   2   0.198   -0.198   1432 

Team 11 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Devoy, David G   PH   -   954   3720   1   1   736   1   1   0.777   0.223   1136 
 2   Flockhart, Hugh S   PHOB   -   1419   3950   0   1   1140   0   1   0.834   -0.834   740 
 3   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1376   5607   0   1   1068   0   1   0.860   -0.860   668 
 5   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1222   6354   1   1   1039   1   1   0.740   0.260   1439 
 1   Nisbet, Charles   PH   -   1560   10970   1   1   1160   1   1   0.918   0.082   1560 
 4   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1319   21109   1   1   1045   1   1   0.830   0.170   1445 

Team 12 - Sandy Bells
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Kirk, Steven   SB   -   1411   4609      1   1498      1   0.383   0.117   1498 
 6   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   938   5254   0   1   1129   0   1   0.254   -0.254   729 
 4   Ritchie, Stephen   WD   -   1197   9049   0   1   1320   0   1   0.331   -0.331   920 
 5   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1168   9443   0   1   1231   0   1   0.409   -0.409   831 
 3   Duncan, Brian   SBWD   -   1343   9578   1   1   1339   1   1   0.507   0.493   1739 
 1   O`Connor, Jamie   SB   -   1642   15998   0   1   1780   0   1   0.313   -0.313   1380 

Team 13 - Tiger Cubs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Skillen, Fergus   ED   J17   1408   17726   0   2   1808   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1408 
 4   Ridge, Benjamin   TCED   J12   991   22809   1   3   1287   1   3   1.438   -0.438   1165 
 1   Connolly Sams, Lukah   TCED   J14   1476   23569      3   1859      3   0.276   0.224   1579 
 6   Mackinlay-Vich, Sergi   SNTC   J11   755   23636   1   1   1155   1   1   0.082   0.918   1555 
 8   Ball Torokoff, Matilda   SN   J12   695   23894   1   1   608   1   1   0.617   0.383   1008 
 7   Ruzov, Misha   TC   J13   750   24430   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Hartman, James   TC   J11   1147   24480      2   1516      2   0.204   0.296   1322 
 9   Shepherd, Sorcha   ES   J11   621   24911   1   1   1021   1   1   0.082   0.918   1421 
 5   Dobson, Joe   GHED   J12   848   25210   1   2   1194   1   2   0.239   0.761   1194 
 11   Sharma, Panav R   RH   J12   0   26895   0   1   736   0   1   0   0   336 

Team 14 - Wandering Dragons A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1945   3352   1   1   1605   1   1   0.881   0.119   2005 
 4   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1595   3765   1   1   1323   1   1   0.826   0.174   1723 
 5   Hampton, Chris R   WD   -   902   4243   0   1   1013   0   1   0.350   -0.350   613 
 2   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1907   4629   1   1   1550   1   1   0.891   0.109   1950 
 3   Wallace, David   WD   -   1859   6346   0   1   1459   0   1   0.918   -0.918   1059 
 6   Kumar, Aravind   WD   -   0   27082   1   1   1159   1   1   0   0   1559 

Team 15 - Wandering Dragons B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Falconer, William   WD   -   1423   3872   0   1   1266   0   1   0.705   -0.705   866 
 1   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1839   4339   0   1   1682   0   1   0.705   -0.705   1282 
 4   Laing, Dave S   LKWD   -   1430   4632   1   1   1304   1   1   0.669   0.331   1704 
 3   O`Neil, Jim   WD   -   1694   5536   1   1   1456   1   1   0.798   0.202   1856 
 2   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1826   6012   1   1   1463   1   1   0.898   0.102   1863 
 6   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1393   20808   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 16 - Wandering Dragons C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1045   3764   0   2   1030   0   2   1.026   -1.026   630 
 1   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2110   5555   1   1   1710   1   1   0.918   0.082   2110 
 2   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1958   22894   1   1   1558   1   1   0.918   0.082   1958 
 3   Forrester, Alistair   WD   -   1079   24237   0   2   1438   0   2   0.214   -0.214   1038 
 4   McCosh, Edward   WD   -   1068   25245   1   1   1376   1   1   0.140   0.860   1776 
 6   Petyt, Titus   WD   NEW   711   26582   1   2   818   1   2   0.739   0.261   818 
 8   Papillon, Julien   WD   -   0   27443   1   2   1194   1   2   0   0   1194 
 7   Bishop, Lee   WD   -   0   27780   0   1   1222   0   1   0   0   822