SNCL Division 4

Played at Dunfermline ending on 01/04/2016
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

SNCL Division 4 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
110Bon Accord77001428331003087
24Wandering Dragons B74211019781002367
33Dundee City C750210178100002160
48Crouching Tigers73228178100002160
52CSBOS 273228126103221954
61East Kilbride B72327144161001749
77Hamilton B7304685155021544
85SCDAD7304686164011543
96Musselburgh73046126170001543
1011Hidden Dragons7304683195001441
119Lenzie7115373196001441
1212Zugzwang Zebras700701181222310
  84 37 10 37 84 151 60 151 27 4 27 210  

SNCL Division 4 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Plyd  Boards 
East Kilbride B2 1 2     4 2 4 0     17 
CSBOS 22 2 0 4       2   3 4 19 
Dundee City C3 3 2   4   3   0 5   21 
Wandering Dragons B2 5 3   3 5 2   2     23 
SCDAD       1 1   3   1 8 15 
Musselburgh     1 3    4 0 5   15 
Hamilton B1     0 4   1   0   9 15 
Crouching Tigers2   2 2   4 4   1 4   21 
Lenzie1 2     2 1     1 2 5 14 
10 Bon Accord5   5 3   5 5 3 4     30 
11 Hidden Dragons  1 0   4 0   1 3   5 14 
12 Zugzwang Zebras  1     2      0   0 

