Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2017
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Civil Service 1981017321092013972
23Dunbar9621142813130003464
36Musselburgh 19522121616128023259
47Pentland Hills 29513111913202002751
510Wandering Dragons 39423101716192002750
68Sandy Bells 1941491812177003157
74Edinburgh 4923471711241012344
85Edinburgh West 292165199192052547
91Badgers Brook 2911731341900181528
109Tiger Cubs91082104373001528
  90 38 14 38 90 189 108 189 27 0 27 272  

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook 21 2 3 2 0 2 0  4 15 
Civil Service 15 4 4 4 4 5 3 5 3 39 
Dunbar4 2 3 3 3 3 4 6 5 34 
Edinburgh 43 1 2 3 3 1 3 3 2 23 
Edinburgh West 24 1 2 3 2 2 2 4 2 25 
Musselburgh 16 2 3 3 3 3 2 5 4 32 
Pentland Hills 23  3 5 3 2 3 4 2 27 
Sandy Bells 16 2 1 2 3 4 2 5 3 31 
Tiger Cubs5 1 0 2 1 1 2  1 15 
10 Wandering Dragons 32 3 1 3 3 2 4 3 5 27 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (6) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1793 Russell, David  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1780 Away Win 
2 1719 Galbraith, Joe  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1339 Away Win 
3 1463 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 Hindle, Alistair A  1231 Home Win 
4 1460 Small, Alistair M    -   Whalen, Ron N  1129 Draw 
5 1456 Hope, Iain D  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 960 Galbraith, David  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (7) vs (8) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1653 Watt, Callum    -   Chandler, Geoff T  1997 Draw 
2 1503 Lange, Olav    -   Linskaill, Chris  1645 Draw 
3 1376 Pearson, Walter J    -   Gretton, George L  1555 Draw 
4 1342 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Malone, Nick  1451 Away Win 
5 1319 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Ceron, Galo  1287 Home Win 
6 1222 Wallace, Jim  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1168 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (10) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1617 Kerr, Graham    -   Konarski, Jannic  1723 Draw 
2 1493 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1595 Away Win 
3 1315 Raffan, Derek  1  -  0 Bullen, Damien  1560 Home Win 
4 0 Brown, Mark  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1423 Home Win 
5 1306 Gillies, Dylan  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1393 Home Win 
6 1188 Walker, Gordon J    -   Akers, Anthony  1373 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunbar (3) vs (2) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1930 Robertson, David A    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1760 Draw 
2 1861 James, Chris  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1655 Away Win 
3 1762 Carter, Richard G    -   Anderson, Neil J  1627 Draw 
4 1759 Livingstone, Jonathan  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1605 Home Win 
5 1519 Adams, David J  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1433 Away Win 
6 1379 Miller, Alastair  0  -  1 West, Nicholas C  1425 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (9) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1630 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1476 Away Win 
2 1614 Whittaker, Ian P  0  -  1 Hartman, James  1147 Away Win 
3 1442 Platts, William G C    -   Ridge, Benjamin  991 Draw 
4 1329 Patras, Paul  1  -  0 Ruzov, Misha  750 Home Win 
5 1273 Clarke, Martin  1  -  0 Liang, Chelsea  714 Home Win 
6 0 Buchan, Allan W  1  -  0 Clarke, Aiden M J  575 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1780 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1630 Home Win 
2 1498 Mowat, Jim    -   Whittaker, Ian P  1614 Draw 
3 1339 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1442 Away Win 
4 1320 O`Rourke, Kevin  1  -  0 Cubitt, David  1212 Home Win 
5 1257 Johnson, Robin    -   Buchan, Allan W  0 Draw 
6 1129 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Culshaw, Seamus  786 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (8) vs (3) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 1997 Chandler, Geoff T  0  -  1 James, Chris  1861 Away Win 
2 1645 Linskaill, Chris  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1762 Away Win 
3 1556 Ross, John  0  -  1 Livingstone, Jonathan  1759 Away Win 
