Lanarkshire League Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2016
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2016

Lanarkshire League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
18Stepps A87101523450002578
23East Kilbride A87011423540002580
36Lanark A843111151124001961
41Bellshill850310155120001755
52Cumbernauld831471010120001547
64East Kilbride B8215596161001341
75Hamilton8215596170001238
87Lanark B811636520001827
99Stepps B810726418004825
  72 32 8 32 72 116 46 116 5 0 5 144  

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Plyd  Boards 
Bellshill3 1 2 2 1 4 0 3 17 
Cumbernauld1 1 3 2 2 1 1 3 15 
East Kilbride A3 3 3 3 4 4 1 4 25 
East Kilbride B1 1  3 1 2 1 2 13 
Hamilton1 1 1  2 2 0 3 12 
Lanark A2 2 0 3 2 4 2 4 19 
Lanark B0 2 0 2 1 0 1 1 
Stepps A4 3 3 3 4 2 2 3 25 
Stepps B1 1 0 1 1 0 3  

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1639 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1870 Away Win 
2 1502 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1807 Away Win 
3 1274 Jose, Thomas  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1788 Away Win 
4 1215 Gosetti, Piero    -   Brisbane, Tom  1581 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps A (8) vs (9) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1867 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1514 Home Win 
2 1796 Hulme, William  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1481 Home Win 
3 1810 Rodger, Paul    -   Thomson, Peter  1436 Draw 
4 1673 Toland, William  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1274 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton (5) vs (9) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1329 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1436 Home Win 
2 1270 Drummond, James  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1274 Away Win 
3 1098 Tait, Tom  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1184 Home Win 
4 0 Saemundsson, Thor  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1080 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (6) vs (7) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1691 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Main, Scott  1310 Home Win 
2 1710 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1128 Home Win 
3 1667 Bond, Alexander  1  -  0 Strachan, William  809 Home Win 
4 1210 Airlie, Bernard  1  -  0 Laurie, Kenneth  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (8) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1894 Mitchell, Alex  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2156 Away Win 
2 1622 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1908 Away Win 
3 1618 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1796 Away Win 
4 1211 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 Toland, William  1673 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (5) Hamilton Grade Comments
1 1639 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1329 Home Win 
2 1385 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Wilson, Andy  1116 Home Win 
3 1215 Gosetti, Piero    -   Tait, Tom  1098 Draw 
4 1066 Macgregor, Alasdair  1  -  0 Saemundsson, Thor  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (7) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1717 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Brown, George R  1197 Home Win 
2 1618 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1128 Home Win 
3 1491 Anderson, William  1  -  0 Stephens, Dave  1018 Home Win 
4 1003 Mackie, Thomas  1  -  0 Strachan, William  809 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (6) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1801 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1691 Home Win 
2 1738 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1710 Away Win 
3 1630 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Airlie, Bernard  1210 Away Win 
4 1570 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Main, Scott  1310 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (8) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1870 Koehn, Lennart     -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2334 Draw 
2 1840 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2156 Away Win 
3 1788 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1867 Away Win 
4 1581 Brisbane, Tom    -   Hulme, William  1796 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1894 Mitchell, Alex  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1639 Away Win 
2 1717 Black, Colin    -   Gray, Stewart R  1464 Draw 
3 1618 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1210 Home Win 
4 1211 Cumming, Jim  1  -  0 Palmer, Ethan  486 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (6) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1870 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1691 Home Win 
2 1840 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1710 Home Win 
3 1807 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1210 Home Win 
4 1464 Gray, Stewart R  1  -  0 McGown, Alex  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1894 Mitchell, Alex    -   Johnstone, David  1570 Draw 
2 1717 Black, Colin    -   Thomson, George  1543 Draw 
3 1622 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 Pearston, John M  1524 Home Win 
4 1618 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1181 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (5) Hamilton Grade Comments
1 1738 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2113 Away Win 
2 1630 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Tweedie, Christopher  2070 Draw 
3 1570 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Drummond, James  1270 Home Win 
4 1181 Monaghan, Steven  1  -  0 Saemundsson, Thor  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps B (9) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1617 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1717 Away Win 
2 1481 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1618 Away Win 
3 1436 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Anderson, William  1491 Home Win 
4 1274 Pollock, Andrew  0  -  1 Mackie, Thomas  1003 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark B (7) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1310 Main, Scott  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1870 Away Win 
2 0 McGown, Alex  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1788 Away Win 
3 1197 Brown, George R  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1581 Away Win 
4 1128 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1502 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton (5) vs (6) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1329 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1691 Away Win 
2 1116 Wilson, Andy  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1710 Away Win 
3 1098 Tait, Tom  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1210 Home Win 
4 0 Saemundsson, Thor  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1128 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark B (7) vs (5) Hamilton Grade Comments
1 1310 Main, Scott    -   Scott, Donald  1329 Draw 
2 1197 Brown, George R    -   Drummond, James  1270 Draw 
3 1128 Perrie, Bill    -   Wilson, Andy  1116 Draw 
4 1018 Stephens, Dave  0  -  1 Saemundsson, Thor  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps A (8) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1908 Gillies, Alex  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1639 Away Win 
2 1867 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Gray, Stewart R  1464 Home Win 
3 1796 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1210 Home Win 
4 1673 Toland, William  1  -  0 Palmer, Ethan  486 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1870 Koehn, Lennart     -   Stirrat, Ralph  1630 Draw 
2 1840 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1570 Home Win 
3 1788 Dobbie, Graham M    -   Thomson, George  1543 Draw 
4 1581 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Pearston, John M  1524 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton (5) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 2113 McGowan, Daniel    -   Mitchell, Alex  1894 Draw 
