Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 3

Ending on 30/04/2017
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Bank of Scotland 2101000203415100014169
27Gorgie Dalry10811173510140104068
39Sandy Bells 210703142714171103559
44Civil Service 21060412319172013763
51Balerno10514112912170023558
610University of Edinburgh 3104159258251013050
75Corstorphine 21032582011272002746
83Bank of Scotland 31031671915260002644
98Musselburgh 21022661610330012135
1011Wandering Dragons 4101274158370001932
116Corstorphine 3100282118391011627
  110 49 12 49 110 262 120 262 7 2 7 330  

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Plyd  Boards 
Balerno2 4 2 3 5 1 3 2 4 6 10 35 
Bank of Scotland 23 3 4 3 4 5 5 4 3 5 10 41 
Bank of Scotland 31 2  1 4 3 5 2 4 2 10 26 
Civil Service 24 2 5 2 5 2 5 4 2 3 10 37 
Corstorphine 23 2 4 3 3 1 2  1 5 10 27 
Corstorphine 31 1 2  3 0 2 1 1 3 10 16 
Gorgie Dalry4 1 3 3 4 6 5 4 4 4 10 40 
Musselburgh 22 1 1  3 4  2 3 3 10 21 
Sandy Bells 23 2 4 2 5 4 2 4 4 4 10 35 
10 University of Edinburgh 31 2 2 3 4 4 1 3 2 5 10 30 
11 Wandering Dragons 40 1 3 2 1 3 2 3 2 1 10 19 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Corstorphine 3 (6) vs (5) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1463 Gourlay, Brian  1  -  0 Hepburn, Bill  1405 Home Win 
2 1172 Watson, David  0  -  1 Bruce, Douglas  1260 Away Win 
3 895 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1305 Away Win 
4 885 Ferguson, James  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  1000 Home Win 
5 599 Yang, Chenyu  L  -  W Taylor, Daniel  0 Loss by Default 
6 1132 Alexander, Ian  1  -  0 Brotherton, Marc  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1550 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1580 Away Win 
2 1433 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 Nafiri, Friday  1421 Home Win 
3 1425 West, Nicholas C    -   Watt, David B  1411 Draw 
4 1159 Anderson, George C    -   Shedden, John W R  1123 Draw 
5 1147 Powell, Alex  1  -  0 Taylor, Findlay  1122 Home Win 
6 1013 O`Donnell, Brian  1  -  0 Petrie, Raymond  912 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (9) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1589 Girdwood, Paul  0  -  1 Malone, Nick  1451 Away Win 
2 1574 Hynd, William    -   Ritchie, Stephen  1197 Draw 
3 1526 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1168 Home Win 
4 1419 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Muir, Lindsay  1079 Home Win 
5 1389 McConnachie, James  1  -  0 Callaghan, George S  835 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (6) Corstorphine 3 Grade Comments
1 1664 Murray, Findlay R    -   Gourlay, Brian  1463 Draw 
2 1513 Henderson, John D  0  -  1 Watson, David  1172 Away Win 
3 1503 Murray, Robin H  1  -  0 Taylor, Dave J  1148 Home Win 
4 1449 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  1000 Home Win 
5 1430 Turner, James  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  895 Home Win 
6 1418 MacMillan, Peter  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  885 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (11) Wandering Dragons 4 Grade Comments
1 1727 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1079 Home Win 
2 1580 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1  -  0 Kumar, Aravind  0 Home Win 
3 1484 Mitchell, Steve R  1  -  0 McCosh, Edward  1068 Home Win 
4 1421 Nafiri, Friday  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1045 Home Win 
5 1411 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Papillon, Julien  0 Home Win 
6 1123 Shedden, John W R  1  -  0 Petyt, Titus  711 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 4 (11) vs (9) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1079 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Gretton, George L  1555 Away Win 
2 0 Kumar, Aravind    -   Kirk, Steven  1411 Draw 
3 1068 McCosh, Edward    -   Flinn, Hugh  1357 Draw 
4 1049 McFarlane, Peter  0  -  1 Ceron, Galo  1287 Away Win 
5 0 Papillon, Julien  0  -  1 Ritchie, Stephen  1197 Away Win 
6 711 Petyt, Titus  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  938 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (9) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1645 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1433 Home Win 
2 1357 Flinn, Hugh  0  -  1 West, Nicholas C  1425 Away Win 
3 1197 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1323 Away Win 
4 938 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Anderson, George C  1159 Away Win 
5 835 Callaghan, George S  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1147 Home Win 
6 0 Booles, Gill  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Brian  1013 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (3) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1296 McVey, Ernie    -   Smith, Eric P  1727 Draw 
2 1158 Ferrie, Louis C  0  -  1 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1580 Away Win 
3 1151 MacFarlane, Robert  0  -  1 Nafiri, Friday  1421 Away Win 
