Edinburgh & Lothians League Premier

Ending on 30/04/2017
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

Edinburgh & Lothians League Premier League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14University of Edinburgh 1109011844850034880
22Edinburgh 11090118391281004677
35Wandering Dragons 110604122510241003152
43Edinburgh West 11040681712300012338
56Wandering Dragons 2101092717341011628
61Bank of Scotland 1101092615372001526
  60 30 0 30 60 138 74 138 5 0 5 180  

Edinburgh & Lothians League Premier Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Bank of Scotland 12 3 2 3 5 10 15 
Edinburgh 110 9 5 10 11 10 46 
Edinburgh West 19 2  2 8 10 23 
University of Edinburgh 110 7 11 10 9 10 48 
Wandering Dragons 19 1 9 2 9 10 31 
Wandering Dragons 26 1 3 2 3 10 16 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Premier Match Results
Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 1859 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Bathie, Nicol A  2198 Away Win 
2 1839 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  2117 Away Win 
3 1802 Taylor, Ewan  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2110 Away Win 
4 1694 O`Neil, Jim  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1945 Home Win 
5 1393 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1907 Away Win 
6 1045 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1826 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2363 Csiba, Dominik (IM)  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2336 Away Win 
2 2295 Gheorghiu, Calin (FM)    -   Walden, Petros  2164 Draw 
3 2212 Krause, Benjamin  1  -  0 Kafka, Graeme  2089 Home Win 
4 2201 Bremner, Adam (CM)  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2081 Away Win 
5 2060 Schwartz, Julius  1  -  0 Rutherford, Willie  1912 Home Win 
6 0 Ley P., Chihon  0  -  1 Antunes, Andre  1857 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2336 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Wallace, David  1859 Home Win 
2 2141 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1841 Home Win 
3 2089 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1839 Home Win 
4 2081 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Taylor, Ewan  1802 Home Win 
5 1912 Rutherford, Willie    -   O`Neil, Jim  1694 Draw 
6 1857 Antunes, Andre  1  -  0 Binnie, Scott  1692 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 2198 Bathie, Nicol A  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1839 Home Win 
2 2117 Olson, Hamish    -   Chapman, Nigel  1789 Draw 
3 1945 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1646 Away Win 
4 1907 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1651 Home Win 
5 1826 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1576 Home Win 
6 1694 O`Neil, Jim  1  -  0 Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose  1532 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (4) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1810 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Tan, Justin (IM)  2451 Away Win 
2 1800 McLean, Ian  0  -  1 Krause, Benjamin  2212 Away Win 
3 1780 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam (CM)  2201 Away Win 
4 1693 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2156 Away Win 
5 1320 O`Rourke, Kevin  0  -  1 Schwartz, Julius  2060 Away Win 
6 1129 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Glick, Ollie  1158 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2336 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (GM)  2352 Home Win 
2 2164 Walden, Petros    -   Redpath, Joe  2301 Draw 
3 2141 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1810 Home Win 
4 2089 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 McLean, Ian  1800 Home Win 
5 2081 Brechin, Hugh R    -   Watkins, John  1741 Draw 
6 1857 Antunes, Andre  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1693 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1859 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1839 Home Win 
2 1841 Campbell, Eoin S    -   Chapman, Nigel  1789 Draw 
3 1839 Heron, Donald    -   Stewart, David  1646 Draw 
4 1802 Taylor, Ewan    -   Borras Carbonell, Adria  1651 Draw 
5 1694 O`Neil, Jim  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1576 Away Win 
6 1692 Binnie, Scott  0  -  1 Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose  1532 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (1) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1839 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2301 Away Win 
2 1789 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1810 Home Win 
3 1646 Stewart, David  0  -  1 McLean, Ian  1800 Away Win 
4 1576 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Watkins, John  1741 Away Win 
5 1532 Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1693 Draw 
6 1503 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 Hindle, Alistair A  1231 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1945 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2336 Away Win 
2 1907 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Walden, Petros  2164 Away Win 
