Ayrshire Division 1

Played at Ayrshire ending on 31/05/2017
Results compiled by Gary McPheator
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017

Ayrshire Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Kilmarnock A1080216351681004473
27Troon A1091019311991004169
33Greenwood Rooks10604122420141003559
41Ardrossan Largs A10604122122151013355
54Irvine A1040681818230002746
62Ayr A1030761419250022339
76Prestwick A1022661615290002339
88Troon B10019179430011119
  80 38 4 38 80 166 138 166 4 0 4 240  

Ayrshire Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Ardrossan Largs A9 4 4 2 3 4 5 10 33 
Ayr A2 2 3 2 4 3 5 10 23 
Greenwood Rooks1 3 7 2 8 2 10 10 35 
Irvine A2 2 3  7 1 10 10 27 
Kilmarnock A10 10 4 5 5 4 5 10 44 
Prestwick A2 1 4 4  3 7 10 23 
Troon A7 8 4 5 8 3 5 10 41 
Troon B1 1 1 2 1 4  10 11 

Ayrshire Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (3) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 2050 Allor, Chukwuka  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  1858 Home Win 
2 1917 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Mitchell, Alex  1882 Draw 
3 1729 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Deary, David  1778 Draw 
4 1710 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Stewart, Jack A N  1586 Home Win 
5 1650 Muir, Ian    -   Glen, Hamish  1529 Draw 
6 1498 Armour, James W    -   Congalton, David G  1465 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Ayr A (2) vs (1) Ardrossan Largs A Grade Comments
1 1985 Smith, Peter R  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1889 Away Win 
2 1419 Smith, Rachel Lorna  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1866 Away Win 
3 1596 Hamilton, Stephen C    -   Kelly, William L  1841 Draw 
4 1647 Rivett, Stephen M  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1697 Away Win 
5 1253 Smith, Sarah E    -   Cunningham, Jim M  1608 Draw 
6 1294 Millward, Brian  0  -  1 Simpson, Robert  1314 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Troon B (8) vs (7) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1510 Smith, Cameron L  0  -  1 Barrett, Tommy  1848 Away Win 
2 1397 Chapman, R Mike  0  -  1 Calder, John  1842 Away Win 
3 1389 Reid, Robert L  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1795 Away Win 
4 1295 Young, Bryan    -   Templeton, Robin  1734 Draw 
5 1294 Ferguson, David R  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1624 Away Win 
6 1070 Smith, Alex  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1602 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Prestwick A (6) vs (4) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 1830 Harkins, Michael G    -   Walsh, Philip F  1741 Draw 
2 1756 Fraser, Iain R  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1652 Home Win 
3 1626 McPheator, Gary    -   Thomson, Andrew  1569 Draw 
4 1552 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Copeland, Robert  1549 Away Win 
5 1362 Espinosa, Jose  M  0  -  1 Shankland, John  1461 Away Win 
6 1304 Smith, Bob  0  -  1 Teaz, Brian  1429 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs A (1) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1889 Brown, Steven A    -   Allor, Chukwuka  2050 Draw 
2 1866 Robinson, Stephen  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  2014 Away Win 
3 1841 Kelly, William L    -   Hamilton, Douglas  1917 Draw 
4 1697 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1729 Away Win 
5 1608 Cunningham, Jim M  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1710 Away Win 
6 1491 McColm, Eddie  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1650 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Troon A (7) vs (2) Ayr A Grade Comments
1 2113 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Smith, Peter R  1985 Home Win 
2 1848 Barrett, Tommy    -   Smith, Rachel Lorna  1419 Draw 
3 1842 Calder, John    -   Hamilton, Stephen C  1596 Draw 
4 1795 Thomas, Phil    -   Rivett, Stephen M  1647 Draw 
5 1624 Weir, J Len  0  -  1 Smith, Sarah E  1253 Away Win 
6 1602 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 Sands, Jim M  1334 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Irvine A (4) vs (8) Troon B Grade Comments
1 1741 Walsh, Philip F  1  -  0 Smith, Cameron L  1510 Home Win 
2 1652 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1397 Home Win 
