Chess Edinburgh Allegro League

An Allegro list event
Played at Edinburgh ending on 09/03/2017
Results compiled by Richard Heathwood
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

Chess Edinburgh Allegro League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
110University of Edinburgh1110102132390003376
22Civil Service1154214222154102761
311Wandering Dragons1155115227141002660
44Edinburgh 11162314207152002558
53Corstorphine1160512206180002352
61Bank of Scotland1161413189170002251
76Gorgie Dalry1151511145195102149
85Edinburgh 211425101610160112148
98Pentland Hills113268158181022045
1012Wandering Donkins113177129212001842
117Musselburgh113086101204271433
129Sandy Bells11011013722039615
  132 56 20 56 132 204 74 204 19 8 19 262  

Chess Edinburgh Allegro League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Plyd  Boards 
Bank of Scotland 1 3 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 2 11 22 
Civil Service3 1 2 2 2 4 3 3 1 2 3 11 27 
Corstorphine2 3 1 2 1 3 0 3 1 3 1 11 23 
Edinburgh 11 2 2 3 3 3 2 3 1 1 2 11 25 
Edinburgh 21 2 1  1 3 2 3  2 3 11 21 
Gorgie Dalry1 2 2 1 2 4 1 3 1  2 11 21 
Musselburgh3 0 1 1 0 0 3 3 1 1 1 11 14 
Pentland Hills1 1 4 2 1 2 1 3 1  2 11 20 
Sandy Bells1 0  1 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 11 
10 University of Edinburgh3 3 3 2 3 3 2 3 4 2 4 11 33 
11 Wandering Dragons2 2 1 2 2 3 3 3 2 2 3 11 26 
12 Wandering Donkins1  2 1 1 1 3 2 4 0 1 11 18 

