Dumbarton & District Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2017
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

Dumbarton & District Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Bearsden B76011218271002071
25Paisley75111118181001970
38Stepps B7412910990001452
47Polytechnic Bishops73137121121021348
54Giffnock7214586131001243
63Dalmuir B7214586130011139
76Phones71244102150011139
82Bearsden C7034377140001038
  56 23 10 23 56 91 34 91 4 0 4 112  

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden B3 3 3 0 4 4 3 20 
Bearsden C1 2 2 1 2 1 1 10 
Dalmuir B1 2 3 0 2 1 1 11 
Giffnock1 2  1 0 3 3 12 
Paisley4 3 4 2 2 3 1 19 
Phones0 2 1 4 2 0 1 11 
Polytechnic Bishops0 3 3  1 4 2 13 
Stepps B1 2 3  3 2 2 14 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (2) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1499 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 McCue, Callum  1233 Home Win 
2 1370 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1178 Home Win 
3 1429 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 Billcliff, Matthew  1006 Away Win 
4 1322 English, Ian  1  -  0 Duffy, Eugene  499 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir B (3) vs (6) Phones Grade Comments
1 1493 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1218 Home Win 
2 1290 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Waddell, Jim  1196 Home Win 
3 1181 McCartan, John    -   Ross, John  1145 Draw 
4 937 Fraser, Andrew  0  -  1 McKinstry, John  1031 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Polytechnic Bishops (7) vs (6) Phones Grade Comments
1 0 Alagha, Mahmoud Amir  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1340 Home Win 
2 1467 Martin, Eric D  1  -  0 Komaris, Sokratis  1189 Home Win 
3 1288 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Waddell, Jim  1196 Home Win 
4 1212 Gaffney, Dairena  1  -  0 Ross, John  1145 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley (5) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1682 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1499 Home Win 
2 1607 Crone, James  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1429 Home Win 
3 1600 McKenna, John  1  -  0 English, Ian  1322 Home Win 
4 1150 Karolewski, John  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1178 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (2) vs (7) Polytechnic Bishops Grade Comments
1 1233 McCue, Callum  0  -  1 Alagha, Mahmoud Amir  0 Away Win 
2 1195 Billcliff, Niels  0  -  1 Watson, James  1647 Away Win 
3 1039 Chadha, Sambhav  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1468 Away Win 
4 1006 Billcliff, Matthew  1  -  0 Lerma Boutko, Ilya  0 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (3) Dalmuir B Grade Comments
1 1530 Dyer, Ian  0  -  1 MacDonald, Jim  1397 Away Win 
2 1407 McEwan, Peter  1  -  0 Dempsey, James  1356 Home Win 
3 1322 English, Ian  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1181 Home Win 
4 861 McEwan, John  1  -  0 Fraser, Andrew  937 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Polytechnic Bishops (7) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1288 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1499 Away Win 
2 1203 Crawford, Robert S  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1429 Away Win 
3 1028 Osman, Scott  0  -  1 McEwan, Peter  1407 Away Win 
4 0 Heron, Andy  0  -  1 English, Ian  1322 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock (4) vs (3) Dalmuir B Grade Comments
1 1214 Rowan, Desmond J  0  -  1 MacDonald, Jim  1397 Away Win 
2 1104 Sutherland, Bill  0  -  1 Dempsey, James  1356 Away Win 
3 1094 Jordan, Joe    -   McCartan, John  1181 Draw 
4 1058 Mann, Raymond  0  -  1 Fraser, Andrew  937 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley (5) vs (4) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1607 Crone, James  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1580 Away Win 
2 1600 McKenna, John    -   Weames, Richard A  1445 Draw 
3 1534 Gilmour, Thomas  1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1214 Home Win 
4 1140 Burns, Daryl  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1094 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones (6) vs (2) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1704 Brown, Allan D  1  -  0 McCue, Callum  1233 Home Win 
2 1335 Reid, David  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1178 Away Win 
3 1145 Ross, John  0  -  1 Lee, John  1183 Away Win 
4 1031 McKinstry, John  1  -  0 Duffy, Eugene  499 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic Bishops (7) vs (3) Dalmuir B Grade Comments
1 1467 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Dempsey, James  1356 Away Win 
2 1288 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1181 Home Win 
3 0 Gibb, Robert A  1  -  0 Fraser, Andrew  937 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones (6) vs (5) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1711 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 McCormack, Derek  1682 Home Win 
2 1335 Reid, David  1  -  0 Crone, James  1607 Home Win 
3 1306 Radevic, Aleksandr  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1600 Away Win 
4 1196 Waddell, Jim  0  -  1 Burns, Daryl  1140 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (2) vs (8) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1233 McCue, Callum  0  -  1 Dunn, Robert P  1578 Away Win 
2 1183 Lee, John    -   McIntosh, James  1394 Draw 
3 1178 Stokes, Brian    -   Boyce, Paul  0 Draw 
4 870 Maheshwari, Ritvik    -   Peacock, Jack  1318 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir B (3) vs (5) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1356 Dempsey, James  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1600 Away Win 
2 1290 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Crone, James  1607 Away Win 
3 1181 McCartan, John  0  -  1 Burns, Daryl  1140 Away Win 
4 937 Fraser, Andrew  0  -  1 Karolewski, John  1150 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock (4) vs (7) Polytechnic Bishops Grade Comments
