Central Division 1

Ending on 17/05/2017
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

Central Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Grangemouth871015241140103075
21Badgers Brook833291414120002153
32Cumbernauld841391115130101948
43Dunfermline82064716170001538
55Stirling81163912190001538
  40 17 6 17 40 65 68 65 0 2 0 100  

Central Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook4 7 4 5 21 
Cumbernauld5 5 1 7 19 
Dunfermline3 5 2 4 15 
Grangemouth6 8 7 8 30 
Stirling4 3 5 2 15 

Central Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (3) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1840 Kelly, J Steven    -   Robertson, Ian C  2024 Draw 
2 1729 Stirrat, Ralph    -   McBride, John  1788 Draw 
3 1654 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1662 Home Win 
4 1624 Monaghan, Mark    -   Black, Stuart  1647 Draw 
5 1556 Thomson, George    -   Ossowski, Francis G  1536 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1840 Kelly, J Steven    -   Shemilt, James F  1756 Draw 
2 1729 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Anderson, Graham C  1692 Draw 
3 1654 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1676 Home Win 
4 1624 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1657 Home Win 
5 1556 Thomson, George    -   Pitson, Anthony E  1553 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1729 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  2060 Away Win 
2 1654 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  1949 Away Win 
3 1624 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1493 Home Win 
4 1556 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Gillies, Dylan  1306 Home Win 
5 1284 Monaghan, Steven    -   Walker, Gordon J  1188 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1840 Kelly, J Steven    -   Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2196 Draw 
2 1729 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1986 Away Win 
3 1556 Thomson, George    -   Hamilton, Graham M  1938 Draw 
4 1504 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1913 Away Win 
5 1284 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1537 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (3) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2024 Robertson, Ian C  0  -  1 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2196 Away Win 
2 1662 Roy, Michael    -   Bell, Alan D  1986 Draw 
3 1647 Black, Stuart  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  1938 Away Win 
4 1642 O`Connor, Jamie  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1913 Away Win 
5 1536 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Smith, John  1733 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2060 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Shemilt, James F  1756 Draw 
2 1949 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1692 Home Win 
3 1879 Biancalana, Fabio  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1676 Away Win 
4 1854 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1474 Home Win 
5 1698 McHarg, Steven  0  -  1 Leckie, Robert  1469 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (3) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1756 Shemilt, James F  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian C  2024 Home Win 
2 1692 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 Roy, Michael  1662 Away Win 
3 1676 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1647 Home Win 
4 1657 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Volland, Ben  1626 Home Win 
5 1553 Pitson, Anthony E  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1512 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1949 Cooke, Mark    -   Kelly, J Steven  1840 Draw 
2 1698 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1729 Home Win 
3 1493 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1654 Away Win 
4 1306 Gillies, Dylan  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1624 Away Win 
5 0 Brown, Mark    -   Thomson, George  1556 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2024 Robertson, Ian C    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  2060 Draw 
2 1788 McBride, John  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  1949 Away Win 
3 1662 Roy, Michael    -   MacConnell, David J  1812 Draw 
4 1647 Black, Stuart  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1742 Away Win 
5 1536 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon J  1188 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2196 Archibong, Ubong Samuel    -   Shemilt, James F  1756 Draw 
2 1986 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1692 Home Win 
3 1938 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1676 Home Win 
4 1859 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1474 Home Win 
5 1692 Binnie, Scott  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1454 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1756 Shemilt, James F  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1729 Away Win 
2 1692 Anderson, Graham C    -   Johnstone, David  1654 Draw 
3 1676 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1624 Away Win 
4 1657 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1556 Home Win 
5 1553 Pitson, Anthony E  0  -  1 Monaghan, Steven  1284 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2060 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Bell, Alan D  1986 Draw 
2 1949 Cooke, Mark  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  1938 Away Win 
3 1879 Biancalana, Fabio    -   Will, Douglas  1913 Draw 
4 1812 MacConnell, David J  1  -  0 Wallace, David  1859 Home Win 
5 1742 Ward, Stuart    -   Smith, John  1733 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1910 Murdochy, Shivan    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  2060 Draw 
2 1756 Shemilt, James F  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  1949 Away Win 
3 1676 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 MacConnell, David J  1812 Away Win 
4 1657 Cook, William M    -   Kerr, Graham  1617 Draw 
5 1360 Kirkpatrick, Kyle  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1493 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (3) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1938 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian C  2024 Home Win 
2 1913 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1662 Home Win 
3 1721 Mason, Ian C    -   O`Connor, Jamie  1642 Draw 
4 1692 Binnie, Scott  1  -  0 Smith, Calum V  1568 Home Win 
5 1537 Gray, William B    -   Brisbane, W Stewart  1512 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (3) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2024 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Shemilt, James F  1756 Home Win 
2 1788 McBride, John    -   Smith, Stephen H  1676 Draw 
3 1662 Roy, Michael  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1657 Home Win 
4 1647 Black, Stuart    -   Hewitt, David A  1474 Draw 
5 1385 Horne, Peter    -   Leckie, Robert  1469 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2196 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1840 Home Win 
2 1986 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1654 Home Win 
3 1938 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1624 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
5 1692 Binnie, Scott  1  -  0 Pearston, John M  1504 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Dunfermline (3) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2024 Robertson, Ian C    -   Kelly, J Steven  1840 Draw 
2 1662 Roy, Michael  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1624 Away Win 
3 1642 O`Connor, Jamie    -   Thomson, George  1556 Draw 
4 1568 Smith, Calum V  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1284 Home Win 
5 1512 Brisbane, W Stewart  1  -  0 Gentleman, Steven  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (3) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 2060 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian C  2024 Home Win 
2 1949 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 McBride, John  1788 Home Win 
3 1879 Biancalana, Fabio    -   Webster, Jim J  1756 Draw 
4 1812 MacConnell, David J  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1662 Home Win 
5 1742 Ward, Stuart    -   Black, Stuart  1647 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1756 Shemilt, James F  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1986 Away Win 
2 1692 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  1938 Away Win 
3 1676 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1913 Away Win 
4 1657 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Wallace, David  1859 Home Win 
5 1474 Hewitt, David A    -   Mason, Ian C  1721 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2196 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny R  2060 Home Win 
2 1986 Bell, Alan D    -   Cooke, Mark  1949 Draw 
3 1913 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1617 Home Win 
4 1721 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1493 Away Win 
5 1692 Binnie, Scott  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1437 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Central Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Brown, Mark   BX   -   0   3315      1   1556      1   0   0   1556 
 4   MacConnell, David J   BX   -   1812   4756   3   4   1715   3   4   2.517   0.983   2047 
 13   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1437   10506   0   1   1692   0   1   0.187   -0.187   1292 
 12   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1617   10613      2   1785      2   0.597   -0.097   1592 
 6   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1493   12405   1   4   1590   1   4   1.507   -0.507   1397 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   2060   14326   4   7   1946   4   7   4.450   -0.450   1996 
 8   Walker, Gordon J   BX   -   1188   14635      2   1410      2   0.482   0.018   1217 
 2   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1949   20648   6   8   1805   6   8   5.449   0.551   1998 
 9   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1854   20886   1   1   1474   1   1   0.908   0.092   1874 
 10   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1698   21003   1   2   1599   1   2   1.246   -0.246   1599 
 5   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1742   23079   2   3   1676   2   3   1.774   0.226   1798 
 3   Biancalana, Fabio   BX   -   1879   24356   1   3   1782   1   3   1.882   -0.882   1660 
 7   Gillies, Dylan   BX   NEW   1306   26727   0   2   1590   0   2   0.324   -0.324   1190 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1840   4554   2   6   2024   2   6   1.705   0.795   1963 
 4   Monaghan, Mark   CN   -   1624   5319   5   7   1629   5   7   3.449   2.051   1856 
 2   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1729   7831   2   6   1830   2   6   2.284   -0.284   1708 
 5   Thomson, George   CN   -   1556   11949   3   7   1589   3   7   3.280   0.220   1589 
 6   Monaghan, Steven   CN   -   1284   12847   1   4   1462   1   4   1.152   0.348   1370 
 3   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1654   15588   3   6   1743   3   6   2.391   1.109   1804 
 7   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1504   17852   0   2   1798   0   2   0.336   -0.336   1398 
 8   Gentleman, Steven   CN   -   0   27731   0   1   1512   0   1   0   0   1112 