Chess Edinburgh Allegro League Match Results
Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (11) vs (12) Wandering Donkins Grade Comments
1 1865 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Bhopal, Raj  1916 Home Win 
2 1433 Walkowiak, Adam    -   Donkin, Chris  1578 Draw 
3 1423 Falconer, William    -   Kumar, Aravind  1384 Draw 
4 1146 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  997 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (5) vs (4) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1954 Rutherford, Willie    -   Ridge, Michael  1915 Draw 
2 1744 Archibald, A David  0  -  1 Aitchison, A Keith  1590 Away Win 
3 0 Buchan, Allan W  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1373 Away Win 
4 758 Ruzov, Misha  0  -  1 Ridge, Benjamin  1397 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (8) vs (9) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1524 Nisbet, Charles    -   Linskaill, Chris  1691 Draw 
2 1471 Clark, Andrew    -   Kirk, Steven  1411 Draw 
3 1463 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1197 Home Win 
4 1300 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Booles, Gill  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (7) vs (1) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1793 Russell, David  1  -  0 Stewart, David  1646 Home Win 
2 1365 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1651 Home Win 
3 1319 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1576 Away Win 
4 1164 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  1000 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (6) vs (3) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1492 McKinney, Stuart    -   Coffey, Anthony  1948 Draw 
2 1484 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1722 Away Win 
3 1434 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Watson, David  1147 Home Win 
4 1077 Tait, Philip D  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  874 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh (10) vs (2) Civil Service Grade Comments
1 2295 Gheorghiu, Calin (FM)  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1541 Home Win 
2 1972 Benson, Oisin P  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1540 Away Win 
3 786 Culshaw, Seamus  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1147 Home Win 
4 0 Ley P., Chihon  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Brian  1013 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (11) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1915 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1865 Home Win 
2 1590 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1433 Away Win 
3 1373 McGillivray, Calum    -   Falconer, William  1423 Draw 
4 757 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1146 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (9) vs (5) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1691 Linskaill, Chris    -   Rutherford, Willie  1954 Draw 
2 1411 Kirk, Steven  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1744 Away Win 
3 1197 Ritchie, Stephen    -   Buchan, Allan W  1140 Draw 
4 1019 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Ruzov, Misha  758 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (1) vs (8) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1646 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1524 Home Win 
2 1651 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1471 Home Win 
3 1576 Russell, Graeme R    -   Pearson, Walter J  1463 Draw 
4 1000 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1300 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (3) vs (7) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1948 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Russell, David  1793 Home Win 
2 1722 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 McDonald, Keith  1365 Home Win 
3 1147 Watson, David  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1319 Home Win 
4 874 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1164 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service (2) vs (6) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1541 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1492 Home Win 
2 1540 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1484 Home Win 
3 1147 Powell, Alex  0  -  1 Hynd, William  1434 Away Win 
4 1013 O`Donnell, Brian  0  -  1 Tait, Philip D  1077 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (12) vs (10) University of Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 1916 Bhopal, Raj  0  -  1 Gheorghiu, Calin (FM)  2295 Away Win 
2 1578 Donkin, Chris  0  -  1 Benson, Oisin P  1972 Away Win 
3 0 Kumar, Aravind  0  -  1 Culshaw, Seamus  420 Away Win 
4 997 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Ley P., Chihon  1468 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (11) vs (9) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1865 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Ceron, Galo  1363 Home Win 
2 1433 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 Ritchie, Stephen  1197 Away Win 
3 1423 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1019 Home Win 
4 1146 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Muir, Lindsay  1079 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (12) vs (4) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1920 Sloan, Elliot S    -   Ridge, Michael  1915 Draw 
2 1578 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Aitchison, A Keith  1590 Home Win 
3 0 Kumar, Aravind  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1373 Away Win 
4 997 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Ridge, Benjamin  1397 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (5) vs (1) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1954 Rutherford, Willie    -   Stewart, David  1646 Draw 
2 1403 Platts, William G C  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1576 Away Win 
3 0 Buchan, Allan W  1  -  0 Turner, James  1378 Home Win 
4 0 Karlberg, Zul  0  -  1 McVey, Ernie  1296 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (8) vs (3) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1727 Bauld, Robin W  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1722 Home Win 
2 1524 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1305 Home Win 
3 1355 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Watson, David  1147 Home Win 
4 1300 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  874 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (7) vs (2) Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1200 King, David  0  -  1 Macnab, Crawford T  1771 Away Win 
2 1319 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1541 Away Win 
3 1164 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1540 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Powell, Alex  1147 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh (10) vs (6) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1610 Eidukas, Paulius  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1492 Home Win 
2 1589 Ravindran, Kughan  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1484 Home Win 
3 0 Ley P., Chihon  0  -  1 Hynd, William  1434 Away Win 
4 786 Culshaw, Seamus  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  1201 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (1) vs (11) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1646 Stewart, David    -   Kynoch, Richard J P  1865 Draw 
2 1576 Russell, Graeme R    -   Walkowiak, Adam  1433 Draw 
3 1378 Turner, James  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1423 Away Win 
4 1296 McVey, Ernie  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1146 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (9) vs (12) Wandering Donkins Grade Comments
1 1363 Ceron, Galo  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1920 Away Win 
2 1197 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1578 Away Win 
3 1019 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Kumar, Aravind  1384 Away Win 
4 1079 Muir, Lindsay  0  -  1 Donkin, Anne  997 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (3) vs (5) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1948 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Rutherford, Willie  1954 Home Win 
2 1722 Sykes, Chris    -   Platts, William G C  1403 Draw 
3 1147 Watson, David  0  -  1 Buchan, Allan W  1140 Away Win 
4 874 Ferguson, James  1  -  0 Karlberg, Zul  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service (2) vs (8) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1771 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Bauld, Robin W  1727 Home Win 
2 1541 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1524 Home Win 
3 1540 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1355 Home Win 
4 1147 Powell, Alex  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1300 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (6) vs (7) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1492 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1319 Home Win 
2 1484 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 King, David  1200 Home Win 
3 1434 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1164 Home Win 
4 1201 Henderson, Malcolm  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (10) University of Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 1915 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Eidukas, Paulius  1610 Home Win 
2 1590 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 Ravindran, Kughan  1589 Away Win 
3 1373 McGillivray, Calum    -   Ley P., Chihon  1468 Draw 
4 757 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Culshaw, Seamus  420 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (11) vs (3) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1865 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1948 Away Win 
2 1433 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 Arroyo Coll, Pablo  1885 Away Win 
3 1423 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Watson, David  1147 Away Win 
4 1146 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  874 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (12) vs (1) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1916 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 Stewart, David  1646 Home Win 
2 1578 Donkin, Chris  0  -  1 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1651 Away Win 
3 0 Kumar, Aravind    -   Doris, Peter J  1419 Draw 
4 1202 McCosh, Edward  0  -  1 Kusnierz, Antoni   1422 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (9) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1915 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Ceron, Galo  1363 Home Win 
2 1590 Aitchison, A Keith  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1197 Home Win 
3 1373 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1019 Home Win 
4 757 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Muir, Lindsay  1079 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (5) vs (2) Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1954 Rutherford, Willie  1  -  0 Macnab, Crawford T  1771 Home Win 
2 1744 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1540 Home Win 
3 0 Buchan, Allan W  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1499 Away Win 
4 0 Karlberg, Zul  0  -  1 Powell, Alex  1147 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (8) vs (6) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W McKinney, Stuart  1492 Loss by Default 
2 1524 Nisbet, Charles    -   Good, Stewart A S  1484 Draw 
3 1471 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1434 Home Win 