SNCL Division 4 Match Results
Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (2) CSBOS 2 Grade Comments
1 1502 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1642 Home Win 
2 1464 Gray, Stewart R  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1589 Home Win 
3 1364 Congalton, David G    -   Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose  1565 Draw 
4 1274 Jose, Thomas  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1418 Away Win 
5 486 Palmer, Ethan  0  -  1 West, Nicholas C  1361 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee City C (3) vs (4) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1512 Chalmers, Martin M  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1751 Away Win 
2 1322 Dawson, Euan    -   Donkin, Chris  1616 Draw 
3 1258 Banerjee, Subhayu  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1449 Home Win 
4 1240 Banerjee, Agnijo  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1439 Away Win 
5 1164 Constance, Tom    -   Donkin, Anne  1052 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade SCDAD (5) vs (6) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1544 Carmichael, Ian  1  -  0 McDonald, Keith  1501 Home Win 
2 1519 Burnett, Robert    -   Hope, Iain D  1349 Draw 
3 925 Christie, John  0  -  1 Loudon, James M  1314 Away Win 
4 918 Duff, Graham  0  -  1 King, David  1314 Away Win 
5 783 Dearie, John  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1109 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (7) vs (8) Crouching Tigers Grade Comments
1 1667 Bond, Alexander    -   Berera, Siddharth  1457 Draw 
2 1219 Frame, Jim H    -   Connolly Sams, Lukah  1345 Draw 
3 1210 Airlie, Bernard  0  -  1 Neave, Stuart  898 Away Win 
4 1128 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Smith, Sarah E  888 Away Win 
5 0 Saemundsson, Thor  0  -  1 Connolly Sams, Dietah  829 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Lenzie (9) vs (10) Bon Accord Grade Comments
1 1133 D`Alessio, Marco  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam (CM)  2244 Away Win 
2 1174 Wan, Chris  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  2212 Away Win 
3 1012 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Pasha, Tariq  1654 Home Win 
4 873 Zhou, Yvonne  0  -  1 Ramazanov, Vagif  1381 Away Win 
5 0 D`Alessio, Gio  0  -  1 Dabholkar, Atharva  933 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Hidden Dragons (11) vs (12) Zugzwang Zebras Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (6) vs (11) Hidden Dragons Grade Comments
1 1501 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 Ruzov, Misha  799 Home Win 
2 1349 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Ridge, Benjamin  794 Home Win 
3 1314 Loudon, James M  1  -  0 Dobryden, Arina  735 Home Win 
4 1314 King, David  1  -  0 Ball Torokoff, Matilda  552 Home Win 
5 1109 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Hegde, Aditya  478 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Bon Accord (10) vs (4) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 2244 Bremner, Adam (CM)    -   Heron, Donald  1751 Draw 
2 2212 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1616 Home Win 
3 1654 Pasha, Tariq  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1449 Home Win 
4 1381 Ramazanov, Vagif  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1439 Away Win 
5 933 Dabholkar, Atharva    -   Donkin, Anne  1052 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Crouching Tigers (8) vs (1) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1457 Berera, Siddharth    -   Robertson, Jim  1502 Draw 
2 1345 Connolly Sams, Lukah  0  -  1 Gray, Stewart R  1464 Away Win 
3 898 Neave, Stuart  0  -  1 Congalton, David G  1364 Away Win 
4 888 Smith, Sarah E  1  -  0 Jose, Thomas  1274 Home Win 
5 829 Connolly Sams, Dietah  1  -  0 Palmer, Ethan  486 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade CSBOS 2 (2) vs (3) Dundee City C Grade Comments
1 1642 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Chalmers, Martin M  1512 Away Win 
2 1589 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 Dawson, Euan  1322 Away Win 
3 1565 Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose    -   Banerjee, Subhayu  1258 Draw 
4 1418 Forbes, Alistair    -   Banerjee, Agnijo  1240 Draw 
5 1361 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Constance, Tom  1164 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (7) vs (5) SCDAD Grade Comments
1 1667 Bond, Alexander  1  -  0 Burnett, Robert  1519 Home Win 
2 1219 Frame, Jim H    -   Simpson, Colin  1247 Draw 
3 1210 Airlie, Bernard    -   Christie, John  925 Draw 
4 1128 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 Duff, Graham  918 Home Win 
5 0 Saemundsson, Thor  1  -  0 Dearie, John  783 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Lenzie (9) vs (12) Zugzwang Zebras Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Bon Accord (10) vs (6) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 2244 Bremner, Adam (CM)  1  -  0 McDonald, Keith  1501 Home Win 
2 2212 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1349 Home Win 
3 1878 Jennings, Richard L  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1314 Home Win 
4 1656 Gray, Euan  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1109 Home Win 
5 1483 Smith, Callum  1  -  0 Nash, James  0 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee City C (3) vs (8) Crouching Tigers Grade Comments
1 1763 Shafi, Declan  1  -  0 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1614 Home Win 
2 1543 Volland, Ben    -   Berera, Siddharth  1457 Draw 
3 1322 Dawson, Euan    -   Connolly Sams, Lukah  1345 Draw 
4 1240 Banerjee, Agnijo  1  -  0 Smith, Rachel Lorna  1316 Home Win 
5 1164 Constance, Tom  0  -  1 Sarkar, Shuvam  1210 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (9) Lenzie Grade Comments
1 1502 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 D`Alessio, Marco  1133 Away Win 
2 1464 Gray, Stewart R  1  -  0 Tang, Liam  1012 Home Win 
3 1274 Jose, Thomas  1  -  0 Shen, Alan  877 Home Win 
4 1212 Petrie, Morven  1  -  0 Maheshwari, Ritvik  742 Home Win 
5 1210 Petrie, Fiona  1  -  0 Chim, Aidan  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (4) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1815 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Bond, Alexander  1667 Home Win 
2 1807 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Houston, David  1610 Home Win 
3 1751 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1219 Home Win 
4 1616 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1128 Home Win 
5 1439 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Saemundsson, Thor  0 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Hidden Dragons (11) vs (2) CSBOS 2 Grade Comments
1 1003 Hartman, James    -   Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose  1565 Draw 
2 898 Neave, Stuart  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1505 Home Win 
3 888 Smith, Sarah E  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1418 Away Win 
4 829 Connolly Sams, Dietah  0  -  1 Anderson, George C  1199 Away Win 
5 794 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Austin, Gafin  1106 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade SCDAD (5) vs (12) Zugzwang Zebras Grade Comments
1 1544 Carmichael, Ian  1  -  0 Dobryden, Arina  735 Home Win 
2 1519 Burnett, Robert  1  -  0 Sandham, David  604 Home Win 
3 1247 Simpson, Colin  1  -  0 Ball Torokoff, Matilda  552 Home Win 
4 925 Christie, John  0  -  1 Sandham, Alasdair  535 Away Win 
5 918 Duff, Graham  1  -  0 Liang, Chelsea  518 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (10) Bon Accord Grade Comments
1 1502 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam (CM)  2244 Away Win 
2 1464 Gray, Stewart R  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  2212 Away Win 
3 1274 Jose, Thomas  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard L  1878 Away Win 
4 1212 Petrie, Morven  0  -  1 Gray, Euan  1656 Away Win 
5 1210 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Smith, Callum  1483 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (6) vs (3) Dundee City C Grade Comments
1 1501 McDonald, Keith  0  -  1 Shafi, Declan  1763 Away Win 
2 1349 Hope, Iain D    -   Volland, Ben  1543 Draw 
3 1314 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Dawson, Euan  1322 Away Win 
4 1109 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Banerjee, Agnijo  1240 Away Win 
5 0 Nash, James  0  -  1 Constance, Tom  1164 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Crouching Tigers (8) vs (4) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1614 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis    -   Kynoch, Richard J P  1815 Draw 
