TAFCA Division One

Ending on 31/03/2016
Results compiled by John Warren
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

TAFCA Division One League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Dundee A85301317474002372
27Perth A85211220550022270
32Castlehill B850310111118011961
41Castlehill A834110134114001959
56Kirkcaldy A8323893146001652
69University of St Andrews823377376091445
75Dundee B82337124120041444
83Castlehill C811637222100928
98Perth B8026252120013619
  72 26 20 26 72 101 28 101 29 0 29 145  

TAFCA Division One Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Plyd  Boards 
Castlehill A3 4 2 2 2 2 4 0 19 
Castlehill B1 4 1 4 3 0 2 4 19 
Castlehill C0 0  1 1 0 4 2 
Dundee A2 3 3 2 3 3 2 4 23 
Dundee B2 0 2 2 1 1 2 3 14 
Kirkcaldy A2 1 3  3 1 4 2 16 
Perth A2 4 4 1 3 3 3 2 22 
Perth B0 1 0 2 2 0  0 
University of St Andrews4 0 2 0  2 2 4 14 

TAFCA Division One Match Results
Bd Grade Dundee B (5) vs (9) University of St Andrews Grade Comments
1 1582 Anderson, James  1  -  0 Tin, Sergey  1969 Home Win 
2 1569 Stevenson, Frank C  1  -  0 Ward, Andrew  1400 Home Win 
3 1562 Robertson, John    -   Rampersad, James  0 Draw 
4 1522 Robertson, I Gordon  1  -  0 Cairns, Patrick  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy A (6) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1595 Blyth, Stuart  0  -  1 Thompson, Daniel  0 Away Win 
2 1400 Sudjic, Branislav  0  -  1 Kosior, Pawel  0 Away Win 
3 1348 Doherty, Terry  0  -  1 Noble, Ray  1426 Away Win 
4 925 Christie, John  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Perth B (8) vs (4) Dundee A Grade Comments
1 1510 Warren, John  0  -  1 Findlay, David J  2185 Away Win 
2 1423 Caldow, Ian M  0  -  1 Borwell, Alan P  1989 Away Win 
3 1384 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Dawson, Alastair G  1861 Home Win 
4 1224 Sword, Lawrence  1  -  0 Robertson, I Gordon  1522 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth A (7) vs (1) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1847 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Hughes, Lloyd  1868 Home Win 
2 1766 Hall, David G    -   Barker, Luke  1714 Draw 
3 1714 Roth, Michael J  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1646 Away Win 
4 1714 Storey, Sandy    -   Rowe, Andrew  1642 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews (9) vs (3) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1969 Tin, Sergey  1  -  0 Morris, Roy  1481 Home Win 
2 1637 Chambers, Daniel  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1426 Home Win 
3 1400 Ward, Andrew  0  -  1 Dawson, Euan  1322 Away Win 
4 0 Cairns, Patrick  0  -  1 Constance, Tom  1164 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth B (8) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1510 Warren, John  0  -  1 Thompson, Daniel  0 Away Win 
2 1423 Caldow, Ian M    -   Milne, Fergus  1588 Draw 
3 1384 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Nicol, Craig S  1561 Home Win 
4 1224 Sword, Lawrence  0  -  1 Kosior, Pawel  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews (9) vs (7) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1969 Tin, Sergey  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1637 Chambers, Daniel  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1766 Away Win 
3 1400 Ward, Andrew  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 Toll, Eric  0  -  1 Storey, Sandy  1714 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (3) vs (5) Dundee B Grade Comments
1 1497 Atkins, Graham  0  -  1 Anderson, James  1582 Away Win 
2 1481 Morris, Roy  1  -  0 Stevenson, Frank C  1569 Home Win 
3 1410 Budahs, Andrejs  0  -  1 Robertson, I Gordon  1522 Away Win 
4 1400 Thomas, Gordon J    -   Burnett, Robert  1519 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee A (4) vs (1) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 2185 Findlay, David J  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2259 Away Win 
2 1989 Borwell, Alan P    -   Shafi, Declan  1763 Draw 
3 1861 Dawson, Alastair G    -   Barker, Luke  1714 Draw 
4 1569 Stevenson, Frank C  1  -  0 Rose, Keith S  1646 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth A (7) vs (6) Kirkcaldy A Grade Comments
1 1847 Gourlay, Martin B  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1849 Away Win 
2 1766 Hall, David G  1  -  0 Blyth, Stuart  1595 Home Win 
3 1714 Roth, Michael J  1  -  0 Selbie, Peter  1317 Home Win 
4 1714 Storey, Sandy  1  -  0 Wood, Alastair  988 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (3) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1763 Shafi, Declan  1  -  0 Atkins, Graham  1497 Home Win 
2 1690 Kosznik, Dariusz  1  -  0 Morris, Roy  1481 Home Win 
3 1597 Shafi, Paul  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1426 Home Win 
4 0 Thompson, Daniel  1  -  0 Thomas, Gordon J  1400 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (1) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1588 Milne, Fergus  0  -  1 Hughes, Lloyd  1868 Away Win 
2 1561 Nicol, Craig S  0  -  1 Shafi, Declan  1763 Away Win 
3 1543 Volland, Ben  1  -  0 Kosznik, Dariusz  1690 Home Win 
4 0 Kosior, Pawel  0  -  1 Shafi, Paul  1597 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Perth A (7) vs (8) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1847 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Warren, John  1510 Home Win 
2 1766 Hall, David G  1  -  0 Caldow, Ian M  1423 Home Win 
3 1714 Roth, Michael J  1  -  0 Washington, Ian  1384 Home Win 
4 1714 Storey, Sandy    -   Williamson, John  1252 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Castlehill C (3) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1497 Atkins, Graham  0  -  1 Thompson, Daniel  0 Away Win 
2 1481 Morris, Roy  0  -  1 Milne, Fergus  1588 Away Win 
3 1426 Noble, Ray  0  -  1 Nicol, Craig S  1561 Away Win 
4 1400 Thomas, Gordon J  0  -  1 Volland, Ben  1543 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (7) Perth A Grade Comments
1 0 Thompson, Daniel  0  -  1 Gourlay, Martin B  1847 Away Win 
2 1588 Milne, Fergus  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1766 Away Win 
3 1543 Volland, Ben  0  -  1 Roth, Michael J  1714 Away Win 
