Dumbarton & District Team Knockout

Ending on 30/04/2017
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Polytechnic Rooks3300611100001196
25Bearsden B32014525000650
33Dalmuir A32014345000542
410Stepps A110024000004100
54Bearsden A10010031000138
68EK Rovers10010112000138
79Bearsden C10010112000138
82Paisley1001001300013
96Giffnock1001001300013
107Polytechnic Bishops1001000400000
  16 8 0 8 16 25 14 25 0 0 0 32  

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Polytechnic Rooks3     4   4       11 
Paisley                  
Dalmuir A    2         2 0 
Bearsden A    1             
Bearsden B0       3   2     
Giffnock                  
Polytechnic Bishops0                 
EK Rovers        1         
Bearsden C    1             
10 Stepps A    4             

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Match Results
Bd Grade Polytechnic Rooks (1) vs (2) Paisley Grade Comments
1 2029 Magnussen, Helge  1  -  0 Cochrane, Richard  1949 Home Win 
2 1955 Watt, David A    -   McCormack, Derek  1682 Draw 
3 1802 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 McKenna, John  1600 Home Win 
4 1409 Innes, Robert  1  -  0 Reid, Caitlin  1406 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (3) vs (4) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1839 Mollison, Jamie    -   Bucher, Goetz  1887 Draw 
2 1789 Chapman, Nigel    -   Webb, Jeff R L  1887 Draw 
3 1768 Myall, Andrew    -   Burt, J Mel  1660 Draw 
4 1728 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 D`Alessio, Marco  1353 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (5) vs (6) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1370 Tang, Liam    -   Weames, Richard A  1445 Draw 
2 1429 Goodall, Alistair  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1396 Home Win 
3 1407 McEwan, Peter  1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1214 Home Win 
4 861 McEwan, John  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1094 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Polytechnic Rooks (1) vs (7) Polytechnic Bishops Grade Comments
1 1955 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1288 Home Win 
2 0 Shaheen, Jalal  1  -  0 Crawford, Robert S  1203 Home Win 
3 1802 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 Osman, Scott  1028 Home Win 
4 1654 Larkin, John  1  -  0 McQuillan, Jim  797 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (5) vs (8) EK Rovers Grade Comments
1 1370 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1632 Home Win 
2 1429 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1524 Away Win 
3 1407 McEwan, Peter    -   Dunn, Jeff  1379 Draw 
4 861 McEwan, John  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1289 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (5) vs (1) Polytechnic Rooks Grade Comments
1 1370 Tang, Liam  0  -  1 Magnussen, Helge  2029 Away Win 
2 1499 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1955 Away Win 
3 1429 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 Brookens, Lewis  1802 Away Win 
4 861 McEwan, John  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1468 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (3) vs (9) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1728 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 McCue, Callum  1233 Home Win 
2 1356 Dempsey, James  1  -  0 Billcliff, Niels  1195 Home Win 
3 1290 Cleland, Douglas    -   Lee, John  1183 Draw 
4 937 Fraser, Andrew  0  -  1 Billcliff, Matthew  1006 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (3) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 2361 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1789 Home Win 
2 2168 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Myall, Andrew  1768 Home Win 
3 1996 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1728 Home Win 
4 1825 Hulme, William  1  -  0 MacDonald, Jim  1397 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Team Results
Team 1 - Polytechnic Rooks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1468   3277   1   1   1474   1   1   0.493   0.507   1874 
 6   Larkin, John   PY   -   1654   4647   1   1   1302   1   1   0.888   0.112   1702 
 2   Watt, David A   PY   -   1955   6416   2   3   1597   2   3   2.666   -0.166   1877 
 4   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1409   9149   1   1   1451   1   1   0.444   0.556   1851 
 3   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1802   14758   3   3   1477   2   2   1.661   0.339   1877 
 1   Magnussen, Helge   PY   -   2029   26600   2   2   1789   2   2   1.528   0.472   2189 
 5   Shaheen, Jalal   PY   -   0   27218   1   1   1406   1   1   0   0   1806 