2 1457 Berera, Siddharth  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1807 Home Win 
3 1345 Connolly Sams, Lukah  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1751 Away Win 
4 1316 Smith, Rachel Lorna  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1616 Home Win 
5 1210 Sarkar, Shuvam  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1439 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade CSBOS 2 (2) vs (5) SCDAD Grade Comments
1 1565 Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose    -   Carmichael, Ian  1544 Draw 
2 1505 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Burnett, Robert  1519 Home Win 
3 1418 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Simpson, Colin  1247 Home Win 
4 1199 Anderson, George C  1  -  0 Christie, John  925 Home Win 
5 1106 Austin, Gafin  1  -  0 Duff, Graham  918 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Lenzie (9) vs (11) Hidden Dragons Grade Comments
1 1133 D`Alessio, Marco  0  -  1 Hartman, James  1003 Away Win 
2 1012 Tang, Liam  0  -  1 Neave, Stuart  898 Away Win 
3 877 Shen, Alan  1  -  0 Smith, Sarah E  888 Home Win 
4 742 Maheshwari, Ritvik  0  -  1 Connolly Sams, Dietah  829 Away Win 
5 0 Chim, Aidan  1  -  0 Ridge, Benjamin  794 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Zugzwang Zebras (12) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 735 Dobryden, Arina  0  -  1 Bond, Alexander  1667 Away Win 
2 604 Sandham, David  0  -  1 Houston, David  1610 Away Win 
3 552 Ball Torokoff, Matilda    -   Frame, Jim H  1219 Draw 
4 535 Sandham, Alasdair  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1128 Away Win 
5 518 Liang, Chelsea  0  -  1 Saemundsson, Thor  0 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord (10) vs (3) Dundee City C Grade Comments
1 2244 Bremner, Adam (CM)  1  -  0 Shafi, Declan  1763 Home Win 
2 2212 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Thompson, Daniel  0 Home Win 
3 1951 Bourached, Anthony  1  -  0 Volland, Ben  1543 Home Win 
4 1656 Gray, Euan  1  -  0 Dawson, Euan  1322 Home Win 
5 1483 Smith, Callum  1  -  0 Banerjee, Agnijo  1240 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (4) vs (2) CSBOS 2 Grade Comments
1 1815 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1589 Home Win 
2 1807 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Jackson, Ralph  1579 Home Win 
3 1751 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1418 Home Win 
4 1616 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Anderson, George C  1199 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Hidden Dragons (11) vs (8) Crouching Tigers Grade Comments
1 1130 McKay, Ruairidh  0  -  1 Smith, Peter R  1989 Away Win 
2 1053 McKay, Jonathan  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1797 Away Win 
3 1003 Hartman, James  0  -  1 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1614 Away Win 
4 888 Smith, Sarah E  1  -  0 Berera, Siddharth  1457 Home Win 
5 794 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Smith, Rachel Lorna  1316 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (7) vs (1) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1219 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1502 Away Win 
2 1210 Airlie, Bernard  0  -  1 Gray, Stewart R  1464 Away Win 
3 1128 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 Petrie, Morven  1212 Home Win 
4 0 Saemundsson, Thor  0  -  1 Petrie, Fiona  1210 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (6) vs (9) Lenzie Grade Comments
1 1501 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 D`Alessio, Marco  1133 Home Win 
2 1349 Hope, Iain D    -   Tang, Liam  1012 Draw 
3 1314 Loudon, James M    -   Chadha, Sambhav  827 Draw 
4 1314 King, David  1  -  0 Maheshwari, Ritvik  742 Home Win 
5 1109 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Chim, Aidan  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade SCDAD (5) vs (12) Zugzwang Zebras Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Crouching Tigers (8) vs (10) Bon Accord Grade Comments
1 1989 Smith, Peter R    -   Bremner, Adam (CM)  2244 Draw 
2 1797 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Olson, Hamish  2212 Home Win 
3 1614 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  0  -  1 Bourached, Anthony  1951 Away Win 
4 1457 Berera, Siddharth  0  -  1 Gray, Euan  1656 Away Win 
5 1316 Smith, Rachel Lorna  0  -  1 Smith, Callum  1483 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (4) vs (6) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1839 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 McDonald, Keith  1501 Home Win 
2 1815 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1349 Home Win 
3 1807 Sloan, Elliot S    -   Loudon, James M  1314 Draw 
4 1751 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 King, David  1314 Home Win 
5 1439 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1109 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee City C (3) vs (1) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1763 Shafi, Declan  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1502 Home Win 
2 0 Thompson, Daniel  0  -  1 Gray, Stewart R  1464 Away Win 
3 1543 Volland, Ben  1  -  0 Petrie, Morven  1212 Home Win 
4 1322 Dawson, Euan    -   Petrie, Fiona  1210 Draw 
5 1240 Banerjee, Agnijo  1  -  0 Nash, James  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade CSBOS 2 (2) vs (9) Lenzie Grade Comments
1 1589 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 D`Alessio, Marco  1133 Home Win 
2 1579 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 Tang, Liam  1012 Home Win 
3 1418 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 Chadha, Sambhav  827 Away Win 
4 1199 Anderson, George C    -   Maheshwari, Ritvik  742 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade SCDAD (5) vs (11) Hidden Dragons Grade Comments
1 1544 Carmichael, Ian    -   McKay, Ruairidh  1130 Draw 
2 1247 Simpson, Colin    -   McKay, Jonathan  1053 Draw 
3 925 Christie, John  0  -  1 Hartman, James  1003 Away Win 
4 853 Towler, Mark  0  -  1 Smith, Sarah E  888 Away Win 
5 0 Stevens, Clark  0  -  1 Ridge, Benjamin  794 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Zugzwang Zebras (12) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Bon Accord (10) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2244 Bremner, Adam (CM)  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1219 Home Win 
2 2027 Abdulla, Murad  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1210 Home Win 
3 2056 Maxwell, Daniel  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1128 Home Win 
4 1951 Bourached, Anthony  1  -  0 Saemundsson, Thor  0 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (4) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1464 Gray, Stewart R  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1807 Home Win 
2 1364 Congalton, David G  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1751 Away Win 
3 1212 Petrie, Morven    -   Donkin, Chris  1616 Draw 
4 1210 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1449 Away Win 
5 0 Nash, James  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1439 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hidden Dragons (11) vs (3) Dundee City C Grade Comments
1 888 Smith, Sarah E  0  -  1 Shafi, Declan  1763 Away Win 
2 829 Connolly Sams, Dietah  0  -  1 Kolev, Ognyan Dimchev  0 Away Win 
3 645 Dobson, Joe  0  -  1 Dawson, Euan  1322 Away Win 
4 0 Dabos, Kostas  0  -  1 Banerjee, Agnijo  1240 Away Win 
5 0 Berera, Arjun  0  -  1 Constance, Tom  1164 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (6) vs (8) Crouching Tigers Grade Comments
1 1501 McDonald, Keith  0  -  1 Smith, Peter R  1989 Away Win 
2 1349 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1614 Away Win 
3 1314 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Berera, Siddharth  1457 Away Win 
4 1130 McKay, Ruairidh  0  -  1 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1345 Away Win 
5 1109 Crawford, James    -   McKay, Jonathan  1053 Draw 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Lenzie (9) vs (5) SCDAD Grade Comments
1 827 Chadha, Sambhav  0  -  1 Carmichael, Ian  1544 Away Win 
2 743 Marron, Harry  0  -  1 Simpson, Colin  1247 Away Win 
3 489 Kohli, Sahib  1  -  0 Christie, John  925 Home Win 
4 0 Chim, Aidan  1  -  0 Duff, Graham  918 Home Win 
5 0 Chim, Lily  0  -  1 Dearie, John  783 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Zugzwang Zebras (12) vs (2) CSBOS 2 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  1 - 4 