4 1287 Ceron, Galo    -   Adams, David J  1519 Draw 
5 1197 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Bell, Alan  1414 Away Win 
6 1168 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Banaghan, Alice  1157 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (9) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1476 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1493 Home Win 
2 1147 Hartman, James  1  -  0 Raffan, Derek  1315 Home Win 
3 991 Ridge, Benjamin    -   Hartman, Ben  1220 Draw 
4 714 Liang, Chelsea  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon J  1188 Home Win 
5 621 Shepherd, Sorcha  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 575 Clarke, Aiden M J  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (10) vs (7) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1723 Konarski, Jannic    -   Watt, Callum  1653 Draw 
2 1595 Donkin, Chris    -   Lange, Olav  1503 Draw 
3 1560 Bullen, Damien  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1487 Home Win 
4 1430 Laing, Dave S  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1419 Home Win 
5 1459 Straczynski, Marek  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1376 Home Win 
6 1393 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1342 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (2) vs (6) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1760 Macnab, Crawford T    -   Russell, David  1793 Draw 
2 1655 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Galbraith, Joe  1719 Away Win 
3 1627 Anderson, Neil J  1  -  0 Small, Alistair M  1460 Home Win 
4 1610 Jackson, Ralph    -   Hope, Iain D  1456 Draw 
5 1605 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1348 Home Win 
6 1475 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Galbraith, David  960 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (7) vs (9) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1503 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1476 Home Win 
2 1487 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Hartman, James  1147 Away Win 
3 1419 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Ridge, Benjamin  991 Away Win 
4 1376 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Dobryden, Arina  719 Home Win 
5 1342 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Ball Torokoff, Matilda  695 Home Win 
6 1319 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Shepherd, Sorcha  621 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunbar (3) vs (10) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1930 Robertson, David A  1  -  0 Konarski, Jannic  1723 Home Win 
2 1861 James, Chris  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1595 Home Win 
3 1762 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Bullen, Damien  1560 Home Win 
4 1759 Livingstone, Jonathan  1  -  0 Laing, Dave S  1430 Home Win 
5 1519 Adams, David J    -   Falconer, William  1423 Draw 
6 1379 Miller, Alastair    -   Walkowiak, Adam  1393 Draw 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (6) vs (8) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1793 Russell, David  0  -  1 Chandler, Geoff T  1997 Away Win 
2 1719 Galbraith, Joe  0  -  1 Ross, John  1556 Away Win 
3 1682 Ash, Michael    -   Gretton, George L  1555 Draw 
4 1463 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 Flinn, Hugh  1357 Home Win 
5 1460 Small, Alistair M    -   Ceron, Galo  1287 Draw 
6 960 Galbraith, David  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1168 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (2) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1780 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Macnab, Crawford T  1760 Home Win 
2 1498 Mowat, Jim  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1655 Away Win 
3 1339 Deas, William B    -   Jackson, Ralph  1610 Draw 
4 1320 O`Rourke, Kevin  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1605 Away Win 
5 1257 Johnson, Robin  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1475 Away Win 
6 1129 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1433 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (9) vs (3) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 1147 Hartman, James  0  -  1 James, Chris  1861 Away Win 
2 750 Ruzov, Misha  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1762 Away Win 