3 1839 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2141 Away Win 
4 1826 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2089 Away Win 
5 1393 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 Antunes, Andre  1857 Away Win 
6 0 Kumar, Aravind  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1837 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (1) vs (4) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1839 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Krause, Benjamin  2212 Away Win 
2 1789 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam (CM)  2201 Away Win 
3 1646 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2156 Away Win 
4 1651 Borras Carbonell, Adria  0  -  1 Eidukas, Paulius  1610 Away Win 
5 1576 Russell, Graeme R  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1532 Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2301 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Wallace, David  1859 Home Win 
2 2176 Neave, George  1  -  0 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1850 Home Win 
3 1810 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1841 Home Win 
4 1800 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1839 Home Win 
5 1780 Robinson, Martin E    -   Taylor, Ewan  1802 Draw 
6 1741 Watkins, John  0  -  1 O`Neil, Jim  1694 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2451 Tan, Justin (IM)  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1945 Home Win 
2 2363 Csiba, Dominik (IM)    -   Kynoch, Richard J P  1907 Draw 
3 2295 Gheorghiu, Calin (FM)  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1841 Away Win 
4 2212 Krause, Benjamin  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1826 Home Win 
5 2201 Bremner, Adam (CM)  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1595 Home Win 
6 2060 Schwartz, Julius  1  -  0 Laing, Dave S  1430 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 2336 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1839 Home Win 
2 2164 Walden, Petros    -   Chapman, Nigel  1789 Draw 
3 2089 Kafka, Graeme    -   Stewart, David  1646 Draw 
4 1912 Rutherford, Willie  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1449 Home Win 
5 1857 Antunes, Andre    -   Turner, James  1430 Draw 
6 1786 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1  -  0 Doris, Peter J  1360 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2156 Grant, Jonathan I M    -   Bathie, Nicol A  2198 Draw 
2 1810 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  2117 Away Win 
3 1800 McLean, Ian  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2110 Away Win 
4 1741 Watkins, John  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1945 Away Win 
5 1693 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1907 Away Win 
6 1320 O`Rourke, Kevin    -   Sloan, Elliot S  1826 Draw 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2198 Bathie, Nicol A  1  -  0 Wallace, David  1859 Home Win 
2 2180 Burnett, Andrew B (FM)  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1841 Home Win 
3 2110 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   Heron, Donald  1839 Draw 
4 1945 Burnett, Walter    -   Taylor, Ewan  1802 Draw 
5 1907 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 O`Neil, Jim  1694 Away Win 
6 1826 Sloan, Elliot S  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 2301 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1789 Home Win 
2 2156 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1664 Home Win 
3 1810 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1646 Away Win 
4 1800 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1651 Home Win 
5 1741 Watkins, John    -   Russell, Graeme R  1576 Draw 
6 1693 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose  1532 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (4) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2336 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Tan, Justin (IM)  2451 Draw 
2 2081 Brechin, Hugh R  0  -  1 Gheorghiu, Calin (FM)  2295 Away Win 
3 1958 Bhopal, Raj  0  -  1 Adan Bermudez, Sergio (FM)  2352 Away Win 
4 1912 Rutherford, Willie  1  -  0 Krause, Benjamin  2212 Home Win 
5 1861 Kane, Robert  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam (CM)  2201 Away Win 
6 1857 Antunes, Andre  0  -  1 Schwartz, Julius  2060 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (1) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 1839 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Bathie, Nicol A  2198 Away Win 
2 1789 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2110 Away Win 
3 1646 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1945 Home Win 
4 1651 Borras Carbonell, Adria  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1907 Away Win 
5 1576 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1826 Away Win 
6 1532 Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose    -   Taylor, Ewan  1802 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1859 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2336 Away Win 
2 1841 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2141 Away Win 
