NE League 2015-16

Played at Aberdeen area ending on 31/05/2016
Results compiled by Gerald E Lobley
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

NE League 2015-16 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Bon Accord Knights66001215351001773
21Bon Accord Bishops6411914541001773
37Teflon Sharks631278474011458
45Newmachar631277296001458
54Stonehaven621359581011252
66Peterhead610523014403729
72Bon Accord All Stars600601110001216
  42 19 4 19 42 57 20 57 17 0 17 84  

NE League 2015-16 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Bon Accord Bishops4 1 3 2 4 2 17 
Bon Accord All Stars0 1  0 0 0 
Bon Accord Knights2 3 3 3 3 3 17 
Stonehaven 3 1 2 4 1 12 
Newmachar1 4 1 2 3 2 14 
Peterhead0 4 1 0 1 1 
Teflon Sharks2 4 1 2 1 3 14 

NE League 2015-16 Match Results
Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (1) vs (2) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1888 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Gray, Euan  1656 Home Win 
2 1878 Jennings, Richard L  1  -  0 D`Costa, Leston  1515 Home Win 
3 1397 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 Smith, Callum  1483 Home Win 
4 0 Ogosi, Eugene  1  -  0 Hegde, Aditya  478 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (3) vs (4) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1950 Harwood, Duncan J    -   Emery, Keith  1660 Draw 
2 1748 Irving, Neil    -   Harrold, Bruce T  1651 Draw 
3 1568 Ewen, John  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1240 Home Win 
4 1514 Smith, David G  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Newmachar (5) vs (3) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1819 Durno, Joy (WFM)  0  -  1 Irving, Neil  1748 Away Win 
2 1665 Lobley, Gerald E  0  -  1 Telford, Ricky  1633 Away Win 
3 1403 Sawaryn, Steve  0  -  1 Smith, David G  1514 Away Win 
4 0 Suberu, Ayo  1  -  0 Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan  749 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (4) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1660 Emery, Keith  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1443 Home Win 
2 1651 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1271 Home Win 
3 1531 Coffield, Patrick J  1  -  0 Troman, Dominic  1089 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (7) vs (5) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1653 Smith, Alan  0  -  1 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1819 Away Win 
2 1647 Davidson, Eric    -   Lobley, Gerald E  1665 Draw 
3 1634 Brennan, J Ross  1  -  0 Sawaryn, Steve  1403 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Kennedy, Andrew  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Newmachar (5) vs (1) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1819 Durno, Joy (WFM)    -   Cavanagh, Mike  1888 Draw 
2 1403 Sawaryn, Steve  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard L  1878 Away Win 
3 0 Suberu, Ayo  1  -  0 Grieve, Ian  1397 Home Win 
4 0 Kennedy, Andrew  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1268 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (3) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1633 Telford, Ricky  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1443 Home Win 
2 1568 Ewen, John  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1271 Home Win 
3 1514 Smith, David G  1  -  0 Troman, Dominic  1089 Home Win 
4 749 Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan  0  -  1 Ogosi, Eugene  0 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (2) vs (4) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1483 Smith, Callum  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1660 Away Win 
2 478 Hegde, Aditya    -   Harrold, Bruce T  1651 Draw 
3 604 Sibbald, Connor  0  -  1 Coffield, Patrick J  1531 Away Win 
4 0 Gordon, Sean  0  -  1 Bridges, David  1240 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (7) vs (4) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1794 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1660 Home Win 
2 1647 Davidson, Eric  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1651 Away Win 
3 0 Gordon, Sean  1  -  0 Coffield, Patrick J  1531 Home Win 
4 1227 McClymont, Duncan    -   Bridges, David  1240 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (2) vs (3) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1656 Gray, Euan  1  -  0 Irving, Neil  1748 Home Win 
2 1515 D`Costa, Leston  0  -  1 Telford, Ricky  1633 Away Win 
3 1483 Smith, Callum  0  -  1 Ewen, John  1568 Away Win 
4 478 Hegde, Aditya  0  -  1 Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan  749 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (2) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (1) vs (7) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1888 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1794 Home Win 
2 1878 Jennings, Richard L    -   Brennan, J Ross  1634 Draw 
3 1268 Stewart, Alex J    -   McClymont, Duncan  1227 Draw 
4 0 Ogosi, Eugene  0  -  1 Gordon, Sean  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (4) vs (5) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1660 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Burke, David  1723 Away Win 
2 1651 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 Lobley, Gerald E  1665 Home Win 
3 1531 Coffield, Patrick J  0  -  1 Suberu, Ayo  0 Away Win 
4 1240 Bridges, David  1  -  0 Kennedy, Andrew  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (1) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1443 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1888 Away Win 
2 1271 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard L  1878 Away Win 
3 1089 Troman, Dominic  0  -  1 Grieve, Ian  1397 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (7) vs (2) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (5) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1443 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Lobley, Gerald E  1665 Away Win 
2 1271 MacMillan, Malcolm  1  -  0 Sawaryn, Steve  1403 Home Win 
3 1089 Troman, Dominic  0  -  1 Suberu, Ayo  0 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (7) vs (3) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1794 Mitchell, Jeremy J  0  -  1 Harwood, Duncan J  1950 Away Win 
2 1634 Brennan, J Ross  0  -  1 Telford, Ricky  1633 Away Win 
3 1227 McClymont, Duncan  0  -  1 Ewen, John  1568 Away Win 
4 0 Gordon, Sean  1  -  0 Smith, David G  1514 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (1) vs (4) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1888 Cavanagh, Mike    -   Emery, Keith  1660 Draw 
2 1878 Jennings, Richard L  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1651 Home Win 
3 1397 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 Coffield, Patrick J  1531 Home Win 
4 1268 Stewart, Alex J  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1240 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (3) vs (1) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1950 Harwood, Duncan J  1  -  0 Cavanagh, Mike  1888 Home Win 
2 1748 Irving, Neil    -   Jennings, Richard L  1878 Draw 
3 1633 Telford, Ricky  0  -  1 Holmes, Hugh D  1712 Away Win 
4 1568 Ewen, John  1  -  0 Grieve, Ian  1397 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (7) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1568 Ewen, John  0  -  1 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1794 Away Win 
2 1443 Rose, Anthony C  1  -  0 Smith, Alan  1653 Home Win 
3 1271 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Brennan, J Ross  1634 Away Win 
4 1089 Troman, Dominic  0  -  1 McClymont, Duncan  1227 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Newmachar (5) vs (2) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