SNCL Division 4 Team Results
Team 1 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1364   3575   1   3   1427   1   3   1.250   0.250   1427 
 7   Petrie, Fiona   EK   -   1210   5130   2   5   1298   2   5   2.002   0.498   1298 
 1   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1502   5812   2   6   1572   2   5   2.484   0.016   1511 
 6   Petrie, Morven   EK   J18   1212   15512   1   5   1365   1   5   1.751   -0.251   1215 
 4   Jose, Thomas   EK   -   1274   21358   1   4   1340   1   4   1.719   -0.719   1148 
 2   Gray, Stewart R   EK   -   1464   24357   6   7   1570   6   6   2.618   3.382   1873 
 5   Palmer, Ethan   EK   J13   486   24515   0   2   886   0   1   0.082   -0.082   486 
 8   Nash, James   EK   -   0   26726   1   2   1327   1   2   0   0   1327 

Team 2 - CSBOS 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1199   3046   2   4   1084   2   4   2.598   -0.098   1175 
 2   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1589   3084   1   4   1528   1   4   2.278   -1.278   1335 
 6   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1505   3143   1   2   1312   1   2   1.397   -0.397   1312 
 1   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1642   4313   0   2   1507   0   2   1.363   -1.363   1107 
 4   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1418   8254   3   6   1315   3   6   3.779   -0.279   1376 
 9   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1579   11978   1   2   1576   1   2   1.005   -0.005   1576 
 8   Austin, Gafin   SBBS   -   1106   14009   2   2   916   2   2   1.492   0.508   1316 
 5   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1361   18884   2   2   1112   1   1   0.630   0.370   1512 
 3   Alcaide Corral, Carlos Jose   BS   -   1565   25457   2   4   1333   2   4   3.059   -1.059   1333 

