Dumbarton & District Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2017
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

Dumbarton & District Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Bearsden A87101517852002372
29Stepps A87011421730012477
38Polytechnic Rooks860212171050002269
47EK Wanderers8404812394041755
52Bellshill8404871194011652
64Cumbernauld8224641094051341
75Dalmuir A82155713120001342
86EK Rovers8026231018100928
93Concord810722620004516
  72 33 6 33 72 90 78 90 15 0 15 144  

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A2 4 2 3 3 3 2 2 23 
Bellshill1 3 4 2 2 1 1  16 
Concord0  1  2 0 0  
Cumbernauld2 0 3 1 2 4 0  13 
Dalmuir A1 1 3 2 2  1 1 13 
EK Rovers 1 1 2 2  1 0 
EK Wanderers1 3 4 0 3 3 1 1 17 
Polytechnic Rooks1 3 4 4 3 3 2 1 22 
Stepps A1 3 3 3 2 4 3 3 24 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade EK Rovers (6) vs (7) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1632 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1968 Away Win 
2 1561 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1840 Away Win 
3 1524 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1709 Away Win 
4 1392 Johnston, Jim    -   McDonald, Duncan  1667 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (8) Polytechnic Rooks Grade Comments
1 1906 White, Stuart A  1  -  0 Swan, Iain (FM)  2231 Home Win 
2 1887 Bucher, Goetz    -   Magnussen, Helge  2029 Draw 
3 1887 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1955 Home Win 
4 1353 D`Alessio, Marco  0  -  1 Brookens, Lewis  1802 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (5) vs (4) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1839 Mollison, Jamie    -   Kelly, J Steven  1840 Draw 
2 1728 Aird, Ian    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1729 Draw 
3 1593 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1654 Home Win 
4 1493 Tait, Thomas    -   Thomson, George  1556 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (8) Polytechnic Rooks Grade Comments
1 1856 Campbell, Stan J  0  -  1 Swan, Iain (FM)  2231 Away Win 
2 1624 Gibson, E Diarmid  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1955 Away Win 
3 1513 Bruce, Willie  0  -  1 Brookens, Lewis  1802 Away Win 
4 1216 Binnie, James  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1468 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade EK Rovers (6) vs (9) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1632 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2168 Away Win 
2 1524 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  1996 Away Win 
3 1504 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1911 Away Win 
4 1392 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1583 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (5) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 1856 Campbell, Stan J  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1728 Away Win 
2 1513 Bruce, Willie    -   Wright, Alex  1593 Draw 
3 1117 Williamson, Hamish M  0  -  1 MacDonald, Jim  1397 Away Win 
4 0 Curran, Steve  0  -  1 McCartan, John  1181 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1840 Kelly, J Steven    -   Campbell, Stan J  1856 Draw 
2 1729 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Gibson, E Diarmid  1624 Draw 
3 1654 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Bruce, Willie  1513 Home Win 
4 1624 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Binnie, James  1216 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (5) vs (8) Polytechnic Rooks Grade Comments
1 1839 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Swan, Iain (FM)  2231 Away Win 
2 1789 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Magnussen, Helge  2029 Away Win 
3 1768 Myall, Andrew    -   Watt, David A  1955 Draw 
4 1728 Aird, Ian    -   Brookens, Lewis  1802 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (6) EK Rovers Grade Comments
1 1887 Bucher, Goetz    -   Murray, Frankie  1632 Draw 
2 1660 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1561 Home Win 
3 1353 D`Alessio, Marco  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1524 Home Win 
4 1370 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1379 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stepps A (9) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 2361 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  1858 Home Win 
2 2168 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Mitchell, Alex  1882 Draw 
3 1996 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Deary, David  1778 Home Win 
4 1825 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1604 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (9) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1856 Campbell, Stan J    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2361 Draw 
2 1624 Gibson, E Diarmid  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2168 Away Win 
3 1216 Binnie, James  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1833 Away Win 
4 1117 Williamson, Hamish M  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1825 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (6) EK Rovers Grade Comments
1 1858 Deary, Daniel    -   Murray, Frankie  1632 Draw 
2 1882 Mitchell, Alex    -   Brisbane, Tom  1561 Draw 
3 1686 Black, Colin    -   Robertson, Jim  1524 Draw 
4 1604 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1289 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1729 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Webb, Jeff R L  1887 Draw 
2 1654 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Colston, Rob  0 Away Win 
3 1624 Monaghan, Mark    -   Burt, J Mel  1660 Draw 
4 1556 Thomson, George  1  -  0 D`Alessio, Marco  1353 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 1778 Deary, David  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1887 Away Win 
3 1686 Black, Colin    -   Colston, Rob  0 Draw 
4 1604 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1660 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (5) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 1858 Deary, Daniel    -   Chapman, Nigel  1789 Draw 
2 1882 Mitchell, Alex    -   Myall, Andrew  1768 Draw 
3 1778 Deary, David  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1728 Home Win 
4 1686 Black, Colin    -   Wright, Alex  1593 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (5) vs (9) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1839 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2361 Home Win 
2 1789 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2168 Away Win 
3 1728 Aird, Ian    -   Hulme, William  1825 Draw 
4 1593 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1833 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade EK Rovers (6) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1632 Murray, Frankie    -   Campbell, Stan J  1856 Draw 
2 1524 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Gibson, E Diarmid  1624 Away Win 
3 1392 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Bruce, Willie  1513 Away Win 
4 1289 Petrie, Fiona  1  -  0 Forsyth, Jim  936 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (7) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1968 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2465 Away Win 