4 1497 Atkins, Graham  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1384 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Perth B (8) vs (3) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1510 Warren, John  0  -  1 Atkins, Graham  1497 Away Win 
2 1384 Washington, Ian  0  -  1 Morris, Roy  1481 Away Win 
3 1252 Williamson, John  0  -  1 Noble, Ray  1426 Away Win 
4 1224 Sword, Lawrence  L  -  W Thomas, Gordon J  1400 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee B (5) vs (4) Dundee A Grade Comments
1 1582 Anderson, James  0  -  1 Findlay, David J  2185 Away Win 
2 1569 Stevenson, Frank C  0  -  1 Borwell, Alan P  1989 Away Win 
3 1522 Robertson, I Gordon  1  -  0 Dawson, Alastair G  1861 Home Win 
4 1406 Woodcock, Alan R  1  -  0 Walsh, Peter W  1501 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (3) vs (6) Kirkcaldy A Grade Comments
1 1497 Atkins, Graham  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1849 Away Win 
2 1481 Morris, Roy  0  -  1 Blyth, Stuart  1595 Away Win 
3 1426 Noble, Ray  0  -  1 Sudjic, Branislav  1400 Away Win 
4 1400 Thomas, Gordon J  1  -  0 Deas, Scott  1156 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy A (6) vs (9) University of St Andrews Grade Comments
1 1849 Kynoch, Russell J F  0  -  1 Tin, Sergey  1969 Away Win 
2 1595 Blyth, Stuart    -   Chambers, Daniel  1637 Draw 
3 1560 Marshall, Ian H    -   Ward, Andrew  1400 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (5) Dundee B Grade Comments
1 0 Thompson, Daniel  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1588 Milne, Fergus  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1561 Nicol, Craig S  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1543 Volland, Ben  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (3) vs (7) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1497 Atkins, Graham  0  -  1 Gourlay, Martin B  1847 Away Win 
2 1481 Morris, Roy  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1766 Away Win 
3 1426 Noble, Ray  0  -  1 Roth, Michael J  1714 Away Win 
4 1400 Thomas, Gordon J  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1384 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee A (4) vs (3) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 2185 Findlay, David J  1  -  0 Atkins, Graham  1497 Home Win 
2 1989 Borwell, Alan P  1  -  0 Morris, Roy  1481 Home Win 
3 1861 Dawson, Alastair G    -   Noble, Ray  1426 Draw 
4 1569 Stevenson, Frank C  1  -  0 Thomas, Gordon J  1400 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dundee B (5) vs (7) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1582 Anderson, James    -   Gourlay, Martin B  1847 Draw 
2 1522 Robertson, I Gordon    -   Hall, David G  1766 Draw 
3 1501 Walsh, Peter W  0  -  1 Roth, Michael J  1714 Away Win 
4 1406 Woodcock, Alan R  0  -  1 Warren, John  1510 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee A (4) vs (9) University of St Andrews Grade Comments
1 2185 Findlay, David J  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 2045 Spencer, Edwin A  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1989 Borwell, Alan P  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1569 Stevenson, Frank C  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (8) Perth B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews (9) vs (8) Perth B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (6) Kirkcaldy A Grade Comments
1 1868 Hughes, Lloyd  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1849 Away Win 
2 1763 Shafi, Declan  1  -  0 Blyth, Stuart  1595 Home Win 
3 1714 Barker, Luke  0  -  1 Sudjic, Branislav  1400 Away Win 
4 1597 Shafi, Paul  1  -  0 Wood, Alastair  988 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth A (7) vs (4) Dundee A Grade Comments
1 1847 Gourlay, Martin B  0  -  1 Findlay, David J  2185 Away Win 
2 1766 Hall, David G  1  -  0 Dawson, Alastair G  1861 Home Win 
3 1720 Roy, Bappa  0  -  1 Anderson, James  1582 Away Win 
4 1714 Roth, Michael J  0  -  1 Stevenson, Frank C  1569 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee A (4) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 2185 Findlay, David J  1  -  0 Thompson, Daniel  0 Home Win 
2 1861 Dawson, Alastair G  1  -  0 Nicol, Craig S  1561 Home Win 
3 1582 Anderson, James  0  -  1 Kosior, Pawel  0 Away Win 
4 1501 Walsh, Peter W  1  -  0 Atkins, Graham  1497 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy A (6) vs (8) Perth B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (5) Dundee B Grade Comments
1 1868 Hughes, Lloyd  0  -  1 Anderson, James  1582 Away Win 
2 1763 Shafi, Declan  1  -  0 Robertson, I Gordon  1522 Home Win 
3 1690 Kosznik, Dariusz  0  -  1 Burnett, Robert  1519 Away Win 
4 1597 Shafi, Paul  1  -  0 Walsh, Peter W  1501 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth B (8) vs (5) Dundee B Grade Comments
1 1510 Warren, John  0  -  1 Anderson, James  1582 Away Win 
2 1384 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Robertson, I Gordon  1522 Home Win 
3 1252 Williamson, John  1  -  0 Burnett, Robert  1519 Home Win 
4 894 Gourlay, Aaron  0  -  1 Walsh, Peter W  1501 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy A (6) vs (4) Dundee A Grade Comments
1 1849 Kynoch, Russell J F    -   Findlay, David J  2185 Draw 
2 1595 Blyth, Stuart  0  -  1 Borwell, Alan P  1989 Away Win 
3 1560 Marshall, Ian H  0  -  1 Dawson, Alastair G  1861 Away Win 
4 1228 Taylor, Neil  0  -  1 Stevenson, Frank C  1569 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (9) University of St Andrews Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews (9) vs (1) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1969 Tin, Sergey  1  -  0 Rose, Keith S  1646 Home Win 
2 1849 Poss, Guillaume  1  -  0 Shafi, Paul  1597 Home Win 
3 0 Teo, Joshua  1  -  0 Dawson, Euan  1322 Home Win 
4 1637 Chambers, Daniel  1  -  0 Kolev, Ognyan Dimchev  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee B (5) vs (6) Kirkcaldy A Grade Comments
1 1582 Anderson, James  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1849 Away Win 
2 1522 Robertson, I Gordon  0  -  1 Blyth, Stuart  1595 Away Win 
3 1519 Burnett, Robert  0  -  1 Selbie, Peter  1317 Away Win 
4 1406 Woodcock, Alan R  1  -  0 Christie, John  925 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

