Samuel Graham

An Allegro list event
Played at Prestwick ending on 01/06/2016
Results compiled by Gary McPheator
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

Samuel Graham League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Ayr75111116480001864
24Troon7412916480001864
36Kilmarnock7412915490001761
45Irvine742110151120001555
52Prestwick A73137142120001554
61Ardrossan722369690001250
73Prestwick Spitfires701617318000830
88Greenwood701614020000417
  56 22 10 24 54 96 24 96 0 0 0 108  

Samuel Graham Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Ardrossan3 2 1 2  2 0 12 
Prestwick A 4 2 1 3 1 3 15 
Prestwick Spitfires1 0 1 1 1 1 2 
Troon2 2 3 4 1 1 4 18 
Irvine2 3 3 0 2 2 3 15 
Kilmarnock3 1 2 2 2 1 4 17 
Ayr2 2 2 3 1 2 4 18 
Greenwood0 1 2 0 1 0 0 

Samuel Graham Match Results
Bd Grade Ardrossan (1) vs (4) Troon Grade Comments
1 1927 Brown, Steven A    -   Calder, John  1902 Draw 
2 1815 Kelly, William L    -   Templeton, Robin  1797 Draw 
3 1255 Keegan, James    -   Malcolm, Duncan  1546 Draw 
4 0 Curran, Thomas  0  -  1 Reid, Robert L  1314 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Prestwick A (2) vs (3) Prestwick Spitfires Grade Comments
1 2047 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Fraser, Iain R  1767 Home Win 
2 1550 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 McCurley, Arthur  1543 Home Win 
3 1242 Sanger, Jake M  1  -  0 Smith, Bob  1283 Home Win 
4 0 Burns, Gregor  1  -  0 McCall, Ross  236 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Ayr (7) vs (5) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1839 Smith, Peter R  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1742 Away Win 
2 1684 Rivett, Stephen M  0  -  1 Teaz, Brian  1503 Away Win 
3 1594 Hamilton, Stephen C    -   Copeland, Robert  1614 Draw 
4 1565 Denton, Bruce  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1460 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Greenwood (8) vs (6) Kilmarnock Grade Comments
1 1372 Taylor, Stephen  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  1706 Away Win 
2 874 Swanston, Jack  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1837 Away Win 
3 0 Stafford, Sean  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1637 Away Win 
4 0 Stafford, Ryan  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1558 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Ardrossan (1) vs (2) Prestwick A Grade Comments
1 1927 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Sanger, Mark A  2047 Home Win 
2 1815 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1550 Home Win 
3 1255 Keegan, James    -   Sanger, Jake M  1546 Draw 
4 0 Curran, Thomas  1  -  0 Burns, Gregor  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Ayr (7) vs (3) Prestwick Spitfires Grade Comments
1 1839 Smith, Peter R  0  -  1 Fraser, Iain R  1767 Away Win 
2 1684 Rivett, Stephen M    -   McCurley, Arthur  1543 Draw 
3 1594 Hamilton, Stephen C  1  -  0 Smith, Bob  1283 Home Win 
4 1565 Denton, Bruce  1  -  0 McCall, Ross  236 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock (6) vs (4) Troon Grade Comments
1 1706 Malkin, Jamie    -   Calder, John  1902 Draw 
2 1837 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1797 Home Win 
3 1637 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1546 Away Win 
4 1558 Muir, Ian  1  -  0 Reid, Robert L  1314 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Greenwood (8) vs (5) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1372 Taylor, Stephen  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1742 Home Win 
2 874 Swanston, Jack  0  -  1 Teaz, Brian  1503 Away Win 
3 0 Stafford, Sean  0  -  1 Copeland, Robert  1614 Away Win 
4 0 Stafford, Ryan  0  -  1 Gourlay, Robert  1460 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick Spitfires (3) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1767 Fraser, Iain R    -   Brown, Steven A  1927 Draw 
2 1543 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1815 Away Win 
3 1283 Smith, Bob  1  -  0 Keegan, James  1255 Home Win 
4 236 McCall, Ross  0  -  1 Curran, Thomas  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Prestwick A (2) vs (8) Greenwood Grade Comments
1 2047 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Taylor, Stephen  1372 Home Win 
2 1550 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Swanston, Jack  874 Home Win 
3 1242 Sanger, Jake M  1  -  0 Stafford, Sean  762 Home Win 
4 0 Burns, Gregor  0  -  1 Stafford, Ryan  0 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Troon (4) vs (7) Ayr Grade Comments
1 1902 Calder, John  0  -  1 Smith, Peter R  1839 Away Win 
2 1797 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Rivett, Stephen M  1684 Home Win 
3 1546 Malcolm, Duncan  0  -  1 Hamilton, Stephen C  1594 Away Win 
4 1314 Reid, Robert L  0  -  1 Denton, Bruce  1565 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Irvine (5) vs (6) Kilmarnock Grade Comments
1 1742 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  1706 Away Win 
