Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2017
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Edinburgh 21073017222576004068
25Pentland Hills 1107211620151312003966
32Corstorphine 110523122222160003355
41Badgers Brook 11041592017176003458
54Edinburgh 3103076918276002440
66University of Edinburgh 2100010049170030814
  60 26 8 26 60 97 106 97 30 0 30 180  

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook 14 4 10 5 9 10 34 
Corstorphine 17 6 6 5 8 10 33 
Edinburgh 27 6 9 6 11 10 40 
Edinburgh 31 6 3 3 10 10 24 
Pentland Hills 16 7 5 8 12 10 39 
University of Edinburgh 22 3  2 0 10 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 1925 Best, Philip N  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  2060 Away Win 
2 1790 Begg, David    -   Cooke, Mark  1949 Draw 
3 1762 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1854 Away Win 
4 1738 Bauld, Robin W  1  -  0 McHarg, Steven  1698 Home Win 
5 1716 Cornes, Brendan A  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1617 Home Win 
6 1560 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Gillies, Dylan  1306 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (6) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1625 Turkalp, Zorbey    -   Coffey, Anthony  1928 Draw 
2 1610 Eidukas, Paulius    -   Arroyo Coll, Pablo  1885 Draw 
3 0 Ansar, Ash  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1808 Away Win 
4 0 Chang, Crystal  0  -  1 Burns, David  1484 Away Win 
5 1589 Ravindran, Kughan  1  -  0 Gourlay, Brian  1463 Home Win 
6 0 Contreras, Federico  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1456 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (5) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1928 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Best, Philip N  1925 Home Win 
2 1885 Arroyo Coll, Pablo  1  -  0 Begg, David  1790 Home Win 
3 1808 Sykes, Chris    -   Morrison, Ian C  1762 Draw 
4 1484 Burns, David  0  -  1 Bauld, Robin W  1738 Away Win 
5 1463 Gourlay, Brian  0  -  1 Cornes, Brendan A  1716 Away Win 
6 1456 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1560 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (4) vs (3) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1861 Kane, Robert    -   Bhopal, Raj  1958 Draw 
2 1758 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1837 Away Win 
3 0 Koivurinne, Petri    -   Archibald, A David  1826 Draw 
4 1725 McIntee, Christopher    -   Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1786 Draw 
5 1682 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 Berera, Siddharth  1650 Away Win 
6 1587 McConnell, Ivor    -   Aitchison, A Keith  1625 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (4) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 2060 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1758 Home Win 
2 1949 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Koivurinne, Petri  0 Home Win 
3 1913 Will, Douglas    -   McIntee, Christopher  1725 Draw 
4 1879 Biancalana, Fabio    -   Hutchison, Colin J  1682 Draw 
5 1812 MacConnell, David J  1  -  0 Kozik, Sergii  0 Home Win 
6 1698 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 McConnell, Ivor  1587 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (3) vs (6) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1958 Bhopal, Raj    -   Eidukas, Paulius  1610 Draw 
2 1837 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Ley P., Chihon  0 Home Win 
3 1826 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Enrique, Pau  0 Home Win 
4 1786 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1  -  0 Ravindran, Kughan  1589 Home Win 
5 1650 Berera, Siddharth  1  -  0 Srinivasan, Ranganath  0 Home Win 
6 1625 Aitchison, A Keith  1  -  0 Chang, Crystal  0 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (6) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 1610 Eidukas, Paulius  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  2060 Away Win 
2 1589 Ravindran, Kughan    -   Cooke, Mark  1949 Draw 
3 0 Nuessler, Markus  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1617 Away Win 
4 0 Enrique, Pau  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1493 Away Win 
5 0 Ansar, Ash  1  -  0 Raffan, Derek  1315 Home Win 
6 0 Dunne, Killian  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon J  1188 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (3) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1928 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Bhopal, Raj  1958 Home Win 
2 1885 Arroyo Coll, Pablo    -   Ridge, Michael  1837 Draw 
3 1840 Massa, John A    -   Archibald, A David  1826 Draw 
4 1808 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1786 Away Win 
5 1484 Burns, David  1  -  0 Smith, John S R   1674 Home Win 
6 1456 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Aitchison, A Keith  1625 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (3) vs (5) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1958 Bhopal, Raj    -   Best, Philip N  1925 Draw 
2 1837 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Begg, David  1790 Home Win 