TAFCA Division One Team Results
Team 1 - Castlehill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Rose, Keith S   CH   -   1646   5846   1   3   1759   1   3   1.119   -0.119   1637 
 5   Rowe, Andrew   DVCH   -   1642   7383      1   1714      1   0.403   0.097   1714 
 3   Barker, Luke   CHPO   -   1714   11947   1   3   1676   1   3   1.601   -0.601   1554 
 6   MacQueen, Calum   EDGI   -   2259   12082   1   1   2185   1   1   0.604   0.396   2585 
 8   Shafi, Paul   CHCA   -   1597   12506   4   5   1501   4   5   3.054   0.946   1742 
 1   Hughes, Lloyd   NWCH   -   1868   14436   1   4   1716   1   4   2.729   -1.729   1524 
 2   Shafi, Declan   CHCA   J15   1763   19640   4   5   1633   4   5   3.317   1.183   2000 
 10   Dawson, Euan   CH   J14   1322   22158   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Kosznik, Dariusz   CH   -   1690   22858   1   3   1554   1   3   2.025   -1.025   1432 
 9   Thompson, Daniel   CH   -   0   26570   1   1   1400   1   1   0   0   1800 
 11   Kolev, Ognyan Dimchev   CH   -   0   27069   0   1   1662   0   1   0   0   1262 

