Central u1500 Cup

Ending on 15/05/2017
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

Central u1500 Cup League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Stirling22004613000665
22Cumbernauld21012424000550
33Grangemouth10010203000240
41Dunfermline10010113000130
  6 3 0 3 6 13 4 13 0 0 0 14  

Central u1500 Cup Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
Dunfermline1     
Cumbernauld3   1 
Grangemouth    2 
Stirling  3 3 

Central u1500 Cup Match Results
Bd Grade Dunfermline (1) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1490 Rew, Douglas  0  -  1 Wallace, Ronnie  1460 Away Win 
2 1385 Horne, Peter    -   McAteer, Derek  1330 Draw 
3 1360 Grant, Glynis  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1284 Home Win 
4 0 Harris, Matt  0  -  1 McAteer, Daniel  0 Away Win 
5 0 Osborne, Dean  0  -  1 Gentleman, Steven  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1394 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1474 Away Win 
2 1272 Welsh, Crawford  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1454 Home Win 
3 1010 Fowler, David A  1  -  0 Duthie, Brad  0 Home Win 
4 977 Dickson, Scott  0  -  1 Wallace, Tom  1243 Away Win 
5 0 Leishman, Harry  0  -  1 Bloor, Mick  1163 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1460 Wallace, Ronnie    -   Hewitt, David A  1474 Draw 
2 1330 McAteer, Derek  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1454 Home Win 
3 1284 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Duthie, Brad  0 Away Win 
4 0 McAteer, Daniel  0  -  1 Manson, Craig  1387 Away Win 
5 0 Gentleman, Steven  0  -  1 Wallace, Tom  1243 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Central u1500 Cup Team Results
Team 1 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1360   4166   1   1   1284   1   1   0.604   0.396   1684 
 2   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1385   9311      1   1330      1   0.577   -0.077   1330 
 1   Rew, Douglas   DLSF   -   1490   15958   0   1   1460   0   1   0.542   -0.542   1060 
 5   Osborne, Dean   DL   -   0   18157   0   1   1270   0   1   0   0   870 
 4   Harris, Matt   KCDL   -   0   27744   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1460   6356   1   2   1482   1   2   0.937   0.563   1675 
 3   Monaghan, Steven   CN   -   1284   12847   0   2   1394   0   2   0.703   -0.703   994 
 4   McAteer, Daniel   CN   -   0   15129   1   2   1372   1   2   0   0   1372 
 2   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1330   15431   1   2   1420   1   2   0.754   0.746   1612 
 5   Gentleman, Steven   CN   -   0   27731   1   2   1243   0   1   0   0   843 

Team 3 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Dickson, Scott   GR   -   977   3732   0   1   1243   0   1   0.178   -0.178   843 
 2   Welsh, Crawford   GR   -   1272   10531   1   1   1454   1   1   0.265   0.735   1854 
 1   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1394   12671   0   1   1474   0   1   0.390   -0.390   1074 
 3   Fowler, David A   GR   -   1010   24406   1   1   1410   1   1   0.082   0.918   1810 
 5   Leishman, Harry   GR   -   0   28021   0   1   921   0   1   0   0   521 

Team 4 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1474   8570   1   2   1427   1   2   1.131   0.369   1620 
 6   Manson, Craig   ST   -   1387   10220   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1454   13003   0   2   1301   0   2   1.404   -1.404   901 
 4   Wallace, Tom   ST   -   1243   15409   2   2   1124   2   2   1.287   0.713   1523 
 5   Bloor, Mick   ST   -   1163   21079   1   1   763   0   0   0.000   0.000   1163 
 3   Duthie, Brad   ST   -   0   27821   1   2   1162   1   2   0   0   1162