2 1840 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1887 Away Win 
3 1766 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Colston, Rob  0 Away Win 
4 1709 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1660 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic Rooks (8) vs (4) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2231 Swan, Iain (FM)  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1654 Home Win 
2 1955 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1556 Home Win 
3 1802 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1330 Home Win 
4 1654 Larkin, John  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1284 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1858 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Campbell, Stan J  1856 Home Win 
2 1882 Mitchell, Alex  1  -  0 Gibson, E Diarmid  1624 Home Win 
3 1686 Black, Colin    -   Bruce, Willie  1513 Draw 
4 1604 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Binnie, James  1216 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (7) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1968 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  1858 Home Win 
2 1840 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Deary, David  1778 Away Win 
3 1709 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Moore, Robin  1683 Home Win 
4 1667 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1604 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps A (9) vs (7) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 2361 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Koehn, Lennart   1968 Home Win 
2 2168 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1840 Home Win 
3 1996 Henderson, John B  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1709 Away Win 
4 1911 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1667 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (9) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2465 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2361 Home Win 
2 2537 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2168 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 Colston, Rob  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1935 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Polytechnic Rooks (8) vs (6) EK Rovers Grade Comments
1 2029 Magnussen, Helge  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1632 Home Win 
2 1955 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1524 Home Win 
3 1802 Brookens, Lewis    -   Howie, Andrew  1445 Draw 
4 1654 Larkin, John    -   Dunn, Jeff  1379 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (7) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade EK Rovers (6) vs (5) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 1632 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1839 Away Win 
2 1561 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Myall, Andrew  1768 Home Win 
3 1524 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1728 Away Win 
4 1445 Howie, Andrew  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1593 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps A (9) vs (4) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2361 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1840 Home Win 
2 2168 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1729 Home Win 
3 1996 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1654 Home Win 
4 1833 Gallagher, Anthony    -   Monaghan, Mark  1624 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Polytechnic Rooks (8) vs (7) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 2029 Magnussen, Helge  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1840 Home Win 
2 1955 Watt, David A    -   Dobbie, Graham M  1766 Draw 
3 1802 Brookens, Lewis  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1709 Away Win 
4 1654 Larkin, John  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1667 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1856 Campbell, Stan J  0  -  1 White, Stuart A  1906 Away Win 
2 1624 Gibson, E Diarmid  0  -  1 Bucher, Goetz  1887 Away Win 
3 1710 Murphy, George A A  0  -  1 Colston, Rob  0 Away Win 
4 1513 Bruce, Willie  0  -  1 Gadre, Vaibhav  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (5) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 1906 White, Stuart A  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1839 Home Win 
2 1887 Bucher, Goetz    -   Chapman, Nigel  1789 Draw 
3 0 Colston, Rob    -   Wright, Alex  1593 Draw 
4 1370 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Fraser, Andrew  937 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Polytechnic Rooks (8) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 2231 Swan, Iain (FM)  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  1858 Home Win 
2 2029 Magnussen, Helge  1  -  0 Mitchell, Alex  1882 Home Win 
3 1955 Watt, David A    -   Potts, David A  1604 Draw 
4 1802 Brookens, Lewis    -   Glen, Hamish  1529 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps A (9) vs (8) Polytechnic Rooks Grade Comments
1 2361 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Swan, Iain (FM)  2231 Home Win 
2 2168 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Kirk, Larry G  2084 Draw 
3 1996 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1955 Home Win 
4 1825 Hulme, William    -   Brookens, Lewis  1802 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (7) vs (5) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 1840 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Myall, Andrew  1768 Home Win 
2 1766 Dobbie, Graham M    -   Aird, Ian  1728 Draw 
3 1709 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1593 Home Win 
4 1667 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 MacDonald, Jim  1397 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (6) EK Rovers Grade Comments
1 1729 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Murray, Frankie  1632 Draw 
2 1654 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1561 Home Win 
3 1556 Thomson, George    -   Forbes, Graeme  1202 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (7) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1660   3365   1   4   1624   1   4   2.192   -0.692   1534 
 3   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1887   6425   3   4   1826   3   4   2.327   1.173   2158 
 1   White, Stuart A   BD   -   1906   15053   3   3   1975   3   3   1.289   1.711   2375 
 9   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)   BDED   -   2537   16689      1   2168      1   0.901   -0.401   2168 
 7   Colston, Rob   BD   -   0   18347   4   6   1724   4   6   0   0   1846 
 8   Greet, Andrew N (IM)   BD   -   2465   21675   2   2   2213   2   2   1.561   0.439   2613 
 2   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   1887   22352   2   4   1768   2   4   2.584   -0.084   1860 
 4   D`Alessio, Marco   LZ   J13   1353   25042   1   3   1611   1   3   1.569   -0.569   1489 
 6   Tang, Liam   LZ   J13   1370   25043   2   2   1174   2   2   1.404   0.596   1574 
 10   Gadre, Vaibhav   BD   -   0   26936   1   1   1513   1   1   0   0   1913 