4 1084 Melvin, James  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1411 Away Win 
5 1066 Gillespie, Edward  0  -  1 Shedden, John W R  1123 Away Win 
6 0 Kusnierz, Antoni   1  -  0 Petrie, Raymond  912 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (5) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1537 Parida, Rakhel K  1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1664 Home Win 
2 1305 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Murray, Robin H  1503 Home Win 
3 1148 Taylor, Dave J  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1449 Away Win 
4 973 Crerar, Alastair D    -   Turner, James  1430 Draw 
5 0 Taylor, Daniel  0  -  1 MacMillan, Peter  1418 Away Win 
6 0 Pereyra, Marcelo  0  -  1 MacFarlane, Robert  1151 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 4 (11) vs (10) University of Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1079 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Srinivasan, Ranganath  0 Home Win 
2 0 Kumar, Aravind  0  -  1 Ley P., Chihon  0 Away Win 
3 1068 McCosh, Edward  0  -  1 Hand, Jamie  0 Away Win 
4 902 Hampton, Chris R  0  -  1 Dunne, Killian  0 Away Win 
5 0 Papillon, Julien  0  -  1 Tautges, James  0 Away Win 
6 711 Petyt, Titus  0  -  1 Torroba, Lucas  0 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1348 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Hynd, William  1574 Away Win 
2 1276 Dunnet, Ronald J    -   Good, Stewart A S  1526 Draw 
3 1266 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1419 Away Win 
4 0 Reed, William  0  -  1 McConnachie, James  1389 Away Win 
5 986 Wilson, Robert S M   0  -  1 Henderson, Malcolm  1285 Away Win 
6 0 Howard, Gavin  0  -  1 Tait, Philip D  1127 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1550 Heatlie, Douglas S    -   Dunnet, Ronald J  1276 Draw 
2 1433 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1266 Home Win 
3 1425 West, Nicholas C  W  -  L Simpson, Colin  1218 Win by Default 
4 1339 Duckworth, Peter  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1085 Home Win 
5 1323 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Reed, William  0 Home Win 
6 1218 MacDonald, Gordon J  1  -  0 Howard, Gavin  0 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (3) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1360 Doris, Peter J    -   Murray, Findlay R  1664 Draw 
2 1158 Ferrie, Louis C    -   Murray, Robin H  1503 Draw 
3 1151 MacFarlane, Robert    -   Forbes, Alistair  1449 Draw 
4 1084 Melvin, James  0  -  1 Turner, James  1430 Away Win 
5 1066 Gillespie, Edward  0  -  1 MacMillan, Peter  1418 Away Win 
6 0 Kusnierz, Antoni   1  -  0 Bennett, Peter  1340 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1589 Girdwood, Paul  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1550 Away Win 
2 1574 Hynd, William  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1425 Home Win 
3 1526 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Duckworth, Peter  1339 Home Win 
4 1419 McKinney, Stuart    -   Miller, Patrick M  1323 Draw 
5 1389 McConnachie, James  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1147 Home Win 
6 1285 Henderson, Malcolm  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Brian  1013 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (9) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1645 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Doris, Peter J  1360 Home Win 
2 1555 Gretton, George L  1  -  0 McVey, Ernie  1296 Home Win 
3 1287 Ceron, Galo  1  -  0 Page, Kenny  1207 Home Win 
4 1197 Ritchie, Stephen  1  -  0 Ferrie, Louis C  1158 Home Win 
5 1168 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Kusnierz, Antoni   0 Away Win 
6 938 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Melvin, James  1084 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (6) Corstorphine 3 Grade Comments
1 1580 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1  -  0 Gourlay, Brian  1463 Home Win 
2 1484 Mitchell, Steve R  1  -  0 Watson, David  1172 Home Win 
3 1421 Nafiri, Friday  1  -  0 Taylor, Dave J  1148 Home Win 
4 1411 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  1000 Home Win 
5 1123 Shedden, John W R  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  895 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Yang, Chenyu  599 Loss by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (11) Wandering Dragons 4 Grade Comments
1 1348 Barron, Vince  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1079 Home Win 
2 1304 King, David  0  -  1 Kumar, Aravind  0 Away Win 
3 1266 Kelly, Maurice P  1  -  0 McCosh, Edward  1068 Home Win 
4 1276 Dunnet, Ronald J  1  -  0 McFarlane, Peter  1049 Home Win 
5 0 Reed, William  0  -  1 Donkin, Anne  1045 Away Win 
6 986 Wilson, Robert S M   0  -  1 Petyt, Titus  711 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 3 (6) vs (9) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1463 Gourlay, Brian  0  -  1 Linskaill, Chris  1645 Away Win 
2 1172 Watson, David    -   Kirk, Steven  1411 Draw 
