Ayrshire Championship

Played at Troon ending on 31/05/2017
Results compiled by Gary McPheator
Grading calculations last updated - 25/07/2017
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   R6 Opp   R6 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Frew, Elliot  TR  -  2113  7506   16w  1  10b  0  26w  1  23b  1  4w  1  3w  1  5  6
 2  Malkin, Jamie  KM  -  2014  14049   17b  1  11w  1  8b  1  3w    5b    13b  1  5  6
 3  Smith, Peter R  AY  -  1985  6594   18w  1  12b  1  10w  1  2b    13w  1  1b  0  4  6
 4  Hamilton, Douglas  KM  -  1917  4236   19b  1  13w    14b  1  5w  0  1b  0  9w    3  6
 5  Brown, Steven A  AR  -  1889  3319   20w  1  14b    6w  1  4b  1  2w    10b  0  4  6
 6  Robinson, Stephen  AR  -  1866  5828   21b  1  15w  1  5b  0  13w  0  27b  1  8w    3  6
 7  Calder, John  TRIC  -  1842  7142   22w    26b    16w    25b  1  10w  0  20b    3  6
 8  Kelly, William L  AR  -  1841  4555   24b  1  23w  1  2w  0  15b    17w    6b    3  6
 9  Thomas, Phil  HATR  -  1795  15971   23w  0  22b  0  24w  1  26b  1  20w    4b    3  6
 10  Malkin, Kenneth  KM  -  1729  7619   25b  1  1w  1  3b  0  11w  1  7b  1  5w  1  5  6
 11  Moore, Robin  GD  -  1683  5346   27w  1  2b  0   W  1  10b  0  23w  0  21b  1  3  6
 12  Carter, Robert J  PW  -  1670  3454   30b  1  3w  0  23b  0  27w  0  28b  1  19w  1  3  6
 13  McPheator, Gary  PWIC  -  1626  5217   29w  1  4b    22w  1  6b  1  3b  0  2w  0  3  6
 14  Weir, J Len  TR  -  1624  6435   28b  1  5w    4w  0  22b  1  15w    23b  0  3  6
 15  Macgilchrist, Siegrun  AYPY  -  1576  4775    P  1  6b  0  30w  1  8w    14b    17b  1  4  6
 16  Sanger, Jake M  PW  J12  1563  22551   1b  0  24w  1  7b    17w  0          1  4
 17  Copeland, Robert  IR  -  1549  16666   2w  0  27b  1  20w    16b  1  8b    15w  0  3  6
 18  Smith, Cameron L  TR  -  1510  6026   3b  0  28w  0  19b  1  30w    25w  1  22b  1  3  6
 19  Loughran, Robert  IR  -  1499  4725   4w  0  29b    18w  0  24b    26w  1  12b  0  2  6
 20  Congalton, David G  GDCC  -  1465  3575   5b  0  25w    17b    28w  1  9b    7w    3  6
 21  Strong, Colin A  KM  -  1452  8401   6w  0  30b  0  27w  0   W  1  24b  1  11w  0  2  6
 22  Montgomery, John  SW  -  1444  5331   7b    9w  1  13b  0  14w  0  30b  1  18w  0  2  6
 23  Smith, Rachel Lorna  AY  J14  1419  23857   9b  1  8b  0  12w  1  1w  0  11b  1  14w  1  4  6
 24  Chapman, R Mike  TR  -  1397  11547   8w  0  16b  0  9b  0  19w    21w  0   W  1  1  6
 25  Reid, Robert L  TR  -  1389  23558   10w  0  20b    29w  1  7w  0  18b  0  30b  1  2  6
 26  MacDonald, Alain  GD  -  1294  15062    B    7w    1b  0  9w  0  19b  0   L  0  1  6
 27  Smith, Sarah E  AY  J15  1253  24109   11b  0  17w  0  21b  1  12b  1  6w  0      2  5
 28  Clark, Stephen L  IR  -  1216  3522   14w  0  18b  1   L  0  20b  0  12w  0   W  1  2  6
 29  Wainwright, Jim  TR  -  1168  7802   13b  0  19w    25b  0   L  0   P  1   L  0  1  6
 30  Smith, Alex  TR  -  1070  14697   12w  0  21w  1  15b  0  18b    22w  0  25w  0  1  6
 89  177

Ayrshire Championship Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1729   7619   5   6   1847   5   6   3.822   1.178   2127 
 1   Frew, Elliot   TR   -   2113   7506   5   6   1836   4   5   3.952   0.048   2116 
 2   Malkin, Jamie   KM   -   2014   14049   5   6   1773   5   6   4.646   0.354   2053 
 3   Smith, Peter R   AY   -   1985   6594   4   6   1829   4   6   3.979   0.521   2022 
 5   Brown, Steven A   AR   -   1889   3319   4   6   1813   4   6   3.454   0.546   1935 
 23   Smith, Rachel Lorna   AY   J14   1419   23857   4   6   1735   4   6   2.576   1.424   1857 
 15   Macgilchrist, Siegrun   AYPY   -   1576   4775   4   6   1611   3   5   2.218   0.782   1683 
 13   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1626   5217   3   6   1742   3   6   2.205   1.295   1803 
 8   Kelly, William L   AR   -   1841   4555   3   6   1694   3   6   3.982   -0.482   1756 
 6   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1866   5828   3   6   1644   3   6   4.477   -0.977   1705 
 18   Smith, Cameron L   TR   -   1510   6026   3   6   1428   3   6   3.615   -0.115   1489 
 4   Hamilton, Douglas   KM   -   1917   4236   3   6   1761   3   6   4.061   -1.061   1761 
 17   Copeland, Robert   IR   -   1549   16666   3   6   1642   3   6   2.406   0.594   1642 
 14   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1624   6435   3   6   1628   3   6   2.924   0.076   1628 
 11   Moore, Robin   GD   -   1683   5346   3   6   1699   2   5   2.403   -0.403   1627 
 20   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1465   3575   3   6   1609   3   6   2.098   0.902   1609 
 7   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1842   7142   3   6   1574   3   6   4.700   -1.700   1574 
 9   Thomas, Phil   HATR   -   1795   15971   3   6   1556   3   6   4.540   -1.540   1556 
 12   Carter, Robert J   PW   -   1670   3454   3   6   1514   3   6   4.000   -1.000   1514 
 22   Montgomery, John   SW   -   1444   5331   2   6   1578   2   6   2.037   0.463   1517 
 25   Reid, Robert L   TR   -   1389   23558   2   6   1465   2   6   2.542   -0.042   1404 
 27   Smith, Sarah E   AY   J15   1253   24109   2   5   1592   2   5   0.642   1.358   1520 
 19   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1499   4725   2   6   1490   2   6   3.118   -1.118   1368 
 28   Clark, Stephen L   IR   -   1216   3522   2   6   1552   1   4   0.509   0.491   1359 
 21   Strong, Colin A   KM   -   1452   8401   2   6   1468   1   5   2.435   -1.435   1227 
 16   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J12   1563   22551   1   4   1688   1   4   1.486   0.014   1597 
 24   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1397   11547   1   6   1645      5   1.112   -0.612   1278 
 30   Smith, Alex   TR   -   1070   14697   1   6   1449   1   6   0.566   0.934   1256 
 29   Wainwright, Jim   TR   -   1168   7802   1   6   1485      3   0.430   0.070   1205 
 26   MacDonald, Alain   GD   -   1294   15062   1   6   1645      3   0.402   0.098   1313