3 1569 Thomson, Andrew    -   Reid, Robert L  1389 Draw 
4 1549 Copeland, Robert  1  -  0 Ferguson, David R  1294 Home Win 
5 1461 Shankland, John  1  -  0 Shevlin, John  1348 Home Win 
6 1429 Teaz, Brian  1  -  0 Gibson, Sandy  1193 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (7) Troon A Grade Comments
1 2014 Malkin, Jamie  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2113 Away Win 
2 1917 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Barrett, Tommy  1848 Home Win 
3 1729 Malkin, Kenneth  0  -  1 Calder, John  1842 Away Win 
4 1710 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1795 Home Win 
5 1650 Muir, Ian  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1734 Away Win 
6 1452 Strong, Colin A  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1624 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Troon B (8) vs (2) Ayr A Grade Comments
1 1510 Smith, Cameron L  0  -  1 Smith, Peter R  1985 Away Win 
2 1397 Chapman, R Mike  0  -  1 Smith, Rachel Lorna  1419 Away Win 
3 1389 Reid, Robert L  0  -  1 Hamilton, Stephen C  1596 Away Win 
4 1295 Young, Bryan  1  -  0 Rivett, Stephen M  1647 Home Win 
5 1193 Gibson, Sandy  0  -  1 Denton, Bruce  1576 Away Win 
6 0 Templeman, Anthony  0  -  1 Smith, Sarah E  1253 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Prestwick A (6) vs (1) Ardrossan Largs A Grade Comments
1 1756 Fraser, Iain R    -   Brown, Steven A  1889 Draw 
2 1626 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1866 Away Win 
3 1670 Carter, Robert J    -   Kelly, William L  1841 Draw 
4 1563 Sanger, Jake M    -   Parkes, Jack C  1697 Draw 
5 1552 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Cunningham, Jim M  1608 Away Win 
6 1304 Smith, Bob  1  -  0 McColm, Eddie  1491 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (3) vs (6) Prestwick A Grade Comments
1 1858 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Harkins, Michael G  1830 Home Win 
2 1778 Deary, David  0  -  1 Espinosa Cancino, Monica  1693 Away Win 
3 1586 Stewart, Jack A N  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1626 Away Win 
4 1529 Glen, Hamish    -   Carter, Robert J  1670 Draw 
5 1465 Congalton, David G  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1552 Away Win 
6 1294 MacDonald, Alain  1  -  0 Espinosa Cancino, Carolina  557 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Ayr A (2) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1985 Smith, Peter R    -   Malkin, Jamie  2014 Draw 
2 1419 Smith, Rachel Lorna  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1917 Away Win 
3 1596 Hamilton, Stephen C  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1729 Away Win 
4 1647 Rivett, Stephen M    -   Muir, Ian  1650 Draw 
5 1576 Denton, Bruce    -   Armour, James W  1498 Draw 
6 1334 Sands, Jim M    -   McNicoll, John D  1387 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs A (1) vs (4) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 1889 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1741 Home Win 
2 1866 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1652 Home Win 
3 1841 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 Thomson, Andrew  1569 Home Win 
4 1697 Parkes, Jack C    -   Copeland, Robert  1549 Draw 
5 1608 Cunningham, Jim M    -   Shankland, John  1461 Draw 
6 1491 McColm, Eddie  0  -  1 Teaz, Brian  1429 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Troon A (7) vs (6) Prestwick A Grade Comments
1 2113 Frew, Elliot  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1830 Away Win 
2 1842 Calder, John    -   Espinosa Cancino, Monica  1693 Draw 
3 1795 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Sanger, Jake M  1563 Home Win 
4 1707 Baird, Clive H    -   Carter, Robert J  1670 Draw 
5 1624 Weir, J Len  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1626 Away Win 
6 1602 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 Smith, Bob  1304 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (3) vs (8) Troon B Grade Comments
1 1858 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Smith, Cameron L  1510 Home Win 
2 1882 Mitchell, Alex    -   Young, Bryan  1295 Draw 
3 1778 Deary, David    -   Chapman, R Mike  1397 Draw 
4 1604 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Reid, Robert L  1389 Home Win 
5 1586 Stewart, Jack A N  1  -  0 Ferguson, David R  1294 Home Win 