3 1826 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Morrison, Ian C  1762 Home Win 
4 1786 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis    -   Bauld, Robin W  1738 Draw 
5 1650 Berera, Siddharth  0  -  1 Cornes, Brendan A  1716 Away Win 
6 1625 Aitchison, A Keith    -   Nisbet, Charles  1560 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (5) vs (4) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1925 Best, Philip N  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1758 Home Win 
2 1790 Begg, David  1  -  0 Koivurinne, Petri  0 Home Win 
3 1762 Morrison, Ian C    -   Hutchison, Colin J  1682 Draw 
4 1738 Bauld, Robin W  1  -  0 Kozik, Sergii  0 Home Win 
5 1716 Cornes, Brendan A  0  -  1 McConnell, Ivor  1587 Away Win 
6 1560 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1442 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (4) vs (6) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1861 Kane, Robert  1  -  0 Eidukas, Paulius  1610 Home Win 
2 1758 McGregor, Lindsay A    -   Ravindran, Kughan  1589 Draw 
3 1725 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Ansar, Ash  0 Home Win 
4 1682 Hutchison, Colin J  1  -  0 Enrique, Pau  0 Home Win 
5 1587 McConnell, Ivor  0  -  1 Pevceviciute, Rugile  0 Away Win 
6 0 Kozik, Sergii    -   Jofe, Alexander  0 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1949 Cooke, Mark    -   Coffey, Anthony  1928 Draw 
2 1879 Biancalana, Fabio  0  -  1 Arroyo Coll, Pablo  1885 Away Win 
3 1812 MacConnell, David J    -   Massa, John A  1840 Draw 
4 1742 Ward, Stuart  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1808 Away Win 
5 1698 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Burns, David  1484 Home Win 
6 1188 Walker, Gordon J  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1456 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 1958 Bhopal, Raj    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  2060 Draw 
2 1837 Ridge, Michael    -   Cooke, Mark  1949 Draw 
3 1826 Archibald, A David    -   Will, Douglas  1913 Draw 
4 1786 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis    -   MacConnell, David J  1812 Draw 
5 1650 Berera, Siddharth  1  -  0 Ward, Stuart  1742 Home Win 
6 1625 Aitchison, A Keith  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1721 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (5) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 2060 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Best, Philip N  1925 Draw 
2 1949 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Begg, David  1790 Home Win 
3 1879 Biancalana, Fabio  0  -  1 Morrison, Ian C  1762 Away Win 
4 1812 MacConnell, David J  1  -  0 Bauld, Robin W  1738 Home Win 
5 1742 Ward, Stuart    -   Cornes, Brendan A  1716 Draw 
6 1698 McHarg, Steven  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1376 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (4) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1861 Kane, Robert  1  -  0 Coffey, Anthony  1928 Home Win 
2 1758 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 Arroyo Coll, Pablo  1885 Home Win 
3 0 Koivurinne, Petri  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1840 Away Win 
4 1725 McIntee, Christopher    -   Sykes, Chris  1808 Draw 
5 1682 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 Burns, David  1484 Away Win 
6 1587 McConnell, Ivor  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1456 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (3) vs (4) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1958 Bhopal, Raj    -   Kane, Robert  1861 Draw 
2 1837 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1758 Home Win 
3 1826 Archibald, A David    -   Koivurinne, Petri  0 Draw 
4 1786 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1725 Home Win 
5 1650 Berera, Siddharth  1  -  0 Hutchison, Colin J  1682 Home Win 
6 1625 Aitchison, A Keith  1  -  0 McConnell, Ivor  1587 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (5) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1925 Best, Philip N    -   Coffey, Anthony  1928 Draw 
2 1790 Begg, David    -   Arroyo Coll, Pablo  1885 Draw 
3 1762 Morrison, Ian C    -   Massa, John A  1840 Draw 
4 1738 Bauld, Robin W  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1808 Home Win 
5 1716 Cornes, Brendan A  1  -  0 Burns, David  1484 Home Win 
6 1560 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1456 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (6) vs (5) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (6) vs (3) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Bhopal, Raj  1958 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Ridge, Michael  1837 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Archibald, A David  1826 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1786 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Berera, Siddharth  1650 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Aitchison, A Keith  1625 Loss by Default 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 1861 Kane, Robert  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  2060 Away Win 
2 1758 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  1949 Away Win 
