SNCL Division 1 rds 5-6

Played at Dunfermline ending on 01/04/2016
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

SNCL Division 1 rds 5-6 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Hamilton A21103451000665
23Forth Valley A21103351100665
32Wandering Dragons A21103532000665
48Dundee City A21103352000555
56Edinburgh West21012261100660
61Edinburgh 120202262000550
77IPCC20020044002220
85East Kilbride A20020046000220
  16 5 6 5 16 19 38 19 2 0 2 39  

SNCL Division 1 rds 5-6 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Edinburgh 1  2 2         
Wandering Dragons A      4     2 
Forth Valley A2         4   
Hamilton A2     4       
East Kilbride A  1   1       
Edinburgh West          4 2 
IPCC    1     1   
Dundee City A  2       3   

SNCL Division 1 rds 5-6 Match Results
Bd Grade Dundee City A (8) vs (6) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 2185 Findlay, David J    -   Neave, George  2130 Draw 
2 2045 Spencer, Edwin A    -   Bell, Alan D  1956 Draw 
3 1989 Borwell, Alan P    -   Walker, Duncan  1822 Draw 
4 1969 Tin, Sergey  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1759 Home Win 
5 1887 Groves, Carey A (WFM)    -   Watkins, John  1715 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (5) vs (2) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 1870 Koehn, Lennart     -   Dunn, Andrew (CM)  2223 Draw 
2 1840 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2169 Away Win 
3 1807 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  1944 Away Win 
4 1639 Murray, Frankie    -   Wallace, David  1842 Draw 
5 1581 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1839 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (4) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2340 Sreeves, Clement (FM)    -   Sanchez Botella, Luis J (FM)  2285 Draw 
2 2207 Green, Andrew D    -   Redpath, Joe  2285 Draw 
3 2113 McGowan, Daniel    -   Coffey, Patrick  2198 Draw 
4 1942 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1714 Home Win 
5 1916 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 Bond, Alexander  1667 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade IPCC (7) vs (3) Forth Valley A Grade Comments
1 2091 Frew, Elliot    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  2020 Draw 
2 1750 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1946 Away Win 
3 1698 McGovern, Patrick    -   Shemilt, James F  1778 Draw 
4 1150 Gillespie, Hugh  0  -  1 Smith, John  1737 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Forth Valley A (3) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2020 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement (FM)  2340 Away Win 
2 1946 Will, Douglas    -   Green, Andrew D  2207 Draw 
3 1778 Shemilt, James F    -   McGowan, Daniel  2113 Draw 
4 1737 Smith, John    -   Bhopal, Raj  1942 Draw 
5 1719 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1916 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (5) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2285 Sanchez Botella, Luis J (FM)  1  -  0 Koehn, Lennart   1870 Home Win 
2 2285 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1840 Home Win 
3 2198 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1807 Home Win 
4 1714 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Murray, Frankie  1639 Draw 
5 1667 Bond, Alexander    -   Brisbane, Tom  1581 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (6) vs (7) IPCC Grade Comments
1 2130 Neave, George    -   Frew, Elliot  2091 Draw 
2 1956 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1750 Home Win 
3 1822 Walker, Duncan    -   McGovern, Patrick  1698 Draw 
4 1759 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Gillespie, Hugh  1150 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (2) vs (8) Dundee City A Grade Comments
1 2223 Dunn, Andrew (CM)    -   Findlay, David J  2185 Draw 
2 2169 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Spencer, Edwin A  2045 Home Win 
3 2120 Minnican, Alan W  1  -  0 Borwell, Alan P  1989 Home Win 
4 1944 Hamilton, Graham M  0  -  1 Tin, Sergey  1969 Away Win 
5 1842 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Groves, Carey A (WFM)  1887 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

SNCL Division 1 rds 5-6 Team Results
Team 1 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   McGowan, Daniel   EDHA   -   2113   8531   1   2   1988   1   2   1.261   -0.261   1988 
 7   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   -   2078   11864   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   MacQueen, Calum   EDGI   -   2259   12082   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Green, Andrew D   EDTC   -   2207   15013   1   2   2116   1   2   1.208   -0.208   2116 
 6   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1916   15018   0   2   1726   0   2   1.492   -1.492   1325 
 1   Sreeves, Clement (FM)   ED   -   2340   17871   1   2   2152   1   2   1.445   0.055   2346 
 5   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1942   22894   1   2   1726   1   2   1.550   -0.050   1918 