3 719 Dobryden, Arina  0  -  1 Livingstone, Jonathan  1759 Away Win 
4 714 Liang, Chelsea  0  -  1 Bell, Alan  1414 Away Win 
5 695 Ball Torokoff, Matilda  0  -  1 Goldie, Martin  1112 Away Win 
6 621 Shepherd, Sorcha  0  -  1 Higgins, Scott  1089 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (2) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1760 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1630 Home Win 
2 1627 Anderson, Neil J  0  -  1 Whittaker, Ian P  1614 Away Win 
3 1610 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1442 Home Win 
4 1605 Austin, Rudolph J    -   Anderson, Dennis R B  1429 Draw 
5 1475 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Cubitt, David  1212 Home Win 
6 0 Giannoukos, Christos  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (10) vs (6) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1595 Donkin, Chris  0  -  1 Ash, Michael  1682 Away Win 
2 1560 Bullen, Damien    -   McDonald, Keith  1463 Draw 
3 1430 Laing, Dave S  0  -  1 Small, Alistair M  1460 Away Win 
4 1459 Straczynski, Marek    -   Hope, Iain D  1456 Draw 
5 1423 Falconer, William    -   Barron, Vince  1348 Draw 
6 1393 Walkowiak, Adam    -   Dunnet, Ronald J  1276 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (8) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1997 Chandler, Geoff T  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1780 Away Win 
2 1642 O`Connor, Jamie  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1498 Home Win 
3 1556 Ross, John    -   Deas, William B  1339 Draw 
4 1287 Ceron, Galo  1  -  0 Johnson, Robin  1257 Home Win 
5 1197 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Hindle, Alistair A  1231 Away Win 
6 1168 Wallace, Mike  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (7) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1614 Whittaker, Ian P    -   Lange, Olav  1503 Draw 
2 1442 Platts, William G C  0  -  1 Heathwood, Richard  1487 Away Win 
3 1429 Anderson, Dennis R B    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1419 Draw 
4 1212 Cubitt, David  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1376 Away Win 
5 0 Buchan, Allan W  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1342 Away Win 
6 0 Fergusson, Niall  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1319 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (7) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1617 Kerr, Graham  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1503 Away Win 
2 1493 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1419 Home Win 
3 1437 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1376 Away Win 
4 1315 Raffan, Derek    -   Purkins, Terry E  1342 Draw 
5 0 Brown, Mark  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1319 Away Win 
6 1306 Gillies, Dylan  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1222 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (6) vs (9) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1793 Russell, David  L  -  W Ridge, Benjamin  991 Loss by Default 
2 1719 Galbraith, Joe  1  -  0 Dobryden, Arina  719 Home Win 
3 1682 Ash, Michael  1  -  0 Ball Torokoff, Matilda  695 Home Win 
4 1463 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 McLaurin, Murdo  684 Home Win 
5 1456 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Feng, Jennifer  564 Home Win 
6 960 Galbraith, David  1  -  0 Wilson, Florence  398 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (6) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (7) vs (3) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 1503 Lange, Olav  0  -  1 James, Chris  1861 Away Win 
2 1487 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Livingstone, Jonathan  1759 Away Win 
3 1419 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Beckett, Anthony  1537 Draw 
4 1376 Pearson, Walter J    -   Bell, Alan  1414 Draw 
5 1342 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Goldie, Martin  1112 Home Win 
6 1319 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Higgins, Scott  1089 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (10) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1780 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Konarski, Jannic  1723 Home Win 
2 1498 Mowat, Jim  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1595 Away Win 