Team 3 - Dundee City C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Chalmers, Martin M   CH   -   1512   3477   1   2   1696   1   2   0.526   0.474   1696 
 6   Shafi, Declan   CHCA   J15   1763   19640   4   5   1649   4   5   3.206   0.794   1890 
 5   Constance, Tom   CH   J14   1164   22155   2   5   1132   1   4   2.126   -0.626   1042 
 2   Dawson, Euan   CH   J14   1322   22158   4   7   1441   3   6   3.600   -0.100   1547 
 7   Volland, Ben   DL   J12   1543   23371   2   4   1528   2   4   2.142   -0.142   1528 
 4   Banerjee, Agnijo   CH   J15   1240   24764   4   7   1306   3   6   2.467   1.033   1367 
 3   Banerjee, Subhayu   CH   -   1258   24870   1   2   1507   1   2   0.398   1.102   1700 
 8   Thompson, Daniel   CH   -   0   26570   0   2   1791   0   2   0   0   1391 
 9   Kolev, Ognyan Dimchev   CH   -   0   27069   1   1   949   1   1   0   0   1349 

Team 4 - Wandering Dragons B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1839   3415   1   1   1501   1   1   0.881   0.119   1901 
 5   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1052   3764   1   2   1154   1   2   0.747   0.253   1154 
 2   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1616   3765   3   6   1451   3   6   4.111   -1.111   1451 
 4   Falconer, William   WD   -   1439   3872   4   6   1216   4   6   4.506   -0.506   1338 
 1   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1751   4339   6   7   1515   6   7   5.352   1.148   1941 
 6   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1815   4629   3   4   1612   3   4   2.954   0.546   1944 
 7   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1807   6012   2   5   1525   2   5   4.141   -1.641   1525 
 3   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1449   20808   1   3   1402   1   3   1.701   -0.701   1280 