3 1148 Taylor, Dave J  0  -  1 Flinn, Hugh  1357 Away Win 
4 1000 Salvatore, Ernesto  1  -  0 Ceron, Galo  1287 Home Win 
5 895 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Ritchie, Stephen  1197 Away Win 
6 885 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1168 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 3 (6) vs (10) University of Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1463 Gourlay, Brian    -   Hand, Jamie  0 Draw 
2 1172 Watson, David  0  -  1 Ley P., Chihon  0 Away Win 
3 1132 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Srinivasan, Ranganath  0 Away Win 
4 1000 Salvatore, Ernesto  1  -  0 Dunne, Killian  0 Home Win 
5 895 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Tautges, James  0 Away Win 
6 885 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 Torroba, Lucas  0 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 3 (10) vs (5) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Srinivasan, Ranganath  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1305 Home Win 
2 0 Ley P., Chihon  0  -  1 Bruce, Douglas  1260 Away Win 
3 0 Avasiloae, Laurentiu  1  -  0 Watson, David  1172 Home Win 
4 0 Torroba, Lucas  1  -  0 Taylor, Dave J  1148 Home Win 
5 0 Billis, George    -   Salvatore, Ernesto  1000 Draw 
6 0 Enrique, Pau  1  -  0 Brotherton, Marc  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (3) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1360 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1348 Home Win 
2 1296 McVey, Ernie  1  -  0 King, David  1304 Home Win 
3 1207 Page, Kenny  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1266 Home Win 
4 0 Kusnierz, Antoni   1  -  0 Crawford, James  1085 Home Win 
5 1158 Ferrie, Louis C    -   Reed, William  0 Draw 
6 1084 Melvin, James    -   Wilson, Robert S M   986 Draw 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (5) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1405 Hepburn, Bill  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1727 Away Win 
2 1305 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1580 Away Win 
3 1260 Bruce, Douglas    -   Mitchell, Steve R  1484 Draw 
4 1172 Watson, David  1  -  0 Watt, David B  1411 Home Win 
5 895 Crerar, James D    -   Shedden, John W R  1123 Draw 
6 599 Yang, Chenyu  1  -  0 Petrie, Raymond  912 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 4 (11) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1079 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1589 Away Win 
2 0 Kumar, Aravind  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1526 Home Win 
3 1045 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1419 Away Win 
4 902 Hampton, Chris R  0  -  1 McConnachie, James  1389 Away Win 
5 0 Papillon, Julien  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  1285 Home Win 
6 711 Petyt, Titus  0  -  1 Tait, Philip D  1127 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (10) University of Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1664 Murray, Findlay R  0  -  1 Hand, Jamie  0 Away Win 
2 1503 Murray, Robin H    -   Ley P., Chihon  0 Draw 
3 1449 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Enrique, Pau  0 Home Win 
4 1430 Turner, James  1  -  0 Avasiloae, Laurentiu  0 Home Win 
5 1418 MacMillan, Peter  0  -  1 Dunne, Killian  0 Away Win 
6 1296 McVey, Ernie  1  -  0 Tautges, James  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1589 Girdwood, Paul  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1360 Away Win 
2 1574 Hynd, William  1  -  0 McVey, Ernie  1296 Home Win 
3 1526 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Page, Kenny  1207 Home Win 
4 1419 McKinney, Stuart    -   Ferrie, Louis C  1158 Draw 
5 1389 McConnachie, James    -   MacFarlane, Robert  1151 Draw 
6 1285 Henderson, Malcolm  0  -  1 Melvin, James  1084 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (6) Corstorphine 3 Grade Comments
1 1348 Barron, Vince    -   Gourlay, Brian  1463 Draw 
2 1276 Dunnet, Ronald J    -   Watson, David  1172 Draw 
3 1266 Kelly, Maurice P  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  885 Home Win 
4 1085 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  895 Home Win 
5 986 Wilson, Robert S M   0  -  1 Wilson, Graham   0 Away Win 
6 960 Galbraith, David  1  -  0 Mehta, Analben  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (9) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1664 Murray, Findlay R    -   Linskaill, Chris  1645 Draw 
2 1513 Henderson, John D    -   Kirk, Steven  1411 Draw 
3 1503 Murray, Robin H    -   Ceron, Galo  1287 Draw 
4 1449 Forbes, Alistair    -   Wallace, Mike  1168 Draw 
5 1430 Turner, James  1  -  0 Napier, Ashley   0 Home Win 
6 1418 MacMillan, Peter  1  -  0 Callaghan, George S  835 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 3 (10) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 0 Ley P., Chihon  1  -  0 Doris, Peter J  1360 Home Win 
2 0 Srinivasan, Ranganath    -   Kusnierz, Antoni   0 Draw 