3 1339 Deas, William B  1  -  0 Laing, Dave S  1430 Home Win 
4 1257 Johnson, Robin  L  -  W Falconer, William  1423 Loss by Default 
5 1231 Hindle, Alistair A    -   Walkowiak, Adam  1393 Draw 
6 1129 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Kumar, Aravind  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (10) vs (2) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1723 Konarski, Jannic    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1760 Draw 
2 1595 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1655 Home Win 
3 1430 Laing, Dave S  W  -  L Anderson, Neil J  1627 Win by Default 
4 1459 Straczynski, Marek  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1610 Away Win 
5 1423 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1605 Away Win 
6 1393 Walkowiak, Adam    -   Giannoukos, Christos  0 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (9) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1476 Connolly Sams, Lukah  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1780 Away Win 
2 1147 Hartman, James    -   Mowat, Jim  1498 Draw 
3 991 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1339 Away Win 
4 719 Dobryden, Arina  1  -  0 Johnson, Robin  1257 Home Win 
5 695 Ball Torokoff, Matilda  0  -  1 Hindle, Alistair A  1231 Away Win 
6 621 Shepherd, Sorcha  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1129 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (3) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 1630 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 James, Chris  1861 Away Win 
2 1614 Whittaker, Ian P    -   Carter, Richard G  1762 Draw 
3 0 Elliott, Alex  0  -  1 Livingstone, Jonathan  1759 Away Win 
4 1429 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Banaghan, Alice  1157 Home Win 
5 0 Buchan, Allan W  0  -  1 Higgins, Scott  1089 Away Win 
6 0 Fergusson, Niall  1  -  0 Cottee, Alasdair  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (2) vs (9) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1760 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1476 Home Win 
2 1655 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 Hartman, James  1147 Home Win 
3 1627 Anderson, Neil J  0  -  1 Ridge, Benjamin  991 Away Win 
4 1610 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 Mackinlay-Vich, Sergi  755 Home Win 
5 1475 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Ruzov, Misha  750 Home Win 
6 1159 Anderson, George C  1  -  0 Feng, Jennifer  564 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (2) vs (8) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1760 Macnab, Crawford T    -   Chandler, Geoff T  1997 Draw 
2 1655 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 Ross, John  1556 Home Win 
3 1627 Anderson, Neil J  0  -  1 Ceron, Galo  1287 Away Win 
4 1610 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1197 Home Win 
5 1475 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1168 Away Win 
6 0 Giannoukos, Christos  1  -  0 Muir, Lindsay  1079 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (6) vs (7) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1793 Russell, David  1  -  0 Lange, Olav  1503 Home Win 
2 1719 Galbraith, Joe  L  -  W Heathwood, Richard  1487 Loss by Default 
3 1682 Ash, Michael  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1419 Home Win 
4 1463 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1376 Home Win 
5 1460 Small, Alistair M    -   Purkins, Terry E  1342 Draw 
6 1276 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1319 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (10) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1595 Donkin, Chris    -   McGillivray, Calum  1630 Draw 
2 1430 Laing, Dave S  0  -  1 Whittaker, Ian P  1614 Away Win 
3 1459 Straczynski, Marek  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1442 Home Win 
4 1423 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Cubitt, David  1212 Home Win 
5 1393 Walkowiak, Adam  1  -  0 Buchan, Allan W  0 Home Win 
6 0 Kumar, Aravind  0  -  1 Fergusson, Niall  0 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunbar (3) vs (6) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1930 Robertson, David A    -   Russell, David  1793 Draw 
2 1861 James, Chris    -   Galbraith, Joe  1719 Draw 
3 1759 Livingstone, Jonathan  0  -  1 Ash, Michael  1682 Away Win 