3 1839 Heron, Donald    -   Kafka, Graeme  2089 Draw 
4 1802 Taylor, Ewan  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2081 Away Win 
5 1692 Binnie, Scott  0  -  1 Rutherford, Willie  1912 Away Win 
6 1079 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Antunes, Andre  1857 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (1) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 1839 Mollison, Jamie    -   Wallace, David  1859 Draw 
2 1789 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1850 Away Win 
3 1664 Murray, Findlay R  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1839 Away Win 
4 1646 Stewart, David    -   Taylor, Ewan  1802 Draw 
5 1651 Borras Carbonell, Adria    -   Konarski, Jannic  1723 Draw 
6 1576 Russell, Graeme R    -   Binnie, Scott  1692 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2352 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (GM)  1  -  0 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2336 Home Win 
2 1810 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Walden, Petros  2164 Away Win 
3 1800 McLean, Ian  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2089 Away Win 
4 1741 Watkins, John    -   Rutherford, Willie  1912 Draw 
5 1231 Hindle, Alistair A  0  -  1 Antunes, Andre  1857 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Archibald, A David  1826 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2352 Adan Bermudez, Sergio (FM)    -   Grant, Jonathan I M  2156 Draw 
2 2295 Gheorghiu, Calin (FM)  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1810 Home Win 
3 2201 Bremner, Adam (CM)  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1757 Home Win 
4 2156 Mitrovic, Boris  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1741 Home Win 
5 2060 Schwartz, Julius  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1693 Home Win 
6 1965 Liu, Dennis  1  -  0 Hindle, Alistair A  1231 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (4) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2110 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  0  -  1 Tan, Justin (IM)  2451 Away Win 
2 1945 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Adan Bermudez, Sergio (FM)  2352 Away Win 
3 1907 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Bremner, Adam (CM)  2201 Draw 
4 1859 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2156 Away Win 
5 1826 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Schwartz, Julius  2060 Away Win 
6 0 Kumar, Aravind  0  -  1 Nuessler, Markus  0 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2336 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Bathie, Nicol A  2198 Draw 
2 2164 Walden, Petros  1  -  0 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2110 Home Win 
3 2089 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1945 Home Win 
4 2081 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1907 Home Win 
5 1857 Antunes, Andre  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1826 Away Win 
6 1837 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Kumar, Aravind  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 2295 Gheorghiu, Calin (FM)  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1839 Home Win 
2 2201 Bremner, Adam (CM)  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1789 Home Win 
3 2156 Mitrovic, Boris  1  -  0 Stewart, David  1646 Home Win 
4 1939 Wilson, Ewan  1  -  0 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1651 Home Win 
5 1751 Hahn, Lilli  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1576 Home Win 
6 1610 Eidukas, Paulius  1  -  0 Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose  1532 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1859 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Neave, George  2176 Away Win 
2 1839 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Grant, Jonathan I M  2156 Home Win 
3 1802 Taylor, Ewan    -   Walker, Duncan  1810 Draw 
4 1694 O`Neil, Jim  0  -  1 McLean, Ian  1800 Away Win 
5 1692 Binnie, Scott  0  -  1 Watkins, John  1741 Away Win 
6 1459 Straczynski, Marek    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1693 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (1) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1839 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2336 Away Win 
2 1789 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2089 Away Win 
3 1646 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2081 Away Win 
4 1651 Borras Carbonell, Adria    -   Rutherford, Willie  1912 Draw 
5 1576 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Antunes, Andre  1857 Away Win 
6 1449 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 Berera, Siddharth  1650 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2110 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1810 Home Win 
2 1945 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 McLean, Ian  1800 Home Win 
3 1907 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Watkins, John  1741 Draw 
4 1826 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1693 Home Win 
