TAFCA Division Two

Ending on 31/03/2016
Results compiled by John Warren
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

TAFCA Division Two League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Dundee C84401215791001961
21Castlehill D85121117590011961
34Kirkcaldy B83238144130011650
42Castlehill E8224694161011239
55Perth C8116394171001239
  40 15 10 15 40 64 24 64 3 0 3 80  

TAFCA Division Two Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Castlehill D7 3 4 5 19 
Castlehill E1 4 1 5 12 
Dundee C5 4 5 5 19 
Kirkcaldy B4 6 2 3 16 
Perth C2 1 3 5 12 

TAFCA Division Two Match Results
Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (4) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1348 Doherty, Terry  1  -  0 Mcleod, Robert  1043 Home Win 
2 1317 Selbie, Peter  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  993 Home Win 
3 1228 Taylor, Neil  1  -  0 Coleman, Daniel  0 Home Win 
4 988 Wood, Alastair  0  -  1 Grant, Arthur  762 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee C (3) vs (4) Kirkcaldy B Grade Comments
1 1519 Burnett, Robert  0  -  1 Selbie, Peter  1317 Away Win 
2 1501 Walsh, Peter W  1  -  0 Taylor, Neil  1228 Home Win 
3 1406 Woodcock, Alan R  1  -  0 Deas, Scott  1156 Home Win 
4 0 McKenzie, Scott  0  -  1 Wood, Alastair  988 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (5) Perth C Grade Comments
1 1164 Constance, Tom    -   Harvey, Douglas  1182 Draw 
2 993 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 MacDonald, William  1093 Away Win 
3 0 Coleman, Daniel  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  964 Home Win 
4 762 Grant, Arthur  1  -  0 Patterson, Rosemary  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Perth C (5) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1182 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Mcleod, Robert  1043 Away Win 
2 964 Shovlin, John  0  -  1 Paton, Lisa  993 Away Win 
3 894 Gourlay, Aaron  0  -  1 Coleman, Daniel  0 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  0 - 3 