4 1414 Bell, Alan    -   McDonald, Keith  1463 Draw 
5 1379 Miller, Alastair    -   Hope, Iain D  1456 Draw 
6 1112 Goldie, Martin  1  -  0 Galbraith, David  960 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (2) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1493 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Macnab, Crawford T  1760 Away Win 
2 1315 Raffan, Derek  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1655 Away Win 
3 0 Brown, Mark  0  -  1 Anderson, Neil J  1627 Away Win 
4 1306 Gillies, Dylan  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1550 Home Win 
5 1188 Walker, Gordon J  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1475 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Giannoukos, Christos  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (7) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1503 Lange, Olav  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1780 Away Win 
2 1487 Heathwood, Richard    -   Mowat, Jim  1498 Draw 
3 1419 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1339 Away Win 
4 1376 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Hindle, Alistair A  1231 Home Win 
5 1319 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1129 Home Win 
6 1342 Purkins, Terry E  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (9) vs (8) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1147 Hartman, James  0  -  1 Chandler, Geoff T  1997 Away Win 
2 991 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Ross, John  1556 Away Win 
3 755 Mackinlay-Vich, Sergi  0  -  1 Kirk, Steven  1411 Away Win 
4 743 Shetty, Chirag  0  -  1 Ceron, Galo  1287 Away Win 
5 719 Dobryden, Arina  0  -  1 Ritchie, Stephen  1197 Away Win 
6 621 Shepherd, Sorcha    -   Huyton, Alan  0 Draw 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (8) vs (10) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1997 Chandler, Geoff T  0  -  1 Konarski, Jannic  1723 Away Win 
2 1642 O`Connor, Jamie  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1595 Home Win 
3 1556 Ross, John    -   Laing, Dave S  1430 Draw 
4 1287 Ceron, Galo  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1423 Home Win 
5 1197 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1393 Away Win 
6 0 Huyton, Alan    -   Kumar, Aravind  0 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1780 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1617 Home Win 
2 1498 Mowat, Jim  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1493 Home Win 
3 1339 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1437 Away Win 
4 1257 Johnson, Robin  0  -  1 Raffan, Derek  1315 Away Win 
5 1231 Hindle, Alistair A  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1129 Whalen, Ron N  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (2) vs (7) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1760 Macnab, Crawford T    -   Lange, Olav  1503 Draw 
2 1655 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1419 Home Win 
3 1627 Anderson, Neil J  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1376 Home Win 
4 1610 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1342 Home Win 
5 1605 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1319 Home Win 
6 1475 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1222 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (6) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1793 Russell, David    -   Whittaker, Ian P  1614 Draw 
2 1682 Ash, Michael  1  -  0 Elliott, Alex  0 Home Win 
3 1463 McDonald, Keith  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1442 Away Win 
4 1460 Small, Alistair M  0  -  1 Anderson, Dennis R B  1429 Away Win 
5 1456 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Buchan, Allan W  0 Home Win 
6 1276 Dunnet, Ronald J    -   Fergusson, Niall  0 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (8) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (3) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 1780 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Robertson, David A  1930 Away Win 
2 1498 Mowat, Jim  0  -  1 James, Chris  1861 Away Win 
3 1339 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1762 Away Win 
4 1257 Johnson, Robin  1  -  0 Livingstone, Jonathan  1759 Home Win 
5 1231 Hindle, Alistair A  1  -  0 Banaghan, Alice  1157 Home Win 