3 0 Billis, George  0  -  1 Page, Kenny  1207 Away Win 
4 0 Brennecke, Johannes    -   Ferrie, Louis C  1158 Draw 
5 0 Tautges, James  0  -  1 Melvin, James  1084 Away Win 
6 0 Atkins, Federico  0  -  1 Gillespie, Edward  1066 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 3 (10) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 0 Hand, Jamie  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1727 Away Win 
2 0 Srinivasan, Ranganath  0  -  1 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1580 Away Win 
3 0 Ley P., Chihon  0  -  1 Nafiri, Friday  1421 Away Win 
4 0 Dunne, Killian  W  -  L Watt, David B  1411 Win by Default 
5 0 Tautges, James  0  -  1 Shedden, John W R  1123 Away Win 
6 0 Torroba, Lucas    -   Petrie, Raymond  912 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 3 (6) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1463 Gourlay, Brian  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1589 Away Win 
2 1172 Watson, David  0  -  1 Hynd, William  1574 Away Win 
3 1132 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Good, Stewart A S  1526 Away Win 
4 895 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1419 Away Win 
5 885 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 McConnachie, James  1389 Away Win 
6 0 Mehta, Analben  0  -  1 Tait, Philip D  1127 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1727 Smith, Eric P  0  -  1 Murray, Findlay R  1664 Away Win 
2 1580 Gunn-Russell, Charles    -   Henderson, John D  1513 Draw 
3 1421 Nafiri, Friday  1  -  0 Murray, Robin H  1503 Home Win 
4 1411 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1449 Home Win 
5 1123 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Turner, James  1430 Away Win 
6 912 Petrie, Raymond  0  -  1 MacMillan, Peter  1418 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (5) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1405 Hepburn, Bill  0  -  1 Barron, Vince  1348 Away Win 
2 1345 Stohlner, John C M  0  -  1 Dunnet, Ronald J  1276 Away Win 
3 1305 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1085 Away Win 
4 1260 Bruce, Douglas  1  -  0 Reed, William  0 Home Win 
5 0 Wilson, Graham     -   Wilson, Robert S M   986 Draw 
6 599 Yang, Chenyu  1  -  0 Galbraith, David  960 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (3) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1360 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1550 Away Win 
2 0 Kusnierz, Antoni   0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1433 Away Win 
3 1207 Page, Kenny  0  -  1 West, Nicholas C  1425 Away Win 
4 1151 MacFarlane, Robert    -   Duckworth, Peter  1339 Draw 
5 1084 Melvin, James  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1323 Away Win 
6 1066 Gillespie, Edward  0  -  1 Powell, Alex  1147 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (5) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1574 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Hepburn, Bill  1405 Home Win 
2 1526 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Stohlner, John C M  1345 Home Win 
3 1419 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1305 Home Win 
4 1389 McConnachie, James  1  -  0 Bruce, Douglas  1260 Home Win 
5 1285 Henderson, Malcolm    -   Watson, David  1172 Draw 
6 1127 Tait, Philip D  0  -  1 Wilson, Graham   0 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1348 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Murray, Findlay R  1664 Away Win 
2 1276 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1503 Away Win 
3 1266 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1449 Away Win 
4 1218 Simpson, Colin  0  -  1 Turner, James  1430 Away Win 
5 1085 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Kusnierz, Antoni   0 Away Win 
6 0 Reed, William  1  -  0 Ferrie, Louis C  1158 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (5) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1405 Hepburn, Bill    -   Brown, Gerry  1433 Draw 
2 1345 Stohlner, John C M  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1425 Home Win 
3 1305 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1323 Away Win 
4 1260 Bruce, Douglas  1  -  0 Anderson, George C  1159 Home Win 
5 0 Wilson, Graham   0  -  1 O`Donnell, Brian  1013 Away Win 
6 1172 Watson, David  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (9) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1727 Smith, Eric P  0  -  1 Linskaill, Chris  1645 Away Win 
2 1580 Gunn-Russell, Charles    -   O`Connor, Jamie  1642 Draw 
3 1421 Nafiri, Friday    -   Gretton, George L  1555 Draw 
4 1411 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Ceron, Galo  1287 Away Win 
5 1123 Shedden, John W R    -   Ritchie, Stephen  1197 Draw 
6 912 Petrie, Raymond  1  -  0 Kerray, Bill  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 4 (11) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1079 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Doris, Peter J  1360 Home Win 
2 0 Kumar, Aravind  1  -  0 Kusnierz, Antoni   0 Home Win 