6 1294 MacDonald, Alain  1  -  0 Smith, Alex  1070 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Irvine A (4) vs (3) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 1741 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1858 Away Win 
2 1652 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Deary, David  1778 Away Win 
3 1569 Thomson, Andrew    -   Moore, Robin  1683 Draw 
4 1549 Copeland, Robert    -   Stewart, Jack A N  1586 Draw 
5 1461 Shankland, John    -   Glen, Hamish  1529 Draw 
6 1429 Teaz, Brian    -   MacDonald, Alain  1294 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Troon B (8) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1510 Smith, Cameron L  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  2014 Away Win 
2 1397 Chapman, R Mike  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1917 Away Win 
3 1389 Reid, Robert L  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1729 Away Win 
4 1193 Gibson, Sandy  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1710 Away Win 
5 1168 Wainwright, Jim  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1650 Away Win 
6 1070 Smith, Alex  1  -  0 Henderson, Roy  1143 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (3) vs (1) Ardrossan Largs A Grade Comments
1 1858 Deary, Daniel    -   Brown, Steven A  1889 Draw 
2 1778 Deary, David  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1866 Away Win 
3 1586 Stewart, Jack A N  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1841 Away Win 
4 1529 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1834 Away Win 
5 1465 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1697 Home Win 
6 1294 MacDonald, Alain  0  -  1 Cunningham, Jim M  1608 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Irvine A (4) vs (7) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1741 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2113 Away Win 
2 1652 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Barrett, Tommy  1848 Away Win 
3 1549 Copeland, Robert    -   Calder, John  1842 Draw 
4 1461 Shankland, John    -   Thomas, Phil  1795 Draw 
5 1429 Teaz, Brian  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1602 Away Win 
6 1499 Loughran, Robert  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1624 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Prestwick A (6) vs (2) Ayr A Grade Comments
1 1626 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Smith, Peter R  1985 Away Win 
2 1670 Carter, Robert J  0  -  1 Smith, Rachel Lorna  1419 Away Win 
3 1552 McCurley, Arthur    -   Hamilton, Stephen C  1596 Draw 
4 1362 Espinosa, Jose  M    -   Denton, Bruce  1576 Draw 
5 1304 Smith, Bob    -   Rivett, Stephen M  1647 Draw 
6 557 Espinosa Cancino, Carolina  0  -  1 Millward, Brian  1294 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (6) Prestwick A Grade Comments
1 2014 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Fraser, Iain R  1756 Home Win 
2 1917 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Sanger, Jake M  1563 Draw 
3 1729 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Carter, Robert J  1670 Home Win 
4 1710 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1626 Home Win 
5 1650 Muir, Ian  1  -  0 McCurley, Arthur  1552 Home Win 
6 0 Robertson, Neil  1  -  0 Burns, Gregor  0 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs A (1) vs (8) Troon B Grade Comments
1 1889 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Smith, Cameron L  1510 Home Win 
2 1866 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1397 Home Win 
3 1841 Kelly, William L    -   Reid, Robert L  1389 Draw 
4 1834 Hilton, Steve H    -   Young, Bryan  1295 Draw 
5 1697 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Ferguson, David R  1294 Home Win 
6 1608 Cunningham, Jim M  1  -  0 Gibson, Sandy  1193 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Ayr A (2) vs (4) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 1985 Smith, Peter R  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1741 Home Win 
2 1419 Smith, Rachel Lorna  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1652 Away Win 
3 1596 Hamilton, Stephen C  1  -  0 Copeland, Robert  1549 Home Win 
4 1606 Clark, Ian  0  -  1 Shankland, John  1461 Away Win 
5 1647 Rivett, Stephen M    -   Teaz, Brian  1429 Draw 