6 1129 Whalen, Ron N    -   Higgins, Scott  1089 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (10) vs (9) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1595 Donkin, Chris  0  -  1 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1476 Away Win 
2 1430 Laing, Dave S  1  -  0 Hartman, James  1147 Home Win 
3 1423 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Connolly Sams, Dietah  1016 Home Win 
4 1373 Akers, Anthony  1  -  0 Ridge, Benjamin  991 Home Win 
5 1079 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Davis, Aidan  609 Home Win 
6 0 Kumar, Aravind  1  -  0 Zhang, Richard  539 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (8) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1556 Ross, John    -   McGillivray, Calum  1630 Draw 
2 1287 Ceron, Galo  1  -  0 Whittaker, Ian P  1614 Home Win 
3 1188 Cullen, Mark  0  -  1 Elliott, Alex  0 Away Win 
4 0 Kerray, Bill  0  -  1 Anderson, Dennis R B  1429 Away Win 
5 0 Huyton, Alan  1  -  0 Cubitt, David  1212 Home Win 
6 0 Napier, Ashley   0  -  1 Fergusson, Niall  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunbar (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1930 Robertson, David A  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1617 Home Win 
2 1861 James, Chris  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1493 Home Win 
3 1762 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1437 Home Win 
4 1759 Livingstone, Jonathan  1  -  0 Raffan, Derek  1315 Home Win 
5 1112 Goldie, Martin  0  -  1 Brown, Mark  0 Away Win 
6 0 Robertson, Callum  0  -  1 Walker, Gordon J  1188 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1630 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1617 Away Win 
2 0 Elliott, Alex  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1493 Home Win 
3 1273 Clarke, Martin  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1437 Away Win 
4 1212 Cubitt, David  0  -  1 Gillies, Dylan  1306 Away Win 
5 0 Fergusson, Niall  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon J  1188 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 3 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Brown, Mark   BX   -   0   3315   2   4   1370   2   4   0   0   1370 
 3   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1437   10506   2   4   1444   2   4   2.035   -0.035   1444 
 1   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1617   10613   1   5   1713   1   5   1.911   -0.411   1563 
 2   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1493   12405   1   7   1593   1   7   2.691   -1.691   1290 
 4   Raffan, Derek   GRBX   -   1315   12665   2   6   1466   2   6   2.017   0.483   1405 
 7   Walker, Gordon J   BX   -   1188   14635   1   5   1256      4   1.607   -1.107   924 
 6   Hartman, Ben   BX   -   1220   24389      1   1397      1   0.271   0.229   1397 
 5   Gillies, Dylan   BX   NEW   1306   26727   4   4   1344   4   4   1.827   2.173   1744 

Team 2 - Civil Service 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1159   3046   1   1   759   1   1   0.918   0.082   1159 
 3   Anderson, Neil J   CS   -   1627   3053   3   8   1480   3   7   4.744   -1.244   1480 
 5   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1605   3084   4   6   1433   4   6   4.250   0.250   1626 
 7   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1475   3143   6   7   1171   6   7   5.943   0.057   1474 
 6   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1550   4313   0   1   1331   0   1   0.777   -0.777   931 
 1   Macnab, Crawford T   CS   -   1760   4810   5   9   1714   5   9   5.007   0.493   1794 
 2   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1655   5921   6   8   1529   6   8   5.159   0.841   1722 
 8   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1433   7921   2   2   1324   2   2   1.239   0.761   1724 
 4   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1610   11978   6   7   1351   6   7   5.615   0.385   1654 
 9   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1425   18884   1   1   1379   1   1   0.563   0.437   1779 
 11   Giannoukos, Christos   CS   -   0   27662   3   4   1258   1   2   0   0   1450 

Team 3 - Dunbar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Banaghan, Alice   DR   -   1157   3480   0   3   1276   0   3   1.056   -1.056   876 
 8   Miller, Alastair   DR   -   1379   5265   1   3   1425   1   3   1.312   -0.312   1303 