2 2070 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1717 Home Win 
3 1329 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1511 Away Win 
4 0 Saemundsson, Thor  0  -  1 Mackie, Thomas  1003 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark A (6) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1691 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Mitchell, Alex  1894 Away Win 
2 1667 Bond, Alexander  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1717 Home Win 
3 1710 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1618 Home Win 
4 1210 Airlie, Bernard    -   Mackie, Thomas  1003 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps B (9) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1617 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1870 Away Win 
2 1457 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1840 Away Win 
3 1436 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1788 Away Win 
4 1274 Pollock, Andrew  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1660 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps B (9) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1451 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1738 Away Win 
2 1457 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1630 Draw 
3 1436 Thomson, Peter    -   Thomson, George  1543 Draw 
4 1274 Pollock, Andrew  0  -  1 Monaghan, Steven  1181 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark A (6) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1691 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1639 Home Win 
2 1667 Bond, Alexander  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1502 Away Win 
3 1710 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Gray, Stewart R  1464 Home Win 
4 1210 Airlie, Bernard  1  -  0 Macgregor, Alasdair  1066 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps A (8) vs (6) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 2156 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1691 Home Win 
2 1796 Hulme, William  0  -  1 Bond, Alexander  1667 Away Win 
3 1673 Toland, William  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1710 Away Win 
4 1565 Ross, David A  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1210 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1738 Monaghan, Mark    -   Murray, Frankie  1639 Draw 
2 1570 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1502 Home Win 
3 1543 Thomson, George    -   MacKenzie, Ian  1486 Draw 
4 1181 Monaghan, Steven  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1210 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps A (8) vs (5) Hamilton Grade Comments
1 2156 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1329 Home Win 
2 1867 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Drummond, James  1270 Home Win 
3 1796 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Wilson, Andy  1116 Home Win 
4 1673 Toland, William  1  -  0 Saemundsson, Thor  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (7) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1385 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Brown, George R  1197 Home Win 
2 1215 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 McGown, Alex  0 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 486 Palmer, Ethan  0  -  1 Stephens, Dave  1018 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark A (6) vs (9) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton (5) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1270 Drummond, James  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1870 Away Win 
2 1219 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1840 Away Win 
3 1116 Wilson, Andy  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1807 Home Win 
4 1098 Tait, Tom  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1660 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark B (7) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1310 Main, Scott    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1630 Draw 
2 1197 Brown, George R  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1543 Away Win 
3 0 McGown, Alex  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1336 Home Win 
4 1128 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1181 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (8) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1801 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2334 Away Win 
2 1738 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2156 Away Win 
3 1630 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Gillies, Alex  1908 Home Win 
4 1543 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1796 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (9) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1639 Murray, Frankie    -   Thomson, Peter  1436 Draw 
2 1385 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1274 Home Win 
3 1215 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1184 Away Win 
4 1210 Petrie, Fiona  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1080 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark B (7) vs (8) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1197 Brown, George R  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2156 Away Win 
2 1018 Stephens, Dave  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1796 Away Win 
3 0 McGown, Alex  1  -  0 Ross, David A  1565 Home Win 
4 1128 Perrie, Bill    -   Pollock, Andrew  1274 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (9) vs (7) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1617 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Brown, George R  1197 Away Win 
2 1436 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 McGown, Alex  0 Home Win 
3 1274 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1128 Home Win 
4 1080 Barlow, Alan G  1  -  0 Strachan, William  809 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1870 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  1859 Home Win 
2 1840 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Mitchell, Alex  1894 Away Win 
3 1807 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Deary, David  1802 Home Win 
4 1581 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1211 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Anderson, William   BH   -   1491   3059   1   2   1264   1   2   1.495   -0.495   1264 
 5   Black, Colin   BH   -   1717   3206   3   6   1624   3   6   3.684   -0.684   1624 
 4   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1211   3656   1   3   1334   1   3   1.099   -0.099   1212 
 2   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1622   4100   1   2   1716   1   2   0.797   0.203   1716 
 3   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1618   5670   4   6   1440   4   6   4.078   -0.078   1562 
 1   Mitchell, Alex   BH   -   1894   6902   3   6   1835   3   6   3.429   -0.429   1835 
 10   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1802   13282   0   1   1807   0   1   0.493   -0.493   1407 
 8   Lafferty, Derek   BH   -   1511   19006   1   1   1329   1   1   0.735   0.265   1729 
 9   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   J18   1859   22097   0   1   1935   0   1   0.396   -0.396   1535 
 7   Mackie, Thomas   BH   -   1003   23659   3   4   1090   3   4   1.573   1.927   1422 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1801   4554   1   2   1946   1   2   0.732   0.268   1946 
 2   Monaghan, Mark   BXCN   -   1738   5319   1   5   1810   1   5   2.195   -0.695   1660 
 3   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1630   7831   3   6   1645   3   6   2.907   0.093   1645 
 5   Thomson, George   CN   -   1543   11949   3   6   1570   3   6   2.760   0.240   1570 
 7   Monaghan, Steven   GRCN   -   1181   12847   3   5   1252   3   5   2.137   0.863   1324 
 8   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1336   15431   0   1   1333   0   1   0.507   -0.507   933 
 4   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1570   15588   3   5   1563   3   5   2.568   0.932   1713 
 6   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1524   17852   0   2   1602   0   2   0.787   -0.787   1201 