4 1300 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Tait, Philip D  1077 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh (10) vs (7) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1610 Eidukas, Paulius  0  -  1 McDonald, Keith  1365 Away Win 
2 1589 Ravindran, Kughan  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1319 Home Win 
3 0 Ley P., Chihon  1  -  0 King, David  1200 Home Win 
4 786 Culshaw, Seamus    -   Crawford, James  1164 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service (2) vs (11) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1771 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1865 Home Win 
2 1540 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1433 Away Win 
3 1499 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1423 Home Win 
4 1147 Powell, Alex  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1146 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (3) vs (12) Wandering Donkins Grade Comments
1 1948 Coffey, Anthony    -   Bhopal, Raj  1916 Draw 
2 1885 Arroyo Coll, Pablo  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1578 Away Win 
3 1147 Watson, David  0  -  1 Kumar, Aravind  1384 Away Win 
4 874 Ferguson, James  1  -  0 McCosh, Edward  1202 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (1) vs (4) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1646 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1915 Away Win 
2 1651 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1  -  0 Aitchison, A Keith  1590 Home Win 
3 1419 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1373 Home Win 
4 0 Kusnierz, Antoni   1  -  0 Ridge, Benjamin  1397 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (6) vs (5) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1492 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Rutherford, Willie  1954 Away Win 
2 1484 Good, Stewart A S    -   Archibald, A David  1744 Draw 
3 1434 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Buchan, Allan W  1140 Home Win 
4 1077 Tait, Philip D  1  -  0 Karlberg, Zul  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (7) vs (8) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1365 McDonald, Keith  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1319 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1524 Away Win 
3 1200 King, David  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1471 Home Win 
4 1164 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1300 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (9) vs (10) University of Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 1363 Ceron, Galo  0  -  1 Eidukas, Paulius  1610 Away Win 
2 1197 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Ravindran, Kughan  1589 Away Win 
3 1019 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Ley P., Chihon  1468 Away Win 
4 1079 Muir, Lindsay  0  -  1 Culshaw, Seamus  420 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (11) vs (6) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1865 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1492 Home Win 
2 1433 Walkowiak, Adam  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1484 Home Win 
3 1423 Falconer, William    -   Hynd, William  1434 Draw 
4 1146 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  1201 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (12) vs (2) Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1916 Bhopal, Raj  0  -  1 Macnab, Crawford T  1771 Away Win 
2 0 Kumar, Aravind  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1541 Away Win 
3 1202 McCosh, Edward  0  -  1 Anderson, George C  1159 Away Win 
4 997 Donkin, Anne    -   O`Donnell, Brian  1013 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (3) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1915 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1948 Away Win 
2 1590 Aitchison, A Keith    -   Sykes, Chris  1722 Draw 
3 1373 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Watson, David  1147 Home Win 
4 757 Ridge, Benjamin  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  874 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (9) vs (1) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1691 Linskaill, Chris    -   Stewart, David  1646 Draw 
2 1363 Ceron, Galo  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1576 Away Win 
3 1197 Ritchie, Stephen    -   Doris, Peter J  1419 Draw 
4 1019 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Kusnierz, Antoni   1422 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (5) vs (7) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1954 Rutherford, Willie  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1319 Home Win 
2 1744 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 King, David  1200 Home Win 
3 0 Buchan, Allan W  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1164 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  3 - 0 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh (10) vs (8) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 2156 Mitrovic, Boris  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1471 Home Win 
2 1488 Rounds, Matt  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1463 Home Win 
3 0 Ley P., Chihon  0  -  1 Heathwood, Richard  1355 Away Win 
4 786 Culshaw, Seamus  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  981 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (7) vs (11) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1319 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1865 Away Win 
2 1200 King, David  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1433 Away Win 
3 1164 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1423 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Forrester, Alistair  1146 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (6) vs (12) Wandering Donkins Grade Comments
1 1492 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1916 Away Win 
2 1484 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Kumar, Aravind  1384 Home Win 
3 1434 Hynd, William    -   McCosh, Edward  1202 Draw 
4 1201 Henderson, Malcolm  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  997 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service (2) vs (4) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1771 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1915 Home Win 
2 1541 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Aitchison, A Keith  1590 Away Win 
3 1540 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1373 Home Win 
4 1013 O`Donnell, Brian  0  -  1 Ridge, Benjamin  1397 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (3) vs (9) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1948 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Linskaill, Chris  1691 Home Win 
2 1722 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Ceron, Galo  1363 Home Win 
3 1147 Watson, David    -   Ritchie, Stephen  1197 Draw 
4 874 Ferguson, James  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1019 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (8) vs (5) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1471 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Rutherford, Willie  1954 Away Win 
2 1463 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1744 Away Win 
3 1355 Heathwood, Richard    -   Buchan, Allan W  1140 Draw 
4 981 Devoy, David G  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (1) vs (10) University of Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 1646 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2156 Away Win 
2 1576 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Rounds, Matt  1488 Away Win 
3 1419 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 Ley P., Chihon  1468 Away Win 
4 0 Kusnierz, Antoni   1  -  0 Culshaw, Seamus  420 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (11) vs (8) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1865 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1524 Home Win 
2 1433 Walkowiak, Adam    -   Clark, Andrew  1471 Draw 
3 1423 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1463 Home Win 
4 1146 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1355 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (12) vs (7) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1920 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1319 Home Win 
2 0 Kumar, Aravind  0  -  1 King, David  1200 Away Win 
3 1202 McCosh, Edward  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 997 Donkin, Anne  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (6) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1915 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1492 Home Win 
2 1373 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1484 Home Win 
3 0 Fergusson, Niall  0  -  1 Hynd, William  1434 Away Win 
4 757 Ridge, Benjamin  1  -  0 Tait, Philip D  1077 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (9) vs (2) Civil Service Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Macnab, Crawford T  1771 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Heatlie, Douglas S  1550 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Scott, Richard  1541 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V O`Donnell, Brian  1013 Void/Double Default 
  0 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (1) vs (3) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1646 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1948 Away Win 
2 1651 Borras Carbonell, Adria    -   Sykes, Chris  1722 Draw 
3 1378 Turner, James  1  -  0 Watson, David  1147 Home Win 
4 0 Allan, Robert  0  -  1 Ferguson, James  874 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh (10) vs (5) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1972 Benson, Oisin P  1  -  0 Rutherford, Willie  1954 Home Win 
2 1589 Ravindran, Kughan  1  -  0 Antunes, Andre  1857 Home Win 
3 0 Ley P., Chihon    -   Buchan, Allan W  1140 Draw 
4 786 Culshaw, Seamus  1  -  0 Wilson, Jennifer  608 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (5) vs (11) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1954 Rutherford, Willie  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1865 Home Win 
2 1857 Antunes, Andre  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1433 Home Win 
3 0 Buchan, Allan W  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1423 Away Win 
4 0 Wilson, Jennifer  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1146 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (8) vs (12) Wandering Donkins Grade Comments
1 1524 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1920 Away Win 
2 1471 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Kumar, Aravind  1384 Away Win 
3 1463 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 McCosh, Edward  1202 Home Win 
4 1355 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  997 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (7) vs (4) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1319 Kelly, Maurice P  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1915 Home Win 
2 1200 King, David  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1373 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Fergusson, Niall  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Ridge, Benjamin  757 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (6) vs (9) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1492 McKinney, Stuart  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1484 Good, Stewart A S  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1434 Hynd, William  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1077 Tait, Philip D  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  3 - 0 