 1   Robertson, David A   DRED   -   1930   6623   4   5   1735   4   5   3.730   0.270   1976 
 10   Goldie, Martin   DRBS   -   1112   7023   2   4   1146   2   4   1.867   0.133   1146 
 3   Carter, Richard G   WDDR   -   1762   7590   6   7   1515   5   6   4.584   0.416   1818 
 7   Bell, Alan   DR   -   1414   16034   3   4   1262   3   4   2.676   0.324   1456 
 11   Higgins, Scott   DR   -   1089   18595   2   4   1082   2   4   1.974   0.526   1173 
 2   James, Chris   DR   -   1861   18892   7   9   1617   7   9   6.988   0.512   1897 
 5   Beckett, Anthony   DR   -   1537   22818      1   1419      1   0.663   -0.163   1419 
 6   Adams, David J   DR   -   1519   22819   1   3   1381   1   3   2.035   -1.035   1259 
 4   Livingstone, Jonathan   DR   -   1759   24397   7   9   1475   6   8   6.472   -0.472   1697 
 12   Cottee, Alasdair   DR   J 9   0   27567   0   1   797   0   1   0   0   397 
 13   Robertson, Callum   DR   J 8   0   27839   0   1   1188   0   1   0   0   788 

Team 4 - Edinburgh 4
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Anderson, Dennis R B   ED   -   1429   3044   4   5   1410   3   4   2.069   0.931   1603 
 7   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1212   3648   0   6   1385   0   5   1.381   -1.381   985 
 3   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1442   5650   2   6   1459   2   6   2.871   -0.371   1398 
 2   Whittaker, Ian P   ED   -   1614   6460   4   8   1521   4   8   4.848   -0.848   1521 
 6   Clarke, Martin   ED   NEW   1273   6847   1   2   1155   1   2   1.201   -0.201   1155 
 11   Fergusson, Niall   ED   -   0   8329   4   6   1213   3   5   0   0   1363 
 1   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1630   18587   1   7   1678   1   7   3.088   -2.088   1375 
 8   Culshaw, Seamus   BDEU   J20   786   19654   1   1   1129   1   1   0.115   0.885   1529 
 5   Patras, Paul   ED   NEW   1329   26029   1   1   929   1   1   0.918   0.082   1329 
 9   Buchan, Allan W   ED   -   0   27092   1   6   1218   1   6   0   0   1025 
 10   Elliott, Alex   ED   -   0   27763   2   4   1530   2   4   0   0   1530 

Team 5 - Edinburgh West 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Deas, William B   EW   -   1339   3705   5   9   1528   5   9   2.480   2.520   1567 
 6   Hindle, Alistair A   EW   -   1231   4359   4   7   1236   3   6   2.879   0.621   1297 
 2   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1498   5396   2   8   1577   2   8   3.227   -0.727   1435 
 1   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1780   5827   8   9   1725   8   9   5.121   2.879   2078 
 7   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1129   6443   3   8   1176   2   7   3.051   -1.051   1013 
 4   O`Rourke, Kevin   EW   -   1320   14612   1   2   1408   1   2   0.811   0.189   1408 
 5   Johnson, Robin   EW   -   1257   17762   1   7   1288   1   6   2.753   -1.253   1096 

Team 6 - Musselburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Galbraith, Joe   MU   -   1719   4015   2   6   1546   1   4   2.529   -1.029   1546 
 6   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1456   4379   4   6   1329   2   4   2.256   0.244   1479 
 1   Russell, David   MU   -   1793   5870   2   7   1764   2   6   3.204   -0.704   1703 
 5   Small, Alistair M   MU   -   1460   6013   2   6   1374   2   6   3.634   -1.134   1313 
 7   Barron, Vince   MU   -   1348   7839      2   1514      2   0.583   -0.083   1321 
 8   Dunnet, Ronald J   MU   -   1276   9580   1   3   1351   1   3   1.190   -0.190   1229 
 3   Ash, Michael   MU   -   1682   15458   5   6   1509   4   5   3.302   1.198   1903 
 4   McDonald, Keith   MU   -   1463   21984   5   7   1349   5   7   4.434   0.566   1512 
 9   Galbraith, David   MU   -   960   24225   2   5   1093   1   4   1.404   -0.404   900 

Team 7 - Pentland Hills 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Flockhart, Hugh S   PHOB   -   1419   3950   1   8   1495   1   8   3.228   -2.228   1163 
 3   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1487   4312   2   6   1505   1   5   2.396   -0.896   1355 
 5   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1376   5607   5   9   1375   5   9   4.411   0.589   1414 
 6   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1342   5689   6   9   1303   5   8   4.289   0.711   1394 
