Central Cup

Ending on 13/05/2017
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

Central Cup League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Stirling22004653000861
25Badgers Brook21012635000754
32Grangemouth21012626000750
44Cumbernauld10010133000236
51Dunfermline10010214000236
  8 4 0 4 8 21 14 21 0 0 0 28  

Central Cup Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Dunfermline2       
Grangemouth4     2 
Stirling    4 4 
Cumbernauld    2   
Badgers Brook  4 3   

Central Cup Match Results
Bd Grade Dunfermline (1) vs (2) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2024 Robertson, Ian C  0  -  1 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2196 Away Win 
2 1788 McBride, John  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1986 Away Win 
3 1662 Roy, Michael  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  1938 Away Win 
4 1647 Black, Stuart    -   Will, Douglas  1913 Draw 
5 1642 O`Connor, Jamie  0  -  1 Wallace, David  1859 Away Win 
6 1568 Smith, Calum V  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1721 Home Win 
7 1512 Brisbane, W Stewart  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1537 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Stirling (3) vs (4) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1756 Shemilt, James F    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1729 Draw 
2 1692 Anderson, Graham C    -   Monaghan, Mark  1624 Draw 
3 1676 Smith, Stephen H    -   Thomson, George  1556 Draw 
4 1657 Cook, William M  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1330 Home Win 
5 1474 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1284 Home Win 
6 1454 Allcock, Gordon  0  -  1 McAteer, Daniel  0 Away Win 
7 1553 Pitson, Anthony E  1  -  0 Gentleman, Steven  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (2) vs (5) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2196 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny R  2060 Home Win 
2 1986 Bell, Alan D  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  1949 Away Win 
3 1938 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 McHarg, Andrew  1854 Home Win 
4 1913 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1742 Away Win 
5 1721 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1698 Away Win 
6 1537 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1617 Away Win 
7 1272 Welsh, Crawford    -   McGilvary, David  1493 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (5) vs (3) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2060 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Murdochy, Shivan  1910 Home Win 
2 1949 Cooke, Mark    -   Irving, Neil  1845 Draw 
3 1812 MacConnell, David J    -   Shemilt, James F  1756 Draw 
4 1742 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1692 Home Win 
5 1617 Kerr, Graham  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1676 Away Win 
6 1493 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1657 Away Win 
7 1188 Walker, Gordon J  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1474 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Central Cup Team Results
Team 1 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1512   3281   1   1   1537   1   1   0.465   0.535   1937 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2024   5811   0   1   2196   0   1   0.277   -0.277   1796 
 3   Roy, Michael   DLGI   -   1662   7867   0   1   1938   0   1   0.170   -0.170   1538 
 4   Black, Stuart   DL   -   1647   14823      1   1913      1   0.178   0.322   1913 
 6   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1568   15442   1   1   1721   1   1   0.295   0.705   2121 
 5   O`Connor, Jamie   SB   -   1642   15998   0   1   1859   0   1   0.228   -0.228   1459 
 2   McBride, John   DL   -   1788   16813   0   1   1986   0   1   0.243   -0.243   1586 

Team 2 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1986   3166   1   2   1868   1   2   1.306   -0.306   1868 
 3   Hamilton, Graham M   WDGR   -   1938   4238   2   2   1758   2   2   1.447   0.553   2158 
 6   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1721   4888   0   2   1633   0   2   1.240   -1.240   1233 
 5   Wallace, David   WD   -   1859   6346   1   1   1642   1   1   0.772   0.228   2042 
 4   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1913   6473      2   1694      2   1.545   -1.045   1502 
 7   Gray, William B   GR   -   1537   9179   0   2   1564   0   2   0.925   -0.925   1164 
 8   Welsh, Crawford   GR   -   1272   10531      1   1493      1   0.223   0.277   1493 
 1   Archibong, Ubong Samuel   GR   -   2196   22884   2   2   2042   2   2   1.405   0.595   2442 

Team 3 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1692   3045      2   1683      2   1.027   -0.527   1490 
 4   Cook, William M   ST   -   1657   3596   2   2   1412   2   2   1.589   0.411   1811 
 7   Pitson, Anthony E   STDB   -   1553   5644   1   1   1270   1   1   0.839   0.161   1670 
 3   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1676   6052   1   2   1586   1   2   1.247   0.253   1780 
 5   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1474   8570   2   2   1236   2   2   1.585   0.415   1636 
 9   Irving, Neil   STBA   -   1845   12666      1   1949      1   0.357   0.143   1949 
 6   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1454   13003   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Shemilt, James F   ST   -   1756   14985   1   2   1770   1   2   0.958   0.042   1770 
 8   Murdochy, Shivan   EDST   -   1910   17940   0   1   2060   0   1   0.301   -0.301   1660 

Team 4 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Monaghan, Mark   CN   -   1624   5319      1   1692      1   0.403   0.097   1692 
 1   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1729   7831      1   1756      1   0.465   0.035   1756 
 3   Thomson, George   CN   -   1556   11949      1   1676      1   0.337   0.163   1676 
 5   Monaghan, Steven   CN   -   1284   12847   0   1   1474   0   1   0.254   -0.254   1074 
 6   McAteer, Daniel   CN   -   0   15129   1   1   1454   1   1   0   0   1854 
 4   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1330   15431   0   1   1657   0   1   0.128   -0.128   1257 
 7   Gentleman, Steven   CN   -   0   27731   0   1   1553   0   1   0   0   1153 

Team 5 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   MacConnell, David J   BX   -   1812   4756      1   1756      1   0.577   -0.077   1756 
 6   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1617   10613   1   2   1606   1   2   1.026   -0.026   1606 
 7   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1493   12405      2   1464      2   1.060   -0.560   1272 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   2060   14326   1   2   2053   1   2   1.017   -0.017   2053 
 9   Walker, Gordon J   BX   -   1188   14635   0   1   1474   0   1   0.161   -0.161   1074 
 2   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1949   20648   1   2   1916   1   2   1.094   0.406   2108 
 3   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1854   20886   0   1   1938   0   1   0.383   -0.383   1538 
 5   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1698   21003   1   1   1721   1   1   0.465   0.535   2121 
 4   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1742   23079   2   2   1802   2   2   0.847   1.153   2202