SNCL Division 2

Played at Dunfermline ending on 01/04/2016
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

SNCL Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
18Thistles76101322850002674
24Inverclyde742110141191002059
35Giffnock & Clarkston742110121382002059
41Stepps Warriors740381310111001954
56Dundee City B73046127160001544
62Kilmarnock72145815100111646
77Edinburgh 27205499170001339
83Cumbernauld7007031117013926
  56 25 6 25 56 93 84 93 4 2 4 139  

SNCL Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Stepps Warriors4 4 1 3 3 1 1 19 
Kilmarnock1 3 2 1 2 4 1 16 
Cumbernauld1 1 2 1  1 1 
Inverclyde3 2 3 2 4 3 1 20 
Giffnock & Clarkston1 3 4 2 3 3 2 20 
Dundee City B2 3 4  1 3  15 
Edinburgh 23  3 2 2 1  13 
Thistles3 4 3 3 2 4 4 26 

SNCL Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Stepps Warriors (1) vs (2) Kilmarnock Grade Comments
1 2156 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Malkin, Jamie  1985 Draw 
2 1908 Gillies, Alex    -   Kleboe, James P R  1703 Draw 
3 1796 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Malkin, Kenneth  1720 Home Win 
4 1710 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 McNicoll, John D  1543 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (3) vs (4) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1801 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2178 Away Win 
2 1775 Mayo, Kevin    -   Calder, John  1902 Draw 
3 1543 Thomson, George    -   Hilton, Steve H  1796 Draw 
4 1524 Pearston, John M  1  -  0 Bolln, Carsten  1735 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (5) vs (6) Dundee City B Grade Comments
1 2067 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  1  -  0 Hogg, Stephen W  1981 Home Win 
2 1976 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Tin, Sergey  1969 Home Win 
3 1930 Floros, Antonios    -   Groves, Carey A (WFM)  1887 Draw 
4 1831 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Dawson, Alastair G  1861 Home Win 
5 1301 McDonald, David  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1646 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (7) vs (8) Thistles Grade Comments
1 1916 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2288 Away Win 
2 1876 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  1990 Away Win 
3 1712 Smith, John S R     -   Maxwell, Alistair  1867 Draw 
4 1675 McIntee, Christopher  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1864 Away Win 
5 1605 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1802 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee City B (6) vs (7) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1981 Hogg, Stephen W  1  -  0 Bhopal, Raj  1942 Home Win 
2 1969 Tin, Sergey  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1876 Home Win 
3 1887 Groves, Carey A (WFM)    -   Smith, John S R   1712 Draw 
4 1861 Dawson, Alastair G  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1675 Home Win 
5 1646 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1605 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (4) vs (5) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 2178 Montgomery, Jim  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2067 Away Win 
2 1982 McDonald, Kevin    -   Thomson, Neil  1976 Draw 
3 1902 Calder, John  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1930 Home Win 
4 1796 Hilton, Steve H    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1831 Draw 
5 1735 Bolln, Carsten    -   McDonald, David  1301 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Thistles (8) vs (1) Stepps Warriors Grade Comments
1 2288 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2156 Home Win 
2 1990 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Gillies, Alex  1908 Home Win 
3 1867 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Hulme, William  1796 Draw 
4 1864 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1710 Home Win 
5 1802 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1691 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock (2) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1985 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1801 Home Win 
2 1703 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1775 Home Win 
3 1720 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Thomson, George  1543 Draw 
4 1543 McNicoll, John D    -   Pearston, John M  1524 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (3) vs (1) Stepps Warriors Grade Comments
1 1801 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2334 Away Win 
2 1775 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2156 Away Win 
3 1738 Monaghan, Mark    -   Gillies, Alex  1908 Draw 
4 1630 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Hulme, William  1796 Draw 
5 1543 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1691 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (5) vs (2) Kilmarnock Grade Comments
1 1976 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Hamilton, Douglas  1956 Home Win 
2 1844 Kefalas, Loukas    -   Kleboe, James P R  1703 Draw 
3 1831 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1720 Draw 
4 1436 Weames, Richard A    -   McNicoll, John D  1543 Draw 
5 1301 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Henderson, Roy  1163 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (7) vs (4) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1876 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Montgomery, Jim  2178 Home Win 
2 1605 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  1982 Away Win 
3 1449 Zamvar, Vipin  0  -  1 Calder, John  1902 Away Win 
4 1468 Platts, William G C  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1796 Away Win 
5 0 Patras, Paul  1  -  0 Curran, Andrew D  1694 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee City B (6) vs (8) Thistles Grade Comments
1 1690 Kosznik, Dariusz  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2288 Away Win 
2 1646 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  1990 Away Win 
3 1597 Shafi, Paul    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1867 Draw 
4 1512 Chalmers, Martin M  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1864 Away Win 
5 0 Kosior, Pawel  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1802 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Thistles (8) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2288 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  0  -  1 Kelly, J Steven  1801 Away Win 
2 1990 Grant, Alan G    -   Mayo, Kevin  1775 Draw 
3 1867 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1738 Home Win 
4 1864 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1630 Home Win 
5 1802 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1543 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock (2) vs (7) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1956 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1876 Home Win 