Team 5 - SCDAD
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1519   3351   1   4   1426      3   1.472   -0.972   1335 
 1   Carmichael, Ian   ST   -   1544   3444   4   5   1300   4   5   3.789   0.211   1541 
 5   Dearie, John   GM   -   783   3702   1   3   1089   0   2   0.289   -0.289   689 
 3   Christie, John   KC   -   925   8161      6   1018      6   2.351   -1.851   624 
 4   Duff, Graham   DV   -   918   21990   1   5   997   1   5   2.068   -1.068   756 
 6   Simpson, Colin   MU   -   1247   22098   3   5   1101   3   5   3.259   -0.259   1173 
 7   Towler, Mark   AB   NEW   853   24927   0   1   1253   0   1   0.082   -0.082   853 
 8   Stevens, Clark   DL   -   0   26977   0   1   914   0   1   0   0   514 

Team 6 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1349   4379   2   7   1527   2   6   2.022   0.478   1421 
 4   King, David   MU   -   1314   4596   3   4   1115   3   4   2.834   0.166   1308 
 3   Loudon, James M   MU   -   1314   4724   3   7   1337   3   7   3.258   -0.258   1287 
 5   Crawford, James   MU   -   1109   19395   4   7   1138   4   7   3.299   1.201   1244 
 1   McDonald, Keith   MU   -   1501   21984   2   7   1627   2   6   2.479   -0.479   1464 
 7   McKay, Ruairidh   MUGM   -   1130   24918   0   1   1455   0   1   0.128   -0.128   1055 
 6   Nash, James   EK   -   0   26726   0   2   1296   0   2   0   0   896 

Team 7 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1219   3977   1   6   1377   1   5   1.826   -0.326   1184 
 3   Airlie, Bernard   LKHA   -   1210   15322      4   1236      3   1.848   -1.348   904 
 4   Perrie, Bill   HALK   -   1128   18493   3   6   1204   3   5   2.405   0.595   1204 
 1   Bond, Alexander   LK   J16   1667   20941   2   4   1542   1   3   1.636   -0.136   1633 
 6   Houston, David   HA   -   1610   25240   1   2   1508   0   1   0.248   -0.248   1508 
 5   Saemundsson, Thor   HA   -   0   26599   2   6   1105   2   6   0   0   983 

Team 8 - Crouching Tigers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Smith, Peter R   AY   -   1989   6594   2   3   1807   1   2   1.105   0.395   2087 
 10   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1797   20886   2   2   1797   2   2   1.000   1.000   2197 
 7   Sarkar, Shuvam   RGTC   J17   1210   21369   1   2   1352   1   2   0.635   0.365   1352 
 1   Berera, Siddharth   TC   J13   1457   22313   3   7   1578   3   7   2.539   0.961   1578 
 3   Neave, Stuart   TC   J17   898   22715   1   2   1254   1   2   0.222   0.778   1254 
 2   Connolly Sams, Lukah   TCED   J13   1345   23569   2   5   1428   2   5   2.067   -0.067   1356 
 5   Connolly Sams, Dietah   TC   J10   829   23570   2   2   832   2   2   0.995   1.005   1232 
 8   Smith, Rachel Lorna   AY   J13   1316   23857   2   4   1360   2   4   1.731   0.269   1360 
 4   Smith, Sarah E   AY   J14   888   24109   2   2   1201   2   2   1.193   0.807   1601 
 6   Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis   TC   J14   1614   24343   2   5   1635   2   5   2.312   0.188   1635 
 11   McKay, Jonathan   NJGM   J12   1053   24546   1   3   1270   1   2   0.671   0.329   1148 

Team 9 - Lenzie
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Marron, Harry   CN   -   743   20788   0   1   1143   0   1   0.082   -0.082   743 
 6   Shen, Alan   LZ   J12   877   23085   1   2   1274   1   2   0.168   0.832   1274 
 9   Chadha, Sambhav   GALZ   J12   827   24151   1   3   1227   1   3   0.246   1.254   1227 
 7   Maheshwari, Ritvik   G2LZ   J10   742   24287      4   1094      4   0.484   0.016   762 
 4   Zhou, Yvonne   LZ   J12   873   24490   0   1   1273   0   1   0.082   -0.082   873 
 1   D`Alessio, Marco   LZ   J12   1133   25042   1   5   1438   1   4   0.794   0.206   1197 
 3   Tang, Liam   LZ   J12   1012   25043   1   5   1306   1   5   2.039   -0.539   1156 
 2   Wan, Chris   LZ   J14   1174   25046   0   1   1574   0   0   0.000   0.000   1174 
 5   D`Alessio, Gio   LZ   -   0   26173   0   1   1043   0   1   0   0   643 
 11   Kohli, Sahib   G2LZ   J11   489   26317   1   1   889   1   1   0.082   0.918   1289 
 8   Chim, Aidan   LZ   J12   0   26616   2   4   1038   2   4   0   0   1038 
 12   Chim, Lily   LZ   -   0   27071   0   1   783   0   1   0   0   383 

