NE KO Cup

Played at Aberdeen ending on 25/05/2016
Results compiled by Gerald E Lobley
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

NE KO Cup League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Teflon Sharks430167234001275
22Bon Accord Knights32105804000867
33Bon Accord Bishops32014532200871
41Newmachar21103413000456
56Peterhead31022007401433
67Stonehaven20020215000231
74Bon Accord All Stars300300120094
  20 9 2 9 20 26 8 26 10 0 10 38  

NE KO Cup Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Newmachar2         2 
Bon Accord Knights2     3   3 
Bon Accord Bishops    3 1 4   
Bon Accord All Stars     0 0    
Teflon Sharks  1 3 4 4   12 
Peterhead    0 4 0   
Stonehaven1 1         

NE KO Cup Match Results
Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (2) vs (1) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1748 Irving, Neil  1  -  0 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1819 Home Win 
2 1633 Telford, Ricky  0  -  1 Burke, David  1723 Away Win 
3 1568 Ewen, John  0  -  1 Lobley, Gerald E  1665 Away Win 
4 1514 Smith, David G  1  -  0 Sawaryn, Steve  1403 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (5) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1794 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1443 Home Win 
2 1634 Brennan, J Ross  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1271 Home Win 
3 1227 McClymont, Duncan  1  -  0 Troman, Dominic  1089 Home Win 
4 0 Gordon, Sean  1  -  0 Sibbald, Connor  604 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (4) vs (3) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1483 Smith, Callum  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1888 Away Win 
2 478 Hegde, Aditya  0  -  1 Grieve, Ian  1397 Away Win 
3 933 Dabholkar, Atharva    -   Stewart, Alex J  1268 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Ogosi, Eugene  0 Loss by Default 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (7) vs (2) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1660 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Harwood, Duncan J  1950 Away Win 
2 1651 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Telford, Ricky  1633 Away Win 
3 1531 Coffield, Patrick J  0  -  1 Ewen, John  1568 Away Win 
4 1240 Bridges, David  1  -  0 Suberu, Ayo  0 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (3) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1443 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1888 Away Win 
2 1271 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard L  1878 Away Win 
3 1089 Troman, Dominic  0  -  1 Grieve, Ian  1397 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (4) vs (5) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Newmachar (1) vs (7) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1665 Lobley, Gerald E  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1660 Home Win 
2 1403 Sawaryn, Steve    -   Harrold, Bruce T  1651 Draw 
3 1096 Smith, David R  1  -  0 Coffield, Patrick J  1531 Home Win 
4 0 Kennedy, Andrew  0  -  1 Bridges, David  1240 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (5) vs (3) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1794 Mitchell, Jeremy J    -   Cavanagh, Mike  1888 Draw 
2 1653 Smith, Alan  1  -  0 Jennings, Richard L  1878 Home Win 
3 1634 Brennan, J Ross    -   Grieve, Ian  1397 Draw 
4 0 Gordon, Sean  1  -  0 Ogosi, Eugene  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (4) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (5) vs (2) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1794 Mitchell, Jeremy J  0  -  1 Harwood, Duncan J  1950 Away Win 
2 1653 Smith, Alan  0  -  1 Irving, Neil  1748 Away Win 
3 1634 Brennan, J Ross  1  -  0 Telford, Ricky  1633 Home Win 
4 1227 McClymont, Duncan  0  -  1 Ewen, John  1568 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

NE KO Cup Team Results
Team 1 - Newmachar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Lobley, Gerald E   NMBA   -   1665   4709   2   2   1614   2   2   1.137   0.863   2014 
 1   Durno, Joy (WFM)   NM   -   1819   6863   0   1   1748   0   1   0.597   -0.597   1348 
 5   Smith, David R   NM   -   1096   12129   1   1   1496   1   1   0.082   0.918   1896 
 4   Sawaryn, Steve   NM   -   1403   14346      2   1582      2   0.542   -0.042   1390 
 2   Burke, David   NM   -   1723   24360   1   1   1633   1   1   0.623   0.377   2033 
 6   Kennedy, Andrew   NM   -   0   26271   0   1   1240   0   1   0   0   840 

Team 2 - Bon Accord Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ewen, John   BA   -   1568   3863   2   3   1483   2   3   1.783   0.217   1605 
 4   Smith, David G   BA   -   1514   6031   1   1   1403   1   1   0.650   0.350   1803 
 6   Harwood, Duncan J   BA   -   1950   7538   2   2   1727   2   2   1.548   0.452   2127 
 1   Irving, Neil   ST   -   1748   12666   2   2   1736   2   2   1.033   0.967   2136 
 2   Telford, Ricky   BA   -   1633   13904   1   3   1669   1   3   1.349   -0.349   1547 
 5   Suberu, Ayo   NM   -   0   26152   0   1   1240   0   1   0   0   840 

Team 3 - Bon Accord Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1888   3468   2   3   1622   2   3   2.404   0.096   1902 
 3   Stewart, Alex J   BA   -   1268   6113      1   1043      1   0.783   -0.283   1043 
 2   Grieve, Ian   BA   -   1397   11772   2   3   1240   2   3   1.985   0.515   1520 
 5   Jennings, Richard L   BA   -   1878   14372   1   2   1566   1   2   1.701   -0.701   1566 
 4   Ogosi, Eugene   BA   -   0   26448   1   2   1316   0   1   0   0   916 

Team 4 - Bon Accord All Stars
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Smith, Callum   NJ   J14   1483   23478   0   1   1883   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1483 
 3   Dabholkar, Atharva   RGNJ   J13   933   23796      1   1268      1   0.122   0.378   1268 
 2   Hegde, Aditya   AB   J10   478   24229   0   1   878   0   1   0.082   -0.082   478 

Team 5 - Teflon Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brennan, J Ross   ATBA   -   1634   3276   2   3   1434   2   3   2.191   0.309   1714 
 1   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1794   9047   1   3   1760   1   3   1.553   -0.053   1760 
 5   Smith, Alan   BA   -   1653   12399   1   2   1813   1   2   0.587   0.413   1813 
 4   Gordon, Sean   BA   -   0   15693   2   2   1266   2   2   0   0   1666 
 3   McClymont, Duncan   LK   NEW   1227   25818   1   2   1328   1   2   0.806   0.194   1328 

Team 6 - Peterhead
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   MacMillan, Malcolm   PTOB   -   1271   10275   0   2   1652   0   2   0.184   -0.184   1252 
 1   Rose, Anthony C   PT   -   1443   13631   0   2   1818   0   2   0.194   -0.194   1418 
 3   Troman, Dominic   PT   -   1089   23979   0   2   1324   0   2   0.423   -0.423   924 
 4   Sibbald, Connor   ANNJ   J10   604   25091   0   1   1004   0   1   0.364   -0.364   604 

Team 7 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Coffield, Patrick J   SZ   -   1531   3549   0   2   1350   0   2   1.369   -1.369   949 
 2   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1651   4277      2   1518      2   1.336   -0.836   1325 
 1   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1660   9859   0   2   1808   0   2   0.650   -0.650   1407 
 4   Bridges, David   SZ   -   1240   15848   2   2   1090   2   2   1.282   0.718   1489