2 1503 Teaz, Brian  1  -  0 Malkin, Kenneth  1837 Home Win 
3 1614 Copeland, Robert  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1637 Away Win 
4 1460 Gourlay, Robert  1  -  0 Muir, Ian  1558 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Irvine (5) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1742 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1927 Away Win 
2 1503 Teaz, Brian  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1815 Away Win 
3 1614 Copeland, Robert  1  -  0 Keegan, James  1255 Home Win 
4 1460 Gourlay, Robert  1  -  0 Curran, Thomas  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Troon (4) vs (2) Prestwick A Grade Comments
1 1902 Calder, John  0  -  1 Sanger, Mark A  2047 Away Win 
2 1797 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1550 Home Win 
3 1546 Malcolm, Duncan  0  -  1 Sanger, Jake M  1546 Away Win 
4 1314 Reid, Robert L  1  -  0 Burns, Gregor  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Greenwood (8) vs (3) Prestwick Spitfires Grade Comments
1 1372 Taylor, Stephen  1  -  0 Fraser, Iain R  1767 Home Win 
2 874 Swanston, Jack  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1543 Away Win 
3 0 Stafford, Sean  0  -  1 Smith, Bob  1283 Away Win 
4 0 Stafford, Ryan  1  -  0 McCall, Ross  236 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock (6) vs (7) Ayr Grade Comments
1 1706 Malkin, Jamie  0  -  1 Smith, Peter R  1839 Away Win 
2 1837 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Rivett, Stephen M  1684 Home Win 
3 1637 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 Hamilton, Stephen C  1594 Away Win 
4 1558 Muir, Ian    -   Denton, Bruce  1565 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Ardrossan (1) vs (6) Kilmarnock Grade Comments
1 1927 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  1706 Away Win 
2 1815 Kelly, William L    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1837 Draw 
3 1255 Keegan, James  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1637 Away Win 
4 0 Curran, Thomas  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1558 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick A (2) vs (5) Irvine Grade Comments
1 2047 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1742 Home Win 
2 1550 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Teaz, Brian  1503 Away Win 
3 1242 Sanger, Jake M  0  -  1 Copeland, Robert  1614 Away Win 
4 0 Burns, Gregor  0  -  1 Gourlay, Robert  1460 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick Spitfires (3) vs (4) Troon Grade Comments
1 1767 Fraser, Iain R  1  -  0 Calder, John  1902 Home Win 
2 1543 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1797 Away Win 
3 1283 Smith, Bob  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1546 Away Win 
4 236 McCall, Ross  0  -  1 Reid, Robert L  1314 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Greenwood (8) vs (7) Ayr Grade Comments
1 1372 Taylor, Stephen  0  -  1 Smith, Peter R  1839 Away Win 
2 874 Swanston, Jack  0  -  1 Rivett, Stephen M  1684 Away Win 
3 0 Stafford, Sean  0  -  1 Hamilton, Stephen C  1594 Away Win 
4 0 Stafford, Ryan  0  -  1 Denton, Bruce  1565 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Ayr (7) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1839 Smith, Peter R  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1927 Away Win 
2 1684 Rivett, Stephen M  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1815 Away Win 
3 1594 Hamilton, Stephen C  1  -  0 Keegan, James  1255 Home Win 
4 1565 Denton, Bruce  1  -  0 Curran, Thomas  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock (6) vs (2) Prestwick A Grade Comments
1 1706 Malkin, Jamie  0  -  1 Sanger, Mark A  2047 Away Win 
2 1837 Malkin, Kenneth  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1550 Away Win 
3 1637 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 Sanger, Jake M  1546 Away Win 
4 1558 Muir, Ian  1  -  0 Burns, Gregor  0 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Irvine (5) vs (3) Prestwick Spitfires Grade Comments
1 1742 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Fraser, Iain R  1767 Away Win 
2 1503 Teaz, Brian  1  -  0 McCurley, Arthur  1543 Home Win 
3 1614 Copeland, Robert  1  -  0 Smith, Bob  1283 Home Win 
4 1460 Gourlay, Robert  1  -  0 McCall, Ross  236 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Troon (4) vs (8) Greenwood Grade Comments
1 1902 Calder, John  1  -  0 Taylor, Stephen  1372 Home Win 
2 1797 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Swanston, Jack  874 Home Win 
3 1546 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 Stafford, Sean  762 Home Win 
4 1314 Reid, Robert L  1  -  0 Stafford, Ryan  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Ardrossan (1) vs (8) Greenwood Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
2 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
3 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
4 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  0 - 0 