Bd Grade Perth C (5) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1182 Harvey, Douglas  1  -  0 Young, Colin  1373 Home Win 
2 964 Shovlin, John  0  -  1 Banerjee, Subhayu  1258 Away Win 
3 894 Gourlay, Aaron  0  -  1 Banerjee, Agnijo  1240 Away Win 
4 0 Patterson, Rosemary  0  -  1 Grant, Arthur  762 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (4) vs (5) Perth C Grade Comments
1 1317 Selbie, Peter  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1182 Home Win 
2 1156 Deas, Scott  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  964 Home Win 
3 988 Wood, Alastair  0  -  1 Gourlay, Aaron  894 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (3) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 1373 Young, Colin  1  -  0 Burnett, Robert  1519 Home Win 
2 1258 Banerjee, Subhayu    -   Walsh, Peter W  1501 Draw 
3 1240 Banerjee, Agnijo    -   Woodcock, Alan R  1406 Draw 
4 0 Coleman, Daniel  0  -  1 Sutherland, Tommy  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (4) Kirkcaldy B Grade Comments
1 1373 Young, Colin  0  -  1 Selbie, Peter  1317 Away Win 
2 1322 Dawson, Euan  1  -  0 Taylor, Neil  1228 Home Win 
3 1258 Banerjee, Subhayu    -   Deas, Scott  1156 Draw 
4 1240 Banerjee, Agnijo  1  -  0 Wood, Alastair  988 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee C (3) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1519 Burnett, Robert  1  -  0 Young, Colin  1373 Home Win 
2 1501 Walsh, Peter W  1  -  0 Hughes, Owen  880 Home Win 
3 1406 Woodcock, Alan R  1  -  0 Grant, Arthur  762 Home Win 
4 0 Diamond, Stuart  0  -  1 Coleman, Daniel  0 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1043 Mcleod, Robert  0  -  1 Young, Colin  1373 Away Win 
2 993 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Banerjee, Subhayu  1258 Away Win 
3 0 Coleman, Daniel  0  -  1 Waugh, Norman  1191 Away Win 
4 762 Grant, Arthur  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Perth C (5) vs (4) Kirkcaldy B Grade Comments
1 1182 Harvey, Douglas  1  -  0 Selbie, Peter  1317 Home Win 
2 964 Shovlin, John  0  -  1 Taylor, Neil  1228 Away Win 
3 894 Gourlay, Aaron  1  -  0 Deas, Scott  1156 Home Win 
4 786 Mathieson, Liam  1  -  0 Wood, Alastair  988 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (3) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 1164 Constance, Tom  0  -  1 Burnett, Robert  1519 Away Win 
2 1043 Mcleod, Robert  0  -  1 Walsh, Peter W  1501 Away Win 
3 993 Paton, Lisa  1  -  0 Woodcock, Alan R  1406 Home Win 
4 0 Coleman, Daniel  1  -  0 Sutherland, Tommy  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (5) Perth C Grade Comments
1 1373 Young, Colin    -   Harvey, Douglas  1182 Draw 
2 1258 Banerjee, Subhayu  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  964 Home Win 
3 1240 Banerjee, Agnijo  0  -  1 Gourlay, Aaron  894 Away Win 
4 1191 Waugh, Norman  1  -  0 Mathieson, Liam  786 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (4) vs (3) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 1317 Selbie, Peter    -   Burnett, Robert  1519 Draw 
2 1228 Taylor, Neil  0  -  1 Woodcock, Alan R  1406 Away Win 
3 1156 Deas, Scott  0  -  1 Chalmers, Jean  1130 Away Win 
4 988 Wood, Alastair  0  -  1 Sutherland, Tommy  0 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1373 Young, Colin  1  -  0 Mcleod, Robert  1043 Home Win 
2 1258 Banerjee, Subhayu  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  993 Home Win 
3 1240 Banerjee, Agnijo  1  -  0 Coleman, Daniel  0 Home Win 
4 1191 Waugh, Norman  1  -  0 Grant, Arthur  762 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee C (3) vs (5) Perth C Grade Comments
1 1519 Burnett, Robert  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1182 Home Win 
2 1406 Woodcock, Alan R    -   MacDonald, William  1093 Draw 
3 0 Sutherland, Tommy  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  964 Home Win 
4 0 McKenzie, Scott  0  -  1 Gourlay, Aaron  894 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee C (3) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1501 Walsh, Peter W    -   Constance, Tom  1164 Draw 
2 1406 Woodcock, Alan R    -   Mcleod, Robert  1043 Draw 
3 0 Sutherland, Tommy  0  -  1 Paton, Lisa  993 Away Win 
4 0 McKenzie, Scott  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth C (5) vs (3) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 1182 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Burnett, Robert  1519 Away Win 
2 964 Shovlin, John  0  -  1 Woodcock, Alan R  1406 Away Win 
3 894 Gourlay, Aaron  1  -  0 Chalmers, Jean  1130 Home Win 
4 786 Mathieson, Liam    -   Sutherland, Tommy  0 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (4) Kirkcaldy B Grade Comments
1 1164 Constance, Tom    -   Selbie, Peter  1317 Draw 
2 1043 Mcleod, Robert  0  -  1 Taylor, Neil  1228 Away Win 
3 993 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Deas, Scott  1156 Away Win 
4 0 Coleman, Daniel  0  -  1 Wood, Alastair  988 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (4) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1317 Selbie, Peter    -   Young, Colin  1373 Draw 
2 1156 Deas, Scott  0  -  1 Banerjee, Agnijo  1240 Away Win 
3 988 Wood, Alastair  1  -  0 Waugh, Norman  1191 Home Win 
4 925 Christie, John  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  993 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