3 0 Koivurinne, Petri    -   Biancalana, Fabio  1879 Draw 
4 1682 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 MacConnell, David J  1812 Away Win 
5 1587 McConnell, Ivor  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1742 Away Win 
6 0 Kozik, Sergii  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1493 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (4) vs (5) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1861 Kane, Robert  0  -  1 Best, Philip N  1925 Away Win 
2 1758 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 Begg, David  1790 Home Win 
3 0 Koivurinne, Petri    -   Morrison, Ian C  1762 Draw 
4 1682 Hutchison, Colin J    -   Bauld, Robin W  1738 Draw 
5 1630 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Cornes, Brendan A  1716 Away Win 
6 1442 Platts, William G C  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1560 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (3) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1958 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 Coffey, Anthony  1928 Home Win 
2 1837 Ridge, Michael    -   Arroyo Coll, Pablo  1885 Draw 
3 1826 Archibald, A David    -   Massa, John A  1840 Draw 
4 1786 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis    -   Sykes, Chris  1808 Draw 
5 1650 Berera, Siddharth    -   Burns, David  1484 Draw 
6 1625 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1456 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (6) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 1928 Coffey, Anthony  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  2060 Away Win 
2 1885 Arroyo Coll, Pablo    -   Cooke, Mark  1949 Draw 
3 1840 Massa, John A  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1913 Home Win 
4 1808 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Biancalana, Fabio  1879 Home Win 
5 1484 Burns, David  0  -  1 MacConnell, David J  1812 Away Win 
6 1456 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1721 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (5) vs (3) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1925 Best, Philip N  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1837 Home Win 
2 1790 Begg, David    -   Archibald, A David  1826 Draw 
3 1762 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1786 Away Win 
4 1738 Bauld, Robin W  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1725 Home Win 
5 1716 Cornes, Brendan A    -   Berera, Siddharth  1650 Draw 
6 1560 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Aitchison, A Keith  1625 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (6) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1928 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Turkalp, Zorbey  1625 Home Win 
2 1840 Massa, John A  1  -  0 Ravindran, Kughan  1589 Home Win 
3 1808 Sykes, Chris    -   Ansar, Ash  0 Draw 
4 1484 Burns, David    -   Dunne, Killian  0 Draw 
5 1456 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Contreras, Federico  0 Home Win 
6 1405 Hepburn, Bill    -   Chang, Crystal  0 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (6) vs (4) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (5) vs (6) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (4) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1928 Coffey, Anthony    -   Kane, Robert  1861 Draw 
2 1885 Arroyo Coll, Pablo    -   McGregor, Lindsay A  1758 Draw 
3 1840 Massa, John A    -   Koivurinne, Petri  0 Draw 
4 1808 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1725 Away Win 
5 1484 Burns, David  1  -  0 McConnell, Ivor  1587 Home Win 
6 1456 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Kozik, Sergii  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (3) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2060 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Bhopal, Raj  1958 Draw 
2 1949 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1837 Home Win 
3 1913 Will, Douglas    -   Archibald, A David  1826 Draw 
4 1879 Biancalana, Fabio  0  -  1 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1786 Away Win 
5 1812 MacConnell, David J    -   Berera, Siddharth  1650 Draw 
6 1721 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Aitchison, A Keith  1625 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   MacConnell, David J   BX   -   1812   4756   5   7   1682   5   7   4.531   0.969   1909 
 8   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1721   4888   0   3   1569   0   3   2.082   -2.082   1168 
 3   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1913   6473   1   4   1804   1   4   2.584   -1.084   1713 
 10   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1617   10613   1   2   1716   0   1   0.364   -0.364   1316 
 11   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1493   12405   2   2   1309   2   2   1.472   0.528   1709 
 12   Raffan, Derek   GRBX   -   1315   12665   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   2060   14326   6   8   1872   6   8   5.838   0.662   2124 
 14   Walker, Gordon J   BX   -   1188   14635   0   2   1356   0   2   0.577   -0.577   956 