Bd Grade Civil Service (2) vs (1) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1771 Macnab, Crawford T    -   Stewart, David  1646 Draw 
2 1550 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1651 Home Win 
3 1541 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 Turner, James  1378 Home Win 
4 1013 O`Donnell, Brian  1  -  0 Allan, Robert  1094 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Corstorphine (3) vs (10) University of Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 1948 Coffey, Anthony  0  -  1 Benson, Oisin P  1972 Away Win 
2 1722 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Ravindran, Kughan  1589 Home Win 
3 1147 Watson, David  0  -  1 Ley P., Chihon  1468 Away Win 
4 874 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 Culshaw, Seamus  420 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (12) vs (5) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1916 Bhopal, Raj    -   Rutherford, Willie  1954 Draw 
2 0 Kumar, Aravind  0  -  1 Antunes, Andre  1857 Away Win 
3 1202 McCosh, Edward    -   Buchan, Allan W  1140 Draw 
4 997 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Ruzov, Misha  758 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (8) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1915 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Bauld, Robin W  1727 Home Win 
2 1373 McGillivray, Calum    -   Clark, Andrew  1471 Draw 
3 0 Fergusson, Niall    -   Pearson, Walter J  1463 Draw 
4 757 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1300 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (9) vs (7) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Russell, David  1793 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Kelly, Maurice P  1319 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W King, David  1200 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V Crawford, James  1164 Void/Double Default 
  0 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (1) vs (6) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1646 Stewart, David  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1492 Home Win 
2 1651 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1484 Home Win 
3 1576 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  1201 Home Win 
4 0 Allan, Robert  0  -  1 Tait, Philip D  1077 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (3) vs (2) Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1948 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Macnab, Crawford T  1771 Home Win 
2 1722 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1541 Home Win 
3 1147 Watson, David  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1550 Home Win 
4 874 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Brian  1013 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (11) vs (10) University of Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 1865 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Benson, Oisin P  1972 Away Win 
2 1433 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 Ravindran, Kughan  1589 Away Win 
3 1423 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Ley P., Chihon  1468 Home Win 
4 1146 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Culshaw, Seamus  420 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Chess Edinburgh Allegro League Team Results
Team 1 - Bank of Scotland
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1419   3774   2   4   1356   2   4   2.319   -0.319   1356 
 6   McVey, Ernie   BSDL   -   1296   5234   2   2   1146   1   1   0.699   0.301   1546 
 1   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1646   6117   4   11   1810   4   11   3.385   0.615   1711 
 3   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1576   8748   5   7   1381   5   7   5.190   -0.190   1544 
 5   Turner, James   BS   -   1378   11731   1   4   1313   1   4   2.306   -1.306   1120 
 4   Salvatore, Ernesto   COBS   -   1000   20666   0   2   1232   0   2   0.432   -0.432   832 
 2   Borras Carbonell, Adria   BS   -   1651   26268   4   7   1537   4   7   4.518   -0.018   1643 
 8   Kusnierz, Antoni    BS   -   0   27216   4   4   1268   4   4   0   0   1668 
 9   Allan, Robert   BS   -   0   27746   0   3   988   0   3   0   0   588 

