SNCL Division 1 rd 7

Played at Dunfermline ending on 01/04/2016
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

SNCL Division 1 rd 7 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Edinburgh 111002401000480
24Hamilton A11002302000360
35East Kilbride A11002221000360
43Forth Valley A11002121100360
56Edinburgh West10010121001240
67IPCC10010122000240
72Wandering Dragons A10010203000240
88Dundee City A10010104000120
  8 4 0 4 8 15 8 15 1 0 1 20  

SNCL Division 1 rd 7 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Edinburgh 1            4 
Wandering Dragons A    2         
Forth Valley A        3     
Hamilton A  3           
East Kilbride A          3   
Edinburgh West    2         
IPCC        2     
Dundee City A1             

SNCL Division 1 rd 7 Match Results
Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (2) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 2285 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2169 Home Win 
2 2198 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Hamilton, Graham M  1944 Home Win 
3 1967 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Wallace, David  1842 Home Win 
4 1714 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1839 Away Win 
5 1667 Bond, Alexander  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1815 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (5) vs (7) IPCC Grade Comments
1 1870 Koehn, Lennart     -   Frew, Elliot  2091 Draw 
2 1840 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Parks, Joe  1809 Home Win 
3 1807 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1750 Away Win 
4 1639 Murray, Frankie    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1540 Draw 
5 1581 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Gillespie, Hugh  1150 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (8) Dundee City A Grade Comments
1 2340 Sreeves, Clement (FM)  1  -  0 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2496 Home Win 
2 2288 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Findlay, David J  2185 Home Win 
3 2259 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Spencer, Edwin A  2045 Home Win 
4 2207 Green, Andrew D  0  -  1 Tin, Sergey  1969 Away Win 
5 2113 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Groves, Carey A (WFM)  1887 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (6) vs (3) Forth Valley A Grade Comments
1 2130 Neave, George  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1946 Home Win 
2 1956 Bell, Alan D    -   Irving, Neil  1748 Draw 
3 1715 Watkins, John    -   Mason, Ian C  1719 Draw 
4 1239 Johnson, Robin  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1702 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

SNCL Division 1 rd 7 Team Results
Team 1 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Berry, Neil M (FM)   ED   -   2288   3187   1   1   2185   1   1   0.643   0.357   2585 
 4   McGowan, Daniel   EDHA   -   2113   8531   1   1   1887   1   1   0.783   0.217   2287 
 7   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   -   2078   11864   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   MacQueen, Calum   EDGI   -   2259   12082   1   1   2045   1   1   0.772   0.228   2445 
 3   Green, Andrew D   EDTC   -   2207   15013   0   1   1994   0   1   0.772   -0.772   1594 
 6   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1916   15018   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Sreeves, Clement (FM)   ED   -   2340   17871   1   1   2496   1   1   0.295   0.705   2896 
 5   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1942   22894   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 2 - Wandering Dragons A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1993   3352   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1839   3415   1   1   1714   1   1   0.669   0.331   2114 
 2   Hamilton, Graham M   WDGR   -   1944   4238   0   1   2198   0   1   0.187   -0.187   1798 
 5   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1815   4629   1   1   1732   1   1   0.617   0.383   2132 
 8   Minnican, Alan W   WDPY   -   2120   5288   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2169   5555   0   1   2285   0   1   0.344   -0.344   1885 
 3   Wallace, David   WD   -   1842   6346   0   1   1967   0   1   0.331   -0.331   1567 
 7   Dunn, Andrew (CM)   ENWD   -   2223   16098   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 3 - Forth Valley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1719   4888      1   1715      1   0.507   -0.007   1715 
 6   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1702   6052   1   1   1302   1   1   0.918   0.082   1702 
 3   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1946   6473   0   1   2130   0   1   0.260   -0.260   1730 
 8   Smith, John   GRBX   -   1737   8494   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Irving, Neil   ST   -   1748   12666      1   1956      1   0.233   0.267   1956 
 2   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   2020   14326   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Shemilt, James F   ST   -   1778   14985   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Archibong, Ubong Samuel   GR   NEW   2224   22884   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 4 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2198   3547   1   1   1944   1   1   0.813   0.187   2344 
 5   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1714   5404   0   1   1839   0   1   0.331   -0.331   1439 
 7   Redpath, Joe   HAEW   -   2285   8350   1   1   2169   1   1   0.656   0.344   2569 
 3   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2070   9122   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Tweedie, Steven   HA   -   2143   9123   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1967   14200   1   1   1842   1   1   0.669   0.331   2242 
 8   Bond, Alexander   LK   J16   1667   20941   0   1   1815   0   1   0.301   -0.301   1415 
 6   Sanchez Botella, Luis J (FM)   HA   -   2285   26435   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 5 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1581   3280   1   1   1181   1   1   0.918   0.082   1581 
 3   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1788   3740   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1807   3806   0   1   1750   0   1   0.577   -0.577   1350 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1840   4482   1   1   1809   1   1   0.542   0.458   2209 
 4   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1639   5433      1   1540      1   0.636   -0.136   1540 
 6   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J16   1870   23386      1   2091      1   0.223   0.277   2091 

Team 6 - Edinburgh West
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1956   3166      1   1748      1   0.767   -0.267   1748 
 7   McLean, Ian   EW   -   1775   5171   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Neave, George   EWLS   -   2130   5463   1   1   1946   1   1   0.740   0.260   2346 
 4   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1759   5827   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Walker, Duncan   EW   -   1822   6336   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Watkins, John   EW   -   1715   6392      1   1719      1   0.493   0.007   1719 
 6   Johnson, Robin   EW   -   1239   17762   0   1   1639   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1239 

Team 7 - IPCC
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gillespie, David M   GD   -   1818   4080   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Gillespie, Hugh   AR   -   1150   4082   0   1   1550   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1150 
 5   McGovern, Patrick   GD   -   1698   5063   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1750   5217   1   1   1807   1   1   0.423   0.577   2207 
 7   Parks, Joe   KM   -   1809   5575   0   1   1840   0   1   0.458   -0.458   1440 
 1   Frew, Elliot   GD   -   2091   7506      1   1935      1   0.705   -0.205   1935 
 8   MacDonald, Paul H   GDPO   -   1540   11408      1   1639      1   0.364   0.136   1639 
 2   Gillespie, David P   IR   -   1832   17274   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 8 - Dundee City A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Borwell, Alan P   DV   -   1989   3239   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Findlay, David J   DV   -   2185   3919   0   1   2288   0   1   0.357   -0.357   1888 
 6   Hogg, Stephen W   DV   -   1981   4365   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Spencer, Edwin A   DV   -   2045   6072   0   1   2259   0   1   0.228   -0.228   1859 
 3   Bamber, Elaine (WFM)   PYCN   -   2106   6744   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Groves, Carey A (WFM)   WD   -   1887   6799   0   1   2113   0   1   0.217   -0.217   1713 
 1   Greet, Andrew N (IM)   BD   -   2496   21675   0   1   2340   0   1   0.705   -0.705   1940 
 4   Grove, Michael   CH   -   2054   22511   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Tin, Sergey   SADV   NEW   1969   23164   1   1   2207   1   1   0.202   0.798   2607