3 1068 McCosh, Edward  0  -  1 Ferrie, Louis C  1158 Away Win 
4 0 Papillon, Julien  1  -  0 MacFarlane, Robert  1151 Home Win 
5 711 Petyt, Titus  0  -  1 Gillespie, Edward  1066 Away Win 
6 0 Bishop, Lee    -   Allan, Robert  0 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (6) Corstorphine 3 Grade Comments
1 1550 Heatlie, Douglas S    -   Gourlay, Brian  1463 Draw 
2 1433 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 Taylor, Dave J  1148 Home Win 
3 1425 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Wilson, Graham   0 Home Win 
4 1323 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  885 Home Win 
5 1147 Powell, Alex  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  895 Home Win 
6 1013 O`Donnell, Brian  1  -  0 Mehta, Analben  0 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (11) Wandering Dragons 4 Grade Comments
1 1550 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1079 Away Win 
2 1433 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 Kumar, Aravind  0 Home Win 
3 1425 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 McCosh, Edward  1068 Home Win 
4 1323 Miller, Patrick M    -   Donkin, Anne  1045 Draw 
5 1159 Anderson, George C  1  -  0 Hampton, Chris R  902 Home Win 
6 1013 O`Donnell, Brian  0  -  1 Papillon, Julien  0 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1664 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1589 Home Win 
2 1513 Henderson, John D  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1526 Home Win 
3 1503 Murray, Robin H    -   McKinney, Stuart  1419 Draw 
4 1449 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 McConnachie, James  1389 Home Win 
5 1430 Turner, James    -   Henderson, Malcolm  1285 Draw 
6 1418 MacMillan, Peter  1  -  0 Tait, Philip D  1127 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 3 (6) vs (11) Wandering Dragons 4 Grade Comments
1 1463 Gourlay, Brian  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1079 Home Win 
2 1172 Watson, David    -   Kumar, Aravind  0 Draw 
3 1148 Taylor, Dave J    -   McCosh, Edward  1068 Draw 
4 1000 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Donkin, Anne  1045 Away Win 
5 0 Wilson, Graham   1  -  0 Hampton, Chris R  902 Home Win 
6 885 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 Papillon, Julien  0 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (3) vs (6) Corstorphine 3 Grade Comments
1 1370 Pirrie, Gregor  0  -  1 Gourlay, Brian  1463 Away Win 
2 0 Kusnierz, Antoni   1  -  0 Watson, David  1172 Home Win 
3 1158 Ferrie, Louis C  1  -  0 Taylor, Dave J  1148 Home Win 
4 1151 MacFarlane, Robert  0  -  1 Wilson, Graham   0 Away Win 
5 1084 Melvin, James  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  895 Home Win 
6 0 Allan, Robert  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  885 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 4 (11) vs (5) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1079 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Stohlner, John C M  1345 Away Win 
2 1068 McCosh, Edward  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1305 Away Win 
3 1045 Donkin, Anne  1  -  0 Bruce, Douglas  1260 Home Win 
4 0 Papillon, Julien  0  -  1 Wilson, Graham   0 Away Win 
5 711 Petyt, Titus  0  -  1 Taylor, Dave J  1148 Away Win 
6 0 Bishop, Lee  0  -  1 Salvatore, Ernesto  1000 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1550 Heatlie, Douglas S  W  -  L Murray, Findlay R  1664 Win by Default 
2 1433 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 Henderson, John D  1513 Home Win 
3 1425 West, Nicholas C  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1503 Away Win 
4 1339 Duckworth, Peter  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1449 Away Win 
5 1147 Powell, Alex  0  -  1 Turner, James  1430 Away Win 
6 1013 O`Donnell, Brian  0  -  1 MacMillan, Peter  1418 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1727 Smith, Eric P  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1589 Away Win 
2 1580 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1574 Home Win 
3 1421 Nafiri, Friday  0  -  1 Good, Stewart A S  1526 Away Win 
4 1411 Watt, David B    -   McKinney, Stuart  1419 Draw 
5 1123 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 McConnachie, James  1389 Away Win 
6 912 Petrie, Raymond  0  -  1 Tait, Philip D  1127 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (5) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1463 Gourlay, Brian    -   Pirrie, Gregor  1370 Draw 
2 1345 Stohlner, John C M    -   Doris, Peter J  1360 Draw 
3 1305 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Page, Kenny  1207 Home Win 
4 0 Wilson, Graham     -   Melvin, James  1084 Draw 
5 1172 Watson, David  1  -  0 Gillespie, Edward  1066 Home Win 
6 1148 Taylor, Dave J  1  -  0 Allan, Robert  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1348 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1727 Away Win 
2 1276 Dunnet, Ronald J    -   Gunn-Russell, Charles  1580 Draw 