Team 3 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1512   3281   1   3   1453   1   3   1.707   -0.207   1453 
 5   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1536   5557   2   3   1492   2   3   1.608   0.892   1772 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2024   5811   2   8   1931   2   8   4.928   -2.428   1789 
 11   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1756   6428      1   1879      1   0.331   0.169   1879 
 3   Roy, Michael   DLGI   -   1662   7867   3   8   1769   3   8   2.957   0.043   1678 
 10   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1385   9311      1   1469      1   0.383   0.117   1469 
 4   Black, Stuart   DL   -   1647   14823   1   6   1699   1   6   2.619   -1.119   1506 
 9   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1568   15442   1   2   1488   1   2   1.170   -0.170   1488 
 6   O`Connor, Jamie   SB   -   1642   15998   1   3   1730   1   3   1.181   -0.181   1608 
 2   McBride, John   DL   -   1788   16813   1   4   1826   1   4   1.812   -0.812   1633 
 7   Volland, Ben   DL   J13   1626   23371   0   1   1657   0   1   0.458   -0.458   1257 

Team 4 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1986   3166   5   7   1786   5   7   5.140   0.360   2013 
 7   Binnie, Scott   WDGR   -   1692   3198   4   4   1491   4   4   3.026   0.974   1890 
 3   Hamilton, Graham M   WDGR   -   1938   4238   6   7   1738   6   7   5.105   1.395   2164 
 6   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1721   4888   1   3   1536   1   3   2.201   -1.201   1414 
 9   Wallace, David   WD   -   1859   6346   1   3   1648   1   3   2.231   -1.231   1526 
 4   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1913   6473   5   6   1665   5   6   4.741   0.759   2059 
 5   Smith, John   GRBX   -   1733   8494      2   1639      2   1.238   -0.738   1446 
 8   Gray, William B   GR   -   1537   9179   1   2   1398   1   2   1.348   0.152   1591 
 1   Archibong, Ubong Samuel   GR   -   2196   22884   4   5   1912   4   5   4.105   -0.105   2153 

Team 5 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1692   3045   1   6   1820   1   6   2.086   -1.086   1540 
 5   Cook, William M   ST   -   1657   3596   3   6   1676   3   6   2.867   0.633   1737 
 6   Pitson, Anthony E   STDB   -   1553   5644   1   3   1451   1   3   1.875   -0.375   1451 
 4   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1676   6052   2   8   1782   2   8   2.935   -0.435   1640 
 7   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1474   8570   1   4   1770   1   4   0.649   0.351   1577 
 9   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1454   13003   0   1   1692   0   1   0.202   -0.202   1292 
 2   Shemilt, James F   ST   -   1756   14985   2   8   1971   2   8   1.952   0.548   1829 
 1   Murdochy, Shivan   EDST   -   1910   17940      1   2060      1   0.301   0.199   2060 
 8   Leckie, Robert   ST   -   1469   20278   1   2   1542   1   2   0.829   0.671   1734 
 10   Kirkpatrick, Kyle   ST   -   1360   27450   1   1   1493   1   1   0.318   0.682   1893