 2   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1949   20648   6   9   1791   6   9   6.294   0.206   1958 
 5   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1854   20886   1   1   1762   1   1   0.623   0.377   2162 
 9   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1698   21003   2   4   1546   2   4   2.734   -0.734   1546 
 7   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1742   23079   1   4   1715   1   4   2.135   -0.635   1624 
 4   Biancalana, Fabio   BX   -   1879   24356   1   6   1779   1   6   3.784   -2.784   1499 
 13   Gillies, Dylan   BX   NEW   1306   26727   0   1   1560   0   1   0.187   -0.187   1160 

Team 2 - Corstorphine 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Burns, David   CO   -   1484   3354   5   10   1657   4   9   2.572   1.428   1618 
 7   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1456   3785   7   10   1530   5   8   3.213   1.787   1620 
 6   Gourlay, Brian   CO   -   1463   8390   0   2   1672   0   2   0.470   -0.470   1272 
 4   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1808   12843   5   10   1789   3   8   4.206   -0.706   1747 
 3   Massa, John A   CO   -   1840   13371   5   8   1762   5   8   4.815   0.685   1904 
 8   Hepburn, Bill   CO   -   1405   22851      1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Coffey, Anthony   CO   -   1928   23823   5   10   1875   5   10   5.620   -0.620   1875 
 2   Arroyo Coll, Pablo   CO   -   1885   27344   5   9   1801   5   9   5.484   -0.484   1840 

Team 3 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Aitchison, A Keith   EDKO   -   1625   3020   8   10   1581   6   8   4.480   1.520   1774 
 5   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1725   7999   0   1   1738   0   1   0.479   -0.479   1338 
 3   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1826   10833   6   10   1757   5   9   5.204   0.296   1837 
 2   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1837   15018   6   10   1819   5   9   4.621   0.879   1899 
 6   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1674   16245   0   1   1484   0   1   0.746   -0.746   1084 
 7   Berera, Siddharth   TC   J14   1650   22313   6   9   1636   5   8   4.035   1.465   1778 
 1   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1958   22894   5   9   1904   4   8   4.509   -0.509   1904 
 4   Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis   TC   J15   1786   24343   8   10   1765   7   9   4.757   2.243   1987 

Team 4 - Edinburgh 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Hutchison, Colin J   EDWD   -   1682   4434   2   8   1682   2   8   3.866   -1.366   1540 
 6   McConnell, Ivor   BNED   -   1587   4976   1   7   1601   1   6   2.881   -1.381   1408 
 2   McGregor, Lindsay A   EDSB   -   1758   5076   3   9   1866   3   9   3.262   -0.262   1744 
 7   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1442   5650   0   1   1560   0   1   0.337   -0.337   1160 
 3   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1725   7999   3   6   1854   2   5   1.634   0.866   1854 
 1   Kane, Robert   ED   -   1861   22505   3   7   1910   3   7   3.018   0.482   1910 
 8   Koivurinne, Petri   ED   -   0   27541   1   6   1845   1   6   0   0   1652 
 9   Kozik, Sergii   ED   -   0   27542   1   4   1669   1   3   0   0   1547 

Team 5 - Pentland Hills 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Begg, David   PH   -   1790   3164   2   8   1844   2   8   3.417   -0.917   1702 
 5   Cornes, Brendan A   PH   -   1716   3602   6   8   1628   6   8   4.897   1.103   1821 
 3   Morrison, Ian C   PH   -   1762   5375   3   8   1803   3   8   3.553   -0.553   1712 
 7   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1376   5607   1   1   1698   1   1   0.132   0.868   2098 
 6   Nisbet, Charles   PH   -   1560   10970   4   7   1482   4   7   4.218   0.282   1588 
 1   Best, Philip N   PH   -   1925   15022   4   8   1924   4   8   4.004   0.496   1966 
 4   Bauld, Robin W   PH   -   1738   24172   6   8   1681   6   8   4.485   1.515   1874 

Team 6 - University of Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Turkalp, Zorbey   EUSA   -   1625   23521      2   1928      2   0.288   0.212   1735 
 2   Eidukas, Paulius   EU   -   1610   24896   1   4   1928   1   4   0.556   0.444   1736 
 10   Nuessler, Markus   EU   -   0   24897   0   1   1617   0   1   0   0   1217 
 12   Ley P., Chihon   EU   -   0   27453   0   1   1837   0   1   0   0   1437 
 4   Ansar, Ash   EU   -   0   27492   1   4   1664   1   4   0   0   1573 
 5   Chang, Crystal   EU   -   0   27493      3   1505      3   0   0   1225 
 3   Ravindran, Kughan   EU   J18   1589   27494   2   5   1776   2   5   1.410   0.590   1704 
 6   Contreras, Federico   EU   -   0   27495   0   2   1456   0   2   0   0   1056 
 8   Enrique, Pau   EU   -   0   27642   0   3   1667   0   3   0   0   1267 
 13   Srinivasan, Ranganath   EU   -   0   27643   0   1   1646   0   1   0   0   1246 
 7   Dunne, Killian   EU   -   0   27644   1   2   1336   1   2   0   0   1529 
 11   Pevceviciute, Rugile   EU   -   0   27663   1   1   1587   1   1   0   0   1987 
 9   Jofe, Alexander   EU   -   0   27664      1   1370      1   0   0   1370