Team 2 - Civil Service
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1159   3046   1   1   1202   1   1   0.437   0.563   1602 
 2   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1540   3084   5   7   1499   5   7   3.901   1.099   1662 
 6   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1499   3143   2   2   1282   2   2   1.498   0.502   1681 
 8   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1550   4313   2   3   1400   1   2   1.282   -0.282   1400 
 5   Macnab, Crawford T   CS   -   1771   4810   6   9   1793   5   8   3.665   1.835   1935 
 3   Powell, Alex   CS   -   1147   5672   2   6   1318   0   4   1.153   -1.153   917 
 1   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1541   5921   6   9   1544   5   7   3.985   1.015   1635 
 4   O`Donnell, Brian   CS   -   1013   8243   2   6   1142   2   6   2.178   0.322   1081 

Team 3 - Corstorphine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1305   5883   0   1   1524   0   1   0.223   -0.223   1124 
 3   Watson, David   CO   -   1147   9743   3   11   1365   3   11   2.628   0.872   1231 
 2   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1722   12843   6   9   1528   6   9   6.582   -0.082   1695 
 4   Ferguson, James   CO   -   874   14927   4   11   1154   3   10   1.783   1.217   1004 
 1   Coffey, Anthony   CO   -   1948   23823   8   10   1807   8   10   6.682   1.318   2048 
 6   Arroyo Coll, Pablo   CO   -   1885   27344   1   2   1532   1   2   1.774   -0.774   1532 