 8   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1222   6354   1   3   1325   1   3   1.114   -0.114   1203 
 1   Watt, Callum   PH   -   1653   6414   1   2   1860   1   2   0.518   0.482   1860 
 2   Lange, Olav   PH   -   1503   15011   4   9   1693   4   9   2.400   1.600   1654 
 7   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1319   21109   7   8   1264   7   8   4.490   2.510   1596 

Team 8 - Sandy Bells 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Chandler, Geoff T   SB   -   1997   3483   3   7   1738   3   7   5.642   -2.642   1688 
 11   Cullen, Mark   SB   -   1188   3653   0   1   1442   0   1   0.187   -0.187   1042 
 5   Gretton, George L   SB   -   1555   4196   1   2   1529   1   2   1.066   -0.066   1529 
 7   Kirk, Steven   SB   -   1411   4609   1   1   1011   1   1   0.918   0.082   1411 
 10   Ritchie, Stephen   WD   -   1197   9049   1   5   1295   1   5   1.903   -0.903   1054 
 12   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1168   9443   4   5   1204   3   4   1.848   1.152   1396 
 13   Muir, Lindsay   SB   -   1079   9444   0   1   1479   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1079 
 9   Ceron, Galo   SBWD   -   1287   14010   6   8   1388   6   8   2.966   3.034   1581 
 4   Ross, John   SB   -   1556   15843   3   7   1561   3   7   3.433   0.067   1561 
 3   O`Connor, Jamie   SB   -   1642   15998   2   2   1546   2   2   1.256   0.744   1946 
 2   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1645   16223      2   1632      2   1.031   -0.531   1440 
 6   Malone, Nick   SB   -   1451   17963   1   1   1342   1   1   0.650   0.350   1742 
 8   Flinn, Hugh   SB   -   1357   25816   0   1   1463   0   1   0.357   -0.357   1063 
 15   Kerray, Bill   SB   -   0   27709   0   1   1429   0   1   0   0   1029 
 16   Napier, Ashley    SB   -   0   27710   0   1   1342   0   1   0   0   942 
 14   Huyton, Alan   BS   -   0   27749   2   3   1112   2   3   0   0   1234 

Team 9 - Tiger Cubs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Ridge, Benjamin   TCED   J12   991   22809   4   7   1354   3   6   2.723   0.277   1354 
 1   Connolly Sams, Lukah   TCED   J14   1476   23569   3   6   1627   3   6   1.881   1.119   1627 
 5   Mackinlay-Vich, Sergi   SNTC   J11   755   23636   0   2   1155   0   1   0.082   -0.082   755 
 10   Ball Torokoff, Matilda   SN   J12   695   23894   0   4   1095   0   3   0.246   -0.246   695 
 6   Ruzov, Misha   TC   J13   750   24430   0   3   1150   0   2   0.164   -0.164   750 
 2   Hartman, James   TC   J11   1147   24480   3   8   1490   3   7   0.915   2.585   1448 
 17   Wilson, Florence   E2   J10   398   24538   0   1   798   0   1   0.212   -0.212   398 
 12   Shepherd, Sorcha   ES   J11   621   24911   1   5   1021   0   3   0.246   -0.246   621 
 9   Liang, Chelsea   FC   J10   714   25200   1   3   1114   1   3   0.246   0.754   992 
 15   Feng, Jennifer   SN   J 9   564   25444   0   2   964   0   1   0.082   -0.082   564 
 8   Dobryden, Arina   TCSR   J12   719   25996   1   5   1119   1   3   0.246   0.754   878 
 14   Clarke, Aiden M J   ES   J10   575   26014   1   2   975   0   1   0.082   -0.082   575 
 16   Zhang, Richard   ES   J11   539   26018   0   1   939   0   0   0.000   0.000   539 
 11   McLaurin, Murdo   FC   J 9   684   26103   0   1   1084   0   1   0.082   -0.082   684 
 7   Shetty, Chirag   TCSN   J11   743   26651   0   1   1143   0   1   0.082   -0.082   743 

Team 10 - Wandering Dragons 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1595   3765   4   9   1616   4   9   4.282   -0.282   1577 
 6   Falconer, William   WD   -   1423   3872   4   8   1368   3   7   3.964   -0.964   1318 
 1   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1723   4621   2   6   1790   2   6   2.522   -0.022   1728 
 5   Laing, Dave S   LKWD   -   1430   4632   3   8   1488   2   7   3.028   -0.528   1382 
 4   Straczynski, Marek   WD   -   1459   6147   2   4   1471   2   4   1.946   0.554   1562 
 8   Akers, Anthony   WD   -   1373   13465   1   2   1292   1   2   1.205   0.295   1486 
 3   Bullen, Damien   WD   -   1560   16946   1   4   1507   1   4   2.280   -0.780   1416 
 7   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1393   20808   4   8   1304   4   8   4.914   -0.914   1304 
 10   Kumar, Aravind   WD   -   0   27082   1   3   1236   1   2   0   0   1236