5 1079 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1498 Home Win 
6 0 Kumar, Aravind  0  -  1 Hindle, Alistair A  1231 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2352 Adan Bermudez, Sergio (FM)  1  -  0 Hamilton, Graham M  1938 Home Win 
2 2212 Krause, Benjamin    -   Wallace, David  1859 Draw 
3 2201 Bremner, Adam (CM)  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1839 Home Win 
4 2156 Mitrovic, Boris    -   Taylor, Ewan  1802 Draw 
5 1939 Wilson, Ewan  1  -  0 O`Neil, Jim  1694 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Binnie, Scott  1692 Loss by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (4) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1938 Hamilton, Graham M  0  -  1 Tan, Justin (IM)  2451 Away Win 
2 1859 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Adan Bermudez, Sergio (FM)  2352 Away Win 
3 1850 Durno, Joy (WFM)  0  -  1 Gheorghiu, Calin (FM)  2295 Away Win 
4 1839 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Krause, Benjamin  2212 Away Win 
5 1802 Taylor, Ewan  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2156 Away Win 
6 1694 O`Neil, Jim    -   Zacharias, Jon  0 Draw 
   - 5 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Premier Team Results
Team 1 - Bank of Scotland 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1360   3774   0   1   1760   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1360 
 8   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1503   5442   0   1   1231   0   1   0.826   -0.826   831 
 5   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1646   6117   4   10   1932   4   10   1.747   2.753   1898 
 3   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1664   6910   0   2   1952   0   2   0.353   -0.353   1551 
 2   Chapman, Nigel   BSDA   -   1789   7563   2   10   2055   2   10   2.066   0.434   1862 
 9   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1449   8254   0   2   1800   0   2   0.231   -0.231   1399 
 6   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1576   8748   3   9   1766   2   8   2.068   -0.068   1573 
 1   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1839   9024      9   2142      9   1.580   -1.080   1668 
 10   Turner, James   BS   -   1430   11731      1   1830      1   0.082   0.418   1830 
 7   Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose   BS   -   1532   25457   3   7   1697   2   6   1.720   0.280   1575 
 4   Borras Carbonell, Adria   BS   -   1651   26268   1   8   1829   1   8   2.245   -0.745   1577 

Team 2 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Berry, Neil M (FM)   ED   -   2336   3187   8   10   2144   8   10   6.996   1.004   2385 
 4   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2089   4517   7   9   1860   7   9   6.917   0.083   2082 
 3   Roberts, Paul E (CM)   ED   -   2141   5797   4   4   1833   4   4   3.428   0.572   2232 
 7   Rutherford, Willie   ED   -   1912   5882   4   7   1795   4   7   4.463   0.037   1901 
 11   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1826   10833   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   -   2081   11864   5   7   1923   5   7   4.725   0.775   2150 
 10   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1837   15018   2   2   1437   2   2   1.836   0.164   1837 
 13   Berera, Siddharth   TC   J14   1650   22313   1   1   1449   1   1   0.757   0.243   1849 
 8   Kane, Robert   ED   -   1861   22505   0   1   2201   0   1   0.119   -0.119   1801 
 6   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1958   22894   0   1   2352   0   1   0.084   -0.084   1952 
 12   Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis   TC   J15   1786   24343   1   1   1386   1   1   0.918   0.082   1786 
 2   Walden, Petros   ED   -   2164   24775   4   6   2041   4   6   3.786   0.714   2234 
 9   Antunes, Andre   ED   -   1857   26048   7   10   1614   6   9   6.715   -0.215   1807 

Team 3 - Edinburgh West 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1693   3403   2   8   1783   2   8   3.228   -1.228   1590 
 4   Grant, Jonathan I M   EW   -   2156   4168   2   4   2036   2   4   2.474   -0.474   2036 
 13   Hindle, Alistair A   EW   -   1231   4359   2   4   1537   2   3   0.551   1.449   1537 
 6   McLean, Ian   EW   -   1800   5171   4   9   1918   4   9   3.334   0.666   1879 
 11   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1498   5396   0   1   1098   0   1   0.918   -0.918   698 
 3   Neave, George   EWLS   -   2176   5463   2   2   1854   2   2   1.736   0.264   2254 
 7   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1780   5827      2   1991      2   0.554   -0.054   1798 
 5   Walker, Duncan   EW   -   1810   6336   1   10   2003   1   10   2.908   -1.408   1707 
 9   Watkins, John   EW   -   1741   6392   4   9   1836   4   9   3.566   0.434   1797 
 14   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1129   6443   0   1   1158   0   1   0.458   -0.458   758 
 8   Mayo, Kevin   EWSP   -   1757   7089   0   1   2157   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1757 
 2   Redpath, Joe   HAEW   -   2301   8350   3   4   1967   3   4   3.436   0.064   2299 