NE League 2015-16 Team Results
Team 1 - Bon Accord Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1888   3468   4   6   1744   4   6   4.025   -0.025   1866 
 6   Holmes, Hugh D   BA   -   1712   4371   1   1   1633   1   1   0.610   0.390   2033 
 5   Stewart, Alex J   BA   -   1268   6113   2   3   1120   2   3   1.981   0.519   1400 
 3   Grieve, Ian   BA   -   1397   11772   3   5   1422   3   5   2.299   0.701   1494 
 2   Jennings, Richard L   BA   -   1878   14372   5   6   1598   5   6   4.932   0.068   1878 
 4   Ogosi, Eugene   BA   -   0   26448   2   3   1126   2   3   0   0   1248 

Team 2 - Bon Accord All Stars
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Gordon, Sean   BA   -   0   15693   0   1   1240   0   1   0   0   840 
 1   Gray, Euan   NJ   J14   1656   22387   1   2   1818   1   2   0.589   0.411   1818 
 2   D`Costa, Leston   BANJ   J15   1515   23036   0   2   1756   0   2   0.439   -0.439   1355 
 3   Smith, Callum   NJ   J14   1483   23478   0   3   1542   0   3   1.271   -1.271   1141 
 7   Dabholkar, Atharva   RGNJ   J13   933   23796   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Hegde, Aditya   AB   J10   478   24229      3   878      3   0.434   0.066   598 
 5   Sibbald, Connor   ANNJ   J10   604   25091   0   1   1004   0   1   0.136   -0.136   604 

Team 3 - Bon Accord Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ewen, John   BA   -   1568   3863   5   5   1349   5   5   3.788   1.212   1748 
 4   Smith, David G   BA   -   1514   6031   3   4   1278   2   3   2.325   -0.325   1400 
 1   Harwood, Duncan J   BA   -   1950   7538   2   3   1781   2   3   2.132   0.368   2061 
 2   Irving, Neil   ST   -   1748   12666   2   4   1776   2   4   1.843   0.157   1776 
 5   Telford, Ricky   BA   -   1633   13904   4   5   1611   4   5   2.643   1.357   1852 
 6   Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan   NJ   J11   749   25454   1   3   1079   1   3   1.216   -0.216   957 

Team 4 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Coffield, Patrick J   SZ   -   1531   3549   2   5   1280   2   5   3.982   -1.982   1208 
 2   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1651   4277   4   6   1577   4   6   3.399   0.601   1699 
 1   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1660   9859   3   6   1730   3   6   2.472   0.528   1730 
 3   Bridges, David   SZ   -   1240   15848   2   5   1249   2   5   2.383   0.117   1249 

Team 5 - Newmachar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Lobley, Gerald E   NMBA   -   1665   4709   1   4   1594   1   4   2.368   -0.868   1502 
 1   Durno, Joy (WFM)   NM   -   1819   6863   1   3   1763   1   3   1.717   -0.217   1763 
 3   Sawaryn, Steve   NM   -   1403   14346   0   4   1556   0   4   1.320   -1.320   1155 
 6   Burke, David   NM   -   1723   24360   1   1   1660   1   1   0.591   0.409   2060 
 4   Suberu, Ayo   NM   -   0   26152   4   4   1285   4   4   0   0   1685 
 5   Kennedy, Andrew   NM   -   0   26271   1   3   1254   0   2   0   0   854 

Team 6 - Peterhead
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Ewen, John   BA   -   1568   3863   0   1   1794   0   1   0.217   -0.217   1394 
 2   MacMillan, Malcolm   PTOB   -   1271   10275   1   5   1585   1   5   0.753   0.247   1344 
 1   Rose, Anthony C   PT   -   1443   13631   1   5   1691   1   5   1.020   -0.020   1450 
 3   Troman, Dominic   PT   -   1089   23979   0   5   1393   0   5   0.779   -0.779   993 
 4   Ogosi, Eugene   BA   -   0   26448   2   3   1126   2   3   0   0   1248 

Team 7 - Teflon Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brennan, J Ross   ATBA   -   1634   3276   2   4   1546   2   4   2.383   0.117   1637 
 2   Davidson, Eric   BA   -   1647   3681      2   1658      2   0.965   -0.465   1465 
 4   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1794   9047   2   4   1766   2   4   2.130   -0.130   1766 
 1   Smith, Alan   BA   -   1653   12399   0   2   1631   0   2   1.050   -1.050   1231 
 5   Gordon, Sean   BA   -   0   15693   3   3   1454   3   3   0   0   1854 
 6   McClymont, Duncan   LK   NEW   1227   25818   2   4   1291   2   4   1.729   0.271   1291