3 1266 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Nafiri, Friday  1421 Away Win 
4 986 Wilson, Robert S M   1  -  0 Watt, David B  1411 Home Win 
5 960 Galbraith, David  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1123 Home Win 
6 0 Howard, Gavin  0  -  1 Petrie, Raymond  912 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (11) Wandering Dragons 4 Grade Comments
1 1664 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1079 Home Win 
2 1513 Henderson, John D    -   Kumar, Aravind  0 Draw 
3 1503 Murray, Robin H    -   McCosh, Edward  1068 Draw 
4 1449 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1045 Home Win 
5 1430 Turner, James  1  -  0 Hampton, Chris R  902 Home Win 
6 1418 MacMillan, Peter  1  -  0 Papillon, Julien  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (9) vs (5) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1645 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Hepburn, Bill  1405 Home Win 
2 1357 Flinn, Hugh  1  -  0 Stohlner, John C M  1345 Home Win 
3 1343 Duncan, Brian  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1305 Home Win 
4 1197 Ritchie, Stephen    -   Bruce, Douglas  1260 Draw 
5 1168 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Wilson, Graham   0 Home Win 
6 938 Middleton, Peter D  1  -  0 Watson, David  1172 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (9) vs (10) University of Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1645 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Srinivasan, Ranganath  0 Home Win 
2 1555 Gretton, George L  0  -  1 Hand, Jamie  0 Away Win 
3 1357 Flinn, Hugh  1  -  0 Ley P., Chihon  0 Home Win 
4 1343 Duncan, Brian  0  -  1 Atkins, Federico  0 Away Win 
5 835 Callaghan, George S  1  -  0 Tautges, James  0 Home Win 
6 0 Kerray, Bill  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 3 (10) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Torroba, Lucas  0  -  1 Barron, Vince  1348 Away Win 
2 0 Tautges, James  0  -  1 King, David  1304 Away Win 
3 0 Dunne, Killian  0  -  1 Dunnet, Ronald J  1276 Away Win 
4 0 Srinivasan, Ranganath  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1085 Home Win 
5 0 Ley P., Chihon  1  -  0 Reed, William  0 Home Win 
6 0 Hand, Jamie  1  -  0 Galbraith, David  960 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (10) University of Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1589 Girdwood, Paul  0  -  1 Ley P., Chihon  0 Away Win 
2 1574 Hynd, William    -   Hand, Jamie  0 Draw 
3 1526 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Dunne, Killian  0 Home Win 
4 1419 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Torroba, Lucas  0 Home Win 
5 1389 McConnachie, James  1  -  0 Atkins, Federico  0 Home Win 
6 1285 Henderson, Malcolm  1  -  0 Tautges, James  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 3 (10) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Tautges, James  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1433 Away Win 
2 0 Hand, Jamie  0  -  1 West, Nicholas C  1425 Away Win 
3 0 Ley P., Chihon  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1323 Home Win 
4 0 Srinivasan, Ranganath    -   Anderson, George C  1159 Draw 
5 0 Enrique, Pau  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1147 Home Win 
6 0 Torroba, Lucas  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Brian  1013 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (9) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1645 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1348 Home Win 
2 1555 Gretton, George L  0  -  1 Dunnet, Ronald J  1276 Away Win 
3 1411 Kirk, Steven    -   Kelly, Maurice P  1266 Draw 
4 1343 Duncan, Brian  1  -  0 Simpson, Colin  1218 Home Win 
5 938 Middleton, Peter D  1  -  0 Reed, William  0 Home Win 
6 835 Callaghan, George S    -   Wilson, Robert S M   986 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Mitchell, Steve R   BN   -   1484   5306   2   3   1172   2   3   2.561   -0.061   1452 
 8   Petrie, Raymond   BN   -   912   5628   2   8   1107      6   1.713   -1.213   713 
 6   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1123   5965   5   10   1064   5   10   5.717   -0.217   1099 
 1   Smith, Eric P   BN   -   1727   6033   4   8   1471   4   8   6.318   -1.818   1513 
 5   Watt, David B   BN   -   1411   6415   5   10   1222   5   9   6.410   -1.410   1261 
 7   Taylor, Findlay   BN   -   1122   9506   0   1   1147   0   1   0.465   -0.465   747 
 2   Gunn-Russell, Charles   BN   -   1580   15014   8   10   1412   8   10   6.953   1.547   1708 
 4   Nafiri, Friday   NPBN   -   1421   24880   6   9   1344   6   9   5.253   1.247   1511 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1158   3909   0   1   950   0   1   0.767   -0.767   550 
 10   MacFarlane, Robert   BS   -   1151   4772   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   McVey, Ernie   BSDL   -   1296   5234   1   1   913   1   1   0.911   0.089   1313 
 3   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1503   5442   5   10   1301   5   10   7.392   -1.892   1336 
