SNCL Division 1 rds 3-4

Played at Dunfermline ending on 01/04/2016
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

SNCL Division 1 rds 3-4 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Edinburgh 12200450050010100
28Dundee City A22004451000665
32Wandering Dragons A21012122500770
44Hamilton A21012424000550
56Edinburgh West21012424000550
65East Kilbride A21012226000330
73Forth Valley A20020154000335
87IPCC20020000001000
  16 8 0 8 16 21 18 21 10 0 10 40  

SNCL Division 1 rds 3-4 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Edinburgh 1      5   5   10 
Wandering Dragons A        2 5   
Forth Valley A      2     1 
Hamilton A        3   2 
East Kilbride A0   3         
Edinburgh West  3   2       
IPCC0 0           
Dundee City A    3 3       

SNCL Division 1 rds 3-4 Match Results
Bd Grade Dundee City A (8) vs (3) Forth Valley A Grade Comments
1 2496 Greet, Andrew N (IM)    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  2020 Draw 
2 2185 Findlay, David J  1  -  0 Shemilt, James F  1778 Home Win 
3 1981 Hogg, Stephen W    -   Irving, Neil  1748 Draw 
4 1969 Tin, Sergey  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1719 Home Win 
5 1887 Groves, Carey A (WFM)    -   Smith, Stephen H  1702 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (6) vs (4) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2130 Neave, George  1  -  0 Sanchez Botella, Luis J (FM)  2285 Home Win 
2 1956 Bell, Alan D  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2285 Away Win 
3 1822 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2198 Away Win 
4 1775 McLean, Ian  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1967 Away Win 
5 1239 Johnson, Robin  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1714 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (5) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1870 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement (FM)  2340 Away Win 
2 1840 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2113 Away Win 
3 1807 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2078 Away Win 
4 1639 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1942 Away Win 
5 1581 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1916 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade IPCC (7) vs (2) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (2) vs (6) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 2169 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   Neave, George  2130 Draw 
2 1993 Burnett, Walter    -   Bell, Alan D  1956 Draw 
3 1944 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1822 Home Win 
4 1842 Wallace, David  0  -  1 McLean, Ian  1775 Away Win 
5 1839 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1759 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (8) Dundee City A Grade Comments
1 2285 Sanchez Botella, Luis J (FM)  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2496 Away Win 
2 2285 Redpath, Joe    -   Findlay, David J  2185 Draw 
3 2198 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Spencer, Edwin A  2045 Home Win 
4 1967 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Hogg, Stephen W  1981 Away Win 
5 1714 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Tin, Sergey  1969 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Forth Valley A (3) vs (5) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2020 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Koehn, Lennart   1870 Draw 
2 1778 Shemilt, James F    -   Jelfs, Alan  1840 Draw 
3 1748 Irving, Neil  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1807 Home Win 
4 1719 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1639 Away Win 
5 1702 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1581 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (7) IPCC Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 0 

SNCL Division 1 rds 3-4 Team Results
Team 1 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   McGowan, Daniel   EDHA   -   2113   8531   1   1   1840   1   1   0.830   0.170   2240 
 7   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   -   2078   11864   1   1   1807   1   1   0.826   0.174   2207 
 2   MacQueen, Calum   EDGI   -   2259   12082   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Green, Andrew D   EDTC   -   2207   15013   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1916   15018   1   1   1581   1   1   0.878   0.122   1981 
 1   Sreeves, Clement (FM)   ED   -   2340   17871   1   1   1940   1   1   0.918   0.082   2340 
 5   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1942   22894   1   1   1639   1   1   0.856   0.144   2039 

Team 2 - Wandering Dragons A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1993   3352      1   1956      1   0.549   -0.049   1956 
 4   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1839   3415   0   1   1759   0   1   0.610   -0.610   1359 
 2   Hamilton, Graham M   WDGR   -   1944   4238   1   1   1822   1   1   0.663   0.337   2222 
 5   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1815   4629   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2169   5555      1   2130      1   0.556   -0.056   2130 
 3   Wallace, David   WD   -   1842   6346   0   1   1775   0   1   0.591   -0.591   1375 

Team 3 - Forth Valley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1719   4888   0   2   1816   0   2   0.780   -0.780   1416 
 6   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1702   6052      2   1734      2   0.923   -0.423   1541 
 3   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1946   6473   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Irving, Neil   ST   -   1748   12666   1   2   1894   1   2   0.623   0.877   2087 
 2   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   2020   14326   1   2   2178   1   2   0.699   0.301   2178 
 7   Shemilt, James F   ST   -   1778   14985      2   2009      2   0.498   0.002   1816 
 1   Archibong, Ubong Samuel   GR   NEW   2224   22884   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 4 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2198   3547   2   2   1934   2   2   1.609   0.391   2333 
 5   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1714   5404      2   1654      2   1.084   -0.584   1461 
 7   Redpath, Joe   HAEW   -   2285   8350   1   2   2070   1   2   1.511   -0.011   2264 
 3   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2070   9122   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Tweedie, Steven   HA   -   2143   9123   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1967   14200   1   2   1878   1   2   1.225   -0.225   1878 
 6   Sanchez Botella, Luis J (FM)   HA   -   2285   26435   0   2   2313   0   2   0.938   -0.938   1913 

Team 5 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1581   3280   1   2   1809   1   2   0.459   0.541   1809 
 3   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1788   3740   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1807   3806   0   2   1913   0   2   0.758   -0.758   1513 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1840   4482      2   1946      2   0.754   -0.254   1752 
 4   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1639   5433   1   2   1830   1   2   0.534   0.466   1830 
 6   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J16   1870   23386      2   2145      2   0.383   0.117   1952 

Team 6 - Edinburgh West
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1956   3166      2   2139      2   0.576   -0.076   1946 
 7   McLean, Ian   EW   -   1775   5171   1   2   1904   1   2   0.663   0.337   1904 
 1   Neave, George   EWLS   -   2130   5463   1   2   2227   1   2   0.739   0.761   2420 
 4   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1759   5827   1   1   1839   1   1   0.390   0.610   2239 
 3   Walker, Duncan   EW   -   1822   6336   0   2   2071   0   2   0.433   -0.433   1671 
 5   Watkins, John   EW   -   1715   6392   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Johnson, Robin   EW   -   1239   17762   1   1   1639   1   1   0.082   0.918   2039 

Team 7 - IPCC
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gillespie, David M   GD   -   1818   4080   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   McGovern, Patrick   GD   -   1698   5063   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1750   5217   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Frew, Elliot   GD   -   2091   7506   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Gillespie, David P   IR   -   1832   17274   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 8 - Dundee City A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Borwell, Alan P   DV   -   1989   3239   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Findlay, David J   DV   -   2185   3919   1   2   2035   1   2   1.282   0.218   2228 
 6   Hogg, Stephen W   DV   -   1981   4365   1   2   1858   1   2   1.314   0.186   2050 
 9   Spencer, Edwin A   DV   -   2045   6072   0   1   2198   0   1   0.295   -0.295   1798 
 3   Bamber, Elaine (WFM)   PYCN   -   2106   6744   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Groves, Carey A (WFM)   WD   -   1887   6799      1   1702      1   0.740   -0.240   1702 
 1   Greet, Andrew N (IM)   BD   -   2496   21675   1   2   2190   1   2   1.685   -0.185   2384 
 4   Grove, Michael   CH   -   2054   22511   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Tin, Sergey   SADV   NEW   1969   23164   1   2   1716   1   2   1.621   -0.121   1910