2 1703 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1605 Home Win 
3 1720 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Zamvar, Vipin  1449 Home Win 
4 1543 McNicoll, John D    -   Platts, William G C  1468 Draw 
5 1163 Henderson, Roy  1  -  0 Patras, Paul  0 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Stepps Warriors (1) vs (5) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 2334 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1976 Home Win 
2 2156 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Kefalas, Loukas  1844 Draw 
3 1908 Gillies, Alex    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1831 Draw 
4 1796 Hulme, William    -   Weames, Richard A  1436 Draw 
5 1691 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1301 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (4) vs (6) Dundee City B Grade Comments
1 2178 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Groves, Carey A (WFM)  1887 Home Win 
2 1982 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Kosznik, Dariusz  1690 Home Win 
3 1902 Calder, John    -   Rose, Keith S  1646 Draw 
4 1796 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Chalmers, Martin M  1512 Home Win 
5 1694 Curran, Andrew D  1  -  0 Kosior, Pawel  0 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Thistles (8) vs (2) Kilmarnock Grade Comments
1 2288 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Malkin, Jamie  1985 Home Win 
2 1990 Grant, Alan G    -   Hamilton, Douglas  1956 Draw 
3 1867 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Malkin, Kenneth  1720 Home Win 
4 1864 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Kleboe, James P R  1703 Draw 
5 1802 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 McNicoll, John D  1543 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (4) vs (1) Stepps Warriors Grade Comments
1 2178 Montgomery, Jim    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2156 Draw 
2 1982 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Gillies, Alex  1908 Home Win 
3 1902 Calder, John  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1796 Home Win 
4 1694 Curran, Andrew D  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1710 Home Win 
5 1684 Logue, David  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1691 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (7) vs (5) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1876 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1976 Away Win 
2 1712 Smith, John S R     -   Floros, Antonios  1930 Draw 
3 1675 McIntee, Christopher    -   Kefalas, Loukas  1844 Draw 
4 1605 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1831 Away Win 
5 1449 Zamvar, Vipin  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1301 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee City B (6) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1861 Dawson, Alastair G    -   Kelly, J Steven  1801 Draw 
2 1798 Weir, Gary  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1738 Home Win 
3 1646 Rose, Keith S  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1630 Home Win 
4 1637 Chambers, Daniel  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1543 Home Win 
5 1597 Shafi, Paul  1  -  0 Kerr, Brian  1094 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Kilmarnock (2) vs (4) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1985 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Montgomery, Jim  2178 Home Win 
2 1956 Hamilton, Douglas    -   McDonald, Kevin  1982 Draw 
3 1720 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Calder, John  1902 Draw 
4 1703 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 Curran, Andrew D  1694 Away Win 
5 1543 McNicoll, John D    -   Logue, David  1684 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps Warriors (1) vs (6) Dundee City B Grade Comments
1 2156 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Dawson, Alastair G  1861 Home Win 
2 1908 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 Weir, Gary  1798 Home Win 
3 1796 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Rose, Keith S  1646 Home Win 
4 1710 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Chambers, Daniel  1637 Away Win 
5 1691 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Shafi, Paul  1597 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (3) vs (7) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1801 Kelly, J Steven    -   Sykes, Chris  1876 Draw 
2 1738 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Smith, John S R   1712 Away Win 
3 1630 Stirrat, Ralph    -   McIntee, Christopher  1675 Draw 
4 1543 Thomson, George    -   McGillivray, Calum  1605 Draw 
5 1094 Kerr, Brian  0  -  1 Zamvar, Vipin  1449 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (5) vs (8) Thistles Grade Comments
1 1976 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2288 Away Win 
2 1930 Floros, Antonios  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  1990 Away Win 
3 1844 Kefalas, Loukas  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1867 Home Win 
4 1831 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Tsang, Sai Kong  1864 Draw 
5 1301 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1802 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (3) vs (5) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1801 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1976 Away Win 
2 1630 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Kefalas, Loukas  1844 Home Win 
3 1543 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1831 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Thistles (8) vs (4) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2288 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Montgomery, Jim  2178 Home Win 
2 1990 Grant, Alan G  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  1982 Away Win 
3 1867 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Calder, John  1902 Home Win 
4 1864 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Curran, Andrew D  1694 Home Win 
5 1802 Marks, Ian A    -   Logue, David  1684 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee City B (6) vs (2) Kilmarnock Grade Comments
1 1861 Dawson, Alastair G  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  1985 Away Win 
2 1798 Weir, Gary    -   Hamilton, Douglas  1956 Draw 
3 1637 Chambers, Daniel  1  -  0 Kleboe, James P R  1703 Home Win 
4 1646 Rose, Keith S    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1720 Draw 
5 1597 Shafi, Paul  1  -  0 McNicoll, John D  1543 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (7) vs (1) Stepps Warriors Grade Comments
1 2008 Kafka, Graeme  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2156 Away Win 
2 1942 Bhopal, Raj    -   Hulme, William  1796 Draw 
3 1916 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1691 Home Win 
4 1675 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1710 Home Win 
5 1449 Zamvar, Vipin  1  -  0 Ross, David A  1565 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