 1   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1664   6910   5   10   1489   5   9   6.362   -0.862   1569 
 6   MacMillan, Peter   EDBS   -   1418   7953   8   9   1083   7   8   6.948   0.052   1415 
 4   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1449   8254   8   10   1222   8   10   7.659   0.341   1463 
 2   Henderson, John D   BS   -   1513   8553   2   6   1418   2   6   3.691   -1.191   1357 
 5   Turner, James   BS   -   1430   11731   9   10   1118   7   8   6.794   0.206   1450 
 7   Bennett, Peter   BS   -   1340   21184   0   1   1422   0   1   0.390   -0.390   1022 
 11   Kusnierz, Antoni    BS   -   0   27216   1   1   1085   1   1   0   0   1485 

Team 3 - Bank of Scotland 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1360   3774   3   8   1461   3   8   2.990   0.010   1370 
 5   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1158   3909   4   8   1263   3   7   2.727   0.773   1263 
 8   Gillespie, Edward   BS   -   1066   4081   2   6   1119   1   5   2.157   -1.157   878 
 6   MacFarlane, Robert   BS   -   1151   4772   1   6   1337   1   6   1.617   -0.117   1144 
 3   McVey, Ernie   BSDL   -   1296   5234   1   4   1532   1   4   0.916   0.584   1441 
 4   Page, Kenny   BS   -   1207   5561   2   6   1362   1   5   1.525   -0.525   1121 
 1   Pirrie, Gregor   WDBS   -   1370   5643      2   1463      2   0.740   -0.240   1270 
 7   Melvin, James   BS   -   1084   11147   5   9   1163   5   9   3.729   1.271   1202 
 10   Kusnierz, Antoni    BS   -   0   27216   5   8   1225   5   8   0   0   1367 
 9   Allan, Robert   BS   -   0   27746   1   3   1024   1   3   0   0   1024 

Team 4 - Civil Service 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1159   3046   3   5   1092   3   5   2.893   0.107   1164 
 4   Duckworth, Peter   CS   -   1339   3798   1   4   1303   1   4   2.169   -0.669   1212 
 1   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1550   4313   4   7   1403   3   6   4.013   -1.013   1403 
 6   MacDonald, Gordon J   CS   -   1218   4765   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1323   5270   6   8   1174   6   8   5.328   0.672   1367 
 8   Powell, Alex   CS   -   1147   5672   3   7   1141   3   7   3.540   -0.540   1091 
 2   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1433   7921   7   9   1360   7   9   5.237   2.263   1640 
 9   O`Donnell, Brian   CS   -   1013   8243   5   8   1132   4   7   2.515   1.485   1182 
 3   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1425   18884   6   10   1357   5   9   5.224   0.276   1437 

Team 5 - Corstorphine 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1305   5883   4   10   1267   4   10   5.394   -1.394   1195 
 6   Bruce, Douglas   CO   -   1260   7095   5   8   1233   5   8   4.256   0.744   1324 
 2   Gourlay, Brian   CO   -   1463   8390      1   1370      1   0.630   -0.130   1370 
 7   Watson, David   CO   -   1172   9743   3   6   1175   2   4   1.982   0.518   1266 
 11   Crerar, James D   COEW   -   895   9746      1   1123      1   0.212   0.288   1123 
 8   Taylor, Dave J   PH   -   1148   10177   2   4   1126   2   4   2.053   -0.053   1126 
 10   Crerar, Alastair D   CO   -   973   16938      1   1373      1   0.082   0.418   1373 
 9   Salvatore, Ernesto   COBS   -   1000   20666   1   3   962   1   2   1.100   -0.100   962 
 3   Hepburn, Bill   CO   -   1405   22851      6   1532      6   2.062   -1.562   1138 
 1   Parida, Rakhel K   CO   -   1537   24635   1   1   1664   1   1   0.331   0.669   2064 
 14   Brotherton, Marc   CO   -   0   25306   0   2   1190   0   2   0   0   790 
 13   Yang, Chenyu   CO   J16   599   25796   2   2   936   2   2   0.242   1.758   1336 
 16   Taylor, Daniel   CO   -   0   27343   1   2   1418   0   1   0   0   1018 
 15   Pereyra, Marcelo   CO   -   0   27497   0   1   1151   0   1   0   0   751 
 17   Wilson, Graham    CO   -   0   27698   3   6   1086   3   6   0   0   1086 
 4   Stohlner, John C M   CO   -   1345   27703   2   6   1337   2   6   3.039   -0.539   1276 

Team 6 - Corstorphine 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Gourlay, Brian   CO   -   1463   8390   5   10   1470   5   10   4.847   0.153   1470 
 2   Watson, David   CO   -   1172   9743   2   9   1421   2   9   1.855   0.645   1254 
 6   Crerar, James D   COEW   -   895   9746   0   9   1159   0   9   1.779   -1.779   759 
 3   Taylor, Dave J   PH   -   1148   10177      6   1323      6   1.769   -1.269   929 
 7   Ferguson, James   CO   -   885   14927   1   9   1193   1   9   1.388   -0.388   840 
 4   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1132   16697   1   3   1382   0   2   0.441   -0.441   981 
 5   Salvatore, Ernesto   COBS   -   1000   20666   2   5   1278   2   5   0.949   1.051   1206 
 8   Yang, Chenyu   CO   J16   599   25796   1   2      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 10   Wilson, Graham    CO   -   0   27698   3   4   1116   3   4   0   0   1309 
 9   Mehta, Analben   CO   -   0   27704   0   3   1033   0   3   0   0   633 