 1   Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (GM)   EW   -   2352   11217   1   2   2336   1   2   1.042   -0.042   2336 
 12   O`Rourke, Kevin   EW   -   1320   14612      2   1720      1   0.082   0.418   1527 

Team 4 - University of Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Bremner, Adam (CM)   BAED   -   2201   14033   7   9   1855   7   9   7.875   -0.375   2135 
 8   Schwartz, Julius   IVEU   -   2060   17850   6   6   1768   5   5   4.070   0.930   2168 
 7   Mitrovic, Boris   EU   -   2156   22125   6   7   1784   6   7   6.301   0.199   2210 
 11   Hahn, Lilli   EU   -   1751   24869   1   1   1576   1   1   0.729   0.271   1976 
 12   Eidukas, Paulius   EU   -   1610   24896   2   2   1592   2   2   1.054   0.946   1991 
 14   Nuessler, Markus   EU   -   0   24897   1   1   1384   1   1   0   0   1784 
 13   Glick, Ollie   EU   -   1158   24974   1   1   1129   1   1   0.542   0.458   1529 
 3   Tan, Justin (IM)   EU   J19   2451   25557   4   5   2120   4   5   4.291   0.209   2487 
 1   Csiba, Dominik (IM)   EU   -   2363   25810      2   2150      2   1.453   -0.953   1956 
 9   Liu, Dennis   EU   J20   1965   26601   1   1   1565   1   1   0.918   0.082   1965 
 10   Wilson, Ewan   EU   J19   1939   26808   2   2   1672   2   2   1.646   0.354   2072 
 4   Gheorghiu, Calin (FM)   EU   J19   2295   27451   4   6   1971   4   6   5.120   -0.620   2164 
 15   Ley P., Chihon   EU   -   0   27453   0   1   1857   0   1   0   0   1457 
 5   Krause, Benjamin   EU   -   2212   27491   5   7   1882   5   7   6.048   -0.548   2109 
 2   Adan Bermudez, Sergio (FM)   EU   -   2352   27765   4   5   1994   4   5   4.422   0.078   2361 
 16   Zacharias, Jon   ER   -   0   27950      1   1694      1   0   0   1694 

Team 5 - Wandering Dragons 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bathie, Nicol A   WDDV   -   2198   3145   5   6   1981   5   6   4.419   0.581   2261 
 2   Burnett, Andrew B (FM)   WDKC   -   2180   3349   1   1   1841   1   1   0.881   0.119   2241 
 5   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1945   3352   2   10   1944   2   10   5.216   -2.716   1751 
 8   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1841   3415   1   1   2241   1   1   0.082   0.918   2641 
 13   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1595   3765   0   1   1995   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1595 
 9   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1839   4339   0   1   2141   0   1   0.149   -0.149   1741 
 6   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1907   4629   5   10   1869   5   10   5.498   0.002   1904 
 14   Laing, Dave S   LKWD   -   1430   4632   0   1   1830   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1430 
 12   O`Neil, Jim   WD   -   1694   5536   1   1   1532   1   1   0.711   0.289   1932 
 4   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2110   5555   4   7   1956   4   7   4.784   -0.284   2062 
 10   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1826   6012   6   10   1768   4   8   4.148   0.352   1848 
 7   Wallace, David   WD   -   1859   6346   0   1   2156   0   1   0.153   -0.153   1756 
 11   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1802   9448      1   1532      1   0.826   -0.326   1532 
 3   Olson, Hamish   BAWD   -   2117   15934   2   3   1813   2   3   2.565   -0.065   2093 
 15   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1393   20808   0   1   1793   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1393 
 16   Forrester, Alistair   WD   -   1079   24237   1   1   1479   1   1   0.082   0.918   1879 
 17   Kumar, Aravind   WD   -   0   27082   0   4   1597   0   3   0   0   1197 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Binnie, Scott   WDGR   -   1692   3198   1   6   1724      5   2.303   -1.803   1357 
 4   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1841   3415      5   2012      5   1.529   -1.029   1645 
 13   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1045   3764   0   1   1445   0   0   0.000   0.000   1045 
 1   Hamilton, Graham M   WDGR   -   1938   4238   0   2   2338   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1938 
 5   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1839   4339   3   10   2008   3   10   3.099   0.401   1898 
 7   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1723   4621      1   1651      1   0.597   -0.097   1651 
 8   O`Neil, Jim   WD   -   1694   5536   4   8   1787   4   8   3.079   0.921   1787 
 10   Straczynski, Marek   WD   -   1459   6147      1   1693      1   0.207   0.293   1693 
 2   Wallace, David   WD   -   1859   6346   2   10   2150   2   10   1.867   0.133   1909 
 3   Durno, Joy (WFM)   NM   -   1850   6863   1   3   2072   1   3   0.794   0.206   1950 
 6   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1802   9448   3   10   1942   3   10   3.415   -0.415   1792 
 11   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1393   20808   0   1   1793   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1393 
 12   Forrester, Alistair   WD   -   1079   24237   0   1   1479   0   0   0.000   0.000   1079