SNCL Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Stepps Warriors
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1710   3323   1   5   1688   1   5   2.652   -1.652   1447 
 6   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2334   3332   2   2   1955   2   2   1.812   0.188   2355 
 2   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1908   4084   2   6   1840   2   6   3.525   -1.025   1779 
 3   Hulme, William   SP   -   1796   4413   4   7   1735   4   7   3.981   0.019   1785 
 7   Ross, David A   SP   -   1565   5853   0   1   1449   0   1   0.656   -0.656   1049 
 5   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1691   6014   4   6   1640   4   6   3.316   0.684   1762 
 1   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2156   7691   4   7   1991   4   7   4.833   -0.333   2097 

Team 2 - Kilmarnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Hamilton, Douglas   KM   -   1956   4236   2   5   1924   2   5   2.709   -0.209   1924 
 2   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1703   4611   3   7   1765   3   7   2.949   0.551   1765 
 4   McNicoll, John D   KM   -   1543   5209   2   7   1603   2   7   2.976   -0.976   1440 
 3   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1720   7619   3   7   1719   3   7   3.477   -0.477   1669 
 1   Malkin, Jamie   KM   -   1985   14049   3   5   2057   3   5   2.078   1.422   2207 
 6   Henderson, Roy   KM   -   1163   24787   1   2   1314   1   2   0.596   0.404   1314 

Team 3 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1801   4554   2   7   2040   2   7   1.603   0.397   1877 
 5   Monaghan, Mark   BXCN   -   1738   5319      4   1821      4   1.552   -1.052   1489 
 2   Mayo, Kevin   EWSP   -   1775   7089   1   4   1938   1   4   1.248   -0.248   1745 
 6   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1630   7831   2   5   1765   2   5   1.634   0.366   1693 
 3   Thomson, George   CN   -   1543   11949   1   7   1730   1   7   1.851   -0.351   1503 
 4   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1524   17852   1   2   1639   1   2   0.705   0.795   1832 
 7   Kerr, Brian   CN   -   1094   23578   0   2   1472   0   2   0.191   -0.191   1071 