Team 7 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1526   4113   7   10   1304   7   10   7.638   -0.138   1497 
 6   Henderson, Malcolm   GY   -   1285   4324   3   7   1105   3   7   4.991   -1.991   1055 
 4   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1419   5147   8   10   1232   8   10   7.171   0.829   1473 
 7   Tait, Philip D   GY   -   1127   6827   4   6   1015   3   5   3.055   -0.055   1087 
 2   Hynd, William   GY   -   1574   7709   6   8   1361   6   8   6.004   -0.004   1554 
 5   McConnachie, James   GY   -   1389   9176   8   10   1121   7   9   7.182   0.318   1401 
 1   Girdwood, Paul   GY   -   1589   11503   3   8   1484   3   8   4.990   -1.990   1393 

Team 8 - Musselburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Kelly, Maurice P   MU   -   1266   4550   2   8   1287   2   8   3.689   -1.189   1145 
 2   King, David   MU   -   1304   4596   1   3   1198   1   3   1.817   -0.817   1076 
 1   Barron, Vince   MU   -   1348   7839   3   9   1459   3   9   3.359   0.141   1379 
 9   Howard, Gavin   MU   -   0   7931   0   3   1086   0   3   0   0   685 
 3   Dunnet, Ronald J   MU   -   1276   9580   6   9   1393   6   9   3.246   2.754   1515 
 6   Crawford, James   MU   -   1085   19395   2   6   1270   2   6   1.701   0.299   1148 
 7   Wilson, Robert S M    MU   -   986   21007   2   7   1127   2   7   2.408   0.092   1021 
 5   Simpson, Colin   MU   -   1218   22098   0   3   1386   0   2   0.564   -0.564   986 
 8   Galbraith, David   MU   -   960   24225   2   4   957   2   4   2.046   -0.046   957 
 10   Reed, William   MU   -   0   27442   1   8   1202   1   8   0   0   950 

Team 9 - Sandy Bells 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gretton, George L   SB   -   1555   4196   2   5   1323   2   5   3.875   -1.375   1323 
 5   Kirk, Steven   SB   -   1411   4609   2   4   1334   2   4   2.390   -0.390   1334 
 12   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   938   5254   2   5   1020   2   5   1.980   0.020   948 
 9   Ritchie, Stephen   WD   -   1197   9049   4   7   1210   4   7   3.424   1.076   1316 
 10   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1168   9443   2   5   1313   2   5   1.642   0.858   1313 
 11   Muir, Lindsay   SB   -   1079   9444   0   1   1419   0   1   0.119   -0.119   1019 
 7   Duncan, Brian   SBWD   -   1343   9578   2   3   1262   2   2   1.225   0.775   1661 
 8   Ceron, Galo   SBWD   -   1287   14010   3   5   1234   3   5   2.806   0.694   1384 
 2   O`Connor, Jamie   SB   -   1642   15998      1   1580      1   0.584   -0.084   1580 
 1   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1645   16223   7   8   1456   7   8   5.766   1.734   1913 
 4   Malone, Nick   SB   -   1451   17963   1   1   1589   1   1   0.313   0.687   1989 
 13   Callaghan, George S   SBWD   -   835   20412   2   5   1103   2   5   0.995   1.505   1103 
 6   Flinn, Hugh   SB   -   1357   25816   3   5   1291   3   5   2.877   0.623   1441 
 14   Booles, Gill   SB   -   0   26618   0   1   1013   0   1   0   0   613 
 15   Kerray, Bill   SB   -   0   27709   1   2   912   0   1   0   0   512 
 16   Napier, Ashley    SB   -   0   27710   0   1   1430   0   1   0   0   1030 

Team 10 - University of Edinburgh 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Hand, Jamie   BX   -   0   17737   5   8   1442   5   8   0   0   1533 
 2   Avasiloae, Laurentiu   EU   -   0   26596   1   2   1301   1   2   0   0   1301 
 8   Ley P., Chihon   EU   -   0   27453   6   10   1345   6   10   0   0   1455 
 6   Enrique, Pau   EU   -   0   27642   2   3   1298   1   2   0   0   1298 
 9   Srinivasan, Ranganath   EU   -   0   27643   4   8   1301   4   8   0   0   1301 
 5   Dunne, Killian   EU   -   0   27644   3   6   1224   2   5   0   0   1152 
 10   Tautges, James   EU   -   0   27646   2   9   1149   2   9   0   0   927 
 11   Torroba, Lucas   EU   -   0   27647   4   7   1076   4   7   0   0   1182 
 3   Billis, George   EU   -   0   27699      2   1104      2   0   0   910 
 4   Brennecke, Johannes   EU   -   0   27761      1   1158      1   0   0   1158 
 1   Atkins, Federico   EU   -   0   27762   1   3   1266   1   3   0   0   1144 

Team 11 - Wandering Dragons 4
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1045   3764   3   7   1260   3   7   1.861   1.639   1260 
 5   Hampton, Chris R   WD   -   902   4243   0   5   1260   0   5   0.552   -0.552   860 
 3   McFarlane, Peter   WD   RIP   1049   5035   0   2   1282   0   2   0.419   -0.419   881 
 1   Forrester, Alistair   WD   -   1079   24237   3   10   1415   3   10   1.306   1.694   1265 
 2   McCosh, Edward   WD   -   1068   25245   1   9   1340   1   9   1.731   -0.231   1060 
 6   Petyt, Titus   WD   NEW   711   26582   2   7   1062   2   7   0.824   1.176   899 
 8   Kumar, Aravind   WD   -   0   27082   4   9   1425   4   9   0   0   1425 
 9   Papillon, Julien   WD   -   0   27443   4   9   1173   4   9   0   0   1134 
 7   Bishop, Lee   WD   -   0   27780      2   1047      2   0   0   854