TAFCA Division Two Team Results
Team 1 - Castlehill D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   993   13881   0   1   925   0   1   0.597   -0.597   525 
 6   Hughes, Owen   SRTC   -   880   14437   0   1   1280   0   1   0.082   -0.082   880 
 5   Waugh, Norman   CH   -   1191   16852   3   4   1020   3   4   2.795   0.205   1212 
 8   Coleman, Daniel   CH   J20   0   20001   1   2   1040   0   1   0   0   640 
 2   Dawson, Euan   CH   J14   1322   22158   1   1   1228   1   1   0.891   0.109   1628 
 1   Young, Colin   CH   -   1373   23227   4   8   1265   4   8   5.010   -1.010   1265 
 4   Banerjee, Agnijo   CH   J15   1240   24764   4   6   1100   4   6   4.043   0.457   1293 
 3   Banerjee, Subhayu   CH   -   1258   24870   5   6   1095   5   6   4.171   0.829   1375 
 7   Grant, Arthur   CH   -   762   25077   1   2   1006   1   2   0.465   0.535   1006 

Team 2 - Castlehill E
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Lynch, John   CH   -   1169   7603   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Mcleod, Robert   CH   -   1043   13733   1   7   1336   1   7   1.151   0.349   1109 
 4   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   993   13881   3   8   1185   3   8   2.192   0.808   1094 
 6   Coleman, Daniel   CH   J20   0   20001   3   7   1102   3   7   0   0   1052 
 2   Constance, Tom   CH   J14   1164   22155   1   4   1380   1   4   0.998   0.502   1289 
 5   Grant, Arthur   CH   -   762   25077   3   4   1000   2   3   0.682   1.318   1122 

Team 3 - Dundee C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1519   3351   4   7   1287   4   7   5.469   -0.969   1393 
 4   Chalmers, Jean   DV   -   1130   3475   1   2   1068   1   2   1.164   -0.164   1068 
 2   Walsh, Peter W   DV   -   1501   6368   4   5   1190   4   5   4.262   -0.262   1431 
 3   Woodcock, Alan R   DV   -   1406   6533   5   8   1108   5   8   6.669   -1.169   1250 
 5   Morrison, Andrew C   CHPE   -   1081   11690   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Diamond, Stuart   DV   -   0   14131   0   1   1091   0   1   0   0   691 
 7   Sutherland, Tommy   DV   -   0   26930   3   6   1056   3   6   0   0   1117 
 8   McKenzie, Scott   DV   -   0   26931   1   3   984   0   2   0   0   583 

Team 4 - Kirkcaldy B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Deas, Scott   KC   -   1156   3704   2   7   1151   2   7   3.560   -1.060   1045 
 2   Taylor, Neil   KC   -   1228   7798   3   6   1264   3   6   2.788   0.212   1264 
 6   Christie, John   KC   -   925   8161   1   1   993   1   1   0.403   0.597   1393 
 1   Selbie, Peter   KC   -   1317   10963   5   8   1301   5   8   4.145   1.355   1443 
 5   Doherty, Terry   KCDL   -   1348   15068   1   1   1043   1   1   0.856   0.144   1443 
 4   Wood, Alastair   KC   -   988   23575   3   8   1085   2   7   2.667   -0.667   922 

Team 5 - Perth C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Harvey, Douglas   PR   -   1182   4288   3   8   1341   3   8   2.465   0.535   1250 
 3   Shovlin, John   PR   -   964   9973   0   8   1174   0   8   2.005   -2.005   773 
 6   MacDonald, William   PR   -   1093   15002   1   2   1200   1   2   0.772   0.728   1392 
 4   Gourlay, Aaron   PR   J15   894   21458   5   7   1159   4   6   1.171   2.829   1281 
 7   Mathieson, Liam   PK   J13   786   22318   1   3   1071   1   3   2.021   -0.521   1071 
 2   Mathieson, Robert   PR   -   1114   23845   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Patterson, Rosemary   PR   -   0   25829   0   2   762   0   2   0   0   362