Team 2 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Black, Colin   BH   -   1686   3206   2   4   1636   2   4   2.282   -0.282   1636 
 7   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1529   4100      1   1802      1   0.170   0.330   1802 
 6   Moore, Robin   GD   -   1683   5346   0   1   1709   0   1   0.465   -0.465   1309 
 4   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1604   5670   3   6   1602   3   6   2.944   0.556   1663 
 2   Mitchell, Alex   BH   -   1882   6902   2   5   1830   2   5   2.810   -0.310   1830 
 3   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1778   13282   2   4   1863   2   4   1.559   0.441   1863 
 1   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   J19   1858   22097   2   6   1963   2   6   2.353   -0.353   1841 

Team 3 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Bruce, Willie   CD   -   1513   3328   2   6   1625   2   5   1.794   0.206   1553 
 1   Campbell, Stan J   CD   -   1856   3426   1   7   1927   1   7   3.039   -1.539   1700 
 2   Gibson, E Diarmid   CD   -   1624   4059   1   6   1834   1   6   1.560   -0.060   1640 
 5   Williamson, Hamish M   CDHE   -   1117   6487   0   2   1457   0   2   0.248   -0.248   1057 
 8   Murphy, George A A   GM   -   1710   12163   0   1   1916   0   1   0.238   -0.238   1516 
 4   Binnie, James   CD   -   1216   16553   0   4   1576   0   4   0.443   -0.443   1176 
 7   Forsyth, Jim   CD   -   936   24965   0   1   1289   0   1   0.109   -0.109   889 
 6   Curran, Steve   CD   J18   0   25073   0   1   1181   0   1   0   0   781 