6 1576 Denton, Bruce  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1523 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Troon A (7) vs (3) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 2113 Frew, Elliot    -   Deary, Daniel  1858 Draw 
2 1848 Barrett, Tommy    -   Deary, David  1778 Draw 
3 1795 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Stewart, Jack A N  1586 Home Win 
4 1734 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1529 Away Win 
5 1602 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 Congalton, David G  1465 Home Win 
6 1624 Weir, J Len  1  -  0 MacDonald, Alain  1294 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Prestwick A (6) vs (8) Troon B Grade Comments
1 2036 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Smith, Cameron L  1510 Home Win 
2 1756 Fraser, Iain R    -   Reid, Robert L  1389 Draw 
3 1563 Sanger, Jake M  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1397 Home Win 
4 1670 Carter, Robert J  1  -  0 Young, Bryan  1295 Home Win 
5 1552 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 Ferguson, David R  1294 Home Win 
6 1304 Smith, Bob  0  -  1 Gibson, Sandy  1193 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Irvine A (4) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1741 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1917 Away Win 
2 1652 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1729 Away Win 
3 1549 Copeland, Robert  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1710 Away Win 
4 1461 Shankland, John  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1650 Away Win 
5 1429 Teaz, Brian    -   Armour, James W  1498 Draw 
6 1499 Loughran, Robert  0  -  1 Strong, Colin A  1452 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (3) vs (2) Ayr A Grade Comments
1 1858 Deary, Daniel  0  -  1 Smith, Peter R  1985 Away Win 
2 1778 Deary, David  1  -  0 Smith, Rachel Lorna  1419 Home Win 
3 1604 Potts, David A    -   Hamilton, Stephen C  1596 Draw 
4 1586 Stewart, Jack A N  1  -  0 Rivett, Stephen M  1647 Home Win 
5 1465 Congalton, David G  0  -  1 Denton, Bruce  1576 Away Win 
6 1294 MacDonald, Alain  1  -  0 Smith, Sarah E  1253 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs A (1) vs (7) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1889 Brown, Steven A    -   Frew, Elliot  2113 Draw 
2 1866 Robinson, Stephen    -   Barrett, Tommy  1848 Draw 
3 1841 Kelly, William L    -   Thomas, Phil  1795 Draw 
4 1834 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1734 Away Win 
5 1697 Parkes, Jack C    -   Malcolm, Duncan  1602 Draw 
6 1608 Cunningham, Jim M  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1624 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (1) Ardrossan Largs A Grade Comments
1 2014 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Brown, Steven A  1889 Home Win 
2 1729 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1866 Home Win 
3 1917 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Kelly, William L  1841 Draw 
4 1710 Kleboe, James P R    -   Parkes, Jack C  1697 Draw 
5 1650 Muir, Ian  1  -  0 Cunningham, Jim M  1608 Home Win 
6 1235 MacCallum, Jamie  1  -  0 Simpson, Robert  1314 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Troon B (8) vs (4) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 1510 Smith, Cameron L    -   Walsh, Philip F  1741 Draw 
2 1389 Reid, Robert L  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1652 Away Win 
3 1397 Chapman, R Mike  0  -  1 Thomson, Andrew  1569 Away Win 
4 1294 Ferguson, David R  1  -  0 Copeland, Robert  1549 Home Win 
5 796 Reid, Jimmy  0  -  1 Shankland, John  1461 Away Win 
6 977 Crowe, Graham  0  -  1 Teaz, Brian  1429 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Ayr A (2) vs (7) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1985 Smith, Peter R  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2113 Away Win 
2 1419 Smith, Rachel Lorna    -   Barrett, Tommy  1848 Draw 
3 1596 Hamilton, Stephen C    -   Thomas, Phil  1795 Draw 
4 1647 Rivett, Stephen M  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1734 Away Win 
5 1576 Denton, Bruce  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1602 Away Win 
6 1334 Sands, Jim M  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1624 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Prestwick A (6) vs (3) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 1756 Fraser, Iain R  0  -  1 Deary, David  1778 Away Win 