Team 3 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1581   3280   4   5   1389   4   5   3.515   0.485   1630 
 3   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1788   3740   3   5   1524   3   5   3.917   -0.417   1674 
 2   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1807   3806   3   4   1530   3   4   3.199   -0.199   1722 
 5   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1840   4482   4   6   1704   4   6   3.890   0.110   1826 
 7   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1502   5812   1   1   1128   1   1   0.904   0.096   1528 
 8   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1660   15466   2   2   1267   2   2   1.829   0.171   1667 
 1   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J16   1870   23386   7   8   1711   7   8   5.510   1.490   2043 
 6   Gray, Stewart R   EK   -   1464   24357   1   1   1333   1   1   0.676   0.324   1733 

Team 4 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1215   4134   1   4   1299   1   4   1.637   -0.637   1106 
 8   Petrie, Fiona   EK   -   1210   5130   1   4   1370   1   4   1.382   -0.382   1177 
 1   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1639   5433   4   7   1704   4   7   2.930   1.070   1754 
 2   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1502   5812   1   3   1703   1   3   0.759   0.241   1581 
 10   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1486   6956      1   1543      1   0.423   0.077   1543 
 5   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1385   13460   3   3   1196   3   3   2.222   0.778   1595 
 6   Macgregor, Alasdair   EK   -   1066   19007   1   2   1140   1   2   0.800   0.200   1140 
 3   Jose, Thomas   EK   -   1274   21358   0   1   1674   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1274 
 7   Gray, Stewart R   EK   -   1464   24357      3   1764      3   0.466   0.034   1484 
 9   Palmer, Ethan   EK   J13   486   24515   0   3   886   0   2   0.164   -0.164   486 