Team 4 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Aitchison, A Keith   EDKO   -   1590   3020   3   8   1562   3   8   4.184   -0.684   1520 
 5   Fergusson, Niall   ED   -   0   8329   1   3   1448      2   0   0   1256 
 1   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1915   15018   7   11   1726   7   11   7.833   -0.833   1825 
 3   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1373   18587   7   11   1336   7   11   5.916   1.584   1470 
 4   Ridge, Benjamin   TCED   J12   757   22809   6   11   1078   5   10   7.811   -2.811   1078 

Team 5 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1403   5650      2   1649      2   0.403   0.097   1456 
 1   Rutherford, Willie   ED   -   1954   5882   7   11   1762   7   11   7.890   -0.890   1861 
 2   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1744   10833   4   6   1472   4   6   4.915   -0.415   1665 
 6   Karlberg, Zul   ED   J19   0   23723   0   4   1098   0   4   0   0   698 
 4   Ruzov, Misha   TC   J13   758   24430   2   3   1058   2   3   0.466   1.534   1180 
 7   Antunes, Andre   ED   -   1857   26048   2   3   1514   2   3   2.624   -0.624   1636 
 3   Buchan, Allan W   ED   -   0   27092   5   11   1331   5   11   0   0   1299 
 8   Wilson, Jennifer   ER   -   0   27313   0   2   1219   0   2   0   0   819 

Team 6 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1484   4113   4   11   1520   3   10   4.536   -1.536   1370 
 5   Henderson, Malcolm   GY   -   1201   4324   2   5   1278   1   4   1.689   -0.689   1084 
 1   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1492   5147   3   11   1728   1   9   2.215   -0.715   1448 
 4   Tait, Philip D   GY   -   1077   6827   4   6   1136   3   5   2.181   0.819   1208 
 3   Hynd, William   GY   -   1434   7709   8   10   1278   7   9   6.178   0.822   1500 