Team 4 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1840   4554   1   3   1978   1   3   1.061   -0.061   1856 
 5   Monaghan, Mark   CN   -   1624   5319   2   3   1572   2   3   1.602   0.398   1694 
 2   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1729   7831   2   5   1800   2   5   2.144   -0.144   1728 
 4   Thomson, George   CN   -   1556   11949   2   4   1573   2   4   1.947   0.053   1573 
 7   Monaghan, Steven   CN   -   1284   12847   0   1   1654   0   1   0.099   -0.099   1254 
 6   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1330   15431   0   1   1730   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1330 
 3   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1654   15588   2   6   1772   2   6   2.284   -0.284   1650 

Team 5 - Dalmuir A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1728   3018   4   7   1754   4   7   3.226   0.774   1804 
 6   McCartan, John   DA   -   1181   4956   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1493   6188      1   1556      1   0.409   0.091   1556 
 3   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1593   6541   2   7   1679   2   7   2.769   -0.269   1573 
 7   Chapman, Nigel   BSDA   -   1789   7563   1   4   1994   1   4   1.015   -0.015   1801 
 5   MacDonald, Jim   DA   -   1397   7895   1   2   1392   1   2   1.008   -0.008   1392 
 1   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1839   9024   2   5   1970   2   5   1.840   0.660   1970 
 8   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1768   21103   1   4   1810   1   4   1.769   -0.769   1616 
 9   Fraser, Andrew   DA   -   937   24561   0   1   1337   0   1   0.082   -0.082   937 

Team 6 - EK Rovers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1561   3280   1   5   1761   1   5   1.270   0.230   1611 
 6   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1379   3810      2   1567      2   0.534   -0.034   1374 
 7   Petrie, Fiona   EK   -   1289   5130   1   2   1270   1   2   1.027   -0.027   1270 
 1   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1632   5433   2   8   1910   2   8   1.452   0.548   1717 
 3   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1524   5812      7   1748      7   1.652   -1.152   1322 
 4   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1392   13460      3   1588      3   0.761   -0.261   1308 
 8   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1445   14450   1   2   1698   1   2   0.410   1.090   1890 
 9   Forbes, Graeme   EKIR   -   1202   14990      1   1556      1   0.109   0.391   1556 
 5   Taylor, Fraser   EK   -   1504   15587   0   1   1904   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1504 

Team 7 - EK Wanderers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1766   3740   1   3   1866   1   3   1.111   -0.111   1744 
 3   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1709   3806   6   6   1710   6   6   3.032   2.968   2109 
 2   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1840   4482   2   6   1865   2   6   2.831   -0.831   1743 
 4   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1667   15466   2   5   1592   2   5   2.965   -0.465   1592 
 1   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J17   1968   23386   2   4   2064   2   4   1.648   0.352   2064 

Team 8 - Polytechnic Rooks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1468   3277   1   1   1216   1   1   0.808   0.192   1616 
 7   Kirk, Larry G   PY   -   2084   4607      1   2168      1   0.383   0.117   2168 
 6   Larkin, John   PY   -   1654   4647   2   3   1443   2   3   2.210   0.290   1723 
 1   Swan, Iain (FM)   PY   -   2231   6171   4   6   1948   4   6   4.812   -0.812   2070 
 3   Watt, David A   PY   -   1955   6416   4   8   1720   4   8   6.126   -1.626   1762 
 4   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1802   14758   5   8   1599   5   8   5.892   -0.892   1690 
 2   Magnussen, Helge   PY   -   2029   26600   4   5   1806   4   5   3.840   0.660   2173 

Team 9 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1583   3323   1   1   1392   1   1   0.746   0.254   1792 
 5   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2361   3332   4   7   2079   4   7   5.593   -1.093   2185 
 7   Gallagher, Anthony   SP   -   1833   4019   2   3   1550   2   3   2.483   0.017   1830 
 8   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1935   4084   1   1   1916   1   1   0.528   0.472   2316 
 2   Henderson, John B   SP   -   1996   4322   4   5   1738   4   5   3.971   0.029   1979 
 6   Hulme, William   SP   -   1825   4413   3   4   1640   3   4   2.860   0.140   1833 
 3   Maxwell, Alistair   CCSP   -   1911   4903   2   2   1589   2   2   1.721   0.279   1989 
 1   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2168   7691   6   8   1930   6   8   6.092   0.408   2182