Team 5 - Hamilton
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1219   3977   0   1   1619   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1219 
 1   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1329   7901   1   6   1553   1   5   1.396   0.104   1360 
 6   McGowan, Daniel   EDHA   -   2113   8531   1   2   1816   1   2   1.681   -0.181   2009 
 7   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2070   9122   1   2   1694   1   2   1.809   -0.309   1886 
 3   Tait, Tom   HA   -   1098   23143   2   4   1277   2   4   1.159   1.341   1368 
 2   Drummond, James   HA   -   1270   23390      5   1476      5   1.410   -0.910   1109 
 5   Wilson, Andy   HA   -   1116   24345   1   5   1412   1   5   0.906   0.594   1262 
 4   Saemundsson, Thor   HA   -   0   26599   3   7   1143   3   7   0   0   1093 

Team 6 - Lanark A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1710   3323   6   7   1565   6   7   4.593   1.407   1868 
 1   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1691   6014   3   7   1714   3   7   3.239   -0.239   1664 
 5   Main, Scott   LKBA   -   1310   6846   0   1   1570   0   1   0.182   -0.182   1170 
 6   McGown, Alex   LK   -   0   9354   0   1   1464   0   1   0   0   1064 
 4   Airlie, Bernard   LKHA   -   1210   15322   3   7   1252   3   7   3.296   0.204   1252 
 7   Perrie, Bill   HALK   -   1128   18493   0   1   1069   0   1   0.584   -0.584   669 
 3   Bond, Alexander   LK   J16   1667   20941   3   4   1570   2   3   1.471   0.529   1764 

Team 7 - Lanark B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brown, George R   LK   -   1197   3307   1   7   1510   1   6   1.018   0.482   1283 
 1   Main, Scott   LKBA   -   1310   6846   1   4   1590   1   4   0.778   0.222   1397 
 7   McGown, Alex   LK   -   0   9354   3   5   1458   3   5   0   0   1530 
 3   Strachan, William   LKCU   -   809   11336   0   3   1097   0   2   0.422   -0.422   697 
 6   Stephens, Dave   LK   -   1018   12360   1   4   1131   1   3   1.430   -0.430   938 
 2   Perrie, Bill   HALK   -   1128   18493   2   7   1343   2   7   1.811   0.189   1180 
 4   Laurie, Kenneth   LK   -   0   26024   0   1   1011   0   1   0   0   611 

Team 8 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2334   3332   1   2   1934   1   2   1.836   -0.336   2128 
 6   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1908   4084   1   3   1630   1   3   2.499   -1.499   1508 
 2   Hulme, William   SP   -   1796   4413   6   8   1518   5   7   5.611   -0.111   1770 
 1   Maxwell, Alistair   CCSP   -   1867   4903   4   4   1559   4   4   3.337   0.663   1959 
 9   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1274   5658      1   1128      1   0.693   -0.193   1128 
 3   Rodger, Paul   SP   -   1810   5836      1   1436      1   0.904   -0.404   1436 
 8   Ross, David A   SP   -   1565   5853   1   2   1272   1   2   1.679   -0.679   1272 
 4   Toland, William   SP   -   1673   6278   4   5   1361   3   4   3.205   -0.205   1602 
 5   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2156   7691   6   6   1793   4   4   3.518   0.482   2193 

Team 9 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Ball, Donald G   BBSP   -   1451   3107   0   1   1738   0   1   0.161   -0.161   1338 
 6   Barlow, Alan G   SP   -   1080   3130   1   3   1029   1   3   1.664   -0.664   907 
 7   Henery, Robert   SP   -   1617   4331   0   3   1623   0   3   1.414   -1.414   1223 
 2   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1481   5095   0   2   1707   0   2   0.454   -0.454   1307 
 4   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1274   5658   2   7   1329   2   7   3.177   -1.177   1166 
 8   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   SP   -   1457   6223      2   1735      2   0.360   0.140   1542 
 1   Conn, Mark   SP   -   1514   8588   0   1   1867   0   1   0.109   -0.109   1467 
 3   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1436   10793   3   7   1562   3   7   2.512   0.988   1562 
 5   Forbes, Graeme   SPIR   -   1184   14990   1   2   1156   1   2   1.075   -0.075   1156