Team 2 - Castlehill B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Chalmers, Martin M   CH   -   1512   3477   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Milne, Fergus   CH   -   1588   5283   2   5   1634   1   4   1.791   -0.291   1544 
 3   Nicol, Craig S   CH   -   1561   5485   2   5   1630   1   4   1.721   -0.721   1437 
 8   Atkins, Graham   CH   -   1497   7363   0   2   1442   0   2   1.149   -1.149   1042 
 7   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1426   8657   1   1   1348   1   1   0.610   0.390   1748 
 4   Volland, Ben   DL   J12   1543   23371   3   4   1601   2   3   1.277   0.723   1723 
 6   Kosior, Pawel   CH   -   0   26492   3   4   1451   3   4   0   0   1644 
 1   Thompson, Daniel   CH   -   0   26570   4   6   1713   3   5   0   0   1785 

Team 3 - Castlehill C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Morris, Roy   CHDV   -   1481   5364   2   8   1669   2   8   2.266   -0.266   1476 
 5   Thomas, Gordon J   CH   -   1400   6224   2   7   1502   1   6   2.248   -0.748   1309 
 1   Atkins, Graham   CH   -   1497   7363   1   7   1751   1   7   1.497   -0.497   1448 
 3   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1426   8657   1   7   1573   1   7   2.305   -0.805   1346 
 7   Constance, Tom   CH   J14   1164   22155   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Dawson, Euan   CH   J14   1322   22158   1   1   1722   1   1   0.307   0.693   2122 
 4   Budahs, Andrejs   CH   NEW   1410   25251   0   1   1522   0   1   0.350   -0.350   1122 

Team 4 - Dundee A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Anderson, James   DV   -   1582   3051   1   2   1626   1   2   0.883   0.117   1626 
 3   Borwell, Alan P   DV   -   1989   3239   5   6   1642   4   5   4.357   0.143   2009 
 1   Findlay, David J   DV   -   2185   3919   6   8   1871   5   7   5.827   -0.327   2098 
 5   Robertson, I Gordon   DV   -   1522   5810   0   1   1224   0   1   0.851   -0.851   824 
 2   Spencer, Edwin A   DV   -   2045   6072   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Stevenson, Frank C   DVCH   -   1569   6107   5   5   1497   4   4   2.307   1.693   1897 
 7   Walsh, Peter W   DV   -   1501   6368   2   5   1463   2   5   2.653   -0.653   1391 
 4   Dawson, Alastair G   DV   -   1861   13697   3   7   1578   3   7   5.742   -2.742   1528 