Team 7 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1194   4379   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Kelly, Maurice P   MU   -   1319   4550   2   11   1578   1   10   2.110   -1.110   1212 
 5   King, David   MU   -   1200   4596   3   9   1477   2   8   1.411   0.589   1284 
 1   Russell, David   MU   -   1793   5870   2   3   1797   1   2   0.988   0.012   1797 
 4   Crawford, James   MU   -   1164   19395   4   8   1263   4   8   3.082   1.418   1305 
 2   McDonald, Keith   MU   -   1365   21984   3   4   1661   2   3   0.467   1.533   1783 

Team 8 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Devoy, David G   PH   -   981   3720   1   2   1381   0   1   0.082   -0.082   981 
 6   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1355   4312   3   6   1240   3   6   3.804   -0.304   1301 
 3   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1463   5607   3   7   1425   3   7   3.834   -0.834   1375 
 4   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1300   5689   6   7   1114   5   6   4.309   0.691   1394 
 1   Nisbet, Charles   PH   -   1524   10970   3   8   1596   3   8   3.397   -0.397   1505 
 2   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1471   21109   2   9   1514   2   9   4.197   -1.697   1347 
 5   Bauld, Robin W   PH   -   1727   24172   1   3   1803   1   3   1.198   -0.198   1681 

Team 9 - Sandy Bells
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Kirk, Steven   SB   -   1411   4609      2   1608      2   0.538   -0.038   1414 
 3   Ritchie, Stephen   WD   -   1197   9049   2   8   1421   2   8   2.013   0.487   1279 
 5   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1019   9443   0   7   1251   0   7   1.849   -1.849   850 
 7   Muir, Lindsay   SB   -   1079   9444   2   4   1233   2   4   1.291   0.709   1233 
 6   Ceron, Galo   SBWD   -   1363   14010   0   6   1700   0   6   0.777   -0.777   1299 
 1   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1691   16223   1   4   1768   1   4   1.645   -0.145   1677 
 4   Booles, Gill   SB   -   0   26618   0   1   1300   0   1   0   0   900 

Team 10 - University of Edinburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Culshaw, Seamus   BDEU   J20   786   19654   8   11   1114   8   11   8.207   0.293   1331 
 2   Benson, Oisin P   EU   -   1972   21965   4   5   1783   4   5   3.540   0.460   2024 
 7   Mitrovic, Boris   EU   -   2156   22125   2   2   1756   2   2   1.836   0.164   2156 
 5   Eidukas, Paulius   EU   -   1610   24896   2   4   1534   2   4   2.413   -0.413   1534 
 8   Rounds, Matt   EU   -   1488   26695   2   2   1520   2   2   0.912   1.088   1919 
 1   Gheorghiu, Calin (FM)   EU   J19   2295   27451   2   2   1906   1   1   0.908   0.092   2305 
 4   Ley P., Chihon   EU   -   0   27453   7   11   1245   7   11   0   0   1344 
 6   Ravindran, Kughan   EU   J18   1589   27494   6   7   1515   6   7   4.079   1.921   1818 

Team 11 - Wandering Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Falconer, William   WD   -   1423   3872   6   11   1316   6   11   6.857   -0.357   1381 
 1   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1865   4629   5   11   1733   5   11   7.005   -1.505   1733 
 2   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1433   20808   5   11   1539   5   11   4.138   1.362   1539 
 4   Forrester, Alistair   WD   -   1146   24237   9   11   1162   8   10   4.784   3.216   1403 

Team 12 - Wandering Donkins
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   997   3764   2   9   1182   1   8   2.354   -0.854   930 
 2   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1578   3765   3   6   1621   3   6   2.711   0.789   1682 
 6   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1920   6012   3   4   1620   3   4   3.259   0.241   1952 
 1   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1916   22894   3   7   1859   3   7   3.991   -0.991   1809 
 7   McCosh, Edward   WD   -   1202   25245   2   7   1249   1   6   2.639   -1.639   969 
 5   Kumar, Aravind   WD   -   0   27082   4   11   1382   4   11   0   0   1283