Team 2 - Paisley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cochrane, Richard   PA   -   1949   3543   0   1   2029   0   1   0.390   -0.390   1629 
 3   McKenna, John   PA   -   1600   5128   0   1   1802   0   1   0.243   -0.243   1402 
 2   McCormack, Derek   PA   -   1682   8860      1   1955      1   0.170   0.330   1955 
 4   Reid, Caitlin   RS   J17   1406   22203   0   1   1409   0   1   0.493   -0.493   1009 

Team 3 - Dalmuir A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1728   3018   2   3   1655   2   3   1.709   0.291   1777 
 2   Chapman, Nigel   BSDA   -   1789   7563      2   2038      2   0.446   0.054   1845 
 8   MacDonald, Jim   DA   -   1397   7895   0   1   1797   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1397 
 1   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1839   9024      1   1887      1   0.430   0.070   1887 
 5   Dempsey, James   DA   NEW   1356   10234   1   1   1195   1   1   0.711   0.289   1595 
 6   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1290   10239      1   1183      1   0.643   -0.143   1183 
 3   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1768   21103      2   1914      2   0.732   -0.232   1721 
 7   Fraser, Andrew   DA   -   937   24561   0   1   1337   0   1   0.082   -0.082   937 

Team 4 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1660   3365      1   1768      1   0.350   0.150   1768 
 2   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1887   6425      1   1789      1   0.636   -0.136   1789 
 1   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   1887   22352      1   1839      1   0.570   -0.070   1839 
 4   D`Alessio, Marco   LZ   J13   1353   25042   0   1   1728   0   1   0.383   -0.383   1328 

Team 5 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1429   4115   1   3   1574   1   3   1.015   -0.015   1452 
 5   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1499   15294   0   1   1899   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1499 
 3   McEwan, Peter   BD   -   1407   16590   1   2   1296   1   2   1.294   0.206   1490 
 4   McEwan, John   BD   J17   861   22465   2   3   1205   2   3   2.155   -0.155   1327 
 1   Tang, Liam   LZ   J13   1370   25043   1   3   1616   1   3   0.660   0.840   1616 

Team 6 - Giffnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1214   5862   0   1   1407   0   1   0.248   -0.248   1007 
 1   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1445   6424      1   1480      1   0.451   0.049   1480 
 2   McDonald, David   GI   -   1396   12932   0   1   1429   0   1   0.451   -0.451   1029 
 4   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1094   16794   0   1   1474   0   1   0.092   -0.092   1074 

Team 7 - Polytechnic Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1288   13560   0   1   1688   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1288 
 4   McQuillan, Jim   POPY   -   797   23791   0   1   1197   0   1   0.112   -0.112   797 
 2   Crawford, Robert S   WD   -   1203   24873   0   1   1603   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1203 
 3   Osman, Scott   PY   NEW   1028   26574   0   1   1428   0   0   0.000   0.000   1028 

Team 8 - EK Rovers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1379   3810      1   1407      1   0.458   0.042   1407 
 4   Petrie, Fiona   EK   -   1289   5130   0   1   1474   0   1   0.260   -0.260   1074 
 1   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1632   5433   0   1   1480   0   1   0.699   -0.699   1080 
 2   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1524   5812   1   1   1429   1   1   0.630   0.370   1829 

Team 9 - Bearsden C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   McCue, Callum   BD   NEW   1233   18374   0   1   1633   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1233 
 3   Lee, John   BD   -   1183   23070      1   1290      1   0.357   0.143   1290 
 4   Billcliff, Matthew   BD   J15   1006   23999   1   1   946   1   1   0.918   0.082   1346 
 2   Billcliff, Niels   BD   -   1195   24917   0   1   1381   0   1   0.260   -0.260   981 

Team 10 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2361   3332   1   1   1961   1   1   0.918   0.082   2361 
 3   Henderson, John B   SP   -   1996   4322   1   1   1728   1   1   0.826   0.174   2128 
 4   Hulme, William   SP   -   1825   4413   1   1   1425   1   1   0.918   0.082   1825 
 2   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2168   7691   1   1   1768   1   1   0.918   0.082   2168