2 1626 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Stewart, Jack A N  1586 Away Win 
3 1670 Carter, Robert J  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1604 Away Win 
4 1552 McCurley, Arthur    -   Glen, Hamish  1529 Draw 
5 1304 Smith, Bob  0  -  1 Congalton, David G  1465 Away Win 
6 0 Burns, Gregor  0  -  1 MacDonald, Alain  1294 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Troon A (7) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 2113 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Malkin, Jamie  2014 Home Win 
2 1842 Calder, John  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1729 Away Win 
3 1848 Barrett, Tommy    -   Hamilton, Douglas  1917 Draw 
4 1795 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Kleboe, James P R  1710 Home Win 
5 1734 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Muir, Ian  1650 Home Win 
6 1602 Malcolm, Duncan    -   Armour, James W  1498 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs A (1) vs (2) Ayr A Grade Comments
1 1889 Brown, Steven A    -   Smith, Peter R  1985 Draw 
2 1866 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Smith, Rachel Lorna  1419 Home Win 
3 1841 Kelly, William L    -   Hamilton, Stephen C  1596 Draw 
4 1697 Parkes, Jack C    -   Rivett, Stephen M  1647 Draw 
5 1608 Cunningham, Jim M  1  -  0 Millward, Brian  1294 Home Win 
6 1314 Simpson, Robert  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Troon B (8) vs (3) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 1510 Smith, Cameron L    -   Deary, Daniel  1858 Draw 
2 1389 Reid, Robert L  0  -  1 Deary, David  1778 Away Win 
3 1397 Chapman, R Mike  0  -  1 Stewart, Jack A N  1586 Away Win 
4 1294 Ferguson, David R  0  -  1 Congalton, David G  1465 Away Win 
5 0 Elder, Gary  0  -  1 MacDonald, Alain  1294 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Glen, Hamish  1529 Loss by Default 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Irvine A (4) vs (6) Prestwick A Grade Comments
1 1741 Walsh, Philip F  1  -  0 Fraser, Iain R  1756 Home Win 
2 1652 King, Graeme E    -   Carter, Robert J  1670 Draw 
3 1569 Thomson, Andrew  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1626 Away Win 
4 1549 Copeland, Robert  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1552 Away Win 
5 1461 Shankland, John  1  -  0 Smith, Bob  1304 Home Win 
6 1429 Teaz, Brian  1  -  0 Curran, Thomas  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (3) vs (4) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 1858 Deary, Daniel    -   Walsh, Philip F  1741 Draw 
2 1778 Deary, David    -   Thomson, Andrew  1569 Draw 
3 1586 Stewart, Jack A N  1  -  0 Copeland, Robert  1549 Home Win 
4 1604 Potts, David A    -   Shankland, John  1461 Draw 
5 1294 MacDonald, Alain  1  -  0 Teaz, Brian  1429 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Troon A (7) vs (1) Ardrossan Largs A Grade Comments
1 2113 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Brown, Steven A  1889 Home Win 
2 1842 Calder, John  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1866 Away Win 
3 1795 Thomas, Phil    -   Kelly, William L  1841 Draw 
4 1734 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Keegan, James  1193 Home Win 
5 1602 Malcolm, Duncan  0  -  1 Woods, Jamie  0 Away Win 
6 1624 Weir, J Len  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (2) Ayr A Grade Comments
1 2014 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Smith, Peter R  1985 Home Win 
2 2050 Allor, Chukwuka  1  -  0 Smith, Rachel Lorna  1419 Home Win 
3 1729 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Hamilton, Stephen C  1596 Home Win 
4 1917 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Rivett, Stephen M  1647 Home Win 
5 1710 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Millward, Brian  1294 Home Win 
6 1650 Muir, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Troon B (8) vs (6) Prestwick A Grade Comments
1 1510 Smith, Cameron L  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1830 Away Win 
2 1389 Reid, Robert L  0  -  1 Carter, Robert J  1670 Away Win 
3 1295 Young, Bryan  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1626 Away Win 
4 1397 Chapman, R Mike  1  -  0 Smith, Bob  1304 Home Win 