Team 4 - Inverclyde
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Hilton, Steve H   ICLG   -   1796   4357   3   4   1588   3   4   2.978   0.022   1782 
 5   McDonald, Kevin   IC   -   1982   5016   5   6   1854   5   6   3.879   1.121   2134 
 1   Montgomery, Jim   IC   -   2178   5329   2   7   2009   2   7   4.878   -2.378   1903 
 2   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1902   7142   4   7   1748   4   7   4.785   -0.285   1854 
 7   Logue, David   ICPW   -   1684   9493   1   3   1679   1   3   1.517   -0.517   1557 
 4   Bolln, Carsten   IC   -   1735   15393      2   1430      2   1.685   -1.185   1236 
 6   Curran, Andrew D   ICPW   -   1694   15834   3   5   1627   3   5   2.857   0.143   1699 

Team 5 - Giffnock & Clarkston
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1930   3952   1   4   1873   1   4   2.298   -1.298   1680 
 1   Giulian, Philip M (FM)   GI   -   2067   4093   2   2   2080   2   2   0.967   1.033   2479 
 4   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1831   4094   5   7   1757   5   7   4.130   0.870   1920 
 6   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1436   6424   1   2   1670   1   2   0.463   0.537   1670 
 2   Thomson, Neil   GIGD   -   1976   12890   4   7   2033   4   7   3.104   1.396   2139 
 5   McDonald, David   GI   -   1301   12932   2   6   1558   2   6   1.354   1.146   1498 
 7   Kefalas, Loukas   GI   -   1844   26591   2   5   1806   2   5   2.787   -0.287   1806 

Team 6 - Dundee City B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Chalmers, Martin M   CH   -   1512   3477   0   2   1830   0   2   0.273   -0.273   1430 
 1   Hogg, Stephen W   DV   -   1981   4365   1   2   2004   1   2   0.939   0.061   2004 
 5   Rose, Keith S   CH   -   1646   5846   3   7   1706   3   7   2.961   0.039   1656 
 10   Weir, Gary   DVCA   -   1798   6434   1   3   1867   1   3   1.223   0.277   1867 
 3   Groves, Carey A (WFM)   WD   -   1887   6799   1   3   1940   1   3   1.323   -0.323   1818 
 7   Shafi, Paul   CHCA   -   1597   12506   3   4   1574   3   4   2.039   1.461   1906 
 4   Dawson, Alastair G   DV   -   1861   13697   1   5   1890   1   5   2.350   -0.850   1740 
 6   Kosznik, Dariusz   CH   -   1690   22858   0   2   2036   0   2   0.239   -0.239   1636 
 2   Tin, Sergey   SADV   NEW   1969   23164   1   2   1926   1   2   1.123   -0.123   1926 
 11   Chambers, Daniel   SA   NEW   1637   25078   3   3   1652   3   3   1.435   1.565   2052 
 9   Kosior, Pawel   CH   -   0   26492   0   2   1748   0   2   0   0   1348 

Team 7 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2008   4517   0   1   2156   0   1   0.301   -0.301   1756 
 8   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1468   5650      2   1670      2   0.521   -0.021   1476 
 4   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1675   7999   2   5   1782   2   5   1.805   0.195   1710 
 2   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1876   12843   1   6   1982   1   6   2.188   -0.688   1790 
 1   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1916   15018   1   2   1990   1   2   0.882   0.118   1990 
 3   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1712   16245   2   4   1856   2   4   1.254   1.246   1946 
 5   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1605   18587   1   6   1751   1   6   1.953   -0.453   1558 
 7   Zamvar, Vipin   ED   -   1449   22822   3   5   1506   3   5   2.190   0.810   1578 
 6   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1942   22894      2   1888      2   1.137   -0.637   1696 
 9   Patras, Paul   ED   -   0   26029   1   2   1428   1   2   0   0   1428 

Team 8 - Thistles
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   1990   4162   5   7   1868   5   7   4.570   0.430   2031 
 5   Marks, Ian A   CC   -   1802   4866   4   7   1571   4   7   5.445   -0.945   1677 
 3   Maxwell, Alistair   CCSP   -   1867   4903   4   7   1758   4   7   4.483   0.017   1864 
 1   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2288   5115   6   7   1998   6   7   5.779   0.221   2301 
 4   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1864   8938   6   7   1679   6   7   5.115   0.885   1982