Team 10 - Bon Accord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bremner, Adam (CM)   BAED   -   2244   14033   6   7   1865   2   3   2.647   -0.647   2168 
 6   Jennings, Richard L   BA   -   1878   14372   2   2   1478   2   2   1.836   0.164   1878 
 2   Olson, Hamish   BAWD   -   2212   15934   5   6   1812   2   3   2.754   -0.754   2092 
 11   Maxwell, Daniel   BA   -   2056   17857   1   1   1656   0   0   0.000   0.000   2056 
 10   Abdulla, Murad   BA   J15   2027   21574   1   1   1627   0   0   0.000   0.000   2027 
 4   Ramazanov, Vagif   BA   J12   1381   22192   1   2   1216   1   2   1.329   -0.329   1216 
 7   Gray, Euan   NJ   J14   1656   22387   4   4   1415   4   4   3.063   0.937   1815 
 3   Pasha, Tariq   NJAN   J15   1654   23035   1   2   1398   1   2   1.622   -0.622   1398 
 8   Smith, Callum   NJ   J14   1483   23478   4   4   1261   4   4   3.036   0.964   1661 
 5   Dabholkar, Atharva   RGNJ   J13   933   23796   1   2   1062   1   2   0.650   0.850   1254 
 9   Bourached, Anthony   EU   -   1951   26603   3   3   1643   2   2   1.636   0.364   2042 

Team 11 - Hidden Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Neave, Stuart   TC   J17   898   22715   2   2   1298   2   2   0.164   1.836   1698 
 2   Ridge, Benjamin   TCED   J11   794   22809   1   5   1073   0   4   0.797   -0.797   672 
 9   Connolly Sams, Dietah   TC   J10   829   23570   1   3   1030   1   2   0.550   0.450   1030 
 4   Ball Torokoff, Matilda   SN   J11   552   23894   0   1   952   0   0   0.000   0.000   552 
 8   Smith, Sarah E   AY   J14   888   24109   2   5   1148   2   5   2.288   -0.288   1076 
 5   Hegde, Aditya   AB   J10   478   24229   0   1   878   0   1   0.277   -0.277   478 
 1   Ruzov, Misha   TC   J12   799   24430   0   1   1199   0   1   0.082   -0.082   799 
 6   Hartman, James   TC   J10   1003   24480   2   4   1246   2   4   0.966   1.534   1337 
 11   McKay, Jonathan   NJGM   J12   1053   24546   1   3   1270   1   2   0.671   0.329   1148 
 14   Berera, Arjun   SR   -   0   24841   0   1   1264   0   1   0   0   864 
 10   McKay, Ruairidh   MUGM   -   1130   24918      2   1530      1   0.082   0.418   1337 
 12   Dobson, Joe   GHED   J11   645   25210   0   1   1045   0   0   0.000   0.000   645 
 3   Dobryden, Arina   TCSR   J11   735   25996   0   1   1135   0   1   0.082   -0.082   735 
 13   Dabos, Kostas   ER   -   0   27070   0   1   1325   0   1   0   0   925 

Team 12 - Zugzwang Zebras
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ball Torokoff, Matilda   SN   J11   552   23894      2   952      2   0.164   0.336   759 
 5   Liang, Chelsea   FC   J 9   518   25200   0   2   918   0   2   0.164   -0.164   518 
 2   Sandham, David   W3   J11   604   25272   0   2   1004   0   0   0.000   0.000   604 
 4   Sandham, Alasdair   W3   J 9   535   25273   1   2   930   1   2   0.169   0.831   930 
 1   Dobryden, Arina   TCSR   J11   735   25996   0   2   1135   0   0   0.000   0.000   735