5 1294 Ferguson, David R  1  -  0 Curran, Thomas  0 Home Win 
6 1193 Gibson, Sandy  1  -  0 Lyon, Andrew  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Ayrshire Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Ardrossan Largs A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brown, Steven A   AR   -   1889   3319   5   10   1916   5   10   4.576   0.924   1951 
 5   Cunningham, Jim M   AR   -   1608   3660   5   9   1459   5   9   6.029   -1.029   1498 
 8   Hilton, Steve H   ICLG   -   1834   4357   1   3   1566   1   3   2.410   -0.910   1566 
 3   Kelly, William L   AR   -   1841   4555   6   10   1695   6   10   6.737   -0.737   1767 
 4   Parkes, Jack C   LG   -   1697   5573   4   9   1619   4   9   5.349   -0.849   1619 
 2   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1866   5828   7   10   1764   7   10   6.225   1.275   1957 
 6   Simpson, Robert   LGIC   -   1314   5992   2   3   1264   1   2   1.138   -0.138   1264 
 9   Keegan, James   AR   -   1193   11565   0   1   1593   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1193 
 7   McColm, Eddie   AR   -   1491   16228   0   3   1461   0   3   1.613   -1.613   1061 
 10   Woods, Jamie   LG   -   0   27760   1   1   1602   1   1   0   0   2002 

Team 2 - Ayr A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Clark, Ian   AY   -   1606   3517   0   1   1461   0   1   0.693   -0.693   1061 
 4   Rivett, Stephen M   AYGM   -   1647   5787   2   10   1617   2   10   5.254   -2.754   1424 
 7   Sands, Jim M   AY   -   1334   5898      3   1538      3   0.754   -0.254   1258 
 1   Smith, Peter R   AY   -   1985   6594   5   10   1888   5   10   6.062   -1.062   1888 
 3   Hamilton, Stephen C   AY   -   1596   15844   5   10   1735   5   10   3.406   1.594   1735 
 6   Millward, Brian   AY   -   1294   21158   1   4   1378   1   4   1.608   -0.608   1184 
 2   Smith, Rachel Lorna   AY   J14   1419   23857   3   10   1741   3   10   4.111   -1.111   1591 
 5   Smith, Sarah E   AY   J15   1253   24109   2   4   1509   1   3   0.652   0.848   1509 
 8   Denton, Bruce   AY   -   1576   24909   4   6   1440   4   6   3.985   0.015   1562 

Team 3 - Greenwood Rooks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1465   3575   3   7   1503   3   7   3.148   0.352   1503 
 5   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1529   4100   4   7   1650   3   6   2.094   0.906   1650 
 9   Moore, Robin   GD   -   1683   5346      1   1569      1   0.656   -0.156   1569 
 8   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1604   5670   3   4   1529   3   4   2.388   0.612   1722 
 2   Mitchell, Alex   BH   -   1882   6902   1   2   1700   1   2   1.369   -0.369   1700 
 3   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1778   13282   6   10   1692   6   10   5.924   0.076   1764 
 7   MacDonald, Alain   GD   -   1294   15062   6   9   1286   4   7   3.035   1.465   1428 
 1   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   J19   1858   22097   5   9   1819   5   9   4.860   0.140   1858 
 4   Stewart, Jack A N   GD   J16   1586   23787   5   10   1603   5   10   4.742   0.758   1638 

Team 4 - Irvine A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1652   4597   3   9   1710   3   9   3.810   -0.310   1630 
 7   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1499   4725   0   2   1538   0   2   0.894   -0.894   1138 
 5   Shankland, John   IR   -   1461   5949   7   10   1487   7   10   4.615   2.385   1637 
 3   Thomson, Andrew   IR   -   1569   6234   3   7   1620   3   7   3.055   -0.055   1570 
 1   Walsh, Philip F   IR   -   1741   6369   3   10   1830   3   10   3.902   -0.402   1720 
 8   Gourlay, Robert   KIIR   -   1523   7499   0   1   1576   0   1   0.423   -0.423   1176 
 4   Copeland, Robert   IR   -   1549   16666   3   10   1584   3   10   4.520   -1.020   1474 
 6   Teaz, Brian   IR   -   1429   24865   6   10   1338   5   9   5.057   0.443   1448 

Team 5 - Kilmarnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Armour, James W   KM   -   1498   3073   2   4   1518   2   4   1.893   0.107   1518 
 2   Hamilton, Douglas   KM   -   1917   4236   7   10   1757   7   10   6.969   0.531   1950 
 4   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1710   4611   7   9   1593   7   9   5.671   1.829   1873 
 9   McNicoll, John D   KM   -   1387   5209      1   1334      1   0.577   -0.077   1334 