Bd Grade Prestwick A (2) vs (7) Ayr Grade Comments
1 2047 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Smith, Peter R  1839 Home Win 
2 1550 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Rivett, Stephen M  1684 Away Win 
3 1242 Sanger, Jake M    -   Hamilton, Stephen C  1594 Draw 
4 0 Burns, Gregor  0  -  1 Denton, Bruce  1565 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Prestwick Spitfires (3) vs (6) Kilmarnock Grade Comments
1 1767 Fraser, Iain R    -   Malkin, Jamie  1706 Draw 
2 1543 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1837 Away Win 
3 1283 Smith, Bob  1  -  0 Kleboe, James P R  1637 Home Win 
4 236 McCall, Ross  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1558 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Troon (4) vs (5) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1902 Calder, John  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1742 Home Win 
2 1797 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Teaz, Brian  1503 Home Win 
3 1546 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 Copeland, Robert  1614 Home Win 
4 1314 Reid, Robert L  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1460 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Samuel Graham Team Results
Team 1 - Ardrossan
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brown, Steven A   AR   -   1927   3319   4   6   1834   4   6   3.723   0.277   1956 
 2   Kelly, William L   AR   -   1815   4555   5   6   1652   5   6   4.184   0.816   1932 
 3   Keegan, James   AR   -   1255   11565   1   6   1537   1   6   1.089   -0.089   1257 
 4   Curran, Thomas   PW   J10   0   27083   2   6   1107   2   6   0   0   985 

Team 2 - Prestwick A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1550   5217   3   7   1618   3   7   2.842   0.158   1568 
 1   Sanger, Mark A   PWSP   -   2047   5899   6   7   1790   6   7   5.612   0.388   2093 
 3   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J11   1242   22551   5   7   1439   4   6   3.375   0.625   1602 
 4   Burns, Gregor   PW   J13   0   26804   1   7   946   1   7   0   0   643 

Team 3 - Prestwick Spitfires
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Fraser, Iain R   PWTR   -   1767   3983   4   7   1791   4   7   3.211   0.789   1841 
 2   McCurley, Arthur   PWAY   -   1543   4998   1   7   1618   1   7   2.794   -1.294   1391 
 4   McCall, Ross   PW   J14   236   23111   0   7   636   0   2   0.164   -0.164   236 
 3   Smith, Bob   PW   -   1283   24902   3   7   1439   3   7   2.190   0.810   1389 

Team 4 - Troon
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Malcolm, Duncan   TR   -   1546   4847   4   7   1439   3   6   3.375   0.125   1545 
 2   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1797   6218   5   7   1618   4   6   4.035   0.465   1845 
 1   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1902   7142   3   7   1790   3   7   4.426   -1.426   1740 
 4   Reid, Robert L   TR   -   1314   23558   5   7   1187   4   6   3.404   0.596   1350 

Team 5 - Irvine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Walsh, Philip F   IR   -   1742   6369   1   7   1794   1   7   2.978   -1.978   1491 
 4   Gourlay, Robert   KIIR   -   1460   7499   5   7   1240   4   6   4.168   -0.168   1403 
 3   Copeland, Robert   IR   -   1614   16666   4   7   1439   3   6   3.956   -0.456   1545 
 2   Teaz, Brian   IR   -   1503   24865   5   7   1618   5   7   2.479   2.521   1781 

Team 6 - Kilmarnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1637   4611   3   7   1439   2   6   4.143   -2.143   1389 
 4   Muir, Ian   KM   -   1558   5401   5   7   1282   2   4   2.850   -0.350   1509 
 2   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1837   7619   4   7   1618   3   6   4.353   -0.853   1724 
 1   Malkin, Jamie   KM   -   1706   14049   4   7   1799   4   7   2.653   1.347   1849 

Team 7 - Ayr
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Rivett, Stephen M   AYGM   -   1684   5787   2   7   1618   2   7   3.985   -1.485   1512 
 1   Smith, Peter R   AY   -   1839   6594   3   7   1790   3   7   3.846   -0.846   1740 
 3   Hamilton, Stephen C   AY   -   1594   15844   6   7   1439   5   6   3.790   1.210   1742 
 4   Denton, Bruce   AY   -   1565   24909   6   7   1285   3   4   2.876   0.624   1711 

Team 8 - Greenwood
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Taylor, Stephen   GD   -   1372   6213   2   6   1755   2   6   0.551   1.449   1633 
 2   Swanston, Jack   GD   J13   874   26067   0   6   1274   0   3   0.246   -0.246   874 
 3   Stafford, Sean   GD   J12   0   26620   0   6   1162   0   6   0   0   762 
 4   Stafford, Ryan   GD   J14   0   26902   2   6   1173   2   6   0   0   1051