1 1926 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1288 Home Win 
2 1580 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Gibb, Robert A  0 Home Win 
3 1214 Rowan, Desmond J    -   McIntyre, Alastair  1180 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Paisley (5) vs (8) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1607 Crone, James  0  -  1 Conn, Mark  1509 Away Win 
2 1600 McKenna, John  0  -  1 McIntosh, James  1394 Away Win 
3 1534 Gilmour, Thomas  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1352 Home Win 
4 1140 Burns, Daryl  0  -  1 Boyce, Paul  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones (6) vs (4) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1739 Misanjo, Stephen  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1580 Home Win 
2 1321 Fraser, Roland A  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1396 Home Win 
3 1196 Waddell, Jim  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1094 Home Win 
4 1031 McKinstry, John  1  -  0 MacDivitt, Arthur  1029 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Polytechnic Bishops (7) vs (8) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1468 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Ball, Donald G  1447 Home Win 
2 1288 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1394 Home Win 
3 0 Gibb, Robert A  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1352 Away Win 
4 0 Lozano-Ortiz, Antonio  0  -  1 Boyce, Paul  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock (4) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1094 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1499 Away Win 
2 1058 Mann, Raymond  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1429 Away Win 
3 961 Giulian, Stuart A  1  -  0 English, Ian  1322 Home Win 
4 666 McKay, Harry  0  -  1 McCue, Callum  1233 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (6) Phones Grade Comments
1 1429 Goodall, Alistair  1  -  0 Komaris, Sokratis  1189 Home Win 
2 1407 McEwan, Peter  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1218 Home Win 
3 1322 English, Ian  1  -  0 McKinstry, John  1031 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (2) vs (5) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1233 McCue, Callum  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1600 Away Win 
2 1178 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Crone, James  1607 Away Win 
3 1006 Billcliff, Matthew  0  -  1 Scott, Colin  0 Away Win 
4 1039 Chadha, Sambhav  1  -  0 Burns, Daryl  1140 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps B (8) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1447 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1499 Away Win 
2 1394 McIntosh, James    -   McEwan, Peter  1407 Draw 
3 0 Boyce, Paul    -   Goodall, Alistair  1429 Draw 
4 1352 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 English, Ian  1322 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir B (3) vs (2) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1397 MacDonald, Jim    -   Billcliff, Matthew  1006 Draw 
2 1290 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 McCue, Callum  1233 Home Win 
3 1181 McCartan, John  0  -  1 Billcliff, Niels  1195 Away Win 
4 937 Fraser, Andrew    -   Lee, John  1183 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (2) vs (4) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1195 Billcliff, Niels  1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1214 Home Win 
2 1178 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Giulian, Stuart A  961 Away Win 
3 870 Maheshwari, Ritvik    -   Sutherland, Bill  1104 Draw 
4 0 Anderson, Stuart    -   Jordan, Joe  1094 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock (4) vs (8) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1580 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Ball, Donald G  1447 Home Win 
2 1445 Weames, Richard A    -   McIntosh, James  1394 Draw 
3 1214 Rowan, Desmond J  1  -  0 Boyce, Paul  0 Home Win 
4 961 Giulian, Stuart A  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1352 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stepps B (8) vs (6) Phones Grade Comments
1 1447 Ball, Donald G    -   Reid, David  1335 Draw 
2 1352 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Waddell, Jim  1196 Home Win 
3 0 Boyce, Paul  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1218 Home Win 
4 1318 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 McKinstry, John  1031 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley (5) vs (7) Polytechnic Bishops Grade Comments
1 1682 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1468 Home Win 
2 1607 Crone, James  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1288 Away Win 
3 1600 McKenna, John  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1212 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps B (8) vs (3) Dalmuir B Grade Comments
1 1447 Ball, Donald G    -   MacDonald, Jim  1397 Draw 
2 1394 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 Dempsey, James  1356 Home Win 
3 0 Boyce, Paul    -   McCartan, John  1181 Draw 
4 1318 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Fraser, Andrew  937 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1429   4115   3   6   1301   3   6   3.926   -0.426   1362 
 8   Dyer, Ian   BD   -   1530   7957   0   1   1397   0   1   0.682   -0.682   997 
 5   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1178   14015   0   1   1150   0   1   0.542   -0.542   750 
 1   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1499   15294   4   5   1355   4   5   3.313   0.687   1596 
 6   McEwan, Peter   BD   -   1407   16590   3   4   1262   3   4   2.693   0.807   1594 
 4   English, Ian   BD   -   1322   17347   5   7   1157   4   6   3.879   0.121   1320 
 9   McCue, Callum   BD   NEW   1233   18374   1   1   833   1   1   0.918   0.082   1233 
 7   McEwan, John   BD   J17   861   22465   1   1   1074   1   1   0.918   0.082   1474 
 2   Tang, Liam   LZ   J13   1370   25043   1   1   1178   1   1   0.746   0.254   1578 