 5   Muir, Ian   KM   -   1650   5401   7   10   1556   6   9   5.503   0.497   1678 
 3   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1729   7619   8   10   1711   8   10   7.981   0.519   2007 
 8   Strong, Colin A   KM   -   1452   8401   1   2   1562   1   2   0.714   0.286   1562 
 7   Malkin, Jamie   KM   -   2014   14049   5   8   1915   5   8   4.916   0.584   2057 
 1   Allor, Chukwuka   KM   -   2050   22880   2   3   1834   2   3   2.291   0.209   2114 
 12   MacCallum, Jamie   KM   -   1235   23216   1   1   1314   1   1   0.390   0.610   1714 
 10   Henderson, Roy   KM   -   1143   24787   0   1   1070   0   1   0.604   -0.604   670 
 11   Robertson, Neil   KM   -   0   26987   1   1   644   1   1   0   0   1044 

Team 6 - Prestwick A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Carter, Robert J   PW   -   1670   3454   4   9   1634   4   9   4.851   -0.851   1595 
 2   Fraser, Iain R   PWTR   -   1756   3983   2   6   1744   2   6   3.034   -1.034   1622 
 1   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1830   4264   2   4   1814   2   4   2.061   0.439   1905 
 4   McCurley, Arthur   PWAY   -   1552   4998   4   8   1530   4   8   4.208   -0.208   1530 
 3   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1626   5217   4   9   1658   4   9   4.150   0.350   1658 
 12   Sanger, Mark A   PWSP   -   2036   5899   1   1   1636   1   1   0.918   0.082   2036 
 9   Espinosa Cancino, Monica   GVPW   J16   1693   20185   1   2   1810   1   2   0.684   0.816   2003 
 8   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J12   1563   22551   2   4   1702   2   4   1.356   0.644   1702 
 5   Espinosa, Jose M   GVPW   -   1362   22773      2   1518      2   0.592   -0.092   1326 
 6   Smith, Bob   PW   -   1304   24902   1   8   1461   1   8   2.459   -0.959   1209 
 14   Lyon, Andrew   PW   J 9   0   25188   0   1   831   0   1   0   0   431 
 10   Espinosa Cancino, Carolina   GV   J 7   557   26170   0   2   957   0   2   0.164   -0.164   557 
 11   Burns, Gregor   PW   J14   0   26804   0   2   1013   0   2   0   0   613 
 13   Curran, Thomas   PW   J11   0   27083   0   2   1072   0   2   0   0   672 

Team 7 - Troon A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Baird, Clive H   TR   -   1707   3096      1   1670      1   0.549   -0.049   1670 
 1   Barrett, Tommy   TRIR   -   1848   3137   4   8   1760   4   8   4.846   -0.346   1802 
 6   Malcolm, Duncan   TR   -   1602   4847   7   9   1438   7   8   5.554   1.446   1770 
 4   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1734   6218   5   7   1568   5   7   4.813   0.687   1795 
 5   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1624   6435   7   9   1431   6   8   5.845   0.155   1624 
 2   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1842   7142   3   7   1735   3   7   4.312   -0.812   1735 
 7   Frew, Elliot   TR   -   2113   7506   7   9   1916   7   9   6.707   0.293   2138 
 3   Thomas, Phil   HATR   -   1795   15971   6   10   1654   6   10   6.703   -0.203   1764 

Team 8 - Troon B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Ferguson, David R   TR   -   1294   3897   2   8   1497   2   8   2.067   -0.067   1304 
 1   Smith, Cameron L   TR   -   1510   6026   1   10   1856   1   10   1.191   -0.191   1490 
 10   Wainwright, Jim   TR   -   1168   7802   0   1   1568   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1168 
 2   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1397   11547   1   10   1675   1   10   1.908   -0.408   1379 
 8   Gibson, Sandy   TR   -   1193   12483   2   6   1381   1   5   0.810   0.190   1259 
 6   Smith, Alex   TR   -   1070   14697   1   3   1302   1   3   0.695   0.305   1180 
 7   Shevlin, John   AYEK   -   1348   20060   0   1   1461   0   1   0.344   -0.344   1061 
 11   Reid, Jimmy   TR   -   796   20284   0   1   1196   0   1   0.082   -0.082   796 
 3   Reid, Robert L   TR   -   1389   23558   1   10   1699   1   10   1.510   -0.010   1403 
 4   Young, Bryan   TR   -   1295   24263   2   6   1671   2   6   0.579   1.921   1610 
 12   Crowe, Graham   TR   NEW   977   26437   0   1   1377   0   1   0.082   -0.082   977 
 9   Templeman, Anthony   TR   -   0   26803   0   1   1338   0   1   0   0   938 
 13   Elder, Gary   TR   -   0   27973   0   1   1294   0   1   0   0   894