Team 5 - Dundee B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Anderson, James   DV   -   1582   3051   4   7   1791   4   7   1.895   2.605   1897 
 5   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1519   3351   1   4   1415   1   4   2.519   -1.019   1324 
 4   Robertson, I Gordon   DV   -   1522   5810   3   7   1648   2   6   2.144   0.356   1587 
 2   Stevenson, Frank C   DVCH   -   1569   6107   1   3   1726   1   3   0.994   0.006   1604 
 7   Walsh, Peter W   DV   -   1501   6368   2   5   1463   2   5   2.653   -0.653   1391 
 6   Woodcock, Alan R   DV   -   1406   6533   2   3   1339   2   3   1.645   0.355   1461 
 3   Robertson, John   DV   -   1562   6807      1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 6 - Kirkcaldy A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Deas, Scott   KC   -   1156   3704   0   1   1400   0   1   0.197   -0.197   1000 
 2   Hutchison, Craig A   KCSP   -   1661   4436   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Kynoch, Russell J F   KC   -   1849   4628   4   6   1829   4   6   3.111   1.389   2022 
 11   Marshall, Ian H   KC   -   1560   4870      2   1794      2   0.426   0.074   1602 
 4   Sudjic, Branislav   KC   -   1400   6160   2   3   1557   2   3   0.925   1.075   1679 
 12   Taylor, Neil   KC   -   1228   7798   0   1   1569   0   1   0.119   -0.119   1169 
 6   Christie, John   KC   -   925   8161   1   2   1325   0   1   0.082   -0.082   925 
 7   Selbie, Peter   KC   -   1317   10963   1   2   1616   1   2   0.327   0.673   1616 
 3   Blyth, Stuart   KCWO   -   1595   13645   2   7   1713   2   7   2.548   -0.048   1607 
 5   Doherty, Terry   KCDL   -   1348   15068   0   1   1426   0   1   0.390   -0.390   1026 
 8   Wood, Alastair   KC   -   988   23575   0   2   1388   0   2   0.164   -0.164   988 

Team 7 - Perth A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Gourlay, Martin B   PRKI   -   1847   4146   4   7   1745   4   7   4.348   0.152   1851 
 2   Hall, David G   PR   -   1766   4230   7   8   1606   7   8   5.568   1.432   1938 
 7   Warren, John   PRIV   -   1510   6388   1   1   1406   1   1   0.643   0.357   1806 
 4   Roth, Michael J   PR   -   1714   9972   5   7   1501   5   7   5.266   -0.266   1664 
 6   Washington, Ian   PRDL   -   1384   10183   2   2   1448   2   2   0.823   1.177   1848 
 5   Storey, Sandy   EU   -   1714   13295   3   4   1423   2   3   2.433   -0.433   1545 
 3   Roy, Bappa   PR   -   1720   18175   0   1   1582   0   1   0.687   -0.687   1182 

Team 8 - Perth B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Caldow, Ian M   PR   -   1423   3385      3   1726      3   0.480   0.020   1446 
 1   Warren, John   PRIV   -   1510   6388   0   5   1712   0   5   1.361   -1.361   1311 
 4   Williamson, John   BGPR   -   1252   6488   1   3   1532   1   3   0.531   0.969   1532 
 3   Washington, Ian   PRDL   -   1384   10183   3   5   1612   3   5   1.161   1.839   1684 
 5   Sword, Lawrence   PR   -   1224   12568   1   3   1526   1   2   0.293   0.707   1526 
 6   Gourlay, Aaron   PR   J15   894   21458   0   1   1294   0   1   0.082   -0.082   894 

Team 9 - University of St Andrews
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Ward, Andrew   SA   -   1400   22226   1   4   1570      3   2.127   -1.627   1290 
 1   Tin, Sergey   SADV   NEW   1969   23164   4   5   1662   3   4   3.364   -0.364   1854 
 5   Rampersad, James   SA   -   0   24926      1   1562      1   0   0   1562 
 3   Chambers, Daniel   SA   NEW   1637   25078   2   4   1596   1   3   1.647   -0.147   1596 
 2   Teo, Joshua   SA   J20   0   25914   1   1   1422   1   1   0   0   1822 
 6   Cairns, Patrick   SA   -   0   26680   0   2   1393   0   2   0   0   993 
 7   Toll, Eric   SA   -   0   26697   0   1   1714   0   1   0   0   1314 
 8   Poss, Guillaume   SA   -   1849   27286   1   1   1597   1   1   0.808   0.192   1997