Team 2 - Wandering Dragons A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1993   3352   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1839   3415   1   1   1581   1   1   0.818   0.182   1981 
 2   Hamilton, Graham M   WDGR   -   1944   4238   1   2   1900   1   2   1.112   -0.112   1900 
 5   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1815   4629   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Minnican, Alan W   WDPY   -   2120   5288   1   1   1989   1   1   0.676   0.324   2389 
 1   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2169   5555   2   2   1942   2   2   1.544   0.456   2342 
 3   Wallace, David   WD   -   1842   6346      2   1763      2   1.199   -0.699   1570 
 7   Dunn, Andrew (CM)   ENWD   -   2223   16098   1   2   2060   1   2   1.399   -0.399   2060 

Team 3 - Forth Valley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1719   4888   1   1   1916   1   1   0.248   0.752   2316 
 6   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1702   6052   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1946   6473   1   2   1978   1   2   0.934   0.566   2172 
 8   Smith, John   GRBX   -   1737   8494   1   2   1640   1   2   1.156   0.344   1832 
 4   Irving, Neil   ST   -   1748   12666   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   2020   14326      2   2216      2   0.535   -0.035   2022 
 7   Shemilt, James F   ST   -   1778   14985   1   2   1906   1   2   0.732   0.268   1906 
 1   Archibong, Ubong Samuel   GR   NEW   2224   22884   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 4 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2198   3547   1   2   1960   1   2   1.530   -0.030   2153 
 5   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1714   5404      2   1790      2   0.816   -0.316   1598 
 7   Redpath, Joe   HAEW   -   2285   8350   1   2   2046   1   2   1.528   -0.028   2239 
 3   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2070   9122   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Tweedie, Steven   HA   -   2143   9123   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1967   14200   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Bond, Alexander   LK   J16   1667   20941   1   2   1748   1   2   0.809   0.691   1942 
 6   Sanchez Botella, Luis J (FM)   HA   -   2285   26435   1   2   2138   1   2   1.311   0.189   2330 

Team 5 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1581   3280      2   1786      2   0.483   0.017   1592 
 3   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1788   3740   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1807   3806   0   2   2071   0   2   0.405   -0.405   1671 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1840   4482   0   2   2204   0   2   0.207   -0.207   1804 
 4   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1639   5433   1   2   1778   1   2   0.634   0.366   1778 
 6   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J16   1870   23386      2   2246      2   0.191   0.309   2054 

Team 6 - Edinburgh West
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1956   3166   1   2   1898   1   2   1.139   0.361   2090 
 7   McLean, Ian   EW   -   1775   5171   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Neave, George   EWLS   -   2130   5463   1   2   2138   1   2   0.979   0.021   2138 
 4   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1759   5827   1   2   1676   1   2   1.125   -0.125   1676 
 3   Walker, Duncan   EW   -   1822   6336   1   2   1844   1   2   0.952   0.048   1844 
 5   Watkins, John   EW   -   1715   6392      1   1887      1   0.277   0.223   1887 
 6   Johnson, Robin   EW   -   1239   17762   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 7 - IPCC
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gillespie, David M   GD   -   1818   4080   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Gillespie, Hugh   AR   -   1150   4082   0   2   1550   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1150 
 5   McGovern, Patrick   GD   -   1698   5063   1   2   1800   1   2   0.721   0.279   1800 
 4   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1750   5217   0   2   1951   0   2   0.486   -0.486   1551 
 1   Frew, Elliot   GD   -   2091   7506   1   2   2075   1   2   1.041   -0.041   2075 
 2   Gillespie, David P   IR   -   1832   17274   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 8 - Dundee City A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Borwell, Alan P   DV   -   1989   3239      2   1971      2   1.041   -0.541   1778 
 2   Findlay, David J   DV   -   2185   3919   1   2   2176   1   2   1.021   -0.021   2176 
 6   Hogg, Stephen W   DV   -   1981   4365   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Spencer, Edwin A   DV   -   2045   6072      2   2062      2   0.954   -0.454   1870 
 3   Bamber, Elaine (WFM)   PYCN   -   2106   6744   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Groves, Carey A (WFM)   WD   -   1887   6799   1   2   1778   1   2   1.286   0.214   1972 
 1   Greet, Andrew N (IM)   BD   -   2496   21675   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Grove, Michael   CH   -   2054   22511   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Tin, Sergey   SADV   NEW   1969   23164   2   2   1852   2   2   1.302   0.698   2251