Team 2 - Bearsden C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1178   14015   1   5   1346   1   5   1.543   -0.043   1196 
 1   McCue, Callum   BD   NEW   1233   18374   0   6   1539   0   6   0.982   -0.982   1138 
 7   Lee, John   BD   -   1183   23070   2   3   1167   2   3   1.557   0.443   1289 
 3   Billcliff, Matthew   BD   J15   1006   23999   2   4   1306   2   4   2.179   0.321   1396 
 6   Chadha, Sambhav   BDGA   J13   1039   24151   1   2   1302   1   2   1.160   -0.160   1302 
 8   Maheshwari, Ritvik   BDG2   J11   870   24287   1   2   1187   1   2   0.289   0.711   1187 
 4   Duffy, Eugene   BD   -   499   24288   0   2   899   0   1   0.082   -0.082   499 
 5   Billcliff, Niels   BD   -   1195   24917   2   3   1330   2   3   1.075   0.925   1452 
 9   Anderson, Stuart   BD   -   0   25830      1   1094      1   0   0   1094 

Team 3 - Dalmuir B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   McCartan, John   DA   -   1181   4956   1   7   1227   1   7   3.078   -1.578   1000 
 1   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1493   6188   1   1   1218   1   1   0.830   0.170   1618 
 5   MacDonald, Jim   DA   -   1397   7895   3   4   1384   3   4   2.058   0.942   1577 
 6   Dempsey, James   DA   NEW   1356   10234   2   5   1394   2   5   2.229   -0.229   1322 
 2   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1290   10239   2   3   1354   2   3   1.308   0.692   1476 
 4   Fraser, Andrew   DA   -   937   24561   1   7   1206   1   7   1.358   0.142   979 

Team 4 - Giffnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1580   3418   3   4   1553   3   4   2.147   0.853   1746 
 7   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1926   3952   1   1   1526   1   1   0.918   0.082   1926 
 9   MacDivitt, Arthur   GI   -   1029   4759   0   1   1031   0   1   0.500   -0.500   631 
 1   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1214   5862   1   5   1332   1   5   1.782   -0.282   1182 
 6   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1445   6424   1   2   1497   1   2   0.865   0.135   1497 
 10   Giulian, Stuart A   GI   NEW   961   8711   3   3   1284   3   3   0.421   2.579   1684 
 8   McDonald, David   GI   -   1396   12932   0   1   1321   0   1   0.604   -0.604   921 
 3   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1094   16794   1   5   1220   1   5   1.774   -0.774   979 
 2   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1104   20344      2   1186      2   0.826   -0.326   992 
 11   McKay, Harry   GI   J13   666   23501   0   1   1066   0   1   0.082   -0.082   666 
 4   Mann, Raymond   GI   NEW   1058   26049   0   2   1183   0   2   0.762   -0.762   783 

Team 5 - Paisley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Gilmour, Thomas   PA   -   1534   4091   2   2   1283   2   2   1.603   0.397   1683 
 3   McKenna, John   PA   -   1600   5128   5   7   1335   5   7   5.698   -0.198   1562 
 1   McCormack, Derek   PA   -   1682   8860   2   3   1559   2   3   1.970   0.030   1681 
 2   Crone, James   PA   -   1607   24117   3   7   1377   3   7   5.382   -2.382   1327 
 4   Karolewski, John   PA   -   1150   24759   2   2   1058   2   2   1.230   0.770   1457 
 6   Burns, Daryl   PA   NEW   1140   26436   3   5   1242   3   5   1.855   1.145   1314 
 7   Scott, Colin   PA   -   0   27303   1   1   1346   1   1   0   0   1746 

Team 6 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Brown, Allan D   PODA   RIP   1704   3291   1   1   1304   1   1   0.918   0.082   1704 
 1   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1218   4203   0   3   1418   0   3   0.742   -0.742   1017 
 5   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1340   5582   0   1   1735   0   1   0.084   -0.084   1335 
 8   Reid, David   PO   -   1335   7907   1   3   1411   1   3   1.229   0.271   1411 
 12   Fraser, Roland A   POPY   -   1321   11177   1   1   1396   1   1   0.396   0.604   1796 
 9   Barker, Luke   CHPO   -   1711   11947   1   1   1682   1   1   0.542   0.458   2082 
 2   Waddell, Jim   PO   -   1196   19969   1   5   1238   1   5   2.220   -1.220   997 
 4   McKinstry, John   PO   -   1031   24574   4   5   1047   4   5   2.366   1.634   1288 
 11   Misanjo, Stephen   PO   -   1739   25803   1   1   1580   1   1   0.711   0.289   1980 
 3   Ross, John   PO   NEW   1145   26490      3   1192      3   1.304   -0.804   912 
 10   Radevic, Aleksandr   PO   NEW   1306   26573   0   1   1600   0   1   0.153   -0.153   1200 
 6   Komaris, Sokratis   PO   NEW   1189   26800   0   2   1448   0   2   0.368   -0.368   1048 

Team 7 - Polytechnic Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1468   3277   2   3   1505   2   3   1.373   0.627   1627 
 4   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1212   4010   1   2   1385   1   2   0.643   0.357   1385 
 2   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1467   4881   1   2   1298   1   2   1.430   -0.430   1298 
 13   McIntyre, Alastair   PY   -   1180   5098      1   1214      1   0.451   0.049   1214 
 3   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1288   13560   4   6   1428   4   6   2.070   1.930   1550 
 5   Watson, James   PY   RIP   1647   23565   1   1   1247   1   1   0.918   0.082   1647 
 12   McQuillan, Jim   POPY   -   797   23791   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Crawford, Robert S   WD   -   1203   24873   0   1   1429   0   1   0.217   -0.217   1029 
 9   Osman, Scott   PY   NEW   1028   26574   0   1   1407   0   1   0.092   -0.092   1007 
 10   Heron, Andy   PY   -   0   26866   0   1   1322   0   1   0   0   922 
 1   Alagha, Mahmoud Amir   PY   -   0   27055   2   2   1316   2   2   0   0   1716 
 11   Gibb, Robert A   PY   -   0   27416   1   3   1326   1   3   0   0   1204 
 7   Lerma Boutko, Ilya   PY   -   0   27417   0   1   1346   0   1   0   0   946 
 14   Lozano-Ortiz, Antonio   PY   -   0   27697   0   1   1256   0   1   0   0   856 

Team 8 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Ball, Donald G   BBSP   -   1447   3107   1   5   1456   1   5   2.440   -1.440   1215 
 1   Dunn, Robert P   SP   -   1578   3813   1   1   1258   1   1   0.868   0.132   1658 
 2   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1394   5095   3   6   1384   3   6   3.078   0.422   1445 
 4   Peacock, Jack   SP   -   1318   5604   1   3   986   1   3   2.622   -1.122   986 
 5   Conn, Mark   SP   -   1509   8588   1   1   1607   1   1   0.364   0.636   2007 
 6   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1352   10793   2   5   1292   2   5   2.813   -0.813   1220 
 3   Boyce, Paul   SP   -   0   27630   4   7   1187   4   7   0   0   1293